WAGGA - Saturday, October 19

Race 1 - Mtc Free Friday Nov 1 Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.85 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Weja (11)
9/4
G J Colvin
Tyler Schiller (55)
9/4
3g Shamus Award (AUS) x Tiger Tess (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
Winning siblings: Brugal Reward,
Lot 176 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: G Colvin
2
0.3
7/4
K R Dryden
B Mc Dougall (57)
7/4
4m Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Music Class (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Lot 256 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
3
1.1
5/1
K P Weir
B P Ward (57.5)
5/1
4
1.5
16/1
Andrew Sheahan
B Murphy (57)
16/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Rock Of Kimberlite (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.6
20/1
N F Gardner
M Travers (57)
20/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Dosh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
2.4
Boxing (5)
9/1
Rob Potter
Brodie Loy (57)
9/1
7
7.0
16/1
Andrew Dale
Josh Richards (57)
16/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Queens Plaza (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
7.8
80/1
T G Sutherland
N Souquet (58)
80/1
5g Ustinov (AUS) x Perdoro (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
9
8.5
100/1
Martin Stein
Ms R Prest (57)
100/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Orienski (AUS) (Gonski (AUS))
10
9.5
40/1
T G Sutherland
Ms A Masters (57)
40/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Push The Boat Out (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
11
10.6
150/1
N J Osborne
M Heagney (57.5)
150/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Friskee (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
16.5
16/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (58)
16/1
5m Crowded House (GB) x Tokaleya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Black Sorrows @ Mtc 16/11 Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.61 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bart (1)
5/2
J M Cleary
N Souquet (58)
5/2
5g So You Think (NZ) x Spottswoode (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1621 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
1.0
2/1
Andrew Dale
B Mc Dougall (57.5)
2/1
5g Crowded House (GB) x Falvette (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
Lot 538 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden
Buyer: P Trowbridge / Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 206 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
5/2
Ms T Bateup
Ms R Prest (54)
5/2
4
4.5
20/1
Doug Gorrel
B P Ward (54)
20/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Shezout (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
4.7
8/1
S Spackman
Josh Richards (54)
8/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Dream Diva (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
6
6.5
13/2
G G Kirkup
J Duffy (54.5)
13/2
5m Choisir (AUS) x Lagerphone (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
7
9.3
100/1
G Dimitropoulos
M Heagney (54)
100/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Toulon Bay (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Mental As Anything @ Mtc-Bm58 (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:39.87 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (57)
11/4
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Madam Redoute (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Madam Mouton,
Lot 573 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Flying Start / Peregrine Bloodstock
2
1.8
9/2
E & L Longmire
Ms R Prest (54)
9/2
4m Americain (USA) x Shimmy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.6
11/1
Martin Stein
M Heagney (54)
11/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 282 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Helden Park Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
3.8
4/1
J W Marzol
Ms A Masters (57.5)
4/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Plucky Lady (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.2
6/1
E & L Longmire
Brodie Loy (60.5)
6/1
8g Roadhog (AUS) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
6
4.7
12/1
D S Archard
M Travers (56)
12/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Fairy Gumnut (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
6.0
7/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (57.5)
7/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Due Diligence (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
6.1
12/1
Ms D Scott
B P Ward (59)
12/1
5g Best Choice (AUS) x Kellaki (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (56.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Ross Wilson @ Mtc Nov 16 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.10 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Alqaab (13)
9/10
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (56.5)
9/10
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Taghrooda (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
2
0.2
Coves (7)
15/1
C Heywood
N Souquet (57)
15/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Hambleton Hall (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.3
50/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (56.5)
50/1
3g Hallowed Crown (AUS) x Koonya (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
Lot 472 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd / B Harvey
4
1.1
Zoeasy (12)
50/1
D S Archard
M Travers (57)
50/1
6m Zoffany (IRE) x Easy Play (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
1.9
5/1
G J Colvin
Tyler Schiller (57)
5/1
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Level (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
6
3.8
8/1
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (57)
8/1
5m Montecchio (IRE) x Armeniyev (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
7
5.6
25/1
D P Blundell
M Heagney (57)
25/1
4m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
8
6.3
15/1
G M Duryea
B P Ward (57)
15/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Spyglass Hill (AUS) (Volksraad (GB))
9
6.9
30/1
W G Carroll
Brodie Loy (57)
30/1
10
8.1
60/1
E & L Longmire
J Duffy (59)
60/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Alone Again (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
11
8.8
8/1
John Bateman
Ms K Adams (59)
8/1
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x Sabra (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
12
13.1
30/1
J W Marzol
Ms A Masters (59)
30/1
4g Marechal (AUS) x Chief's Lady (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
13
14.7
50/1
E & L Longmire
Josh Richards (57)
50/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Creme Glacee (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
14
21.7
100/1
N E Loy
B Fliedner (59)
100/1
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Gold Change (AUS) (Gold Carat (USA))
Race 5 - Chocolate Starfish @ Mtc Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.57 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Loudaz (1)
7/1
J W Marzol
Ms A Masters (59)
7/1
Winning siblings: Manicc,
Lot 222 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 350,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
Lot 204 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer:
2
0.8
6/1
P S Clancy
J Duffy (58.5)
6/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Switch To Diamonds (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
3
0.9
4/1
D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
B Mc Dougall (56)
4/1
Lot 187 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Blandford Bloodstock
4
1.0
Awadhi (4)
150/1
D P Blundell
Ms K Adams (57)
150/1
5m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Shirmal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
2.0
Turfeze (10)
12/1
Scott Collings
N Souquet (57)
12/1
6
3.2
Luberon (12)
12/1
C Heywood
Josh Richards (55)
12/1
7
3.5
40/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (55.5)
40/1
6m Shrapnel (AUS) x Natural Time (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
8
5.4
Rozzi (17)
150/1
T G Sutherland
B Fliedner (55)
150/1
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Guaracha (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
9
5.5
40/1
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (53.5)
40/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Absolute Dream (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
7.0
11/8
Matthew Dale
Brodie Loy (57.5)
11/8
11
8.5
50/1
W G Carroll
M Travers (57)
50/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Rockin Along (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
12
8.6
20/1
Andrew Dale
B P Ward (55)
20/1
13
10.4
60/1
N J Osborne
M Heagney (57)
60/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Fantasising (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
10.6
100/1
D J Heywood
Ms R Prest (55)
100/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Babelicious (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
Race 6 - Mtc Rocks The Racetrack Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.27 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
100/1
T G Sutherland
B Murphy (54)
100/1
6m Astronomer Royal (USA) x Decryption (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Royal Enigma,
2
0.3
7/2
T P Donnelly
Ms R Prest (57)
7/2
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Hey Cheryl (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
0.5
100/1
P Waters
B Mc Dougall (55)
100/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Amber Virtue (AUS) (Mull Of Kintyre (USA))
4
0.7
60/1
Mark Gee
Ms K Adams (54)
60/1
5
1.3
14/1
Mark Gee
B P Ward (54.5)
14/1
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Oahu Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.1
8/1
Scott Collings
M Travers (55)
8/1
7
3.2
Banger (1)
5/4
C D Widdison
Tyler Schiller (60.5)
5/4
4g Shrapnel (AUS) x Beautiful Sound (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
4.1
100/1
K P Weir
M Heagney (54)
100/1
9
4.2
9/2
Matthew Dale
Brodie Loy (57)
9/2
10
4.8
40/1
C Heywood
Josh Richards (54)
40/1
5m Strada (AUS) x You Ess Odyssey (AUS) (American Odyssey (USA))
11
5.9
150/1
J W Marzol
B Fliedner (54)
150/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
12
7.7
Whicker (14)
40/1
D P Blundell
J Duffy (54.5)
40/1
5m Dream Ballad (AUS) x Dolphin Express (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
13
10.4
14/1
J W Marzol
Ms A Masters (54)
14/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Expediency (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 7 - The Whitlams @ Mtc Nov 16-Bm58 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.43 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
G M Duryea
Ms R Prest (55.5)
8/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Boldina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 276 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: G Duryea
2
1.5
11/2
Andrew Dale
J Duffy (57.5)
11/2
4g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
3
1.6
13/2
Doug Vickers
M Travers (57.5)
13/2
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Wonderville (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
4
2.4
11/2
G J Colvin
B Mc Dougall (58)
11/2
4g Zariz (AUS) x Jesse's Miss (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
3.4
12/1
John Bateman
Ms K Adams (59.5)
12/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Sweet Home Chicago (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.7
Sam (18)
15/1
J Tyack
Tara-Jane Duffy (56.5)
15/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Gobbledegook (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
7
4.7
12/1
E & L Longmire
N Souquet (57.5)
12/1
4m Americain (USA) x Hampton Rover (USA) (Miswaki (USA))
8
5.2
11/2
W G Carroll
Brodie Loy (57)
11/2
4m Shrapnel (AUS) x Lazula (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.8
80/1
C Heywood
B Fliedner (54)
80/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Winged Medusa (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
6.7
Kipe (2)
50/1
D P Blundell
Ms A Masters (60)
50/1
6g Helenus (AUS) x Colour Wheel (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
11
8.1
15/2
S Spackman
Josh Richards (60.5)
15/2
12
10.2
30/1
P Waters
B Murphy (57)
30/1
13
15.8
25/1
G J Colvin
M Heagney (54)
25/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Dabba Dancer (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
14
16.5
16/1
Ms B Joseph
B P Ward (57)
16/1
5m Squamosa (AUS) x Sixteen Candles (AUS) (Northern Drake (AUS))