Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, July 31

Race 1 - Terry Howe Printing Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:03.69 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
4/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (57.5)
4/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
9/10F
3g street boss (USA) x angel's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6.3
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
4/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x hiragana (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.9
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
20/1
3g host (CHI) x reyia (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
7
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
15/2
3f deep field (AUS) x ardere (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
6
7.7
30/1
T: Simon Bates
R: D Tourneur (58)
30/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x she's on fire (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
9.3
30/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: P Gatt (55.5)
30/1
3f redente (AUS) x miss zoom (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 2 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.47
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
Motell (8)
6/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (57.5)
6/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
32/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (61.5)
32/10
4g your song (AUS) x my last fling (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
3
3.6
30/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (58)
30/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
4
7.7
16/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
16/10F
5
10.1
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (61)
3/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x catbird kitty (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
13.5
30/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: P Gatt (59)
30/1
7
18.7
15/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Sophie Logan (60)
15/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - The Junction (Bm62) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:35.46
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
35/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59)
35/10
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x rhiannons girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Barbara Mary, Sister Maree,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Turfitt (10)
35/10
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (57.5)
35/10
3f turffontein (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.4
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
5/1
3g outreach (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
2.5
Clap (1)
35/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (62)
35/10F
5
2.8
Muffla (8)
12/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
12/1
3g free eagle (IRE) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (57.5)
30/1
3g magnus (AUS) x taransay (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
10.2
12/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (61)
12/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x miss imperial (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
8
12
20/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: J Maund (58)
20/1
3g good journey (USA) x kelly royale (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
12.1
10/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
10/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
14.4
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
20/1
3f cluster (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 4 - Furphy (Bm68) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:07.32 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
35/10
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: D K Carrison
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
11/1
4g good journey (USA) x taylahmade (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
3
2.3
35/10
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
35/10
3f choisir (AUS) x blonde humor (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
4
2.6
45/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
45/10
4g showcasing (GB) x newgrange (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.7
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Scarlet So (51)
100/1
7g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
5.9
25/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Sophie Logan (56)
25/1
7
6.7
Jyoti (5)
15/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
15/2
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x she can skate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
7.4
25/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
25/10F
9
12.2
40/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
40/1
5m your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
Race 5 - Happy 40th Jason Gentle (Bm68) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:50.97 (40.93)
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
11/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Eran Boyd (54)
11/1
5m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dawn Flight, Hasta La Devega,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.8
28/10
T: Trevor White
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
28/10
4g dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
10.6
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (57)
8/1
4
11.9
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (55)
16/1
6g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
5
12.3
50/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
50/1
7g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
15.6
32/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Sophie Logan (61.5)
32/10
4g burgundy (NZ) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
21.3
200/1
T: B D Brook
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
200/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
22.1
18/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Holder (61)
18/10F
5m manhattan cafe (JPN) x circuit lady (USA) (grand slam (USA))
9
30.6
150/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
150/1
6g americain (USA) x year of the cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
42.5
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
25/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x russiana (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Accolade Wines (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:58.30 (39.71)
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (56.5)
35/10
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.8
Denero (3)
3/1F
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
3/1F
6g pierro (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
6.2
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
10/1
7g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
4
8
35/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
35/10
5g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.1
8/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: D Tourneur (56)
8/1
6m atomic (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
10.2
10/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
10/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
7
13.4
Sebonna (11)
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (54)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x epona princess (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
52
65/10
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Todd Pannell (60)
65/10
6g clangalang (AUS) x flying foxtrot (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Leader Computers (Bm82) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:05.23 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
45/10
T: Will Clarken
R: K H Zechner (54)
45/10
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
20/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.8
Aadelad (10)
15/2
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
15/2
7g husson (ARG) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Kenmore Lodge
4
2.9
2/1F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
2/1F
4g deep field (AUS) x draw forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
5.8
Octane (3)
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (60)
14/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.3
16/1
T: Bob Richard
R: J Holder (62)
16/1
6g magnus (AUS) x two hills (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
7
8.7
8/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (60)
8/1
5g typhon (AUS) x husson spirit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
10.2
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
15/2
4g toorak toff (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
9
12.3
55/10
T: D T O'Brien
R: M Aitken (58)
55/10
4g all too hard (AUS) x nobody gets (AUS) (forestry (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Lightning Stakes (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:04.66 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $107,250
1
3/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59)
3/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x my choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: My Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
16/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
4.1
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
4/1
3f el roca (AUS) x camouflaged (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4.3
Maha (5)
35/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
35/10
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x makrooma (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5.2
Naleigh (11)
80/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms C Jones (57)
80/1
3f nostradamus (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.5
Kong (4)
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (59)
30/1
3g jungle ruler (AUS) x jivochka (AUS) (ustinov (AUS))
7
5.6
25/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
25/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.1
25/10F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: M Aitken (57)
25/10F
3f so you think (NZ) x sheer fantazee (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.5
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (57)
16/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x ravenous lass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
9.6
100/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
2f winning rupert (AUS) x hashmal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
20.6
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Tourneur (57)
30/1
3f rubick (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 9 - Blight's Electrical (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.96
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
45/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
45/10
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Ballistic,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55)
35/10
4g shamus award (AUS) x sovereign charm (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.7
25/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
25/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x oneredtwored (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2.7
30/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Eran Boyd (61.5)
30/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x giggling girl (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: P L Seater
R: P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
7m skilled (AUS) x silent mode (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
3.8
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
4/1
7
4.1
32/10F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
32/10F
5m magnus (AUS) x bel sahara (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
9.3
32/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
32/10F
3f reward for effort (AUS) x corinella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.