Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 10
Singapore
Sunday, April 4
Singapore
Saturday, March 27
Singapore
Saturday, March 20
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:05.69
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (54)
50/1
6g hussonet (USA) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Notable Choice, Run To Perfection, Troon,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.8
50/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (56.5)
50/1
7g red giant (USA) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr JC Collett
3
2.3
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (53.5)
150/1
8g postponed (USA) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: DC Ellis/JW Richards
4
2.6
200/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (50)
200/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x coco chanel (NZ) (brilliant invader (AUS))
5
3.1
100/1
T: H W Tan
R: R Munger (55)
100/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.9
Drone (8)
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (56)
12/1F
5g golden archer (AUS) x shovella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
4.4
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: J Powell (59)
40/1
8
4.7
50/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (55)
50/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x overblik (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
5
30/1
T: J Lim
R: W H Kok (57)
30/1
10
5.2
100/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (58.5)
100/1
4g helmet (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
8.5
150/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (54)
150/1
6g shocking (AUS) x choices are (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.3
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: W W Cheah (53)
200/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x forest city girl (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
Race 2 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 1:12.46
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (58.5)
30/1
4g atlante (AUS) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Delacroix, Lake Chalice, Master Cubitt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Mr JJ Soh
2
0.5
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: L P Beuzelin (56.5)
50/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $50000
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Embrook Thoroughbreds
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Psd $57500 Res $60000
3
1.8
10/1F
T: J Peters
R: V Duric (58.5)
10/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x ravenous lass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
4
2
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (54.5)
40/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x fume blanc (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
100/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (54)
100/1
4g war (AUS) x amicable agreement (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.3
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: R Maia (55)
30/1
7
8.1
300/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (54)
300/1
8
8.4
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: M Ewe (59)
150/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x avant garde (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
9
8.6
500/1
T: J O'Hara
R: I Saifudin (57)
500/1
5g dick turpin (IRE) x metallic miss (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
10
9.9
100/1
T: J Tan
R: R Munger (55.5)
100/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x fasuka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
12.7
500/1
T: L Khoo
R: T Rehaizat (57.5)
500/1
12
17.2
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: W W Cheah (54)
500/1
4m showcasing (GB) x she's samashing (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.39 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (52.5)
40/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
2
4.3
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (49)
40/1
4g midshipman (USA) x fading wave (BRZ) (giant gentleman (USA))
3
4.8
15/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: K Hakim (52.5)
15/1F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x annesong (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
4
4.9
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: V Duric (59)
20/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
5
5
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (50.5)
150/1
6g zed (NZ) x taupaki flight (NZ) (british banker (CAN))
6
5.1
150/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: I Saifudin (53)
150/1
5g stratum (AUS) x golden delicious (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
5.9
80/1
T: D Koh
R: R Munger (55)
80/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x joie de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.7
Longhu (8)
40/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53)
40/1
8g per incanto (USA) x sacred steps (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
6.8
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
66/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.3
80/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (57.5)
80/1
6g your song (AUS) x gladtobehome (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
11
13.1
Big Day (10)
400/1
T: J Tan
R: I Azhar (51)
400/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.19 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (49.5)
30/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x ashberg (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (53)
40/1
4g holy roman emperor (IRE) x lucky romance (AUS) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
2.2
30/1F
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (54)
30/1F
6g i am invincible (AUS) x aaleyah (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock (BAF NZ)
4
2.5
My Boss (16)
60/1
T: K Y Young
R: S John (54)
60/1
5
2.6
30/1F
T: J Peters
R: R Maia (56)
30/1F
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
6
3.4
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
100/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x pure satin (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
4.4
200/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (54)
200/1
5g power (GB) x cool diamond (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
4.7
Buuraq (1)
30/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57.5)
30/1
4g sweet orange (USA) x miss annaliese (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
5.5
400/1
T: D Kok
R: I Saifudin (51)
400/1
8g hat trick (JPN) x tell it as it is (USA) (chester house (USA))
10
6
100/1
T: S Burridge
R: C C Wong (59)
100/1
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x diamond rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.1
Hadeer (2)
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x a real princess (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
8.6
66/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (50.5)
66/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
9.9
400/1
T: D Koh
R: K Hakim (51.5)
400/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x fulminate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
20.9
400/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (52.5)
400/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 5 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good Time: 1:11.07 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1F
T: L Khoo
R: R Maia (57.5)
11/1F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x pure light (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr L Khoo Peng Ann
2
1.8
500/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57.5)
500/1
3
4.1
500/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Iskandar (50.5)
500/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x domitilla (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $125000 Res $160000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Editha Manguerra
4
4.6
40/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (52.5)
40/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.6
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: K A'isisuhairi (57.5)
60/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x la muchacha (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
6
5.1
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (56)
40/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x shamtilly lace (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
5.6
50/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57.5)
50/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
8.9
30/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (51.5)
30/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x snippy darl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
9.1
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: C C Wong (55.5)
300/1
4m outstrip (GB) x pallas (GB) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
9.4
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: R Munger (53.5)
150/1
11
9.9
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
66/1
4g cable bay (IRE) x phoenix clubs (IRE) (red clubs (IRE))
12
10.1
400/1
T: C T Kuah
R: W W Cheah (50.5)
400/1
3g atlante (AUS) x beejay belle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
13
10.6
500/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (57.5)
500/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x monica's glory (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
14
16.6
500/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
500/1
3g suggestive boy (ARG) x pini (ARG) (forlitano (ARG))
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:25.30 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1F
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (54.5)
11/1F
5g ekraar (USA) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Fame And Fortune,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Gratus (14)
150/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (48.5)
150/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (54.5)
30/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x miss concorde (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Glastonbury Farms
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$87,500
Vendor: Baystone Farm Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Siah Mong Lim
4
1.2
66/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (56)
66/1
5
1.7
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: V Duric (58)
25/1
5g shocking (AUS) x zoe quin (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
3
500/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: C C Wong (54)
500/1
8g kyllachy (GB) x laurentina (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
7
3.2
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
100/1
4g curren black hill (JPN) x welcome cat (JPN) (tabasco cat (USA))
8
5
400/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (52)
400/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x troia (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
9
5.1
150/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (49)
150/1
11g nadeem (AUS) x unrocel tap (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
5.6
40/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (54)
40/1
5g storm creek (USA) x dwandaofu (NZ) (align (AUS))
11
6.6
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Munger (53)
200/1
12
7.1
300/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (54)
300/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
7.2
200/1
T: D Kok
R: M Ewe (55.5)
200/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x morning calm (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
9.5
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (53)
300/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x molly coco (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.00 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Biraz (1)
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Iskandar (56)
40/1
8g per incanto (USA) x tap 'n' gap (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
Winning siblings: Freddy Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: S. Dougan
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.3
100/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (54.5)
100/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
1.1
25/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K Hakim (56)
25/1
6g mossman (AUS) x autumnconcerto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
1.2
200/1
T: J Lim
R: S John (52.5)
200/1
10g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.4
200/1
T: S Gray
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50.5)
200/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
1.9
Pindus (5)
20/1
T: R Le Grange
R: W H Kok (54)
20/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x melpomene (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.7
100/1
T: J Lim
R: Zx Tan (49)
100/1
9
4.2
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: J Powell (58)
20/1F
6g denman (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.2
400/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (52)
400/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x penmorfa (IRE) (pennekamp (USA))
11
6.7
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: C S Chin (47)
200/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x open cut (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
7.7
50/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (54)
50/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x arikara (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 8 - Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:04.38 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (50)
100/1
Winning siblings: Maximus,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Altair (2)
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (55.5)
25/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x rossarita (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$510,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
0.8
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: C S Chin (50.5)
60/1
7g showcasing (GB) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$27,500
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Macau Jockey Club
4
1.3
12/1F
T: C I Brown
R: W H Kok (49)
12/1F
4g zensational (USA) x caraluna (ARG) (pure prize (USA))
5
1.4
100/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (50)
100/1
6g showcasing (GB) x wind of savannah (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
1.9
200/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (48)
200/1
6g your song (AUS) x bring kisses (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
2.4
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
30/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.9
60/1
T: M Clements
R: R Munger (50)
60/1
6g empire maker (USA) x last message (JPN) (jungle pocket (JPN))
9
4.9
Safeer (6)
80/1
T: M Clements
R: I Saifudin (48.5)
80/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x ahna (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.4
150/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Zaki (50.5)
150/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lady of letters (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
11
5.6
400/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (50)
400/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
5.7
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: C K Ng (47)
300/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x pin up (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Singapore Golden Horse (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:10.90 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Boomba (6)
25/1
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (57)
25/1
3g showcasing (GB) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Stardome,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Cliff Brown Racing
2
0.3
30/1
T: S Gray
R: V Duric (57)
30/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x sencircles (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
0.4
200/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
200/1
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Blake Ryan Racing, Sydney
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
4
2.4
50/1
T: M Clements
R: L P Beuzelin (57)
50/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x lucia bella (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.7
100/1
T: C T Kuah
R: S John (57)
100/1
3g per incanto (USA) x our design (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (57)
30/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
3.1
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (57)
40/1
7
3.1
Seson (9)
500/1
T: S Burridge
R: W W Cheah (57)
500/1
3g dalghar (FR) x kalevala (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
9
3.6
20/1F
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (57)
20/1F
10
3.7
500/1
T: R Le Grange
R: S Shafrizal (57)
500/1
3g deep field (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6.5
150/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: C C Wong (57)
150/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
12
7
300/1
T: J Peters
R: M Kellady (53.5)
300/1
3g dragon pulse (IRE) x balaagha (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
13
7.5
300/1
T: M W Walker
R: J P Van Der Merwe (57)
300/1
3g outreach (AUS) x poppy's pond (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
14
8.3
500/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (57)
500/1
3g star witness (AUS) x hilylia (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
15
11.8
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Munger (57)
100/1
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:23.32 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: R Munger (52.5)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x montinique (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
300/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (51)
300/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
200/1
T: J Lim
R: W H Kok (53.5)
200/1
5g showcasing (GB) x annachan (NZ) (golan (IRE))
4
2.2
15/2F
T: M Clements
R: R Maia (54)
15/2F
5
3.2
100/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (50.5)
100/1
4r dansili (GB) x sanjida (IRE) (polish precedent (USA))
6
3.3
Asaad (5)
300/1
T: D Meagher
R: I Azhar (53.5)
300/1
5g orpen (USA) x delambre (BRZ) (rainbow corner (GB))
7
3.4
300/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (47.5)
300/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x rosarian (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
8
4.4
60/1
T: J Tan
R: Marc R Lerner (54.5)
60/1
4g proisir (AUS) x there's no doubt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
9
4.7
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (47)
100/1
7g star witness (AUS) x train wreck (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
5.5
400/1
T: H Takaoka
R: M Zaki (51.5)
400/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x optimum note (JPN) (park regent (CAN))
11
6.8
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (51)
60/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
6.9
Larry (1)
300/1
T: S Gray
R: M Kellady (57.5)
300/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
9.9
150/1
T: K S Tan
R: L P Beuzelin (53.5)
150/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x bay star (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
11.7
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
300/1
6g pins (AUS) x de lago lady (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.