Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Singapore
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Friday, January 31

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.42
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1F
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (58.5)
12/1F
6g coats choice (AUS) x sefidi (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chouxmaani, Rare Fox,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (56)
40/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x kinsella (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
2
25/1
T: J Saimee
R: S Noh (58)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ric Wylie Bloodstock
4
2.3
20/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (55)
20/1
5
3.3
80/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Maia (57.5)
80/1
10g host (CHI) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
4.1
80/1
T: S Gray
R: M Rodd (58)
80/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
6.6
400/1
T: J Lim
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56.5)
400/1
6g tagula (IRE) x henrietta mews (GB) (compton place (GB))
8
13.4
200/1
T: J Lim
R: T H Koh (55.5)
200/1
5g footstepsinthesand (GB) x la quinta (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
9
20.4
100/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
100/1
5g soldat (USA) x taker home (USA) (vindication (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.49
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: R Maia (57)
8/1F
3g per incanto (USA) x kaycent (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
2
14/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
14/1
3g sacred falls (NZ) x do ra mi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
2.3
Brutus (1)
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57)
40/1
3g rubick (AUS) x harvest queen (AUS) (arena (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: DJ & HA Wigg
4
3.3
150/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
150/1
3g giant's steps (ARG) x malala (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
5
7.1
100/1
T: J Peters
R: J Powell (57)
100/1
6
7.6
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
3g bullbars (AUS) x dawninsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
9.9
500/1
T: Zl Mok
R: R Munger (57)
500/1
3g salade (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
10.4
150/1
T: D Meagher
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
150/1
9
10.6
500/1
T: D Koh
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
500/1
3g coats choice (AUS) x western world (GB) (gone west (USA))
10
10.8
500/1
T: J Lim
R: D Moor (53.5)
500/1
3c secret circle (USA) x four daughters (USA) (consolidator (USA))
11
13.1
500/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (52.5)
500/1
3f niagara (AUS) x hurricane fashion (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
17.4
200/1
T: J Lim
R: W H Kok (51.5)
200/1
3g rattlesnake bridge (USA) x successful verdict (USA) (successful appeal (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.80
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
20/1
6m lohengrin (JPN) x wanita lestari (JPN) (eishin sandy (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Rodd (59)
20/1
4g shocking (AUS) x zoe quin (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (55.5)
25/1
4g all american (AUS) x rainbow queen (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.4
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Munger (53.5)
100/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x stage flash (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
4.9
400/1
T: L Khoo
R: T H Koh (49)
400/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
7.2
20/1F
T: S Gray
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
20/1F
4g magnus (AUS) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
7
7.7
Zahir (11)
100/1
T: J Ong
R: A B Collett (51.5)
100/1
8g any suggestion (AUS) x zevita (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
7.9
80/1
T: L Khoo
R: R Maia (55.5)
80/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x christmas eve (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.4
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (51)
100/1
10
9.7
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: D Moor (51.5)
400/1
4g more than ready (USA) x dream and excel (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
12.2
500/1
T: C T Kuah
R: C K Ng (47)
500/1
4g algorithms (USA) x hello gypsy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:23.66 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2F
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (56)
11/2F
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x angela's dream (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tourmaster,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (53.5)
30/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x just a dream (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3.1
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
500/1
4
8.1
60/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (58)
60/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x piece of class (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.2
400/1
T: J Ong
R: R Maia (53.5)
400/1
6
9.7
60/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (57.5)
60/1
4g mission impazible (USA) x kettle's sister (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
10.2
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S Noh (56.5)
500/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x lady beretta (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
10.7
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
400/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
11.5
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: M Nizar (50)
100/1
10
17.3
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (58)
500/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x punctual (GB) (lead on time (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (1800m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:50.15 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (57)
25/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x monrose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Candid Camera,
This nick: 22 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: M Clements
R: V Duric (57)
25/1
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x if dubai (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
3
1.6
150/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Maia (55)
150/1
4
1.9
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Rodd (57.5)
100/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.1
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: R Munger (51)
50/1
6
3.1
20/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: J Powell (56.5)
20/1F
7
3.6
300/1
T: H Takaoka
R: I Saifudin (50.5)
300/1
4g congrats (USA) x swing dance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
3.7
30/1
T: J Peters
R: D Moor (51)
30/1
6g war front (USA) x river belle (GB) (lahib (USA))
9
3.9
66/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
66/1
4g postponed (USA) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
10
5.2
Larry (6)
150/1
T: S Gray
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
150/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
5.3
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
60/1
6g sebring (AUS) x brandy cocktail (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
12
10.6
Cher (10)
500/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: W H Kok (50)
500/1
4m showcasing (GB) x little riley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.98
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1F
T: D L Freedman
R: W H Kok (50)
12/1F
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x princess ruhie (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: K S Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
25/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson
3
2
12/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (53)
12/1
4g duporth (AUS) x saunter (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.3
150/1
T: S Burridge
R: Patrick Moloney (52.5)
150/1
7g keano (NZ) x rosalba (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
T: M Clements
R: D Moor (51)
100/1
5g empire maker (USA) x last message (JPN) (jungle pocket (JPN))
6
4.1
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: M Nizar (56)
150/1
7g magnus (AUS) x subprime (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5.4
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (47)
200/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x donatella (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.5
300/1
T: H W Tan
R: A B Collett (51.5)
300/1
6g mossman (AUS) x lillabiddy (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
9
11.3
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (56.5)
50/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:47.33 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
25/1
5g greenwood lake (USA) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crooked Arrow, Rooster Hunter,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
50/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (53.5)
50/1
6g redwood (GB) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
3.6
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: A B Collett (51.5)
150/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x party jewel (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Matt Kropp
4
4.6
16/1F
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (57)
16/1F
4g animal kingdom (USA) x bellasinga (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
5.1
60/1
T: L Khoo
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
60/1
6
6.9
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Woodworth (53)
60/1
9g flower alley (USA) x sister marilyn (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
7
8.9
40/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Munger (51)
40/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
10.7
400/1
T: D Koh
R: I Saifudin (50)
400/1
6g dark angel (IRE) x karliysha (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
9
11.7
30/1
T: S Gray
R: M Rodd (57.5)
30/1
5g time thief (AUS) x red rhonda (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
12.5
Alwrich (11)
500/1
T: K S Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50)
500/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
11
14.5
400/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
400/1
12
16.8
200/1
T: J Ong
R: D Moor (50)
200/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x clarens (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1100m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:06.01
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1F
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (58.5)
15/1F
4g bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Certainly, Fairy Nymph, She's Dreaming,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Maia (53.5)
30/1
4g congrats (USA) x pearl queen (USA) (street sense (USA))
3
1.1
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54)
40/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x county mayo (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Munger (51)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x katellie (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
5
2.6
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: I Azhar (53)
66/1
6
2.8
30/1
T: M Clements
R: W H Kok (52.5)
30/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x military blonde (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.3
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: I Saifudin (52)
150/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x lady farndale (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
100/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.1
300/1
T: J Lim
R: S Shafrizal (50.5)
300/1
4g cross traffic (USA) x starlight magic (USA) (marino marini (USA))
10
7.6
200/1
T: J Peters
R: T H Koh (52)
200/1
5g dalghar (FR) x appleton's lass (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
11
9.1
200/1
T: M W Walker
R: A B Collett (53)
200/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.