Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, February 13

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.01 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (56)
10/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Macarthur Park (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: American Summer, Sprint Forward,
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Domain Thoroughbreds / Boomer Bloodstock
2
1.5
15/2
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (58)
15/2
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
3
2.3
4/7F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
4/7F
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Our Zara (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr KG Harrison
4
3.0
100/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
100/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Oval Affair (King Of Roses )
5
4.0
3/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58.5)
3/1
4g Mint Lane (USA) x Magus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
10.0
100/1
T: Susie Wells
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
100/1
4g Starspangledbanner x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA))
7
10.1
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
50/1
6m Von Costa De Hero x Hill Part (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
11.8
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
4g Reset x Nightingales (Street Cry (IRE))
9
12.3
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palmer Street (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Swear This Sales Season Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.78 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56)
13/2
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Lady La Bend (Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: Illoura, No Reward,
2
3.5
9/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/4F
3g Reset x Cherokee Lady (Sequalo )
3
3.6
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/1
3g Uncle Mo (USA) x Night Light (Al Maher )
4
7.1
11/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Dunn (58)
11/1
3g Shooting To Win x Alharir (Jeune (GB))
5
7.2
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (58)
9/1
3c Sebring x Soul Mama (Charge Forward )
6
7.4
Sphera (8)
20/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: M J Dee (56)
20/1
7
7.8
11/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
11/4
3f Zoustar x Special Favour (General Nediym )
8
8.5
10/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
3g Toorak Toff x Sunday Service (Sunday Silence (USA))
9
13.5
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damien Thornton (56)
40/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Crystalina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - John Duff & Co Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.77 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: W Egan (58.5)
16/1
6g Anacheeva x Costa Grande (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Aztec Empire, Bel Shoes, Faramondo,
2
0.2
Carlos (3)
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
3c Written Tycoon x Belong To Peri (Belong To Me (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Jorson Farm
3
1.2
20/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
3f Better Than Ready x Zaripova (Testa Rossa )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Nikki Burke
4
1.4
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/2
4m Ekraar (USA) x Milly Molly (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
1.8
9/4F
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/4F
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Duty Bound (Ad Valorem (USA))
6
5.3
Veto (6)
20/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
20/1
3c All Too Hard x Legislature (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.8
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (58)
5/1
3g Savabeel x Legless (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
6.8
40/1
T: R Cluning
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
40/1
6m Redente x Bonneglenfield (Brackenbury )
9
8.0
40/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (58)
40/1
3g Mossman x Bec Said No Credit (Flying Spur )
10
28.0
100/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
100/1
4m Master Of Design x Prussian Spice (King Of Prussia )
Race 4 - Apm Group Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.76 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: K L Corstens
R: B Prebble (57)
8/11F
3f Skilled x Countess Creed (Viscount )
2
0.5
11/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Damien Thornton (57)
11/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Merton Creek Thoroughbreds, Merton
Buyer: G Loader
3
0.7
7/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
7/1
3f Sizzling x Foxy Cougar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
80/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
80/1
3f Fighting Sun x Tenko (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
2.6
25/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: J Winks (57)
25/1
6
3.1
15/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (57)
15/2
3f Zoustar x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
4.6
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/2
3f Savabeel x Zoria (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
8
4.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
3f I Am Invincible x Balady (IRE) (Zamindar (USA))
9
4.9
25/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
25/1
3f Zoustar x Cadenzia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
5.2
100/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Higgins (57)
100/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Flamingo Lake (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 5 - O'Connor Premium Beef (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.14 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
11/8F
3g Deep Field x Justine Coup (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
2
1.3
9/2
T: J W Price
R: D Dunn (57.5)
9/2
4g Written Tycoon x Blue Simone (Dash For Cash )
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rosegate Park, Roseworthy, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.6
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
12/1
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.8
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
10/1
4g Reset x Tortoni (Strategic )
5
2.2
13/4
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (59.5)
13/4
6
3.2
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
4g Fiorente (IRE) x Ellas (Canny Lad )
7
4.0
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
9/1
4h Snitzel x Seattle Lass (Fraar (USA))
8
8.7
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
5g Smart Missile x Songs Of Vienna (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 6 - Momentum Gaming Grand (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.11 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Neneka (3)
14/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (60.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Liberty Dance, Wujer,
2
0.1
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
5/1
3f Deep Field x Western Gem (Charge Forward )
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.9
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Carleen Hefel (58.5)
10/1
5m Magnus x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
4
2.0
Vitani (4)
11/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D Oliver (60)
11/4
5m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Anapine (Anabaa (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
30/1
6
2.9
30/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
30/1
5m Jungle Ruler x Jen Jen (Hemingway (IRE))
7
3.6
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59)
5/2F
3f Smart Missile x Drawbridge (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
4.0
Elvaric (10)
60/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Chris Caserta (58)
60/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
4.8
12/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
12/1
4m Skilled x My Fashion (Snippetson )
10
6.0
9/2
T: Nick Ryan
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible x Illusionist (Favorite Trick (USA))
Race 7 - Gippsland Premium Quarries-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.31 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
4/1
3g Dedline x Festivities (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alfred Street, My Kingdom,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: John Price
2
0.2
5/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Dunn (55.5)
5/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Plumage (Red Dazzler )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: First Light Rcg/Busuttin Rcg/Paul Willetts
3
0.3
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/1
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: P. K. Coppins
Buyer: Withdrawn
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$32,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
4.0
20/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: M Aitken (56)
20/1
4m Reset x Inscrutable (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.0
9/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (57)
9/4F
6
6.8
20/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
20/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine )
7
6.9
11/2
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: B Prebble (56.5)
11/2
7g Sharkbite x Glowing Image (Forest Glow (USA))
8
8.1
9/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/1
4m Polanski x Olympias Girl (Aristotle (IRE))
9
11.6
80/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
80/1
4m Host (CHI) x Miss Unexpected (Mr. Innocent )
10
13.9
60/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Carleen Hefel (53)
60/1
5g Helmet x She's A Bonus (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
16.9
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (55)
15/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Grand Manners (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Podcast (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.12 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
8/1
5g Dalakhani (IRE) x Yau Chin (Tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Take A Selfie, Turn Again, Written By,
2
0.1
7/2
T: P E Kramer
R: Beau Mertens (57)
7/2
4m Wanted x Princess Pindi (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
3
1.1
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
7/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.8
9/2
T: Dean Grass
R: Michael Poy (58)
9/2
3c Toronado (IRE) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.9
25/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Walker (57.5)
25/1
6m Casino Prince x Stellamac (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
6
3.2
5/2F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/2F
4m Redwood (GB) x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.4
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (61)
7/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Mardi Gras (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
3.5
16/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Jye McNeil (61)
16/1
7g Undoubtedly x Hanover (Marscay )
9
4.5
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (59)
25/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
10
5.2
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
30/1
6g Helenus x Starlet O'Hara (Galileo (IRE))
11
8.5
100/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
100/1
12
11.5
150/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (60.5)
150/1
10g Ramonti (FR) x Queen Of Rap (IRE) (Alhaarth (IRE))