Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Friday, April 23

Race 1 - Settlers Run Country Club Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.88 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/2
3f headwater (AUS) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
Winning siblings: Inneston, Lianne, Space Equity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Passed in - $ 45,000
2
1.3
Kyla (2)
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
3f your song (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$5,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: George Osborne
3
1.4
7/2
T: F G Finnegan
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/2
3f press statement (AUS) x hot streak (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$18,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Kevin Corstens Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Shire Bloodstock
4
1.5
11/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/4F
3f dandino (GB) x tio rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.6
9/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: W Egan (57)
9/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x true malt (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.9
15/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (57)
15/4
3f so you think (NZ) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
Race 2 - R&C Asphalt & Paving Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.30 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (57)
11/8F
2f all too hard (AUS) x darcibelle (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Unstoppabelle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/1
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$150,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
2.3
13/4
T: K L Corstens
R: D Moor (57)
13/4
2f holler (AUS) x sallanches (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
4
3
Cygnet (3)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x balady (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
5
4.7
Vancity (11)
100/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
100/1
2f vancouver (AUS) x swiftly red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4.8
13/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Beau Mertens (57)
13/2
2f so you think (NZ) x tender (AUS) (all american (AUS))
8
5.1
4/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
4/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.4
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: Damien Thornton (57)
25/1
2f palentino (AUS) x leica gossip (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 3 - Malglyn Concrete Mdn Plate (2080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:11.76 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/8F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (57)
13/8F
3f tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Harlow Gold, Travolta, Weissmuller,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr TO Harrison
2
1
4/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (59)
4/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x helen of rose (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
3
5
12/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (59)
12/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: G Eurell / S Hunter
4
5.7
20/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
20/1
5g skilled (AUS) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
8
150/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: B Park (59)
150/1
3g warrior's reward (USA) x the girlfriend (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
8.5
150/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
150/1
7
8.7
9/4
T: David & Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (59)
9/4
3g dundeel (NZ) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
8
9.7
150/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
150/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x chile (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
10
25/1
T: B & J Purcell
R: Randy Tan (59.5)
25/1
5g reset (AUS) x pago miss (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
14
80/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
80/1
6g reset (AUS) x qu'appelle (AUS) (export price (FR))
11
17.5
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x iffy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 4 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Plate (2080m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.44 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Pilote (3)
5/2F
T: K L Corstens
R: W Egan (59.5)
5/2F
4g pierro (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
2
4
11/2
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Maskiell (59)
11/2
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5
9/2
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (59)
9/2
3g toorak toff (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Ken Keys
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Shangri La Agistment
4
5.2
9/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Mott (59)
9/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x rezoned (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.9
50/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
50/1
6
11.2
50/1
T: Susie Wells
R: J Noonan (59)
50/1
3g zebedee (GB) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
13.2
3/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jye McNeil (59)
3/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x serious speed (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
19.7
10/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
10/1
4g dissident (AUS) x love ends (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
44.7
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
100/1
4m domesday (AUS) x de lilly lightful (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 5 - Hygain (Bm78) (2080m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.88 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (55.5)
9/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x baheeya (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dermot,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
0.2
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (55)
7/2
5g bernardini (USA) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.4
15/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
15/2
6g niagara (AUS) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.1
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x my duchess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.6
40/1
T: C Gafa
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
40/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x silent savannah (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
3.9
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (57)
13/4
5g invincible spirit (IRE) x baliyana (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
5.9
15/2
T: Alexander Rae
R: Josh Richards (52)
15/2
8
15.9
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (60)
8/1
5g sea the moon (GER) x funseeker (UAE) (halling (USA))
Race 6 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.57 (37.54)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/8F
3c nicconi (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pinetti, Slydini, Supreme Plus,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$52,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock / John Foote Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Lianjie Bloodstock
2
1.8
80/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Beau Mertens (55)
80/1
6m danesis (IRE) x sandgate (USA) (giacomo (USA))
3
3.6
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
7/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.2
2/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
2/1
5
7.5
13/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Josh Richards (59)
13/4
6
9.7
100/1
T: D J Cave
R: Matthew Cartwright (55)
100/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.56 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (56.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Arrogant Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: Thomas Nikolic
R: Josh Richards (60)
2/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x hardassah (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Wingham
Buyer: Laming Racing
3
1
Dinga (4)
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
11/2
4g safeguard (AUS) x macchiato (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.3
150/1
T: S McCusker
R: Ms Yoko Ota (55)
150/1
8g star witness (AUS) x bella maddelena (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.6
7/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Jye McNeil (61)
7/4F
3g danerich (AUS) x street princess (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
1.8
Jugs (8)
11/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/1
3g master of design (AUS) x sea gem (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2
Quenton (10)
25/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
25/1
5m danerich (AUS) x jindga (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
5
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
16/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x casino bride (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Race 8 - Obrien Real Estate (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.07 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: L Nolen (58)
5/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 19 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: J Maskiell (62)
7/2
7g snitzel (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$125,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
2.1
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Damien Thornton (56)
20/1
4m zebedee (GB) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Eden Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.8
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Beau Mertens (55)
30/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x cosmic belle (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
3
Leale (1)
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Josh Richards (59)
8/1
4m moshe (AUS) x successfully (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.2
9/2
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: J Mott (60)
9/2
6g toorak toff (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
30/1
6g reset (AUS) x belvedere (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
12.5
50/1
T: K J Fythe
R: J Bowditch (57)
50/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
12.6
11/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x kansas (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
12.7
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: C Newitt (56.5)
10/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.