Breednet Results

RANDWICK-KENSINGTON - Friday, December 4

Race 1 - Taylor Construction (Bm68) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.80 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Tiny (3)
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
11/4
3f Lonhro x Miniature (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/7F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
4/7F
3g Zoustar x Sense And Reason (Exceed And Excel )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Twin Hills Stud Cootamundra NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
3
0.3
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (55.5)
8/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Se Sauver (Bel Esprit )
112019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Kia Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing / B Widdup
4
0.8
20/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: R Dolan (54.5)
20/1
3f Bull Point x Supper (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
1.5
20/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Viscondesa (Viscount )
6
3.5
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Bowman (57.5)
16/1
3g Deep Field x Words Are Weapons (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 2 - City Tattersalls Club Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.60 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/2F
3f Hinchinbrook x Follow That Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Captivator,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.2
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
5/2F
3f Hinchinbrook x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing/Brae Sokolski
3
5.0
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (59)
8/1
3f Deep Field x Lazumba (Sebring )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$115,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
4
5.2
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (57)
30/1
5
8.4
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
5/2F
3f Hallowed Crown x Dextrous (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
8.9
9/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (58.5)
9/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Avenue (Anabaa (USA))
7
11.5
150/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
150/1
3f Your Song x Katushka (Half Hennessy )
8
11.8
25/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Tom Sherry (56.5)
25/1
3f Lonhro x Monaliesha (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 3 - Ranvet Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.42 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Lennon (5)
8/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (56)
8/1
Winning siblings: Rocket Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Bridge
2
2.5
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (59)
7/4F
3g Exosphere x First Bloom (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
112018 MM National Weanling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Musk Creek Farm
112019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$370,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Frontier Bloodstock
4
8.0
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
15/1
3g I Am Invincible x Longport (Casino Prince )
5
9.2
20/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
3f Zoustar x Sunday Rose (Exceed And Excel )
6
10.0
9/4
T: Peter Robl
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/4
3g All Too Hard x Found The One (Bel Esprit )
7
11.1
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
40/1
3g Adelaide (IRE) x So Sydney (Dehere (USA))
8
11.3
150/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
150/1
3f Exosphere x Ludka (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 4 - Bisley Workwear (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.68 (34.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
9/4F
4m Hallowed Crown x Polar Success (Success Express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Cejay Graham (57)
12/1
5m Foxwedge x Mondeuse (New Approach (IRE))
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock/Ron Quinton
3
1.0
7/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
7/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Sally's World (Agnes World (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Strawberry Hill Stud
4
1.8
5/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
5/2
4m Charge Forward x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
2.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
20/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Suspended Time (Gilded Time (USA))
6
3.1
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (58)
12/1
7m All American x Sky Girl (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
7
3.5
9/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Rachel King (59)
9/1
8
4.2
Rebukes (11)
150/1
T: J & G Lee
R: B Griffiths (55)
150/1
5m Sepoy x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
9
4.7
40/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
40/1
6m Nicconi x Symphorosa (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.8
Red Hot (12)
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
100/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Hot Millie (Magic Albert )
11
5.6
25/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
25/1
5m Sepoy x River Woman (Desert King (IRE))
Race 5 - Hall Chadwick (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.48 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Amica (8)
8/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
8/1
4m Rubick x Femina Fashion (Shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Fantastic Man, The Runner,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
2
0.8
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (56)
9/2
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
0.9
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
4/1
4g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zambezi (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
3.9
6/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
6/1
7g Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
5
6.1
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (59)
8/1
4g Americain (USA) x Goujon (Snitzel )
6
6.2
13/4F
T: R & L Price
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
13/4F
5m Fastnet Rock x Livealifeoflove (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
25/1
4g Sacred Falls (NZ) x Suitely (Woodman (USA))
8
7.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: K Jennings (61.5)
8/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Mabsam (Stratum )
9
18.4
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
16/1
5m Pierro x Sonoma (Exceed And Excel )
Race 6 - Longines (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.04 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/2
6g Mossman x Lesmartre (Jugah (USA))
Winning siblings: Traconi,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: M Dale
2
1.5
15/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
15/2
5g I Am Invincible x Magdalena (Snaadee (USA))
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
1.7
Rover (6)
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
6/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: AJ Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
1.8
15/4
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (61)
15/4
5g I Am Invincible x Belves (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.9
30/1
T: Ms A Turner
R: Cejay Graham (51)
30/1
6
3.2
25/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Tom Sherry (54)
25/1
7g California Dane x Public Profile (Prince Regent )
7
3.3
7/2F
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (56.5)
7/2F
4m Casino Prince x Miss Canny (Canny Lad )
8
5.0
60/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
60/1
7g Ready's Image (USA) x Zeta (Tobougg (IRE))
9
5.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (60)
20/1
4m Brazen Beau x Order Me (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
6.7
Hiemal (10)
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: A B Collett (54)
100/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Arctic Drift (USA) (Gone West (USA))
11
12.5
15/4
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Boss (57.5)
15/4
4m Epaulette x Eminent Lady (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Race 7 - Schweppes (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.37 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Bergen (3)
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tom Sherry (56)
5/1
5g Your Song x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Costa Bravo, Marzena, Moonlight Graham,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
0.1
Safado (1)
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (60.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro x Happy Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
0.3
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: Rachel King (55)
20/1
6g Barbados x Flinders Island (Bellotto (USA))
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Daniel Williams
4
0.4
1/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (57.5)
1/1F
4g All Too Hard x Music Review (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
5
0.6
7/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: K Jennings (57.5)
7/1
4g Reset x Yours I Am (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
10/1
5g Dansili (GB) x Could It Be (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
7
2.0
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (58)
7/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Sister Bruce (Shamardal (USA))
8
5.6
30/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
30/1
5g Highly Recommended x Splash (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
9
7.3
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A B Collett (54)
100/1
5g Carlton House (USA) x La Saronet (Hussonet (USA))
10
8.0
Jarrett (13)
66/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
66/1
6g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Katushka (Half Hennessy )
11
8.7
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: B Griffiths (55)
40/1
10g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))