Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
>
Latest Stakes Results
Stakes Race Results
Sort By:
Date
Winner
Sire
Race
Country:
Aus
NZ
HK
Status:
Gr 1
Gr 2
Gr 3
LR
All
Age:
2yos
3yos
All
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
Jun 12 - Randwick:
Bob Charley Ao Stakes
LR
1100m
Adelong
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Tab Trophy
LR
1800m
Ain'tnodeeldun
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Oct 10 - Morphettville:
Hill Smith Stakes
LR
1800m
Ain'tnodeeldun
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
May 15 - Rosehill:
Ortensia Stakes
LR
1100m
Albumin
(
Foxwedge
)
Dec 12 - Eagle Farm:
Just Now Qlty
LR
1300m
Alison Of Tuffy
(
Manhattan Rain
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Neds W.J. Adams Stakes
LR
1000m
All Banter
(
I'm All The Talk
)
Oct 25 - Sale:
Ladbrokes Sale Cup
LR
1600m
All Too Huiying
(
All Too Hard
)
Oct 18 - Kilmore:
Bet365 Seymour Cup
LR
1600m
All Too Huiying
(
All Too Hard
)
Dec 12 - Eagle Farm:
Phelan Ready To Buy Boom Stks
LR
1000m
Alpine Edge
(
Better Than Ready
)
Jul 24 - Belmont Park:
H.G. Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Amasenus
(
Time For War
)
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
T'bred Club Merson Cooper Stks
LR
1000m
Anamoe
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Mar 13 - Moonee Valley:
Ranvet Abell Stakes
LR
1200m
Ancestry
(
The Brothers War
(USA))
Nov 5 - Flemington:
G.H. Mumm Century Stakes
LR
1000m
Ancestry
(
The Brothers War
(USA))
Aug 8 - Rosehill:
Schweppes Rosebud
LR
1100m
Anders
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Mar 27 - Bendigo:
The Preece Bendigo Guineas
LR
1400m
Annavisto
(NZ)
(
Reliable Man
(GB))
Apr 17 - Eagle Farm:
Daybreak Lover
LR
1400m
Apache Chase
(
Better Than Ready
)
Sep 4 - Wyong:
Bishop Collins Mona Lisa
LR
1350m
Asiago
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Jan 2 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions Nudgee Stakes
LR
1200m
Athiri
(
Lonhro
)
Dec 12 - Randwick:
Razor Sharp
LR
1200m
Athiri
(
Lonhro
)
Dec 5 - Pakenham:
Pakenham Cup
LR
2500m
Attorney
(FR)
(
Makfi
(GB))
May 8 - Gold Coast:
Goldmarket Qlty
LR
1200m
Baller
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
May 15 - Rosehill:
Denise's Joy Stakes
LR
1100m
Ballistic Lover
(
Smart Missile
)
Jul 10 - Randwick:
Drinkwise Winter Stakes
LR
1400m
Bandersnatch
(
Casino Prince
)
Jun 26 - Rosehill:
Taylor Civic Stakes
LR
1400m
Bandersnatch
(
Casino Prince
)
Jan 23 - Randwick:
Fujitsu Carrington Stks
LR
1400m
Bandersnatch
(
Casino Prince
)
Jul 17 - Belmont Park:
Drummond Golf Belmont Classic
LR
2200m
Baronova
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Jul 31 - Morphettville:
Tab Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Beau Rossa
(
Unencumbered
)
Jan 30 - Morphettville:
Durbridge Stakes
LR
1100m
Behemoth
(
All Too Hard
)
Mar 21 - Bunbury:
The Bull&Bush Tavern Sw Cup
LR
2219m
Bella's Idol
(
Vital Equine
(IRE))
Nov 11 - Hawkesbury:
Lander Toyota Ladies Day Cup
LR
1600m
Black On Gold
(
Sebring
)
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
John Dillon Stakes
LR
1400m
Blazejowski
(
Dash For Cash
)
Feb 27 - Ascot:
Schweppes - Ascot 1000 Guineas
LR
1800m
Brave Angel
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Alinghi Stakes
LR
1100m
California Zimbol
(
I Am Invincible
)
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Ladbrokes Sandown Cup
LR
3200m
Carif
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Placid Ark Stakes
LR
1200m
Chantorque
(
War Chant
(USA))
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
Nuturf Spear Chief Hcp
LR
1500m
Charleise
(
Foxwedge
)
Feb 21 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Oaks
LR
2100m
Chequerboard
(
Fastnet Rock
)
May 8 - Morphettville:
Adelaide Guineas
LR
1600m
Cherry Tortoni
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
Jul 3 - Belmont Park:
Belmont Oaks
LR
2000m
Chili Is Hot
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Apr 10 - Morphettville:
Aami Dequetteville Stks
LR
1050m
Cloudy
(
Frosted
(USA))
Oct 21 - Geelong:
Roderick Ins. Geelong Classic
LR
2200m
Confrontational
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Apr 17 - Randwick:
The Agency Real Estate Mile
LR
1600m
Converge
(
Frankel
(GB))
Oct 14 - Caulfield:
Village Stakes
LR
1200m
Coruscate
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 26 - Caulfield:
Testa Rossa Stakes
LR
1200m
Coruscate
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Exford Plate
LR
1400m
Crosshaven
(
Smart Missile
)
Apr 24 - Ascot:
Sheila Gwynne Classic
LR
1400m
Cryptic Love
(
My Admiration
)
Feb 21 - Pinjarra:
Tabtouch Pinjarra Classic
LR
1300m
Cryptic Love
(
My Admiration
)
Dec 19 - Ascot:
Agent Fresh-Starstruck Classic
LR
1600m
Dance Music
(
War Chant
(USA))
Oct 25 - Northam:
Iron Jack Northam Cup
LR
1600m
Dance Music
(
War Chant
(USA))
Feb 6 - Morphettville:
Holdfast Insurance B'day Cup
LR
2040m
Declares War
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Feb 20 - Caulfield:
Neds Mornington Cup Prelude
LR
2000m
Defibrillate
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
Lord Stakes
LR
1700m
Defibrillate
(NZ)
(
Shocking
)
Mar 20 - Ascot:
Seacorp - Grandstand Cup
LR
1500m
Dig Deep
(
Deep Field
)
Apr 11 - Pinjarra:
Tabtouch-Pinjarra Cup
LR
2300m
Divine Shadow
(
Blackfriars
)
Apr 24 - Doomben:
Eureka Stud Princess Stakes
LR
1630m
Easifar
(NZ)
(
Pride Of Dubai
)
Mar 27 - Morphettville:
Clare Lindop Stakes
LR
1600m
Ecumenical
(
Zebedee
(GB))
Jan 1 - Canterbury:
Christmas Classic
LR
1200m
Eleven Eleven
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 17 - Randwick:
South Pacific
LR
1400m
Ellsberg
(
Spill The Beans
)
May 1 - Hawkesbury:
Hawkesbury Gold Rush
LR
1100m
Embracer
(
Sebring
)
Jan 30 - Sunshine Coast:
Bmw M4 Coupe S'coast Cup
LR
1400m
Emerald Kingdom
(
Bryannbo's Gift
(NZ))
May 8 - Gosford:
Takeover Target
LR
1200m
Enchanted Heart
(
Shamus Award
)
Oct 17 - Caulfield:
Gothic Stakes
LR
1400m
Endanger
(
Medaglia D'Oro
(USA))
Mar 19 - Albury:
Commercial Club Albury Cup
LR
2000m
Entente
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Mar 8 - Canberra:
Iron Jack Canberra Guineas
LR
1400m
Equation
(
Press Statement
)
May 29 - Eagle Farm:
M.M. Helen Coughlan Stakes
LR
1200m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Mss Security Sprint
LR
1200m
Exhilarates
(
Snitzel
)
Feb 5 - Hobart:
Schweppes Tasmanian Derby
LR
2200m
Explosive Jack
(NZ)
(
Jakkalberry
(IRE))
Feb 27 - Flemington:
Ata/Bob Hoysted
LR
1000m
Fabergino
(
Maschino
)
Jan 16 - Flemington:
Kensington Stakes
LR
1000m
Fabergino
(
Maschino
)
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Debutant Stakes
LR
1000m
Fake Love
(
I Am Invincible
)
Mar 13 - Gold Coast:
Australian Turf Club Trophy
LR
1400m
Flash Aah
(
Lucas Cranach
(GER))
Jan 16 - Ascot:
Miss Andretti Stakes
LR
1100m
Flirtini
(
Artie Schiller
(USA))
Dec 29 - Gosford:
Sneddon Bros Gosford Guineas
LR
1200m
Forbidden Love
(
All Too Hard
)
Oct 17 - Randwick:
Tresemme Reginald Allen Qlty
LR
1400m
Forbidden Love
(
All Too Hard
)
Jun 19 - Flemington:
A.R. Creswick Stakes
LR
1200m
Free To Move
(
Unencumbered
)
Aug 29 - Belmont Park:
Idyllic Prince Stakes
LR
1300m
Free Trade
(
Trade Fair
(GB))
Sep 20 - Kalgoorlie:
Blue Spec Drilling Boulder Cup
LR
2105m
Friar Fox
(
Blackfriars
)
Oct 11 - Cranbourne:
Tab Cranbourne Cup
LR
2025m
Future Score
(IRE)
(
Cape Cross
(IRE))
Nov 25 - Launceston:
Jacksons Sec. Newmarket Hcp
LR
1200m
Gee Gee Secondover
(
Wordsmith
)
History
Jan 26 - Caulfield:
Neds Blue Diamond Preview
LR
1000m
General Beau
(
Brazen Beau
)
May 8 - Gold Coast:
Gold Coast Bracelet
LR
1800m
Grace And Harmony
(NZ)
(
Sebring
)
Jun 5 - Belmont Park:
Raconteur Stakes
LR
1400m
Graceful Girl
(
Nicconi
)
Nov 28 - Moonee Valley:
Norman Carlyon
LR
1000m
Grandview Avenue
(
Statue Of Liberty
(USA))
Oct 10 - Doomben:
XXXX Dry Queensland Cup
LR
2200m
Grey Lion
(IRE)
(
Galileo
(IRE))
Nov 28 - Rosehill:
Atc Cup
LR
2000m
Greysful Glamour
(
Stratum
)
Apr 24 - Morphettville Parks:
Holdfast City Of Adelaide Hcp
LR
1400m
Groundswell
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Feb 27 - Sunshine Coast:
Tattersall's Member's Cup
LR
1600m
Hail Manhattan
(
Manhattan Rain
)
Mar 7 - Canberra:
Seears National Sprint
LR
1400m
Handle The Truth
(
Star Witness
)
Jun 19 - Ipswich:
Tab Ipswich Cup
LR
2150m
Happy Go Plucky
(
Pluck
(USA))
Mar 20 - Ascot:
Amelia Park - Perth Stakes
LR
1100m
He's Gold
(
Rogano
)
Feb 7 - Hobart:
Crowne Plaza Strutt Stakes
LR
2100m
Hela
(
Night Of Thunder
(IRE))
Sep 27 - Mornington:
R.M. Ansett Classic
LR
2415m
High Emocean
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Joy Holt Twilight Glow Stakes
LR
1400m
Hindaam
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
May 15 - Morphettville:
Centaurea Stakes
LR
2014m
In Good Health
(
Congrats
(USA))
Aug 29 - Caulfield:
Neds Heatherlie Stakes
LR
1700m
In Good Health
(
Congrats
(USA))
Apr 24 - Morphettville Parks:
H C Nitschke Stks
LR
1400m
Incredulous Dream
(
Press Statement
)
Jan 2 - Ascot:
Furphy-Summer Scorcher
LR
1000m
Indian Pacific
(
Zoustar
)
Oct 17 - Ascot:
Furphy-R.S. Crawford Stakes
LR
1000m
Indian Pacific
(
Zoustar
)
Feb 13 - Flemington:
Talindert Stakes
LR
1100m
Ingratiating
(
Frosted
(USA))
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Maribyrnong Trial
LR
1000m
Ingratiating
(
Frosted
(USA))
May 5 - Warrnambool:
Midfield Group Wangoom Hcp
LR
1200m
Inn Keeper
(
Host
(CHI))
May 7 - Wagga:
Wagga Wagga Cup
LR
2000m
Inverloch
(IRE)
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Nov 28 - Rosehill:
Starlight Stakes
LR
1100m
Invictus Salute
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Nov 21 - Ballarat:
Sportsbet Ballarat Cup
LR
2000m
Irish Flame
(NZ)
(
Zed
(NZ))
Mar 27 - Bendigo:
Bet365 Golden Mile
LR
1600m
Ironclad
(GB)
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
Mar 8 - Morphettville:
C S Hayes Memorial Cup
LR
1600m
Ironclad
(GB)
(
Dubawi
(IRE))
Mar 27 - Rosehill:
Irresistible Pools Darby Munro
LR
1200m
Isotope
(
Deep Field
)
Dec 19 - Doomben:
Hellbent Gold Edition
LR
1200m
Isotope
(
Deep Field
)
Dec 5 - Doomben:
Mode Plate
LR
1200m
Isotope
(
Deep Field
)
Sep 26 - Toowoomba:
Audi Centre Toowoomba Weetwood
LR
1200m
Jadentom
(
Rothesay
)
Nov 14 - Doomben:
Rawgroup Hosp. Keith Noud Qlty
LR
1200m
Jonker
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Nov 7 - Ascot:
Fairetha Stakes
LR
1400m
Kallaroo
(
All American
)
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Super Impose Stks
LR
1800m
Khoekhoe
(
Turffontein
)
Jul 11 - Sunshine Coast:
Tab Glasshouse Hcp
LR
1400m
King Of Hastings
(
Ilovethiscity
)
Mar 6 - Bunbury:
Misty Valley Breeders Classic
LR
1400m
Kissonallforcheeks
(
Written Tycoon
)
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Tabtouch-Sir Ernest Lee-Steere
LR
1400m
Kissonallforcheeks
(
Written Tycoon
)
Jun 5 - Rosehill:
XXXX Winter Cup
LR
2400m
Knights Order
(IRE)
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Oct 24 - Randwick:
Clubsnsw City Tatts Club Cup
LR
2400m
Knights Order
(IRE)
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Oct 24 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Crockett Stakes
LR
1200m
La Mexicana
(
I Am Invincible
)
Feb 20 - Ascot:
Detonator Stakes
LR
1800m
Last Of The Line
(
Blackfriars
)
May 14 - Scone:
Darley Scone Cup
LR
1600m
Laure Me In
(
Ad Valorem
(USA))
Mar 20 - Mornington:
Neds Hareeba Stakes
LR
1200m
Laverrod
(
Toronado
(IRE))
May 6 - Warrnambool:
Sungold Milk Warrnambool Cup
LR
2350m
Le Don De Vie
(GB)
(
Leroidesanimaux
(BRZ))
Jun 19 - Ipswich:
Gai Waterhouse
LR
1200m
Lillemor
(
Hallowed Crown
)
Apr 10 - Caulfield:
Lamaro's Galilee Series Final
LR
2400m
Liqueuro
(
Fiorente
(IRE))
Mar 7 - Ascot:
Supremacy Stakes
LR
1000m
Liwa
(
Mulaazem
)
Apr 24 - Doomben:
Tab Mick Dittman Plate
LR
1110m
Lord Olympus
(
Olympic Glory
(IRE))
May 15 - Rosehill:
Luskin Star Stakes
LR
1300m
Lost And Running
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Jul 17 - Morphettville Parks:
Oaklands Plate
LR
1400m
Mac 'n' Cheese
(
Sebring
)
Oct 24 - Ascot:
Belgravia Stakes
LR
1200m
Magical Dream
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Mar 6 - Flemington:
Incognitus Stakes
LR
1100m
Marboosha
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Sep 12 - Belmont Park:
Hahn Superdry-Farnley Stakes
LR
1400m
Massimo
(
Sessions
)
Apr 2 - Ascot:
Old Comrade Stakes
LR
1600m
Media Baron
(
Written Tycoon
)
Mar 27 - Morphettville:
Manihi Classic
LR
1100m
Mileva
(
Headwater
)
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Crown-Jungle Mist Classic
LR
1200m
Miss Frost
(
Frost Giant
(USA))
May 1 - Eagle Farm:
Dalrello Stakes
LR
1000m
Miss Hipstar
(
Star Turn
)
Oct 3 - Kalgoorlie:
Iron Jack Kalgoorlie Cup
LR
2200m
Missile Launch
(
Smart Missile
)
Sep 12 - Rosehill:
Dulcify Qlty
LR
1500m
Mo'unga
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Oct 1 - Kalgoorlie:
Hannans Hcp
LR
1400m
Money Matters
(
Canford Cliffs
(IRE))
Jul 3 - Flemington:
Seppelt Wines Winter C'ship
LR
1600m
Mongolian Marshal
(NZ)
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Feb 27 - Flemington:
Roy Higgins Qlty
LR
2600m
Mosh Music
(
Moshe
)
Mar 20 - Mornington:
Neds Mornington Cup
LR
2400m
Mount Popa
(IRE)
(
Maxios
(GB))
Mar 6 - Randwick:
Randwick City Stakes
LR
2000m
Mount Popa
(IRE)
(
Maxios
(GB))
Mar 8 - Canberra:
Tab Canberra Cup
LR
2000m
Mr Marathon Man
(GB)
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Jul 25 - Rosehill:
Iron Jack Winter Challenge
LR
1500m
Mugatoo
(IRE)
(
Henrythenavigator
(USA))
Apr 17 - Morphettville:
Redelva Stakes
LR
1100m
Muntaseera
(
I Am Invincible
)
Apr 3 - Caulfield:
Redoute's Choice
LR
1100m
Najmaty
(
I Am Invincible
)
Jul 10 - Belmont Park:
Beaufine Stakes
LR
1000m
Nerodio
(
Playing God
)
Dec 26 - Ascot:
A.T.A. Stakes
LR
2200m
Neufbosc
(FR)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Nov 21 - Ascot:
Carbine Club Of W.A. Stakes
LR
1400m
Neufbosc
(FR)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Jan 9 - Flemington:
Chester Manifold Stakes
LR
1400m
Never Again
(
High Chaparral
(IRE))
Feb 24 - Launceston:
Steve's Liquor Mowbray Stakes
LR
1600m
Newhart
(
Fighting Sun
)
Feb 7 - Hobart:
The Mills Thomas Lyons Stks
LR
1400m
Newhart
(
Fighting Sun
)
History
Nov 28 - Doomben:
Spirit Of Boom Classic
LR
1200m
Niedorp
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Mar 8 - Morphettville:
T Howe Printing Matrice Stks
LR
1200m
Night Raid
(
Vancouver
)
Sep 5 - Moonee Valley:
Ready2race Atlantic Jewel
LR
1200m
Night Raid
(
Vancouver
)
Nov 3 - Flemington:
World Horse Racing Stks
LR
1400m
No Restriction
(
Unencumbered
)
Nov 28 - Moonee Valley:
McKenzie Stakes
LR
1200m
Ocean Beyond
(NZ)
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
Sep 19 - Caulfield:
J Moloney Stks For Pinchapoo
LR
1400m
Odeum
(
Written Tycoon
)
Apr 24 - Doomben:
Brisbane Truck Show Tails Stks
LR
1630m
Olmedo
(FR)
(
Declaration Of War
(USA))
Nov 28 - Morphettville:
Roadside Servs. City Of Marion
LR
1200m
One More Jack
(
Typhon
)
Jul 24 - Rosehill:
XXXX Winter Challenge
LR
1500m
Order Again
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
May 15 - Doomben:
Bright Shadow
LR
1200m
Outback Barbie
(
Spirit Of Boom
)
Mar 6 - Bunbury:
Furphy Bunbury Cup
LR
2000m
Paddy's Shadow
(
Dane Shadow
)
Nov 22 - Kilmore:
Bet365 Cup Kilmore Cup
LR
1600m
Pancho
(
Dissident
)
Dec 26 - Caulfield:
Christmas Stakes
LR
1200m
Pandemic
(
Sepoy
)
Jul 25 - Morphettville:
Tab Lightning Stakes
LR
1050m
Parlophone
(
I Am Invincible
)
Sep 4 - Wyong:
Carlton Draught Wyong Gold Cup
LR
2100m
Paths Of Glory
(GB)
(
Mastercraftsman
(IRE))
Feb 13 - Ascot:
Cyril Flower Stakes
LR
1200m
Platoon
(
Playing God
)
May 22 - Rosehill:
Lord Mayors Cup
LR
2000m
Polly Grey
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
May 8 - Gosford:
Gosford Cup
LR
2100m
Polly Grey
(NZ)
(
Azamour
(IRE))
Nov 3 - Flemington:
Furphy Plate
LR
1800m
Purple Sector
(NZ)
(
Pins
)
Jul 8 - Grafton:
Grafton Cup
LR
2350m
Purrfect Deal
(
Dundeel
(NZ))
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Radiotab The Wayne Wilson
LR
1600m
Ranier
(
Lonhro
)
May 15 - Flemington:
The Andrew Ramsden
LR
2800m
Realm Of Flowers
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Jul 25 - Belmont Park:
H.G. Bolton Sprint
LR
1200m
Red Can Man
(
Gingerbread Man
)
Oct 31 - Morphettville:
John Letts Cup
LR
1800m
Regalo Di Gaetano
(
Supreme Class
)
May 15 - Doomben:
Members' Qlty
LR
1600m
Reloaded
(
Snitzel
)
May 22 - Doomben:
City Property Carter Stks
LR
1200m
Rhapsody Rose
(
Star Witness
)
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Paris Lane Stakes
LR
1400m
Riddle Me That
(
Deep Field
)
Dec 26 - Eagle Farm:
Magic Millions Falvelon Qlty
LR
1200m
Roheryn
(
Lonhro
)
May 22 - Flemington:
Hilton Nicholas Straight Six
LR
1200m
Romancer
(NZ)
(
Redwood
(GB))
Nov 28 - Ascot:
Peoplestart - Tattersall's Cup
LR
2100m
Royal Command
(
Street Sense
(USA))
Apr 10 - Morphettville:
Port Adelaide Guineas
LR
1800m
Royal Mile
(
Danerich
)
Jul 3 - Flemington:
Kennedy Taj Rossi Series Final
LR
1600m
Royalzel
(
Snitzel
)
Feb 20 - Rosehill:
Parramatta Cup
LR
1900m
Sacramento
(
Pierro
)
Jan 30 - Ascot:
Scenic Blast Stakes
LR
1200m
Samizdat
(
Not A Single Doubt
)
Aug 15 - Belmont Park:
Heineken-Belmont Newmarket
LR
1200m
Saracino
(NZ)
(
Per Incanto
(USA))
Aug 20 - Hawkesbury:
Pioneer Services Rowley Mile
LR
1600m
Savacool
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Dec 12 - Morphettville:
Xmas Hcp
LR
1200m
Savatoxl
(
Kuroshio
)
Mar 13 - Moonee Valley:
Charter Keck Cramer Val. Pearl
LR
1200m
Scorched Earth
(
Nicconi
)
May 1 - Morphettville:
Without Fear Stakes
LR
1050m
See You In Spring
(
Siyouni
(FR))
Oct 3 - Flemington:
Poseidon Stakes
LR
1100m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Sep 12 - Flemington:
Cap D'Antibes Stakes
LR
1100m
September Run
(
Exceed And Excel
)
Mar 8 - Morphettville:
Tab Cinderella Stakes
LR
1050m
Seradess
(
Astern
)
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
Nova 106.9 Queensland Day Stks
LR
1200m
Setanta
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Nov 14 - Sandown-Hillside:
Clanbrooke Doveton Stakes
LR
1000m
Shamino
(
Shamus Award
)
Dec 5 - Ascot:
Ascend - Jungle Dawn Classic
LR
1400m
She's Alight
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Nov 7 - Flemington:
The Amanda Elliott
LR
1400m
Shelby Cobra
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Jun 19 - Belmont Park:
Waroa-Belmont Guineas
LR
1600m
Sheza Chalmer
(
Vital Equine
(IRE))
Sep 5 - Moonee Valley:
Strathmore Comm. Bendigo Bank
LR
1200m
Showmanship
(NZ)
(
Showcasing
(GB))
Dec 12 - Randwick:
Christmas Cup
LR
2400m
Significance
(
Frankel
(GB))
Apr 17 - Caulfield:
Widden Victoria Bel Esprit
LR
1100m
Sisstar
(
Zoustar
)
Sep 12 - Doomben:
Tab Brisbane Qlty
LR
1630m
Skate To Paris
(
Bradbury's Luck
)
Aug 29 - Morphettville Parks:
Leon Macdonald Stakes
LR
1400m
Sky Punch
(NZ)
(
Alamosa
(NZ))
Jan 26 - Warwick Farm:
Australia Day Cup
LR
2400m
Skymax
(GER)
(
Maxios
(GB))
Nov 3 - Ascot:
Burgess Queen Stakes
LR
1400m
Snickerdoodledandy
(
Snitzel
)
Jun 19 - Ipswich:
Eye Liner Stakes
LR
1350m
Snitch
(
Lope De Vega
(IRE))
Sep 19 - Morphettville:
Tab W H Wylie Qlty
LR
1100m
Snitzkraft
(
Snitzel
)
Mar 6 - Flemington:
Furphy Ale March Stakes
LR
1400m
So Si Bon
(
So You Think
(NZ))
Mar 13 - Ascot:
Natasha Stakes
LR
2200m
Solaia
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Feb 13 - Ascot:
Morley Growers-Challenge Stks
LR
1500m
Solaia
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Jul 7 - Grafton:
Ramornie
LR
1200m
Southern Lad
(
Ocean Park
(NZ))
Dec 19 - Doomben:
Tab Lough Neagh Stakes
LR
1350m
Soxagon
(
Rocker
)
Jan 9 - Randwick:
January Cup
LR
2000m
Spirit Ridge
(GB)
(
Nathaniel
(IRE))
Sep 26 - Belmont Park:
Black Heart Bart Stakes
LR
1200m
Stageman
(
Written Tycoon
)
Feb 12 - Moonee Valley:
Ladbrokes Torney Night Cup
LR
2500m
Starcaster
(GB)
(
Dansili
(GB))
Apr 24 - Caulfield:
T'bred Club Anniversary Vase
LR
1400m
Still A Star
(
Toronado
(IRE))
Jul 11 - Sunshine Coast:
Allchin A/C Caloundra Cup
LR
2400m
Stockman
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Jun 19 - Rosehill:
XXXX W J McKell Cup
LR
2000m
Stockman
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Apr 3 - Oakbank:
Adelaide Hills Railway Stks
LR
1100m
Street Life
(
Street Boss
(USA))
Mar 8 - Morphettville:
Morphettville Guineas
LR
1600m
Struck By
(
Barbados
)
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Jim Beam Black Hinkler Hcp
LR
1200m
Superium
(
Verrazano
(USA))
Dec 12 - Eagle Farm:
Calaway Gal
LR
1000m
Sweet Dolly
(
Real Saga
)
Jan 20 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Launceston Gneas
LR
2100m
Swoop Dog
(
Husson
(ARG))
Jan 8 - Launceston:
Unique Doors/Windows Tas Gneas
LR
1600m
Swoop Dog
(
Husson
(ARG))
Jul 3 - Belmont Park:
Aquanita Stakes
LR
2000m
Tena Koutou
(
Blackfriars
)
Jul 3 - Flemington:
Furphy All Vic. Sprint Series
LR
1200m
The Astrologist
(
Zoustar
)
Oct 24 - Randwick:
Amd Brian Crowley Stakes
LR
1200m
The Bopper
(
Nicconi
)
Dec 26 - Eagle Farm:
M. Millions Bernborough Plate
LR
1600m
The Harrovian
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Nov 28 - Doomben:
Sky Racing Tatt's Recognition
LR
1350m
The Harrovian
(
Fastnet Rock
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Anzac Day Stks
LR
1400m
Three Kings
(
Sebring
)
Apr 25 - Flemington:
Vrc St Leger
LR
2800m
Through Irish Eyes
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Feb 6 - Randwick:
Darley Lonhro Plate
LR
1000m
Tilianam
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Nov 14 - Ascot:
Seacorp - Ascot Gold Cup
LR
1800m
Too Close The Sun
(
Carlton House
(USA))
Jan 8 - Launceston:
Kevin Sharkie Tasmanian Stakes
LR
1600m
Toorak Affair
(
Toorak Toff
)
Dec 16 - Launceston:
Conquering Stakes
LR
1400m
Toorak Affair
(
Toorak Toff
)
Jan 1 - Flemington:
Bagot Hcp
LR
2800m
Tralee Rose
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Dec 12 - Ascot:
G.A. Towton Cup
LR
2200m
Trap For Fools
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
Sep 12 - Flemington:
The Sofitel
LR
1400m
Travimyfriend
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Feb 10 - Launceston:
Alfa Gold Sovereign Stakes
LR
1200m
Turk Warrior
(
Outreach
)
Jan 24 - Hobart:
Tas Bloodstock Elwick Stks
LR
1100m
Turk Warrior
(
Outreach
)
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Life Member Stks
LR
1830m
Tutukaka
(NZ)
(
Tavistock
(NZ))
Feb 27 - Flemington:
Very Special Kids Plate
LR
1000m
Tycoon Humma
(
Capitalist
)
Jun 12 - Eagle Farm:
Nova 106.9 Oxlade Stakes
LR
1200m
Uncommon James
(
Cable Bay
(IRE))
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
Grinders Coffee Lightning Hcp
LR
1000m
Usmanov
(
Choisir
)
Dec 12 - Eagle Farm:
Bribie Hcp
LR
1000m
Usmanov
(
Choisir
)
May 22 - Doomben:
XXXX Chief De Beers
LR
1110m
Varda
(
Lonhro
)
Aug 15 - Caulfield:
Evergreen Turf Regal Roller
LR
1200m
Viridine
(
Poet's Voice
(GB))
Jun 5 - Eagle Farm:
Authentic Security The Phoenix
LR
1500m
Volcanic Rock
(
Hinchinbrook
)
Mar 27 - Ascot:
Schweppes-Melvista Stakes
LR
2200m
Western Empire
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Mar 13 - Ascot:
Schweppes-J.C. Roberts Stakes
LR
1800m
Western Empire
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Feb 27 - Ascot:
Lex Piper Stakes
LR
1600m
Western Empire
(NZ)
(
Iffraaj
(GB))
Mar 6 - Bunbury:
Amelia Park Bunbury Stakes
LR
1400m
Western Temple
(
Dream Ahead
(USA))
Mar 6 - Randwick:
Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stks
LR
1100m
Wild Ruler
(
Snitzel
)
Sep 26 - Rosehill:
Heritage Stakes
LR
1100m
Wild Ruler
(
Snitzel
)
Oct 21 - Geelong:
Bennett Racing Black Pearl Stk
LR
1200m
Wild Vixen
(
Foxwedge
)
Oct 10 - Caulfield:
Weekend Hussler Hcp
LR
1400m
Windstorm
(
Redoute's Choice
)
Oct 16 - Murray Bridge Gh:
Carlton Draught M'bridge Cup
LR
1600m
Winning Partner
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
Sep 16 - Balaklava:
Tqcsi Balaklava Cup
LR
1600m
Winning Partner
(
Dawn Approach
(IRE))
May 1 - Morphettville:
Port Adelaide Cup
LR
2500m
Wyclif
(GB)
(
Archipenko
(USA))
May 15 - Rosehill:
Woodlands Stakes
LR
1100m
Xtremetime
(
Extreme Choice
)
May 8 - Gold Coast:
Silk Stocking
LR
1400m
Yamazaki
(
Real Saga
)
Apr 17 - Eagle Farm:
Ascot Hcp
LR
1000m
Zaniah
(
Zoustar
)
Jun 26 - Eagle Farm:
Tattersall's Gold Crown
LR
2137m
Zayydani
(NZ)
(
Savabeel
)
Select A Season
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015