TRARALGON - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - The Doc Shop Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.66 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (58)
10/9
3c Deep Field (AUS) x Household (USA) (Chester House (USA))
Winning siblings: Affinee, Danica, Foxy Housewife,
Lot 447 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Drake Bloodstock
Lot 374 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $75000
Lot 88 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 150,000
2
0.1
2/1
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (56)
2/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Joyous Rain (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 400 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
3
1.4
15/1
D C Harrison
Patrick Moloney (56)
15/1
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x Lady Clementine (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
5.3
10/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (56)
10/1
Race 2 - Traralgon Vet Centre Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.53 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/15
Peter Gelagotis
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
8/15
4g Denman (AUS) x Creative Plan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 931 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Bluegrass Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
Lot 1849 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Michael Kent Racing Stables Pty Ltd
3
6.8
40/1
Dale Short
B Higgins (58.5)
40/1
4g Magnus (AUS) x Belara (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
4
9.5
100/1
R J Stephens
Jacques Luxe (58.5)
100/1
5g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Angelmouse (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
9.9
14/1
Michael Trotter
Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
14/1
6
10.4
11/2
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (58.5)
11/2
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
11.1
100/1
Christine Sexton
Nathan Punch (57)
100/1
4g Ready As (AUS) x Sally's Girl (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
8
13.4
100/1
Ms H Stephens
Lewis German (56.5)
100/1
4m Best Choice (AUS) x Fire Of Desire (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
14.4
60/1
T Kilgower
Randy Tan (58.5)
60/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Coming Home (AUS) (Aristotle (IRE))
10
15.9
12/1
Paul Worthington
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
12/1
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Marotta (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
11
17.9
80/1
C Gafa
Jessie Philpot (53.5)
80/1
12
32.9
100/1
D B Ferguson
John Robertson (58.5)
100/1
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Kintyre Lady (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
Race 3 - Latrobe City Council Mdn (1430m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.37 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
Nick Ryan
M J Dee (55)
7/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Academy Winner (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Brash Student, Lease Of Life,
Lot 646 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Devon Park Stud, Lilydale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 15,000
2
0.5
12/1
Ms L Bence
Nathan Punch (57)
12/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Simonova (AUS) (Special Bond (AUS))
Lot 519 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
3
0.7
13/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Lachlan King (57)
13/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Snowdonia (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 601 2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: De Burgh Equine / Shadwell Stud Australasia
4
1.4
50/1
M Farrugia
B Park (58.5)
50/1
5
2.9
Vapid (11)
5/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (55)
5/4
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x One Funny Honey (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
3.7
50/1
Andrew Noblet
Patrick Moloney (58.5)
50/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Meditrina (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
7
5.4
25/1
I R Hutchins
Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
25/1
9m Shinko King (IRE) x Sulina (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
8
5.5
3/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (55)
3/1
3f Power (GB) x Olivia Ann (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
6.3
80/1
Matthew Brown
John Robertson (56.5)
80/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Joey Jo Jo (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
10
7.0
150/1
Susie Wells
Jessie Philpot (55.5)
150/1
4g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Swissac (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
11
8.8
150/1
Malcolm Leys
Jacques Luxe (58.5)
150/1
5g All American (AUS) x Accomplishment (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
9.0
100/1
T Kilgower
Lewis German (58.5)
100/1
5g Gonski (AUS) x Jury (AUS) (Legal Opinion (AUS))
Race 4 - Win Network Mdn Plate (1900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:00.08 (38.58)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/1
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (58.5)
15/1
4g Epaulette (AUS) x High Tudor (NZ) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 96 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
Lot 322 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$18,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud Meroo Meadow NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.4
7/2
Tetyana Furdetska
N Callow (58.5)
7/2
5g Skilled (AUS) x Rubirest (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
3
1.7
13/2
Tim Hughes
Lachlan King (55)
13/2
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Companions (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
Lot 255 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Balius Farm Darnum Vic
Buyer:
4
3.9
9/4
M M Laurie
M J Dee (57)
9/4
3g Domesday (AUS) x Morning Calm (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
4.1
11/2
Jason Warren
Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/2
4g Jakkalberry (IRE) x Refused The Dance (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
6
5.8
Skytain (13)
12/1
Mark Sues
Jessica Eaton (56.5)
12/1
4m Kempinsky (AUS) x Umatain (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
6.6
Adie (10)
7/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Patrick Moloney (56.5)
7/2
4m Americain (USA) x Twin Town (GB) (Halling (USA))
8
8.3
30/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (56.5)
30/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
8.8
100/1
M S Hibbs
Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Joking Apart (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
10
11.3
Lagona (12)
100/1
T Kilgower
Ms S Wynne (56.5)
100/1
4m Instinction (AUS) x Fashion Gala (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
13.3
80/1
J W Bridgman
Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
80/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Wisp O' Will (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Race 5 - Medical & Aged Care Group-Bm64 (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.40 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
Jackson Pallot
N Callow (60)
3/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Persian Dynasty (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 6 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing
2
0.4
13/8
Matthew Brown
Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
13/8
7g Equiano (FR) x Court Dancer (AUS) (Rokosz (USA))
3
0.5
11/4
Wayne Walters
B Park (56)
11/4
5g Shocking (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1301 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 266 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$9,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Mr AD Wilson
4
1.7
12/1
C F Butcher
Nathan Punch (52.5)
12/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Julinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
5
3.0
20/1
M Farrugia
M J Dee (54)
20/1
6
4.2
50/1
T Kilgower
Lewis German (54)
50/1
6g Danesis (IRE) x Our Tintola (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
24.2
11/2
Richard Laming
Jye McNeil (56.5)
11/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Noisette (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Bass Strait Beef Steaks (Bm70) (1430m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.99 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (59)
11/2
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Rada, El Rada, Power Trip,
Lot 653 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$115,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Euroa
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.1
1/2
Patrick Payne
M J Dee (60.5)
1/2
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Limbo Down (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 584 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.4
13/2
Matthew Brown
Nathan Punch (54.5)
13/2
5m Reset (AUS) x Purgerous (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
A L Douch
Thomas Stockdale (54)
8/1
6m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Encargo (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.6
12/1
Michael Trotter
B Park (58)
12/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x En Vouge (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.6
100/1
T Kilgower
Lewis German (54)
100/1
7m Lago Delight (AUS) x Tina's Way (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
7
9.3
50/1
Ms C Martindale
Ms S Wynne (54)
50/1
6g Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Magic Benbara (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
8
9.7
25/1
Jackson Pallot
N Callow (60.5)
25/1
9
11.5
Baldy (9)
100/1
C F Butcher
Jessica Eaton (54)
100/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Sun Valley (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
10
17.5
Kumo (10)
150/1
T Kilgower
Randy Tan (54)
150/1
8g Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Race 7 - Bet365 Traralgon Cup (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:59.22 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5/2
Jamie Edwards
N Callow (58)
5/2
6g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Miss Cutie (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Almerheri,
Lot 257 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$16,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Edwards Elkington Racing
2
2.3
16/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (54)
16/1
7g Commands (AUS) x Chartreuse (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Lot 412 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
5/1
Ms S Trolove
B Park (55.5)
5/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x New Edition (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
Lot 139 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Wahha Thoroughbreds, Delungra
Buyer: F Stockdale / Todd Blum Bloodstock
Lot 234 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Phillips
Lot 43 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$63,000
Vendor: Frankie J. Stockdale Racing, Sale, Vic
Buyer: A Purdon
4
4.2
60/1
Christine Sexton
Nathan Punch (54)
60/1
6m Delightful Choice (AUS) x Celyna (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
5
5.0
5/2
Matthew Brown
B Higgins (55.5)
5/2
5g Tough Speed (USA) x I Gotcha Babe (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
6
6.2
13/4
C Maher & D Eustace
Jye McNeil (59)
13/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Villa Moura (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.7
20/1
Tim Hughes
Lachlan King (54)
20/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Jolie Brise (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
9.7
50/1
Andrew Noblet
Patrick Moloney (55.5)
50/1
8g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
Race 8 - Lv Express (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.60 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
I R Jones
Campbell Rawiller (57.5)
2/1
4h Dr Doute's (AUS) x She's Tempting (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
Lot 330 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$1,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park, Muskerry
Buyer: I Jones
2
0.8
Milord (2)
13/2
Jason Warren
N Callow (60)
13/2
Lot 167 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Sam Pritchard-Gordon Racing
3
1.2
11/8
John McArdle
Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/8
3g Zoustar (AUS) x Blonde Humor (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA))
Lot 303 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Avenel Vic
Buyer: Haltwhistle Farm
Lot 13 2017 Inglis Chairmans Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 193 2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 60,000
4
6.1
8/1
Mark Sues
M J Dee (56)
8/1
5
6.2
14/1
D C Harrison
Patrick Moloney (54)
14/1
7m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Siphon (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
7.0
Scuzi (7)
20/1
Kasey Wilson
Lachlan King (56)
20/1
7m Magnus (AUS) x With Apologies (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
8.2
30/1
M E Templeton
B Higgins (60)
30/1
8
8.3
20/1
Susie Wells
Jessie Philpot (52.5)
20/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
9
14.3
66/1
T Kilgower
Ms K Walters (54)
66/1
10
20.3
Alsimon (11)
100/1
T Kilgower
Lewis German (54)
100/1
7m Bushranger (IRE) x Akadiva (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))