Breednet Results

MT GAMBIER - Wednesday, May 18

Race 1 - Festival Hire Mdn Plate (1817m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.72
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
11/10F
T: Tom Dabernig
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
11/10F
3g adelaide (IRE) x los feliz (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: FELICIA, Encumbrance, My Names Bruce,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.8
18/10
T: P A Preusker
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
18/10
5m rebel raider (AUS) x grand zee (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
3
8.8
100/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Caboche (58)
100/1
4
14.2
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Eran Boyd (56)
50/1
6m ekraar (USA) x fiveundred (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
14.4
15/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
15/2
3g pins (AUS) x elle grace (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
18.6
15/1
T: J S Bull
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
15/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x key to dance (IRE) (dansili (GB))
7
20
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (55.5)
12/1
3f toronado (IRE) x moment of music (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
8
20.5
50/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Sophie Logan (58)
50/1
6g musee d'orsay (AUS) x isanova (AUS) (matahif (NZ))
9
26.6
100/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
100/1
Race 2 - Budget Rental Cars Mt Gam. Mdn (1217m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.75
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
14/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Sophie Logan (58)
14/1
4g time for war (AUS) x savvy girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
2
1.3
Detnaw (2)
4/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Lachlan Overall (56.5)
4/1
5g wanted (AUS) x sister shirl (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds Mount Gambier SA
Buyer: Psd $5000 Res $10000
3
3.6
45/10
T: S R Turner
R: J Holder (58)
45/10
6g ambidexter (AUS) x sandhill belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4
80/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms C Puls (56)
80/1
5m sunday knight (AUS) x barents sea (USA) (sea hero (USA))
5
8.7
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
8/1
6
9.6
3/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
3/1
5g war (AUS) x preparetostop (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
10.3
25/10F
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (58)
25/10F
4g valentia (AUS) x hushrose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
16.9
16/1
T: B D Carraill
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
16/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
99
60/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: D Caboche (58)
60/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x not broken (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Scott Group Of Companies-Bm68 (2069m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.26
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
14/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
14/10F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
35/10
T: Wayne Walters
R: Eran Boyd (60)
35/10
9g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.3
10/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Campbell Rawiller (61.5)
10/1
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Rod Northam Racing
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$12,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: G Mudgeway
2020 Inglis December Online Sale
$6,500
4
4.5
7/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (59.5)
7/1
7g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
5.9
9/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
9/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x umatain (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
11.4
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x moniette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
14.1
15/2
T: R J Wilson
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
15/2
4g toronado (IRE) x north going zax (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
14.4
20/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Lachlan Overall (56.5)
20/1
5g al maher (AUS) x yantar (USA) (dushyantor (USA))
Race 4 - Carlton Draught (Bm68) (1317m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.69
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
2/1F
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
2/1F
6g dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer:
2
1.3
7/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (54)
7/1
5m power (GB) x elizabeth kay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
2.8
15/2
T: L A Creek
R: Sophie Logan (54)
15/2
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: J Chan
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$14,000
4
4.1
4/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (61.5)
4/1
6g moshe (AUS) x lady rohlon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
8.9
7/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
7/1
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
10.1
55/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Holder (56)
55/10
7g host (CHI) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
7
13.4
30/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (60.5)
30/1
7m atomic (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
25.5
8/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ben Price (59)
8/1
8g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
Race 5 - Baxter Hire Mdn Plate (1417m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:29.02
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
Pensley (11)
3/1F
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
3/1F
3f artie schiller (USA) x pentimento (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Camouflage Girl, Flinders,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest, Vic
Buyer: Ricky Bruhn
2
3
32/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Maund (57.5)
32/10
3g flying artie (AUS) x carry on cutie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock, Martindale
Buyer: Hardacre Training
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock Martindale NSW
Buyer:
3
3.2
15/2
T: Jason Post
R: Lachlan Overall (56.5)
15/2
7g ekraar (USA) x elusive quarry (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.1
9/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Caboche (58)
9/1
5g polanski (AUS) x lutine (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
4.2
55/10
T: J S Bull
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
55/10
3f tavistock (NZ) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
4.4
10/1
T: P A Chow
R: Harry Grace (56)
10/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x pepiniere (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
4.8
55/10
T: Holly McKechnie
R: Ms C Puls (58)
55/10
7g foreplay (AUS) x savannah (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.3
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
60/1
3g pins (AUS) x margaret ann (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
9.1
15/1
T: S R Turner
R: Sophie Logan (58)
15/1
7g bushranger (IRE) x galactic honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
10
11.7
80/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
80/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x tequilakoko (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
12.8
100/1
T: S R Turner
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
100/1
7m lucas cranach (GER) x sandhill belle (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 6 - Midfield Group Hcp (C2) (1417m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:27.23
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
6/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
6/1
5g azevedo (AUS) x scelta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
9/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Holder (58)
9/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
7.6
45/10
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
45/10
4g magnus (AUS) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
8.8
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
5/1
5
8.9
15/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58)
15/10F
4g dalghar (FR) x honor and cherish (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
6
10
40/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ben Price (57)
40/1
7
11.4
16/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Eran Boyd (54)
16/1
6m wanted (AUS) x sheedy's sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
12.3
100/1
T: Lynne Halliday
R: Sophie Logan (54)
100/1
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
13.3
12/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54.5)
12/1
6g denman (AUS) x saint angers (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
13.5
60/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: D Caboche (54)
60/1
7g equiano (FR) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlin & Gazzard (Bm54) (1217m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.26
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Eran Boyd (54)
20/1
9m mr nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Goldman, Jim's Special,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
3/1F
4g shocking (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Eales Racing
2022 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$12,000
3
1.3
15/2
T: J F Kenny
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
15/2
6m toorak toff (AUS) x not broken (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.4
3/1F
T: Q J Scott
R: Geoff O'Loughlin (61.5)
3/1F
5g zariz (AUS) x commands a smile (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.5
15/2
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms K Walters (56)
15/2
8g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
6
1.8
9/1
T: Bob & Kane Post
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
9/1
10g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
7
8.9
15/2
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Caboche (54)
15/2
8
9
12/1
T: S R Fisher
R: J Holder (58)
12/1
8r atomic (AUS) x little arrows (AUS) (shagny (USA))
9
9.3
25/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
25/1
6g equiano (FR) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
13.2
15/1
T: Luke Williams
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
15/1
5g atomic (AUS) x parisian polly (AUS) (condies lane (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab (Bm58) (1567m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.06
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
35/10
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
35/10
5m foxwedge (AUS) x biscuit biter (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Flying Grand, Le Jardin,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
2.5
3/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
3/1F
4m shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P Preusker
3
5
65/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (59)
65/10
6m bullbars (AUS) x perfect set (AUS) (reset (AUS))
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Late) Online Sale
$7,500
4
5.8
6/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (60)
6/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x brompton's gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
7.1
40/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
40/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x ready to strike (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8
7/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Lachlan Overall (60)
7/1
9g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
7
9.4
30/1
T: J F Kenny
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
30/1
6m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
11.3
7/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: J Holder (61)
7/1
6g host (CHI) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
12.7
25/1
T: Luke Williams
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
25/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x clearly unique (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
10
13.7
40/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
40/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
11
15.3
25/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ben Price (60.5)
25/1
7g bernardini (USA) x picked in faith (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
12
17.9
25/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.