Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 19
Awapuni
Ruakaka
Friday, June 18
Oamaru
Thursday, June 17
Wanganui
Wednesday, June 16
Cambridge
Sunday, June 13
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 12
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 10
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 9
Matamata
Monday, June 7
Ellerslie
Sunday, June 6
Wingatui
Saturday, June 5
Ellerslie
Wanganui
Friday, June 4
Ashburton
Thursday, June 3
Awapuni
Wednesday, June 2
Cambridge
Saturday, May 29
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, May 28
Wingatui
Thursday, May 27
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, May 26
Hastings
Sunday, May 23
Hawera
Saturday, May 22
Awapuni
Te Rapa

TRENTHAM - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Pak'nsave Upper Hutt Mdn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:04.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/8
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (68)
15/8
8g zed (NZ) x dame ngaio (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Dr Watson, Ngario,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Cropp (68)
15/2
5g sufficient (NZ) x miss zoey (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
2.8
Zamora (4)
10/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: W Gordon (68)
10/1
6g no excuse needed (GB) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
10.1
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: J Seivwright (65)
16/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x mintelle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
23.1
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: C M Studd (68)
12/1
8g remind (USA) x ashley star (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
6
23.6
6/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (68)
6/1
6g gallant guru (AUS) x de montfort (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
7
87.6
25/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
25/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x petite woman (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
100
5/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
5/2F
9g pentire (GB) x flying chance (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
300
50/1
T: K M Duncan
R: H A McNeill (68)
50/1
6g st reims (NZ) x shesakeeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 2 - Gee & Hickton Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:18.44
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: G R Vile
R: G J Walsh (68)
15/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x st divot (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Rebel,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Kiddo (2)
13/4
T: K T Myers
R: J Seivwright (65)
13/4
6g istidaad (USA) x kitty o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.4
7/1
T: K T Myers
R: C M Studd (68)
7/1
6g librettist (USA) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
4
4.5
5/1F
T: K T Myers
R: M R Cropp (68)
5/1F
9g casual lies (USA) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
10.8
30/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: D B Jensen (65)
30/1
7g viking ruler (AUS) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
6
16.3
25/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
25/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x colourship (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
34.1
5/2F
T: J Lupton
R: S H Fannin (68)
5/2F
5g showcasing (GB) x starbelly (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
34.9
13/4
T: Ms S Logan
R: A N Kuru (68)
13/4
Race 3 - Ks Browne Hrdl (3200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:08.94
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (69)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.8
20/1
T: Anne Davies
R: H A McNeill (65)
20/1
3
11.6
16/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (67)
16/1
9m zed (NZ) x nancy hope (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
4
14.1
13/2
T: G E Falconer
R: G J Walsh (65)
13/2
8g istidaad (USA) x las chicas buenas (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
5
27.6
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (65)
15/2
6g sir percy (GB) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
51.6
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: J Seivwright (65)
30/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
65.6
40/1
T: P S Nelson
R: I A Lupton (68.5)
40/1
11g viking ruler (AUS) x misty gleam (NZ) (gleam machine (USA))
100
Mailly (4)
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: D B Jensen (65)
40/1
8g st reims (NZ) x ms magenta (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
100
30/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: C M Studd (65)
30/1
7g gold centre (AUS) x desdemona (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
100
14/1
T: C T Faulkner
R: M R Cropp (65)
14/1
7g thano (ARG) x brown eyed girl (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
300
6/4F
T: H E Wilson
R: W Gordon (65)
6/4F
7g istidaad (USA) x princess julie (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
Race 4 - Fasttrack Insurance (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:42.76
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Onawing (11)
12/1
T: J R Lynds
R: L M Wheeler (67.5)
12/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x hymn for her (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gallardo, Our Luck Dragon,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: W R Sherwin
R: B D Rogerson (69)
25/1
7g gold centre (AUS) x memphis blues (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
5.3
Burlone (15)
15/1
T: C R Isdale
R: C Isdale (66.5)
15/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x scicolone (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
10.3
8/1
T: R M Connors
R: E L Quinn (69)
8/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x an lass (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
13.3
13/4
T: Ms S Logan
R: S T Wenn (71.5)
13/4
6g postponed (USA) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
13.6
40/1
T: P S Nelson
R: M K Northcott (67.5)
40/1
13g germano (GB) x anood dash (NZ) (alleged dash (USA))
7
15.4
25/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: E L Taiaroa (67.5)
25/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x song (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
15.7
7/2F
T: K T Myers
R: J Lupton (69)
7/2F
5g st reims (NZ) x lovely honey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
17.5
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: H J Parkes (71)
30/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
18.5
30/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: C E McLean (66.5)
30/1
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
11
19
Hutch (3)
9/1
T: C Connors
R: C M Roughan (70.5)
9/1
6g st reims (NZ) x verna (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
19.5
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: S L Fannin (67)
20/1
5g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
13
24
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: N M Jensen (70)
20/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x monterey lass (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
14
34.5
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: S K Macnab (67.5)
15/2
5m showcasing (GB) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Rat Tat Plate Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:05.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
1/2F
2f per incanto (USA) x cantsaymydadsname (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Winning siblings: Living The Dream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
5/1
2g tavistock (NZ) x miss danni (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: N J Auret
R: M Singh (52.5)
10/1
2f bachelor duke (USA) x nibbler (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
11.3
12/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (55.5)
12/1
2f alamosa (NZ) x calm grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
13.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
20/1
2f makfi (GB) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
14.1
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
25/1
2f alamosa (NZ) x platinum zana (AUS) (noverre (USA))
7
17.9
40/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: A Y Shin (51.5)
40/1
2f niagara (AUS) x goldmoor (NZ) (nadeem (AUS))
8
19.7
16/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (57.5)
16/1
2g jakkalberry (IRE) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 6 - Irvines McGregor Grant Stpl (4000m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:56.50
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: C M Studd (67)
11/1
9g storm creek (USA) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blazing Opal, Kicknupastorm, Opal Creek,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: S H Fannin (71)
9/2
11g shinko king (IRE) x ocean princess (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
3
16.8
Shamal (7)
20/1
T: K M Duncan
R: H A McNeill (65)
20/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
17.6
15/2
T: S Ralph
R: J Seivwright (65)
15/2
9g china cat (USA) x melbourne storm (NZ) (el moxie (USA))
5
20.4
8/1
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (65)
8/1
6
21.2
11/1
T: S L Brown
R: B R Lammas (65)
11/1
8g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
7
35.2
50/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: M R Cropp (65)
50/1
8
36.2
6/1F
T: Ms G Temperton
R: D B Jensen (66)
6/1F
10g ishiguru (USA) x klassic (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
9
38.2
50/1
T: S C Beatson
R: G J Walsh (65)
50/1
8g king's chapel (AUS) x squawk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
57
15/8
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (70)
15/8
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x vaguely famous (NZ) (famous star (GB))
Race 7 - Jennian Homes Wellington Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:36.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: I G Wyeth
R: D L Turner (56.5)
40/1
3f zed (NZ) x isabel castile (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x luscilla (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
2.5
4/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/1F
6g pentire (GB) x besty coup (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
4
4.5
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
11/2
5g brilliance (USA) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5
8/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
8/1
3g azamour (IRE) x twin soul (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
6
5.8
40/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: C Waddell (52.5)
40/1
5m handsome ransom (AUS) x hot sista (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
7.6
40/1
T: F Stammers
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
40/1
5m makfi (GB) x victim of love (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
8.1
8/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
8/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x sea maid (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
9
10.6
8/1
T: G S Andrew
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
8/1
5g zed (NZ) x go annie go (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
10
18.1
11/2
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
11/2
4m road to rock (AUS) x tradleia (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
20.1
12/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (53.5)
12/1
3f fully fledged (NZ) x the king and i (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
12
33.6
50/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
50/1
4m handsome ransom (AUS) x divine messenger (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
13
35.6
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
10/1
Race 8 - In Memory Of Lyn Stent (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:34.80
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C Waddell (52)
8/1
8g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beau Ideal, Beauty Success,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: L J Allpress (59)
12/1
7g keeper (AUS) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
3
7.8
13/4
T: A M Clement
R: M J McNelis (54)
13/4
6m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
8.6
5/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
5/1F
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
9.1
Finn (2)
7/1
T: A R Macgregor
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
7/1
6g le bec fin (NZ) x rosetta stone (NZ) (pat's victory (USA))
6
14.6
10/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M Tanaka (55)
10/1
7
15.6
30/1
T: F Stammers
R: C W Johnson (54)
30/1
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x bubble act (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
17.6
Rene (3)
11/2
T: A R Campbell
R: M Singh (55)
11/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x pink opal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
23.6
Do Ya (9)
12/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: A Y Shin (51)
12/1
6m howbaddouwantit (USA) x miss aquarius (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
29.6
10/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Myers (56.5)
10/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 9 - Randwick Meats Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.85
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (54)
11/8
5m iffraaj (GB) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
Winning siblings: Codecracker, Indian Rani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
11.5
9/1
T: M P Breslin
R: C W Johnson (55)
9/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x anca (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
13
20/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: D L Turner (55.5)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x bellaroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
19
7/4F
T: Ms S Kay
R: R J Myers (60)
7/4F
5g per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
5
22.3
11/2
T: A R Campbell
R: J Parkes (59.5)
11/2
6
23.6
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (54)
14/1
7
29.6
20/1
T: E Carson
R: R J Hannam (54)
20/1
7g danfive (AUS) x slaney rose (NZ) (rosenkavalier (NZ))
Race 10 - Platinum Homes Taranaki (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:31.21
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Wazuzu (9)
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (54.5)
9/2
5g le bec fin (NZ) x breaker dawn (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hampton's Gold, Orakei Korako,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
8/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
3.2
Dez (2)
7/4F
T: S J Wilson
R: J Parkes (59.5)
7/4F
6g zed (NZ) x black falcon (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
4
7
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
14/1
5g zed (NZ) x dont kick my float (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
5
7.5
Zartan (5)
15/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (55.5)
15/1
8g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
6
18
Zedac (8)
13/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (56)
13/2
6g zed (NZ) x acira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
21.3
16/1
T: K W Marshment
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
16/1
8g zed (NZ) x baha men (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
22.8
30/1
T: P S Nelson
R: A Y Shin (57.5)
30/1
9g yamanin vital (NZ) x allegation (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
9
49.6
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
11/1
4g showcasing (GB) x mangatete miss (NZ) (stark south (USA))
10
50.1
10/1
T: A M Clement
R: R J Hannam (54)
10/1
6g red giant (USA) x veda em (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.