NEWCASTLE - Tuesday, October 15

Race 1 - The Hunter 16/11 Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.85 (32.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/11
John Thompson
Rachel King (57)
4/11
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blazing,
Lot 41 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
10/1
D Lane
A Bullock (57)
10/1
3g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Lucky Beauty (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 767 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: D Lane
3
5.6
15/4
Matthew Smith
Tim Clark (55.5)
15/4
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Guapa (USA) (Rock Hard Ten (USA))
Lot 783 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 361 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
7.5
60/1
D Lane
G Buckley (55)
60/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Constitute (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
7.7
14/1
D Lane
J Parr (59)
14/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Categorical (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
6
12.1
14/1
J A Sylvester
Cejay Graham (57)
14/1
3g Pluck (USA) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 2 - Sharp Electronics Group (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.45 (32.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (57)
5/4
Lot 472 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.5
7/1
B A Partelle
Tim Clark (59)
7/1
5g Wicked Style (USA) x Perfection (AUS) (Tsuimai (AUS))
Lot 807 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ron Johnson Bloodstock
3
1.7
16/1
P & P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
16/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Chelsea Hotel (AUS) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
Lot 314 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
2.1
16/1
S W Edmonds
Ms L Day (55.5)
16/1
5
2.8
5/2
G Portelli
Rachel King (58.5)
5/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Runs Deep (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
3.6
10/1
Mick O'Neill
J Penza (58)
10/1
9g Za-Im (GB) x Baby Doll (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
7
4.1
9/1
Nathan Doyle
Tom Sherry (60)
9/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Posting (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
8
8.6
60/1
Ms D Lumsden
L Cumberland (54)
60/1
6g Mosayter (USA) x Better Days (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Top Cut Foods Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.12 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
3c Dissident (AUS) x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Kingsman, Summer Blaze,
Lot 367 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: China Horse Club / John O'Shea Racing
2
1.3
15/2
M, W & J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59)
15/2
Lot 324 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Commendable Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 8 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$16,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: R McClenahan
4
2.2
Hardyo (4)
25/1
John W Ramsey
A Bullock (59)
25/1
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Yolane (AUS) (Zizou (AUS))
5
3.1
2/1
G W Moore
Tim Clark (56.5)
2/1
3g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Lucky Romance (AUS) (Lucky Unicorn (AUS))
6
5.8
10/1
Paul Messara
C Reith (59)
10/1
7
7.4
4/1
James Cummings
Rachel King (56.5)
4/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Applegate (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
8
8.2
150/1
J P Drake
D Northey (59)
150/1
9
10.9
100/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Easy To Read (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.9
150/1
Tess Wilkes
L Magorrian (59)
150/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x O Ren Ishii (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
9
10.9
100/1
D Lane
S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Easy To Read (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.9
150/1
Tess Wilkes
L Magorrian (59)
150/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x O Ren Ishii (USA) (First Samurai (USA))
Race 4 - Coastline Pools & Spas Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.91 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (54.5)
11/8
Lot 424 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2
1.8
12/1
Grant Allard
B Spriggs (54)
12/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Fuwa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 146 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
4.8
9/1
R J Quinton
A Gibbons (56.5)
9/1
4m Your Song (AUS) x Heart Ofthe Matter (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Lot 2104 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock/Ron Quinton
4
4.9
14/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
14/1
4m Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
5.2
20/1
D Lane
G Buckley (54)
20/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Dariana (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
9.7
Swinger (12)
14/1
D G Callaughan
Ms L Day (52)
14/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Salsa Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
10.5
150/1
Stephen Schofield
S Guymer (54)
150/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Plaisance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
14.2
Schnell (11)
40/1
R E Ollerton
S Lisnyy (54)
40/1
10
14.7
100/1
Luke Hilton
Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5m Honor In War (USA) x Miss Wamberal (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Sage Painting Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.04 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57.5)
4/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Danelee Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artlee, Marlee Dancer,
Lot 48 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Feeney
2
0.4
Melik (6)
9/10
Paul Messara
C Reith (56.5)
9/10
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Secluded (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 333 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: T Stakemire
Lot 428 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
1.2
30/1
B A Partelle
Ashley Morgan (54)
30/1
4g Pierro (AUS) x Hi Belle (AUS) (Clangalang (AUS))
Lot 2109 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $120000 Res $160000
4
3.5
7/1
R M Nilsson
Ms S Metcalfe (52)
7/1
5
4.1
25/1
Ms E Potowski
S Guymer (55.5)
25/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.7
15/1
T J Drayton
C G O'Brien (60.5)
15/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Giovanna Bella (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
7
5.8
6/1
J R Gask
Cejay Graham (55)
6/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Cantakitwithya (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
7.0
Huey (11)
66/1
Allan Kehoe
D Mc Lellan (54)
66/1
9
23.2
25/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (52)
25/1
4g Eurozone (AUS) x Addictive (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Avid Project Management (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.88 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
P & P Snowden
J Parr (59.5)
9/10
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Comaneci (AUS) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 76 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services
2
0.4
7/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
Tim Clark (59)
7/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Demanding Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 444 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott
3
0.9
7/4
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (59)
7/4
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
4
4.5
20/1
M S Minervini
A Gibbons (58)
20/1
4m Dalakhani (IRE) x Freedom Belle (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
D Lane
A Bullock (59)
20/1
4m Domesday (AUS) x Lavishly (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
6
6.0
Birdy (10)
20/1
Brad Widdup
C Reith (54)
20/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Sarthemare (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
6.3
Armina (11)
25/1
D I Atkins
Ms L Day (52)
25/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Rich Man's Girl (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
8
8.4
150/1
Ben Hill
S Guymer (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Hungerford Hill Wines (C1) (1880m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.43 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Tisane (12)
2/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (54)
2/1
3f Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Caveat, Cliveden, Induna, Superstition,
3
1.0
10/9
J G Sargent
J Ford (54)
10/9
3f Dissident (AUS) x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Lot 349 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
2.0
20/1
John Thompson
J Parr (59)
20/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Rixi (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.6
100/1
Tess Wilkes
L Magorrian (56.5)
100/1
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Furla (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
7.7
20/1
John Thompson
Rachel King (59)
20/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Carlarossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
11.6
20/1
G Portelli
S Guymer (55)
20/1
8
13.7
100/1
P O'Grady
Ms K Adams (56.5)
100/1
6g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Otarama (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))