Breednet Results

SCONE - Monday, July 26

Race 1 - Thank You Heath Courtney (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:27.17 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/1
T: S Farley
R: Jackson Searle (56)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sombrero (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: T E Ollerton
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
5/2F
4m olympic glory (IRE) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
3
0.3
Dunlee (6)
7/2
T: D Lane
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
7/2
4g dissident (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.3
7/2
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Reece Jones (59)
7/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
3/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
3/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x atlantis dream (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
T: Cassandra Stummer
R: Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x sidrah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
5
40/1
T: Nell Foley
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
40/1
Race 2 - Ridgmont Farm Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.14 (37.92)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8/15F
T: John Bannister
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
8/15F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
5/1
2g duporth (AUS) x apache court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
3
3.5
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
4/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x pretty gully (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
6
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
7/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
5
12.5
30/1
T: A D McHardie
R: D Northey (56)
30/1
5g equiano (FR) x cold call (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
13.6
80/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
80/1
3g dissident (AUS) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Src Members Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.40 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
25/1
4m redwood (GB) x lichen moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amano, Mossomak, Saber,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/4
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (57.5)
13/4
3f swiss ace (AUS) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
Inzaghi (11)
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Reece Jones (55)
20/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x chieti (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.9
13/4
T: Ms J Clement
R: C Waddell (55.5)
13/4
3f denman (AUS) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Madeline Owen (54.5)
7/1
3f dissident (AUS) x miss tenacious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.3
Paradia (13)
14/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms K Adams (55)
14/1
4m sebring (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6
20/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
2f tarzino (NZ) x hot pants (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7
15/8F
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms M Weir (59)
15/8F
3f kermadec (NZ) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
9
7.1
60/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
60/1
10
11.8
Uconic (14)
40/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: A E Denby (55)
40/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 4 - Kosciuszko Tickets On Sale Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.43 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/2F
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
7/2F
3g outreach (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Winning siblings: Hammoon Bridge, Sturminster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57)
11/2
3f olympic glory (IRE) x moon candy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.7
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: A B Collett (55)
30/1
2f nom du jeu (NZ) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
3
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Madeline Owen (54)
40/1
3f al maher (AUS) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.3
9/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
9/1
3g no nay never (USA) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
3.4
Eureka (2)
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
9/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x discreet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
5
16/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: R Hutchings (59)
16/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x dazzling gazelle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.8
8/1
T: William Freedman
R: Dylan Gibbons (57)
8/1
9
5.9
13/2
T: Lou Mary
R: C Reith (57)
13/2
10
6.4
10/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Cavallo (59)
10/1
4g time for war (AUS) x royal joss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
9.1
30/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: J Penza (59)
30/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x raging squall (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
9.9
Balut (15)
200/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms K Adams (57)
200/1
3f choisir (AUS) x one more roll (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
13
11.4
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (57)
60/1
14
15.8
Tove (12)
60/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: B Spriggs (57)
60/1
4m duporth (AUS) x brunnhilde (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
Race 5 - Stable Wizard Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.65 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/4
T: T J Bartley
R: Reece Jones (58.5)
13/4
3f shooting to win (AUS) x she's a storm (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
7/4F
3f artie schiller (USA) x ziya (IRE) (lion cavern (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: C Reith (56)
3/1
4
2.3
25/1
T: Ben Hill
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (56)
16/1
3f deep field (AUS) x seritza (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: C Waddell (54)
20/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: B Spriggs (55)
30/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x justine (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.1
Aviate (16)
150/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms K Adams (55)
150/1
4m sebring (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
5.3
16/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
16/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x sassy gal (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
10
6.2
100/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
100/1
4g toronado (IRE) x ole rose (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
11
9.6
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55)
14/1
5g good journey (USA) x tapenade (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 6 - Scone Equine Hospital (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.70 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
20/1
T: S Farley
R: J Penza (58.5)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Louder (5)
15/4
T: Brad Widdup
R: A B Collett (60.5)
15/4
3
0.6
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (60)
11/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x princess layla (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1
16/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms R Murray (56)
16/1
4m husson (ARG) x blue garter (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
1.6
20/1
T: Lou Mary
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
20/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x palmer street (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
1.7
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: R Hutchings (62.5)
15/2
5m pluck (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2
Spilt (10)
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (58)
8/1
4g choisir (AUS) x mycup runneth over (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
2.1
6/1
T: Darren Egan
R: B Spriggs (61)
6/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sam i am (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
4.2
16/1
T: John Bannister
R: Jackson Searle (57.5)
16/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x frescoes (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
4.6
Zizania (14)
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x le jardin (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
4.8
150/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (55)
150/1
5g eurozone (AUS) x red's moxie (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
12
6.8
200/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
200/1
8g commands (AUS) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
13
8.7
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
20/1
14
9.5
30/1
T: William Freedman
R: Matthew Palmer (61)
30/1
3g street boss (USA) x silent sophia (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 7 - Calyx At Coolmore Aust. (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.75 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Baiyka (7)
5/2F
T: S I Singleton
R: J Penza (57.5)
5/2F
3f dream ahead (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Fabled Domain, Spinning Dawn,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
9/1
4g the factor (USA) x anaruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.7
5/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: C Waddell (55.5)
5/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x redhandedjill (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
4
1.1
14/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
14/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x you see a star (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
5
2
15/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: A B Collett (59.5)
15/1
7m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
6
2.1
80/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
80/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
2.6
Timion (9)
16/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Reece Jones (57)
16/1
6g time thief (AUS) x cordelion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
3.7
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: R Hutchings (59)
20/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x crown princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
4
11/2
T: T J Bartley
R: Elissa Meredith (58)
11/2
10
4.4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (58)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
4.9
16/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Ms K Adams (55)
16/1
8m snippetson (AUS) x foolish pride (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
5.1
Enigami (12)
30/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Dylan Gibbons (55)
30/1
10m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
7.3
80/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (55)
80/1
8m nadeem (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.