Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

WANGANUI - Thursday, April 8

Race 1 - Palamountains Nutrition 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:13.55
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: Jade Zuppicich
R: S T Collett (55)
30/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: S R Weatherley (55)
6/1
2f burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
3
0.9
5/2F
T: Ms R Lockett
R: C J Grylls (55)
5/2F
2f no nay never (USA) x junoesque (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
5/2
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (57)
5/2
2g pierro (AUS) x western gem (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.6
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57)
12/1
2g belardo (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.9
9/2
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55)
9/2
2f showcasing (GB) x divorcee (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
4.7
30/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: C W Johnson (55)
30/1
2f vanbrugh (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
Hungry (3)
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R T Elliot (57)
20/1
2g alamosa (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
5.9
Ivanka (11)
20/1
T: S Thompson & M Brown
R: D A Hirini (55)
20/1
2f vadamos (FR) x alessandra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
15.4
12/1
T: Peter Didham
R: F W Lazet (51)
12/1
2f vespa (NZ) x miss blackjack (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 2 - Chase A Fox Racing Synd. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (58)
7/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x make a wish (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$1,400,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
25/1
3
2.3
9/4F
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
9/4F
3f power (GB) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.4
15/4
T: N J Quinn
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
15/4
5g burgundy (NZ) x zena's cat (NZ) (lord of warriors (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
T: K J Rohloff
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
6
6.6
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
25/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.7
30/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
30/1
4g citi habit (NZ) x andalou (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
8
12/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: L J Allpress (56)
12/1
3f vespa (NZ) x em's a gem (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
9
8.8
20/1
T: Anne Davies
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
20/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
10
9.2
30/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10
80/1
T: C R Isdale
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
80/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x scicolone (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
10.1
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S T Collett (58)
11/1
3g power (GB) x virtuous (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
15.9
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: J K Riddell (58)
40/1
3g dalghar (FR) x special draw (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
14
25.7
66/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
66/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x lisson (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Insur. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (57)
13/2
4m showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Xpression,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$115,000
Vendor: Nala Park
Buyer: Bushmere Bloodstock
2
0.2
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54)
14/1
4m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
1
25/1
T: S L Brown
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
25/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x margaux belle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock / Shane Brown
4
1.4
8/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (58)
8/1
4m mossman (AUS) x monolith miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.4
11/1
T: I J Adams
R: L T Hemi (55.5)
11/1
6m ego (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
6
2.5
40/1
T: G R Smith
R: S J Macnab (55)
40/1
7
2.6
7/4F
T: Ms A Herbert
R: L J Allpress (59)
7/4F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x shanro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
2.8
66/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: M K Hudson (54)
66/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x spanish fling (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
3
8/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: C J Grylls (59)
8/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x mi payday (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
3.2
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
10/1
3f proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
4.7
6/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
6/1
Race 4 - Lisa Latta Racing Stables Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: D & E Haworth
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
9/4F
4m pins (AUS) x now and forever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Erna (9)
15/1
T: Ms A Harvey
R: R H Schofer (56)
15/1
3
2.2
14/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
14/1
7m falkirk (NZ) x tribute (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.2
66/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
66/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x miss ivanovic (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
5
3.7
13/2
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C W Johnson (58)
13/2
6
3.8
25/1
T: W S Moorehead
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
4g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
7
3.9
16/1
T: C R Isdale
R: B D Rogerson (52.5)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x marie de france (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
5.4
8/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (56)
8/1
9
5.5
11/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (58)
11/1
5g makfi (GB) x stellar dream (NZ) (fly to the stars (GB))
10
6.5
Sorted (5)
25/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (58)
25/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x savadashian (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
8
6/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S T Collett (58)
6/1
3g per incanto (USA) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
12
8.2
8/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56)
8/1
3f atlante (AUS) x miss lincoln (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
19.7
25/1
T: S R Mercer
R: S R Weatherley (56)
25/1
3f vespa (NZ) x wyban angel (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
Race 5 - Kevin Myers Stables Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.57
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S T Collett (56.5)
14/1
5m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bullitt, Cataracta, Endean Express,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
6/4F
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
5.8
6/4F
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (58)
6/4F
3g savabeel (AUS) x suavito (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$775,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
8.1
Pardon (10)
50/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
50/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x amnesty (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
8.3
40/1
T: J R Lynds
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
40/1
4m zed (NZ) x luscious lady (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
8.4
12/1
T: S Thompson & M Brown
R: D A Hirini (58)
12/1
3g playmaker (NZ) x rekohu delight (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
10.9
40/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: R H Schofer (56)
40/1
7m tiger prawn (SAF) x pembee (NZ) (stark south (USA))
8
11
Spacek (7)
40/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
11.5
100/1
T: Anne Davies
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
100/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
10
11.6
20/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
20/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
13.4
20/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (58)
20/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
12
13.5
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S J Macnab (56)
40/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x jenuwin (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
13
21.8
20/1
T: Ms J Rayner
R: M Singh (58.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x polly's pocket (USA) (pirate's bounty (USA))
Race 6 - Bernie Gudsell 90th B'day Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
2/1F
3f rubick (AUS) x oriental star (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (54.5)
16/1
3g choisir (AUS) x princess katie (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $100000 Res $120000
3
4
50/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (53.5)
50/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
6.3
40/1
T: Ms L Tanner
R: K R Hercock (57.5)
40/1
3g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
6.4
7/2
T: Ms J Rayner
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/2
3f burgundy (NZ) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
6.5
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
7
6.7
60/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (55.5)
60/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
7.7
Kenki (5)
66/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
66/1
3g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
8.7
5/1
T: B E Newman
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
5/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x aroon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11.2
16/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
16/1
3f showcasing (GB) x spanish fling (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
11
11.4
11/1
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
11/1
3g complacent (AUS) x court in the park (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
12
12.9
12/1
T: C A Bambry
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
3f no nay never (USA) x isabelino (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
13
11/1
T: E R Hocquard
R: R H Schofer (56)
11/1
3f power (GB) x sharp melody (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
14
15.3
80/1
T: C B Turner
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
80/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x sharrhy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 7 - Rathbone Racing Stables (Bm74) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.80
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
2/1F
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (56.5)
2/1F
3g vespa (NZ) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Winning siblings: Four Degrees, Whoztheboss,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (56.5)
12/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
2.3
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (60.5)
7/2
6g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Ellis
4
2.7
20/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
20/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
5.7
5/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/1
3f vespa (NZ) x sister celeste (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.8
8/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
8/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
7
5.9
12/1
T: D & E Haworth
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
12/1
5m cape blanco (IRE) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
6
25/1
T: A M Bull
R: S O'Malley (61)
25/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x fru ju (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
9
6.1
16/1
T: I J Adams
R: L T Hemi (54)
16/1
4g keano (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
10
7.4
15/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: R H Schofer (57.5)
15/1
6m bullbars (AUS) x flame of atlanta (NZ) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 8 - Tina Egan Racing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2F
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
7/2F
4m atlante (AUS) x lady harriet (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Balboa Park, Henriette, Red Sole, Savitar, Zurich,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.3
9/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
9/1
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: B. E. Mahood
Buyer: Psd, Res $4,000
3
3.3
9/1
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (58)
9/1
3g benfica (AUS) x fastbeat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$95,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Woburn Farm
4
3.4
25/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.4
13/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
13/2
6
5.7
11/2
T: Ms A Herbert
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
11/2
4g per incanto (USA) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
7
7.3
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
25/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x ms keeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
8.3
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56.5)
20/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x alignadreams (NZ) (align (AUS))
9
11.3
25/1
T: B E Newman
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
25/1
4g deep field (AUS) x casta laetitia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.4
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
25/1
4g makfi (GB) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
11.5
5/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (58.5)
5/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
12
11.9
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: C Dell (58)
40/1
13
18.2
20/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S O'Malley (58)
20/1
3g battle paint (USA) x ruling secret (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
14
21
30/1
T: K T Myers
R: M Mudhoo (61)
30/1
3g dalghar (FR) x honor and cherish (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
Race 9 - R Lockett Racing Stable (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
30/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Scutar (8)
12/1
T: S J Wilson
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Beltana
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
3
1
20/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: J K Riddell (59)
20/1
4g zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Parkes (59)
6/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x marveen (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
2.1
7/2F
T: B E Newman
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
7/2F
6
2.2
15/4
T: S A Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (56)
15/4
5m reliable man (GB) x la marina (NZ) (golan (IRE))
7
2.7
12/1
T: C N Davis
R: M K Hudson (59.5)
12/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
2.9
25/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
25/1
4g showcasing (GB) x miraflores (NZ) (johar (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
20/1
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
10
3.9
40/1
T: G R Smith
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
40/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
4.7
10/1
T: S S Carey
R: W F Pinn (57.5)
10/1
7g danroad (AUS) x provonce (NZ) (a p ruler (USA))
12
5.7
11/1
T: Ms R Lockett
R: S T Collett (59)
11/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
13
8.5
Pete (6)
11/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/1
4g pins (AUS) x sola gratia (AUS) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
11.5
80/1
T: N J Quinn
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
80/1
Race 10 - Ig & Rj Hackett Farrier Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.87
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: Ms V Wilson
R: J Parkes (58.5)
15/4
4g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/1
T: R J Patterson
R: S T Collett (56)
11/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x nun better (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
3.3
Ezdara (12)
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
8/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
4.6
20/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
20/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
7.1
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
30/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x deduction (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7.6
25/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: K R Hercock (58.5)
25/1
4g jakkalberry (IRE) x domineer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
9.6
15/1
T: M S Neal
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
15/1
4m power (GB) x keepercairn (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
13.6
6/1
T: C A Bambry
R: S O'Malley (58)
6/1
9
14.6
Dalpark (10)
20/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56.5)
20/1
4m dalghar (FR) x hampden park (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
15.4
66/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
66/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x rosehip (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
18.2
2/1F
T: Joshua Shaw
R: L J Allpress (56)
2/1F
12
20.2
40/1
T: R M Connors
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
40/1
4m duelled (AUS) x mrs who (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
21.5
40/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
40/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x satin slipper (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
30.8
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (54.5)
50/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x the first lady (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.