Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 19

Race 1 - E Group Security Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.59 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
15/4
2c snitzel (AUS) x royal tithe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
7/2F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
7/2F
2c snitzel (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan/David Raphael
3
2.8
7/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (58)
7/1
4
3.1
Zadig (6)
8/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
8/1
2g astern (AUS) x zrinski (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.7
15/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
15/4
2f star turn (AUS) x lionel left me (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
7.5
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Bowman (58)
4/1
2g turn me loose (NZ) x chapchick (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
9.1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J R Collett (57.5)
9/1
2c into mischief (USA) x russian moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
Race 2 - Sharp Extensive It (Bm72) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:52.51 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/5F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
2/5F
3g twilight son (GB) x wake up (GER) (soldier of fortune (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
7/1
4g australia (GB) x crystal etoile (GB) (dansili (GB))
3
1.6
15/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
15/2
3g redwood (GB) x sesenta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
4
8.7
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Tyler Schiller (51)
15/2
4g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
15.7
Viren (2)
20/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (56.5)
20/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x sammy's girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.91 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: K R Parsons
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
6/1
5g so you think (NZ) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amoretti, Tycoonist,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2
1.8
13/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
13/8F
4g denman (AUS) x offer it up (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
4.1
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Clipperton (57)
20/1
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Snowden Racing
4
4.2
25/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
25/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.3
13/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
13/2
4m your song (AUS) x yama kumo (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
4.6
9/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.6
Fangela (15)
4/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Bowman (56)
4/1
3g the factor (USA) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
12.3
Quideem (14)
100/1
T: J W Marzol
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
6g equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 4 - Acy Securities (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:07.54 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/4
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bradman, Tofane,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
2
0.2
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/4F
4g shamardal (USA) x panegyric (GB) (monsun (GER))
3
2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
10/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mohegan sky (USA) (straight man (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.6
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58.5)
30/1
6g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
5
3.6
80/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Brock Ryan (52)
80/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
5.6
13/2
T: W P Cave
R: Ms L Day (57)
13/2
6g elvstroem (AUS) x lady in paris (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: Paul Messara
R: A Adkins (56)
20/1
8
6.8
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
3g headwater (AUS) x prison rules (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
9
12.5
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59)
13/2
4g more than ready (USA) x dynesque (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Race 5 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.15 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (55.5)
16/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x another superior (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Paremuus Boy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $380000 Res $400000
2
1.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Waller Racing / G Mulcaster
3
1.5
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
10/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x miss eejay (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
4
2.5
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
4/1F
3g nicconi (AUS) x think fast (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
5
3.3
9/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/2
4m more than ready (USA) x sally's world (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
6
3.5
6/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (56)
6/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x valerina (AUS) (val royal (FR))
7
3.6
Tiny (9)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
20/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x miniature (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.8
13/2
T: J M Austin
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
13/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
4
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x redoute's street (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.9
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (54.5)
20/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x se sauver (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
5.6
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (54)
25/1
3f exosphere (AUS) x laughing (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
12
6.1
60/1
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (58)
60/1
4g time for war (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - Ranvet (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.34 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
4/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: On The Floor, Rock 'N' Roller,
This nick: 91 runners; 64 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
13/8F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x doubtfilly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye Racing/Brad Widdup Racing
3
3
15/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
15/2
3g real impact (JPN) x timeless choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$145,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
4
3.5
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (56)
40/1
4g stormy atlantic (USA) x ashiyla (FR) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.7
6/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
6/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56)
20/1
7
5
Taksu (8)
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (56.5)
5/1
5g equiano (FR) x raining (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.1
100/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Regan Bayliss (62)
100/1
6g sepoy (AUS) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.8
Zell (5)
20/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.1
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (57.5)
40/1
11
10.5
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (56)
80/1
4g sebring (AUS) x lacara (GER) (medicean (GB))
Race 7 - XXXX W J McKell Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.72 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (54)
15/4F
4g tavistock (NZ) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 90 runners; 59 winners; 10 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds / John Thompson Racing
2
1.3
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54)
25/1
7g dark angel (IRE) x beraviyna (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
3
3.6
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54.5)
11/2
5g pierro (AUS) x aqua d'amore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
4
6.9
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
11/2
4g shamus award (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
7/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x anne of kiev (IRE) (oasis dream (GB))
6
9.4
Wu Gok (2)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (59)
5/1
7g sebring (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
10.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
9/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
10.9
4/1
T: A R McGregor
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
4/1
5g dawn approach (IRE) x very discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
13.5
50/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Rachel King (53.5)
50/1
7g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
10
16
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55.5)
100/1
6g mr sidney (USA) x windya (FR) (linamix (FR))
11
30.8
200/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
200/1
Race 8 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.64 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
13/4
3f makfi (GB) x utmost caution (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abacus, Mental Telepathy, Queensland,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (56.5)
16/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x simply brilliant (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
3
1
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60.5)
9/2
4m per incanto (USA) x savamour (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.1
Saigon (4)
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (59.5)
50/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x saigon tea (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2.9
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
2/1F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
40/1
4m sebring (AUS) x gold epona (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4.8
Sahra (14)
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (56)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x desert end (USA) (end sweep (USA))
8
5
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (57)
20/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
5.7
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
60/1
6m husson (ARG) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
8.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (59.5)
20/1
11
9.1
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (56)
11/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.22 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2F
3g epaulette (AUS) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Skins,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: G & C Pastoral Co Pty Ltd
2
2.3
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
7/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x iguazu's girl (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2.7
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Parr (56)
16/1
5m choisir (AUS) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
4
Steely (7)
13/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
5
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (59.5)
30/1
5g galileo (IRE) x nechita (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
30/1
5g dubawi (IRE) x vow (GB) (motivator (GB))
7
5.8
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: S Clipperton (59.5)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
7
15/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
15/1
9
7.1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
4/1
4g maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
10
7.5
100/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
100/1
11
8.7
66/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (52)
66/1
12
9
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (58)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x watchful (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
13.9
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57)
60/1
5g le havre (IRE) x salamon (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.