Breednet Results

TRENTHAM - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Norm Bevan Memorial Mdn Stpl (4000m)
Class: Maiden Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 5:01.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: S Nickalls
R: M B Gillies (68)
14/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mont Ventoux,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
26
Zedman (2)
3/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: A N Kuru (68)
3/1
6g zed (NZ) x sazerac (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
3
30.8
16/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: M R Cropp (68)
16/1
4
43.8
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68)
13/2
7g brilliance (USA) x raadee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
52.8
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: Timothy Johnson (65)
20/1
9g remind (USA) x ashley star (NZ) (balmerino (NZ))
6
53
60/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: G J Walsh (68)
60/1
7g zed (NZ) x loyal maid (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
7
56
11/2
T: D F Cunningham
R: J Seivwright (66)
11/2
100
0
40/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (67)
40/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x porotene express (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
100
0
Zedace (1)
5/4F
T: S L Brown
R: S Phelan (68)
5/4F
8g zed (NZ) x stellace (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 2 - Super Fence Mdn Hrdl (2500m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:24.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
50/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Moki (65)
50/1
8g keeper (AUS) x laezeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Laekeeper,
This nick: 63 runners; 43 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
17
4/1F
T: D R Wiles
R: S Phelan (68)
4/1F
6g guillotine (NZ) x bellisent (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
20.3
25/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: J Seivwright (64)
25/1
6m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
4
23.8
Abacus (4)
4/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (68)
4/1
5
24.6
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: M R Cropp (68)
14/1
10g casual lies (USA) x minion (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
25.6
14/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (65)
14/1
6g indy king (USA) x lady laura (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
7
28.6
10/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M B Gillies (68)
10/1
4g pentire (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
52.6
No Need (11)
8/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (68)
8/1
100
0
Zartan (3)
13/2
T: S Nickalls
R: B R Lammas (67)
13/2
9g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
100
0
14/1
T: S Thompson-Brown and M Brown
R: G J Walsh (68)
14/1
9g zed (NZ) x valtaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
100
0
30/1
T: Logan Hall
R: M J Roustoby (65)
30/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x ain't no illusion (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
100
0
8/1
T: K M Duncan
R: S H Fannin (68)
8/1
8g zed (NZ) x isadora (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
100
0
14/1
T: Ms D Kennedy
R: I A Lupton (66)
14/1
Race 3 - Anuka Smoker Wellington Hrdl (3400m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:32.82
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
No Tip (7)
8/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (65)
8/1
7g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: H E Wilson
R: I A Lupton (65)
3/1
7g st reims (NZ) x pay 'n' display (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.7
4/1
T: S N Rees
R: E J Farr (68)
4/1
7g keeper (AUS) x laezeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
6.5
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: G J Walsh (65)
12/1
9g istidaad (USA) x las chicas buenas (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
5
10.5
25/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: J Seivwright (65)
25/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x miss zoey (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
25.5
20/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T L Moki (65)
20/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
100
0
7/4F
T: Team Rogerson
R: M B Gillies (67)
7/4F
8g montjeu (IRE) x crazy volume (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
100
0
8/1
T: T G Autridge
R: S Phelan (67.5)
8/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
Race 4 - Wellington Seamarket (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.69
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: A M Clement
R: B M Ansell (50)
4/1
7m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bigredmoon, Cool Moon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: L J Allpress (54)
15/4F
6g patapan (USA) x hula bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: C M Burdan (51)
12/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x o'tryst (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
Tabard (3)
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57.5)
13/2
5g coats choice (AUS) x sparkler (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
1.3
9/2
T: C Connors
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
9/2
4g azamour (IRE) x madam butterfly (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
11.8
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (56)
20/1
7
14.3
4/1
T: A R Campbell
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
4/1
4g power (GB) x dane dancer (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
17.6
8/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: M Singh (57)
8/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
30.4
30/1
T: A D Schumacher
R: D A Hirini (58)
30/1
8g librettist (USA) x zorzi (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Grant Plumbing Wellington Stpl (5500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 7:10.91
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1
T: K T Myers
R: M B Gillies (66.5)
5/1
10g pentire (GB) x flying chance (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nitty Gritty,
This nick: 32 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: E J Farr (65)
10/1
11g sunray (NZ) x awesome annie (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
19.3
5/2F
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: A N Kuru (67.5)
5/2F
9g zed (NZ) x dame ngaio (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
30.3
15/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M R Cropp (65)
15/1
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
5
38.8
9/1
T: R M Connors
R: I A Lupton (70)
9/1
9g yamanin vital (NZ) x vaguely famous (NZ) (famous star (GB))
6
45.3
Zamora (7)
11/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: J Seivwright (65)
11/1
7g no excuse needed (GB) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
99.9
50/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T L Moki (65)
50/1
7g istidaad (USA) x mi starose (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
100
0
11/1
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: B R Lammas (65)
11/1
100
0
25/1
T: S Nickalls
R: S H Fannin (65)
25/1
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x clear as a bell (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
100
0
11/4
T: S L Brown
R: S Phelan (67.5)
11/4
9g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
Race 6 - Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:38.45
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: R J Myers (54)
12/1
7m zed (NZ) x miss akebono (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Dane, Roanah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (51.5)
5/2F
7g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
3
4.6
5/1
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (53.5)
5/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x bella rosalia (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
4
9.4
7/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L J Allpress (54)
7/1
6h iffraaj (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
13.9
7/1
T: Ms S Kay
R: B M Ansell (56)
7/1
7g handsome ransom (AUS) x dame ngaio (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
17.2
9/2
T: Ms S Kay
R: C W Johnson (59)
9/2
6g road to rock (AUS) x pensive (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
37.7
13/2
T: P Nelson and C McDougal
R: R J Hannam (54)
13/2
8
42.5
15/2
T: K and A Tyler
R: T Jonker (56.5)
15/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - El Cheapo Cars Whyte Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:51.19
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: K and A Tyler
R: T Jonker (54)
8/1
6m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 44 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3.3
3/1F
T: P R Moseley
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
3/1F
5g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
3
9.6
13/4
T: Ms S Kay
R: R J Myers (61.5)
13/4
6g per incanto (USA) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
4
18.1
5/1
T: J R Lynds
R: D G Bradley (54)
5/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x litigate (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
5
20.9
Rayas (7)
15/2
T: S L Brown
R: C W Johnson (54)
15/2
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x imco main (ITY) (danehill (USA))
6
22.9
4/1
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (54)
4/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x stella rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
43.2
Dougie (4)
15/2
T: P W Lock
R: M Singh (52)
15/2
5g keeper (AUS) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Woodridge Homes (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:38.50
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: D G Bradley (57)
20/1
6g sakhee's secret (GB) x silvarola (NZ) (paris house (GB))
Winning siblings: Casino Park,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: A M Clement
R: L J Allpress (59)
2/1F
3g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
2.4
40/1
T: G C McKay
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
40/1
6m per incanto (USA) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
2.5
11/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
11/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
9.5
Manolo (2)
6/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: D L Turner (59.5)
6/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle queen (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
9.6
Veloce (13)
20/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: H R Andrew (55)
20/1
6m shocking (AUS) x bounce de ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
15.6
14/1
T: S Nickalls
R: B M Ansell (57)
14/1
7g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
20.4
9/1
T: T W Symes
R: Timothy Johnson (58.5)
9/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
9
20.8
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (56.5)
20/1
4g dalghar (FR) x tyndinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
23.3
66/1
T: F Stammers
R: T Jonker (54)
66/1
6m makfi (GB) x victim of love (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
24.1
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55)
20/1
12
32.4
9/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: R J Myers (57.5)
9/1
4g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
13
37.9
15/1
T: P W Lock
R: C W Johnson (57)
15/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x daydream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
41.7
Dalmar (5)
11/1
T: S N Rees
R: E A McCall (55.5)
11/1
5g dalghar (FR) x darb and marg (NZ) (pentire (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.