Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
History
Jun 27 - Belmont Park:
Hahn Superdry-Strickland Stake
Gr3
2000m
Material Man
(
Vital Equine
(IRE))
History
Jun 27 - Doomben:
Premiers Cup
Gr3
2200m
Another Dollar
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Jun 27 - Doomben:
Sapphire Stakes
Gr3
1630m
Sure Knee
(
Snitzel
)
History
Jun 13 - Belmont Park:
Seacorp-Hyperion Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Perfect Jewel
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jun 13 - Eagle Farm:
Eagle Farm Mile
Gr3
1600m
Gaulois
(
Street Cry
(IRE))
History
Jun 13 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Cup
Gr3
2400m
Brimham Rocks
(GB)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Jun 6 - Eagle Farm:
7 Racing Rough Habit Plate
Gr3
2200m
Ballistic Boy
(
Smart Missile
)
History
May 30 - Belmont Park:
Iron Jack-Belmont Sprint
Gr3
1400m
Perfect Jewel
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
May 30 - Doomben:
Tab Fred Best Classic
Gr3
1350m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
May 30 - Doomben:
XXXX Dry Chairman's Hcp
Gr3
2000m
Le Juge
(IRE)
(
Dansili
(GB))
History
May 23 - Eagle Farm:
Lexus Gunsynd Classic
Gr3
1800m
Supergiant
(NZ)
(
Red Giant
(USA))
History
May 16 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Roma Cup
Gr3
1200m
Vega Magic
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
May 16 - Gold Coast:
Brandons Gold Coast Guineas
Gr3
1200m
Hightail
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
May 16 - Gold Coast:
Tab Ken Russell Mem. Classic
Gr3
1200m
Wisdom Of Water
(
Headwater
)
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
M&J Chickens National Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Extra Time
(
Shooting To Win
)
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
Robert&Fay Gerard R A Lee Stks
Gr3
1600m
Chapel City
(
Ilovethiscity
)
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
Tab Proud Miss Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Humma Humma
(
Denman
)
History
May 16 - Morphettville:
Tab Sa Classic
Gr3
2500m
Realm Of Flowers
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
May 16 - Rosehill:
Emirates Pk Dark Jewel Classic
Gr3
1400m
Irithea
(
Snitzel
)
History
May 9 - Doomben:
Tab Brc Sprint
Gr3
1200m
Tambo's Mate
(
Mossman
)
History
May 9 - Morphettville:
Tab Sa Sires' Produce Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Ringbolt
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
History
May 2 - Ascot:
Northam Mazda Northam Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Fabergino
(
Maschino
)
History
May 2 - Morphettville:
D C McKay Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Jungle Edge
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
Furphy Chairman's Stakes
Gr3
2035m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Apr 25 - Morphettville Parks:
M&J Chickens Breeders' Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ecumenical
(
Zebedee
(GB))
History
Apr 25 - Rosehill:
Blacktown Workers H'bury Gneas
Gr3
1400m
Dawn Passage
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
History
Apr 25 - Rosehill:
Chalker Accounts. H'bury Cup
Gr3
1500m
Amangiri
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Apr 25 - Rosehill:
Killahy Equine H'bury Crown
Gr3
1300m
Sweet Scandal
(
Sepoy
)
History
Apr 18 - Ascot:
Amelia Park-Wa Sires' Produce
Gr3
1400m
Watch Me Dance
(
I'm All The Talk
)
History
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
R N Irwin Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Gytrash
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Apr 18 - Morphettville:
Schweppervescence Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Silent Sovereign
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Frank Packer Plate
Gr3
2000m
Kinane
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Hall Mark Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Greyworm
(
Master Of Design
)
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
J H B Carr Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
History
Apr 18 - Randwick:
Japan Racing Association Plate
Gr3
2000m
Life Less Ordinary
(IRE)
(
Thewayyouare
(USA))
History
Apr 11 - Caulfield:
Elvis Thurgood 40th Anniv. Cup
Gr3
1400m
Bam's On Fire
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Apr 11 - Caulfield:
Le Pine Funerals Easter Cup
Gr3
2000m
Inverloch
(IRE)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
De Bortoli Wines P J Bell Stks
Gr3
1200m
Rubisaki
(
Rubick
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Quincy Seltzer Carbine Club
Gr3
1600m
Entente
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Tab Adrian Knox Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Colette
(
Hallowed Crown
)
History
Apr 4 - Randwick:
Widden Kindergarten Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Doubtland
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Mar 28 - Ascot:
City Of Belmont - Wa Oaks
Gr3
2400m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Doncaster Prelude
Gr3
1500m
Cascadian
(GB)
(
New Approach
(IRE))
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Neville Sellwood
Gr3
2000m
Night's Watch
(NZ)
(
Redwood
(GB))
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
Star Kingdom
Gr3
1200m
Vegadaze
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Mar 28 - Rosehill:
The Schweppervescence
Gr3
1400m
Holyfield
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 21 - Ascot:
Furphy-Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Starfield Impact
(
Demerit
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Epona Stakes
Gr3
1900m
Missybeel
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
N.E. Manion Cup
Gr3
2400m
Young Rascal
(FR)
(
Intello
(GER))
History
Mar 21 - Rosehill:
Tab Birthday Card Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Miss Exfactor
(
Your Song
)
History
Mar 20 - Moonee Valley:
Dynamic Print Alexandra Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Paradee
(
Epaulette
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Magic Night Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Thermosphere
(
Exosphere
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Maurice McCarten
Gr3
1100m
Star Of The Seas
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Pago Pago Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Prague
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Mar 14 - Rosehill:
Sky High Stakes
Gr3
2000m
Master Of Wine
(GER)
(
Maxios
(GB))
History
Mar 13 - Kembla Grange:
Carlton Draught Kembla Classic
Gr3
1600m
Asiago
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Mar 8 - Canberra:
John McGrath Auto Black Opal
Gr3
1200m
Barbaric
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Schweppervescence Trophy
Gr3
1600m
Paint The Town Two
(NZ)
(
Darci Brahma
(NZ))
History
Mar 7 - Flemington:
Tbv Thoroughbred Breeders Stks
Gr3
1200m
Minhaaj
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Sharp Extensive Aspiration Qlt
Gr3
1600m
Nettoyer
(
Sebring
)
History
Mar 7 - Randwick:
Tricolours Wenona Girl Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Fasika
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Mar 6 - Newcastle:
Suez Newcastle Newmarket Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Special Reward
(
Demerit
)
History
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Frances Tressady
Gr3
1400m
Sylvia's Mother
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 29 - Flemington:
Shaftesbury Avenue Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Blazejowski
(
Dash For Cash
)
History
Feb 29 - Morphettville:
Medallion Lord Reims Stakes
Gr3
2600m
Eperdument
(
Americain
(USA))
History
Feb 29 - Randwick:
Liverpool City Cup
Gr3
1300m
Quackerjack
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Feb 26 - Launceston:
Armidale Stud Vamos Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Deroche
(
Needs Further
)
History
Feb 26 - Launceston:
Ladbrokes Launceston Cup
Gr3
2400m
Home By Midnight
(NZ)
(
Domesday
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Mannerism Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Greysful Glamour
(
Stratum
)
History
Feb 22 - Caulfield:
Neds Zeditave Stakes
Gr3
1200m
He'll Haunt Us
(
Time For War
)
History
Feb 21 - Moonee Valley:
Typhoon Tracy Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Ms Catherine
(
Shooting To Win
)
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
C S Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Feb 15 - Flemington:
The Tab Vanity
Gr3
1400m
Bonvicini
(
Myboycharlie
(IRE))
History
Feb 15 - Randwick:
Cellarbrations Southern Cross
Gr3
1200m
Special Reward
(
Demerit
)
History
Feb 15 - Randwick:
Robrick Lodge Triscay Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sweet Deal
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Kevin Sharkie Bow Mistress
Gr3
1200m
Zargos
(
Shamardal
(USA))
History
Feb 9 - Hobart:
Ladbrokes Hobart Cup
Gr3
2400m
Toorak Affair
(
Toorak Toff
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Kevin Hayes Stakes
Gr3
1200m
How Womantic
(
The Wow Signal
(IRE))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Mud House Rosé Bellmaine Stks
Gr3
1200m
Sylvia's Mother
(
Snitzel
)
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Prelude-C&G
Gr3
1100m
Hanseatic
(
Street Boss
(USA))
History
Feb 8 - Caulfield:
Supergardens Ts Carlyon Cup
Gr3
1600m
Miss Siska
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Feb 1 - Caulfield:
Lamaro's Hotel Chairman's Stks
Gr3
1000m
Mildred
(
Hinchinbrook
)
History
Feb 1 - Caulfield:
Neds Manfred Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Feb 1 - Randwick:
Iron Jack Canonbury Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Prague
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Feb 1 - Randwick:
Widden Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Away Game
(
Snitzel
)
History
Jan 25 - Caulfield:
Blue Diamond Preview-(F)
Gr3
1000m
A Beautiful Night
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
History
Jan 4 - Ascot:
La Trice Classic
Gr3
1800m
Perfect Jewel
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Standish Hcp
Gr3
1200m
Halvorsen
(
Magnus
)
History
Dec 28 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions B.J. McLachlan
Gr3
1200m
King's Legacy
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Dec 28 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Dec 27 - Gosford:
Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf
Gr3
1600m
Tinkermosa
(NZ)
(
Alamosa
(NZ))
History
Dec 26 - Randwick:
Summer Cup
Gr3
2000m
Luvaluva
(NZ)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
History
Dec 21 - Eagle Farm:
Mullins Grand Prix Stakes
Gr3
2206m
Chains Of Honour
(
Redoute's Choice
)
History
Dec 7 - Ascot:
Glenroy Chaff-Aj Scahill Stks
Gr3
1400m
The Celt
(
Planet Five
(USA))
History
Nov 30 - Doomben:
Tab George Moore Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Chapter And Verse
(
Rothesay
)
History
Nov 30 - Rosehill:
Iron Jack Festival Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Ranier
(
Lonhro
)
History
Nov 16 - Ascot:
Breast Cancer-Wa Champion (F)
Gr3
1600m
Tuscan Queen
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Nov 16 - Ascot:
R J Peters Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Mississippi Delta
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Nov 16 - Ascot:
Sth African Air-Colonel Reeves
Gr3
1100m
Flirtini
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
History
Nov 16 - Newcastle:
Njc Spring Stks
Gr3
1600m
Asiago
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Big Screen Co. Eclipse Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Pacodali
(IRE)
(
Paco Boy
(IRE))
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Kevin Heffernan Stakes
Gr3
1300m
Teleplay
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Ladbrokes Sandown Stakes
Gr3
1500m
Gold Fields
(
Churchill Downs
)
History
Nov 16 - Sandown-Hillside:
Le Pine Funerals Summoned Stks
Gr3
1500m
Jamaican Rain
(
Manhattan Rain
)
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Network 10 Chatham Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Reykjavik
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
History
Nov 9 - Flemington:
Queen Elizabeth Stakes
Gr3
2600m
True Self
(IRE)
(
Oscar
(IRE))
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Darley Maribyrnong Plate
Gr3
1000m
Hard Landing
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Nov 7 - Flemington:
Network 10 Red Roses Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Sisstar
(
Zoustar
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Darley Ottawa Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Aryaaf
(
Epaulette
)
History
Nov 5 - Flemington:
Jim Beam Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Teleplay
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Nov 2 - Ascot:
Hosemasters-Asian Beau Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Samizdat
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Nov 2 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Prince Of Wales Stks
Gr3
1000m
Flirtini
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Carbine Club Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Furphy Sprint
Gr3
1100m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Nov 2 - Flemington:
Hotham Stakes
Gr3
2500m
Downdraft
(IRE)
(
Camelot
(GB))
History
Oct 30 - Bendigo:
Jayco Bendigo Cup
Gr3
2400m
Top Of The Range
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
1300 Australia Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Sartorial Splendor
(
Brazen Beau
)
History
Oct 26 - Moonee Valley:
Powerflo Solutions Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Amangiri
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Oct 26 - Randwick:
Icd Property Nivison
Gr3
1200m
Madam Rouge
(
Zoustar
)
History
Oct 23 - Geelong:
Bet365 Geelong Cup
Gr3
2400m
Prince Of Arran
(GB)
(
Shirocco
(GER))
History
Oct 19 - Ascot:
Crown Perth - Northerly Stakes
Gr3
1400m
The Velvet King
(
Universal Ruler
)
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Classic
Gr3
2000m
Thought Of That
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Moonga Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Streets Of Avalon
(
Magnus
)
History
Oct 19 - Caulfield:
N.Z. Bloodstock Ethereal Stks
Gr3
2000m
Gamay
(
Pierro
)
History
Oct 19 - Randwick:
Camera House Sydney Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Deprive
(
Denman
)
History
Oct 19 - Randwick:
Yulong Australia Craven Plate
Gr3
2000m
Happy Clapper
(
Teofilo
(IRE))
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Blue Sapphire
Gr3
1200m
Anaheed
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Coongy Cup
Gr3
2000m
Wolfe
(JPN)
(
Novellist
(IRE))
History
Oct 16 - Caulfield:
Fdc Ladies' Day Vase
Gr3
1600m
Spanish Reef
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Bass Strait Beef Steaks
Gr3
1200m
Tofane
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Oct 12 - Caulfield:
Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Gr3
1200m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Oct 12 - Randwick:
Bentley Angst Stakes
Gr3
1600m
Nettoyer
(
Sebring
)
History
Oct 5 - Flemington:
Lexus Bart Cummings
Gr3
2520m
Surprise Baby
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
Arrowfield Breeders' Plate
Gr3
1000m
Global Quest
(
More Than Ready
(USA))
History
Oct 5 - Randwick:
Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Every Rose
(
Choisir
)
History
Sep 29 - Caulfield:
Caulfield Guineas Prelude-C&G
Gr3
1400m
Alligator Blood
(
All Too Hard
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Antler Gloaming Stakes
Gr3
1800m
Shadow Hero
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 28 - Rosehill:
Jra Colin Stephen Quality
Gr3
2400m
Stampede
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Jra Cup
Gr3
2040m
Captain Cook
(GB)
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
History
Sep 27 - Moonee Valley:
Piper-Heidsieck Scarborough
Gr3
1200m
Loving Gaby
(
I Am Invincible
)
History
Sep 21 - Caulfield:
East Malvern B Bank Found. Cup
Gr3
2000m
Brimham Rocks
(GB)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
History
Sep 21 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes How Now Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Manicure
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
Bill Ritchie Hcp
Gr3
1400m
Kolding
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
History
Sep 21 - Randwick:
Kingston Town
Gr3
2000m
Finche
(GB)
(
Frankel
(GB))
History
Sep 20 - Newcastle:
Aust. Bloodstock Cameron Hcp
Gr3
1500m
Rock
(
Pierro
)
History
Sep 20 - Newcastle:
Sharp Newcastle Cup
Gr3
2300m
Hush Writer
(JPN)
(
Rulership
(JPN))
History
Sep 20 - Newcastle:
Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes
Gr3
1400m
Sweet Deal
(
Casino Prince
)
History
Sep 7 - Randwick:
Concorde Stakes
Gr3
1000m
Redzel
(
Snitzel
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
H.D.F. McNeil Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Super Seth
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
Moet & Chandon Cockram Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Pippie
(
Written Tycoon
)
History
Aug 31 - Caulfield:
Mrc Everest Series The Heath
Gr3
1100m
Crystal Dreamer
(
Stratum
)
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
Ming Dynasty Qlty
Gr3
1400m
Quick Thinker
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
Premier's Cup
Gr3
1900m
Wu Gok
(
Sebring
)
History
Aug 31 - Rosehill:
San Domenico
Gr3
1100m
Exceedance
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Show County Qlty
Gr3
1200m
Deprive
(
Denman
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Toy Show Qlty
Gr3
1100m
Mizzy
(
Zoustar
)
History
Aug 24 - Randwick:
Up And Coming Qlty
Gr3
1300m
True Detective
(
Shamus Award
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
Beck Probuild Quezette Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
History
Aug 17 - Caulfield:
Ladbrokes Vain Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Bivouac
(
Exceed And Excel
)
History
Aug 17 - Morphettville:
David R Coles Am Spring Stakes
Gr3
1200m
Dalasan
(
Dalakhani
(IRE))
History
Aug 10 - Flemington:
Aurie's Star Hcp
Gr3
1200m
So Si Bon
(
So You Think
(NZ))
History
Jul 27 - Caulfield:
Big Screen Co Bletchingly Stks
Gr3
1200m
Scales Of Justice
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
History
Jul 13 - Caulfield:
Sir John Monash Stakes
Gr3
1100m
Oak Door
(
Commands
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015