Breednet Results

WARRNAMBOOL - Sunday, November 29

Race 1 - Harry Bell Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.48 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: M J Williams
R: Jordan Childs (56)
5/2
3f Sepoy x Bella Corona (Beautiful Crown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M J Williams Thoroughbred Training
2
2.0
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (58)
2/1F
3g Vancouver x Berrimilla (Fastnet Rock )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Laceby Lodge/Shane Nichols Racing
112019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
2.2
5/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Dean Holland (56)
5/1
3f Wandjina x Northern Saint (Northern Meteor )
112019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Patrick Ryan Racing
4
5.9
2/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
2/1
3f Kermadec (NZ) x Typhoon Henny (Henny Hughes (USA))
5
11.2
25/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
25/1
3g Valentia x Cosmo Arion (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
13.7
40/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (56)
40/1
3f Dawn Approach (IRE) x Denia (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Michael Shanahan Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.06 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: L Smith
R: Melissa Julius (59.5)
6/1
4g Choisir x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds, Burradoo
Buyer: S Gray
2
0.8
15/8
T: L Smith
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
15/8
4g Zoustar x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery (USA))
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.1
7/4F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
7/4F
4g I Am Invincible x Whenever (Anabaa (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Mitchell (FBAA)
4
2.2
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
5
2.8
7/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/1
5g Domesday x Mother Superior (God's Own )
6
5.1
150/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Tatum Bull (56.5)
150/1
5g Kaphero x Lightning Lassie (Canny Lad )
7
6.8
50/1
T: J B Howard
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
50/1
4m Atomic x Last Drinks (Sarason )
8
7.3
40/1
T: Neville Wilson
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
40/1
4m Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (Special Bond )
9
8.3
15/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
15/1
4m Helmet x Cosmic Beam (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
9.6
50/1
T: M A Townsend
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
50/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (Danehill (USA))
11
14.6
100/1
T: Luke Williams
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
100/1
4g Keep The Faith x Oaklands (Zeditave )
12
17.3
Mirric (17)
80/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
80/1
5m Atomic x Mirranatwa (Sarason )
Race 3 - Apco Service Stations (Bm58) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.91 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
30/1
6g Helmet x Hughes My Daddy (Henny Hughes (USA))
Winning siblings: Hughes The Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (62.5)
7/2F
3
1.2
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Neil Farley (60)
11/2
112018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: B & J Lindsay
4
2.2
11/2
T: Dean Larsson
R: Dean Holland (61)
11/2
4g Tavistock (NZ) x La Bella (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: T Cottier
R: D Yendall (57.5)
16/1
6g Delightful Choice x Scoops (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
2.5
4/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
4/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Maisie Be (Success Express (USA))
7
4.0
10/1
T: G Withers
R: Alana Kelly (57)
10/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Cara Bella (GB) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
8
5.0
12/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (61.5)
12/1
7g Toorak Toff x Feelers (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.7
16/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
16/1
6m Gallant Guru x Emerald Fire (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
10
8.0
30/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Mikaela Lawrence (54.5)
30/1
6g Bushranger (IRE) x Magic By Gosh (Magic Albert )
11
9.0
9/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
9/1
5m Denman x Flying Hula (Flying Spur )
12
10.5
40/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (60)
40/1
4g Shamus Award x But One Regret (Redoute's Choice )
13
10.7
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tatum Bull (55.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Cassign Harry Chauvel (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.01 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: L Smith
R: Laura Lafferty (61.5)
8/11F
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Berlin Belle (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Mr N Tiley
2
1.0
40/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
40/1
5g Written Tycoon x Daskaa (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
2.0
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (60.5)
13/2
7g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
4
5.5
60/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
60/1
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
7.0
40/1
T: S Foster
R: Mikaela Lawrence (55)
40/1
5m Dundeel (NZ) x Valda Merceda (Hennessy (USA))
6
7.2
13/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
13/2
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Free Friday (Helissio (FR))
7
9.7
100/1
T: G Withers
R: Alana Kelly (60.5)
100/1
8g Lonhro x Dreamy (Bel Esprit )
8
10.4
40/1
T: C P Ryan
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
40/1
4m Fiorente (IRE) x Georgia Oh (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
10.6
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
20/1
7g Pour Moi (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
11.1
60/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (61)
60/1
11
12.6
40/1
T: Ms R Mangan
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
40/1
7g Choisir x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
12
15.6
Misool (11)
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (58)
16/1
13
16.9
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (60)
12/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Macedon Storm (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Oti Jericho Cup Cons. Hwt-Bm61 (4065m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Soft(6) Time: 4:41.23 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (72)
5/1
6g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Street Value (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lord Goldberg, Oorah,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
2.8
9/4
T: C F Hyland
R: Lee Horner (71.5)
9/4
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Moussaieff (Encosta De Lago )
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock/Freedman Racing
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Wood Nook Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
3.0
7/4F
T: F G Finnegan
R: A Lynch (71.5)
7/4F
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Sebas Farm
Buyer: Mr FG Finnegan
4
6.4
16/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Clayton Douglas (67.5)
16/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Faltonia (Hussonet (USA))
5
11.4
25/1
T: S Foster
R: D Horner Jnr (66)
25/1
4g Savabeel x Hameeda (GB) (Hector Protector (USA))
6
11.7
10/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Gordon (69)
10/1
8g Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (Will Dancer (FR))
7
13.7
13/2
T: G A Osborne
R: S Jackson (69)
13/2
5g Niconoise x Slinky Nandina (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
15.0
60/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: P Hamblin (66)
60/1
8g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Embraceable You (NZ) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
9
23.0
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Mc Carthy (66)
100/1
Race 6 - Redial Midnight Madness (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.62 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: G A Osborne
R: Alana Kelly (58.5)
15/4
5m Danerich x Cross Town (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
Winning siblings: At The Crossing, Dragonite, Uptown Lilly,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Osborne Racing
2
0.2
14/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
14/1
8m Hemingway (IRE) x Lunch At Cristi's (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
3
0.4
4/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
4/1
5m Magnus x Damascus Road (Rakti (GB))
4
1.4
6/1
T: Bill Wilde
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
6/1
7m Duporth x Dark Star (Scenic (IRE))
5
1.5
11/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57)
11/4F
4m Star Witness x Peahen (GB) (Ishiguru (USA))
6
1.7
10/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Jordan Childs (56)
10/1
4m Reward For Effort x Miss Grable (Revoque (IRE))
7
2.9
Ronay (2)
9/2
T: P G Payne
R: Samuel Payne (61.5)
9/2
5m Delago Deluxe x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
Race 7 - Charge @ Beersheba Sprint-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.93 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: P A Chow
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
4/5F
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Denison Star (Hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hostar, Robbie's Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.0
5/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: Dean Holland (56)
5/2
4m Danerich x Lindy (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
112018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa
Buyer: A Chambers
3
3.8
13/4
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (60)
13/4
6g Atomic x Raaz Noire (Citizen Kane (ARG))
4
5.7
50/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Mikaela Lawrence (61)
50/1
5
8.0
25/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
25/1
8m Bon Hoffa x Hookup (Portland Pirate )
Race 8 - Haymes Paint Jericho Cup (4600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(6) Time: 5:30.25 (41.83)
Prizemoney: $304,000
1
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: L C Williams (66)
25/1
6g Zed (NZ) x My Duchess (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr D Weir/John Foote Bloodstock
2
4.5
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lee Horner (69.5)
10/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Temple Of Peace (JPN) (Carnegie (IRE))
112017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
112016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$400,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
5.5
15/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: S Jackson (68)
15/4F
5g Reset x Arohanui (Bianconi (USA))
4
21.5
20/1
T: C G Murray
R: B S Thomas-Rantall (68)
20/1
7g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (Archway (IRE))
5
32.5
4/1
T: P F Ryan
R: T Ryan (66)
4/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Personal Column (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
35.5
20/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Chris Mc Carthy (66)
20/1
11g Danzero x Banishing (Red Ransom (USA))
7
38.2
9/2
T: Michelle Payne
R: Thomas Sadler (69)
9/2
8
40.7
So Able (13)
25/1
T: S McCusker
R: D Horner Jnr (66)
25/1
9g Soldier's Tale (USA) x Cross Dancer (Citidancer (IRE))
9
44.0
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: P Hamblin (66)
100/1
6g Domesday x Bylaw (USA) (Lear Fan (USA))
10
46.0
15/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Lynch (72)
15/1
5g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
50.7
Matas (6)
8/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Clayton Douglas (66)
8/1
5m Al Maher x Rainfalls (Secret Savings (USA))
12
61.7
30/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Nathan Newton (66)
30/1
13
99.0
11/1
T: D M Noonan
R: W Gordon (66)
11/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Crazy Deputy (French Deputy (USA))
14
99.1
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ronan Short (66)
20/1
Race 9 - Goodbye Albany (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.13 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Neil Farley (65)
10/1
7g Tough Speed (USA) x Vickers (Flying Spur )
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
2.8
8/1
T: Peter Lafferty
R: Laura Lafferty (56)
8/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Miss O'Brien (Fastnet Rock )
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Melanie O'Gorman Racing
112017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing/TK Racing
3
2.9
Lacrima (13)
12/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Jack Hill (57)
12/1
4m Dark Valley x Delphere (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
4
3.8
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: Ethan Brown (60)
8/1
5g Reward For Effort x Gotta Dance (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
4.2
7/4F
T: D M Noonan
R: Damien Thornton (62)
7/4F
5g All Too Hard x Up And Up (Exceed And Excel )
6
4.6
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (60)
9/4
4g Show A Heart x Syzygy (General Nediym )
7
4.7
8/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
8g Pentire (GB) x Posing Zero (Danzero )