Breednet Results

PAKENHAM - Thursday, November 26

Race 1 - Dahlsens Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.07 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/4
3f Rich Enuff x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
2
0.1
1/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
1/1F
3f Shamus Award x Dinkum Diamond (Keep The Faith )
3
1.9
30/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x The French House (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: R Waymouth
4
2.0
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
5/1
5
2.4
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (57)
8/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Hidden Energy (Dehere (USA))
6
2.6
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms A Bryan (55)
16/1
3f Ivawood (IRE) x Shamarlane (GB) (Shamardal (USA))
7
3.4
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
14/1
3f Written Tycoon x Minaj (NZ) (Commands )
8
4.1
150/1
T: Jaymee Cockram
R: A Lynch (57)
150/1
3f Danerich x Serene Tanie (Azevedo )
9
5.4
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Moor (57)
40/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Petta Gaye (Danehill (USA))
10
12.4
100/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (57)
100/1
3f Warhorse (NZ) x Second Glance (Northern Drake )
Race 2 - Sportsbet Same Race Multi Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.61 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58)
6/4F
3g Shooting To Win x Royal Chalee (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Call Me Royal,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
Ozone (5)
12/1
T: Colin Scott
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
12/1
4g Fighting Sun x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: C Scott
3
1.1
2/1
T: P G Moody
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
2/1
3g Snitzel x Joy Of Joys (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.3
Lovano (3)
11/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: D Moor (59.5)
11/1
4g Equiano (FR) x Funlove (Shovhog )
5
2.6
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
12/1
5g Polanski x Test Of Honour (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
2.8
Gagnon (8)
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (58)
11/1
3g Vancouver x Olympique (Canny Lad )
7
6.3
66/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
66/1
3g Angelo Minny (FR) x All My Loving (Not A Single Doubt )
8
6.8
Marius (4)
40/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: B Higgins (59.5)
40/1
9
14.8
Foxeto (7)
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/1
3g Foxwedge x Chinese Whispers (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Gippsland Premium Quarries Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.16 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
5/2
4m Proisir x Bula Baby (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Winning siblings: Surprise Baby,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
6/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (58)
6/4F
4m Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Gauze (Ad Valorem (USA))
112018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
112017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Rosegate Park Pty Ltd
3
7.3
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (56.5)
20/1
4
10.0
7/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: Ben Allen (58)
7/2
5m Al Maher x Classic Approach (New Approach (IRE))
5
10.3
100/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: B Higgins (58)
100/1
8m Turffontein x Pointed (Flying Spur )
6
12.3
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
7
12.5
150/1
T: Russell W J Clarke
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
150/1
7m Ustinov x Poetic Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
14.0
30/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
30/1
3f Magnus x Silver Flash (Canford Cliffs (IRE))
9
17.5
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
8/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Righteous Reign (Manhattan Rain )
10
27.5
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: B Park (58)
100/1
6m Dalakhani (IRE) x Classic Cameo (Hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Setting The Standard Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.62 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chelsea Hall (59.5)
12/1
5g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Lane's End (End Sweep (USA))
Winning siblings: Bionic Girl, Gooniwiggal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$3,500
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney, NSW
Buyer: A Blackburn
2
0.8
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58)
14/1
3g Sebring x Beyonce's Star (Orientate (USA))
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
1.1
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
20/1
4m Needs Further x This Moment (Savoire Vivre (GB))
112018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Graebar Park
4
1.2
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
4/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Tonality (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.5
20/1
T: C W McDonald
R: L Nolen (59.5)
20/1
5g Pierro x Indifferent (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.5
200/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
200/1
6g Helmet x Sky Journey (Jeune (GB))
7
6.2
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (56)
13/2
3f Frankel (GB) x Up To You (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
6.3
13/4
T: P G Moody
R: N Callow (58)
13/4
3g Fastnet Rock x Benalmadena (FR) (Nashwan (USA))
9
11.1
Rokara (2)
11/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59.5)
11/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Zingara (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.2
Hengst (8)
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (58)
20/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Stippled (Redoute's Choice )
11
11.9
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
3g El Roca x Gaynor (General Nediym )
12
13.9
150/1
T: Philip Pellegrino
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
150/1
5m Americain (USA) x Bopping Blonde (Trade Fair (GB))
Race 5 - Middy's Data/Electrical (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.74 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (61.5)
3/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Divine Power, Whipped,
This nick: 80 runners; 52 winners; 8 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
1.5
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (62)
9/2
6g Pins x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
3
2.8
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Laura Lafferty (60)
12/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Our Zara (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
112017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr KG Harrison
4
2.9
Muleta (7)
11/4F
T: Brett Scott
R: J Mott (60)
11/4F
4g Fastnet Rock x Lady Of Spain (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.7
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Aliyana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.9
20/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (58)
20/1
7m Shocking x Shahbab (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
5.0
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (59.5)
16/1
6g Denman x Heavenly Insight (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.2
15/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Emily Brown (60)
15/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Luloah (Al Maher )
9
7.5
66/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Red Gem Packers/Growers (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.46 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: Celine Gaudray (61)
30/1
7g Captain Rio (GB) x Miss Defy (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Sing,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
13/2
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
13/2
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: N Harnett
3
2.9
9/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
9/10F
3g Toronado (IRE) x Benidouna (Redoute's Choice )
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Millford Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: D Blackshaw
4
3.0
15/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
15/2
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Shartiz (NZ) (Centaine )
5
4.7
14/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57.5)
14/1
6g Uncle Mo (USA) x Chinon (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
5.4
60/1
T: T Kilgower
R: B Park (56)
60/1
7m Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
7
6.2
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Liam Riordan (57)
16/1
8
6.3
9/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Matthew Cartwright (57)
9/1
6g All Too Hard x Ailalea (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
9
6.4
12/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C Newitt (58)
12/1
4g Deep Field x Cafe Scientific (More Than Ready (USA))
10
7.6
30/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: N Callow (61)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cinque Cento (Nothin' Leica Dane )
11
16.6
Sphera (8)
30/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: A Lynch (58)
30/1
Race 7 - The Trading Stables Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.15 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (59.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Larson,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$67,500
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Crown Park
2
0.5
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60)
7/2
3c Dream Ahead (USA) x La Bella Rose (Shamardal (USA))
3
0.8
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (62)
11/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park )
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$660,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: Aquis Farm / Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.5
100/1
T: J B Carstein
R: J Noonan (58.5)
100/1
6m Hinchinbrook x Kiss 'n Chase (Red Ransom (USA))
5
2.8
7/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
7/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Southern Link (Desert King (IRE))
6
3.3
200/1
T: G T Jolly
R: Emily Brown (53.5)
200/1
8g Excellent Art (GB) x Huntingdacash (Dash For Cash )
7
4.1
7/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/1
3g Redente x Podsnap (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
4.5
100/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Ms A Bryan (54)
100/1
6g Best Choice x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
6.0
100/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Benbow (56)
100/1
10
10.5
25/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: A Lynch (61)
25/1
4g Moshe x Kilkenny Cats (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
11.7
3/1F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Liam Riordan (60)
3/1F
3g Power (GB) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Sportsbet 3wnc Podcast (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
13/2
5g Written Tycoon x Blue Simone (Dash For Cash )
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Shirley Prosser
112016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Rosegate Park, Roseworthy, SA
Buyer: Passed $ 42,500 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
0.8
13/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (62)
13/2
5g Master Of Design x Global Heights (El Moxie (USA))
3
0.9
13/4
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
13/4
6g Street Boss (USA) x Poco Gusto (Hussonet (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: G Moloney
4
2.1
Ziavera (11)
3/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56)
3/1F
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Very Trying (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
12/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Moirai (Not A Single Doubt )
6
3.0
16/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
16/1
7g Bago (FR) x Our Oasis (JPN) (Desert King (IRE))
7
3.4
25/1
T: Simone Walker
R: B Higgins (58.5)
25/1
5g I Am Invincible x Moonlight Music (Redoute's Choice )
8
3.5
Legale (3)
40/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (60)
40/1
6g Nicconi x Legal Thrills (Indian Danehill (IRE))
9
4.0
14/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: J Mott (60)
14/1
5g Choisir x Party Dress (Mossman )
10
7.8
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (59)
5/1
4g Zoustar x Wizard Princess (Rory's Jester )