Breednet Results

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, September 18

Race 1 - Tab Bonus Back Blitz Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.50
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: S & M Smith
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
5/2F
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 31 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
16/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.1
11/2
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
11/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
4
3.1
Kenki (1)
14/1
T: P D Harris
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
14/1
4g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
12/1
4g showcasing (GB) x the myth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
20/1
4g power (GB) x galaxy gardens (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
5.1
9/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
9/1
5m reliable man (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
8
7.5
7/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
7/1
9
9.6
Coffers (13)
11/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
11/2
10
13.2
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (55.5)
25/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x florette (USA) (sword dance (IRE))
11
16.9
16/1
T: P R Corbett
R: T Jonker (56.5)
16/1
5m shocking (AUS) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
22.6
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (58.5)
25/1
6g ekraar (USA) x give me gold (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 2 - Sth Isl Racing Awards 1/10 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:39.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: L Callaway (58.5)
7/4F
6g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
11/2
4g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$22,500
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs SJ Cunningham
3
1.6
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
12/1
4g proisir (AUS) x summer heights (NZ) (stark south (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$11,000
Vendor: JK Farm
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
1.8
Sorisso (13)
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
4m zacinto (GB) x puzzled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
3.3
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
30/1
6
3.9
11/1
T: D J Miller
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
11/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
7
4.2
6/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
6/1
5m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.2
11/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
11/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
5.6
15/1
T: S R Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
15/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
6.3
40/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
40/1
11
6.8
40/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x areyouachita (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
12
6.9
16/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (58.5)
16/1
4g redwood (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
7
150/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
150/1
7m zacinto (GB) x little eileen (NZ) (doctor david (USA))
14
8.5
100/1
T: M P McCann
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
100/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x peria princess (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
15
10.2
30/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: S Toolooa (55.5)
30/1
5g zacinto (GB) x libby surprize (NZ) (librettist (USA))
Race 3 - Speight's Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55)
6/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Snapper,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
2
0.8
40/1
T: A K Higgins
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x iconic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
11/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x ireland's teardrop (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
1.9
3/1
T: R K Ayton
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
3/1
5g per incanto (USA) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
2.1
15/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: L Callaway (56)
15/1
3g complacent (AUS) x matamay (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
6
3
14/1
T: R C Dennis
R: T R Moseley (54)
14/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.2
Sasha (6)
16/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
16/1
4m redwood (GB) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.9
Lennon (4)
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
16/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x tsikory (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.3
20/1
T: Ms K Williams
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
20/1
4g makfi (GB) x esquina (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
8.1
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Mudhoo (54)
40/1
3f telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
8.2
25/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: T Jonker (56.5)
25/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x cybele (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
12
8.3
30/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: J D Laking (58.5)
30/1
6g dalghar (FR) x penny arcade (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
13
12
66/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
66/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
16.1
30/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Stallion Tender Now Open-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.58
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (59)
7/2F
4g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
15/4
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
25/1
T: E P Green
R: T R Moseley (54)
25/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
4
1.7
13/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
13/2
5g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
14/1
T: L M Robinson
R: G A Jogoo (57)
14/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.2
10/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (56.5)
10/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4
9/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: J D Laking (57)
9/1
7m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
8
6.4
60/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: C R Barnes (55)
60/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
9
6.8
30/1
T: B S Smith
R: C W Johnson (56)
30/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
10
6.9
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (53)
16/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x amritsar jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
11
7
30/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (56.5)
30/1
7g power (GB) x almeida (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
12
8.3
14/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
14/1
8g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
13
8.4
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
20/1
6m sweet orange (USA) x amanpulo (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
14
8.5
20/1
T: R D Holmes
R: L Callaway (57)
20/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x zendaya (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
15
8.9
Repulse (15)
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
25/1
5m proisir (AUS) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 5 - Group 1 R'day Party 23/10-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:05.13
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (55)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
Winning siblings: Oddfellow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (55)
15/2
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
0.6
8/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (58)
8/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
4
1.9
40/1
T: P R Corbett
R: L Callaway (57.5)
40/1
7g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
3.9
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (55)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.3
9/2
T: S R Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (59)
9/2
5g reliable man (GB) x alagint (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
7
4.4
Yolo (1)
6/4F
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
6/4F
4m zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
6
50/1
T: L J Stewart
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
50/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
6.6
Kajino (9)
20/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: T Jonker (57)
20/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x aluminium bikerack (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
10
6.7
60/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
60/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
7.8
30/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
8m dalghar (FR) x striking imp (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
12
8.1
12/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (57)
12/1
7m mastercraftsman (IRE) x tekeela (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
15.3
20/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (56)
20/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
14
16.7
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: C K Kwo (58.5)
25/1
7g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
15
23.1
25/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: J D Laking (59)
25/1
6g zed (NZ) x forbetterforworse (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 6 - Ready To Run Sale Trnrs-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.56
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
5/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x high fashion (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Savvy Valentino,
This nick: 157 runners; 114 winners; 19 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$320,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
11/8F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
11/8F
5g snitzel (AUS) x vaayala (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
3
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: M J Taylor (54.5)
20/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr CK Taylor
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
40/1
T: R K Ayton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
40/1
5
4.5
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
14/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: J D Laking (57.5)
20/1
5m el roca (AUS) x musically (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
6.1
30/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
30/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x parvati (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.2
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (58)
12/1
4m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
6.3
14/1
T: D B Frye
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
14/1
4g zacinto (GB) x cee gee jay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
6.7
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56)
15/2
11
8.3
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: B M Murray (56.5)
100/1
5m pins (AUS) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
9.3
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56)
30/1
5m proisir (AUS) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
9.4
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C A Campbell (56)
20/1
4m zacinto (GB) x just curious (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
99
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Mudhoo (59)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x marveen (AUS) (orientate (USA))
Race 7 - Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.66
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: S J McKee
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
10/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.2
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: C R Barnes (56)
11/1
7g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: D Ellis
3
0.4
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (60.5)
15/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
1.2
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
50/1
6g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.6
Scarfi (7)
20/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (56)
20/1
7m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
1.7
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (59.5)
11/2
5g ghibellines (AUS) x evancho (AUS) (shinzig (AUS))
7
2.6
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60)
5/4F
4g no nay never (USA) x bo bardi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.6
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (51.5)
16/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
9
4.1
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (54)
20/1
6m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
10
4.3
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
20/1
11
5.7
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54)
16/1
5m showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
5.8
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: C W Johnson (54)
16/1
4m super easy (NZ) x imperial miss (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
7.1
60/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
60/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x canyon yodeler (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
14
10.8
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S Toolooa (59)
30/1
Race 8 - N.Z B'stock Canterbury Belle (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.63
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
7/4F
3f vadamos (FR) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Arctic Shock, Azabeat, Opoho Dreaming,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
3
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
30/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.2
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
8/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
4
3.3
20/1
T: A M Bull
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x inniskillen (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.5
Zacat (12)
20/1
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
3f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
3.7
80/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (56.5)
80/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.8
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
7/1
3f your song (AUS) x automatic slim (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
4.2
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
60/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x clos de tart (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
4.7
20/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
20/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
5.9
Emanon (13)
60/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (56.5)
60/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
8.2
9/4
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
9/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
9
50/1
T: C L Spittles
R: M J Taylor (56.5)
50/1
3f rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
13
13.7
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: L Callaway (56.5)
25/1
3f proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
14
16.4
60/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
60/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x kokkei (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 9 - Martin Collins N.Z. Cup Trial (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:51.89
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53)
10/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
Winning siblings: Father Wayne, Querer, Te Quiera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
13/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: C R Barnes (54)
13/2
7g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.1
8/1
T: A M Bull
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
8/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Makaraka Stables
4
1.2
10/1
T: L J Stewart
R: A Comignaghi (54)
10/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: C W Johnson (54)
12/1
5m so you think (NZ) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.7
30/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (60)
30/1
6g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
7
3
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: G A Jogoo (54)
12/1
4g pins (AUS) x classy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: S & M Smith
R: M J Taylor (50)
20/1
9m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
4.1
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
11/1
7g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
4.2
20/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Callaway (54.5)
20/1
6g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
11
5.6
11/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
11/4F
5g ocean park (NZ) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
5.8
50/1
T: P R Corbett
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
50/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
7.4
15/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
15/1
7g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
14
12.2
20/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (54.5)
20/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
15
14
40/1
T: C L Trembath
R: M E Gestain (51)
40/1
9g d'cash (AUS) x let's go shopping (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Race 10 - R'course Htl & Mtr Lodge-Bm74 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.08
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
7/4F
5g echoes of heaven (AUS) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Olifoet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: K T Myers
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
6/1
4g zacinto (GB) x special bay (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$15,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
1.8
Arklow (12)
13/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
13/2
4g power (GB) x baillieborough (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
12/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
20/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
8/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J D Laking (60.5)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.6
20/1
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
20/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.8
Celine (7)
25/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: T Jonker (58)
25/1
10
6.4
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
50/1
8g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
11
7.3
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C W Johnson (57)
15/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
9.4
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (59)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
13
10.4
50/1
T: E P Green
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
14
10.5
20/1
T: L & R Didham
R: S Toolooa (59)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.