Breednet Results

LARK HILL - Monday, May 20

Race 1 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.18
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ryan Hill
Victoria Corver
2f headwater (AUS) x new image (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: New Age, Treasured Queen, True Image,
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Ryan Hill Racing
2
2.5
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
2f toronado (IRE) x indi pacific (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2023 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA) / Greenfields Lodge
3
4
T: Ryan Hill
B Parnham
4
9
T: Hayden Ballantyne
Natasha Faithfull
2f universal ruler (AUS) x aloe vera (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Race 2 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.61
Prizemoney:
1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
Natasha Faithfull
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ruby Racing & Breeding, Kojarena, WA (As Agent)
Buyer: Hayden Ballantyne Racing
2
0.1
T: Misty Bazeley
C Johnston-Porter
2f sessions (AUS) x miss tahitian (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA (As Agent for R Williams)
Buyer: Aaron Bazeley
3
4.1
T: Ryan Hill
B Parnham
2f war chant (USA) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 3 - Barrier Trial (400m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:24.28
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ryan Hill
Victoria Corver
3g god has spoken (AUS) x indala (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Snuffaluffagus, While We Can,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
T: Mitchell Pateman
Holly Watson
3g harry angel (IRE) x saturia (AUS) (war chant (USA))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Mitchell Pateman
3
3.8
T: Jade Tangaroa
Brayden Gaerth
3f snippetson (AUS) x high romance (AUS) (your song (AUS))
Race 4 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.40
Prizemoney:
1
T: Hayden Ballantyne
Chris Parnham
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Hayden Ballantyne Racing
2
2.4
T: D & B Pearce
W Pike
2g blue point (IRE) x reveille (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2023 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm, Waroona, WA (As Agent)
Buyer: Pearce Racing
3
2.7
T: D & B Pearce
Natasha Faithfull
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Pty Ltd (G R Williamson) & Willaview Park, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Pearce Racing/Lightning Bloodstock
4
3.3
T: G J Yuill
Ms K Yuill
2f justify (USA) x tingu (FR) (intello (GER))
5
4.6
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
2g snippetson (AUS) x aloha miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
4.9
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
2f god has spoken (AUS) x i needa cardy (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
7
5.1
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
2g smart missile (AUS) x frenchs forest (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
8
5.8
T: D M Luciani
Holly Watson
2c sessions (AUS) x frangipani monster (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
9
9.6
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
2g dundeel (NZ) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.85
Prizemoney:
1
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
Winning siblings: Rommel's Wolf,
2
0.6
T: D & B Pearce
Chris Parnham
2f mahuta (AUS) x high aims (AUS) (southern image (USA))
3
0.8
T: D & B Pearce
W Pike
2g bondi (AUS) x all friared up (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
1.5
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
2g shamus award (AUS) x angel rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.3
T: Simon Miller
S Parnham
2g () x merriest (AUS) (denman (AUS))
6
2.3
T: Brock Lewthwaite
Brayden Gaerth
7
3.6
T: G & A Williams
Chanel Cooper
2f showtime (AUS) x purple carat (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
3.7
T: D M Luciani
Holly Watson
2c ducimus (AUS) x fusion (AUS) (delago deluxe (AUS))
9
3.9
T: V A Brockman
Joseph Azzopardi
2g shalaa (IRE) x addie lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
5.9
T: G J Yuill
Ms K Yuill
2f pierro (AUS) x i'll have a bit (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
Race 6 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.69
Prizemoney:
1
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
2f capitalist (AUS) x casadiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.7
T: D & B Pearce
Chris Parnham
2g i'm all the talk (AUS) x southern princess (AUS) (southern image (USA))
2023 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Ruby Racing & Breeding, Kojarena, WA (As Agent)
Buyer: Pearce Racing/Lightning Bloodstock
3
3.4
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
2f war chant (USA) x chantilly giant (AUS) (frost giant (USA))
4
5.1
T: Simon Miller
P Carbery
2g exosphere (AUS) x anglissa (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
5
6.5
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
2g frosted (USA) x vivaro (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.8
T: D & B Pearce
Natasha Faithfull
2f headwater (AUS) x speed up (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8.3
T: Misty Bazeley
C Johnston-Porter
2f divine prophet (AUS) x filly of steel (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
8.9
T: D M Luciani
Holly Watson
9
10.3
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
2g magnus (AUS) x indelible (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.25
Prizemoney:
1
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
2f playing god (AUS) x peggy sue (AUS) (monaco consul (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lucky Sue,
2
3.1
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
2g brazen beau (AUS) x atomic kitten (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2023 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: S Miller
3
3.9
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
2g king's troop (AUS) x sisken (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
4.1
T: D & B Pearce
W Pike
5
6.8
T: Simon Miller
S Parnham
2g needs further (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
6
7.6
T: D & B Pearce
Natasha Faithfull
2g bondi (AUS) x queen karnilla (AUS) (frost giant (USA))
7
7.6
T: G J Yuill
Ms K Yuill
2f pierro (AUS) x galaxy star (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.1
T: Matthew Scott
Ms S Starley
2c xtravagant (NZ) x dark miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
9.4
T: Ms D Riordan
J Whiting
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x my grace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.1
T: S J Wolfe
S Mc Gruddy
2g ocean park (NZ) x darting (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 8 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.21
Prizemoney:
1
T: M L Lane
Chris Parnham
Winning siblings: Rusty Spirit,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
4m universal ruler (AUS) x give the signal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.3
T: Michael Grantham
B Parnham
6g al maher (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.5
T: Hayden Ballantyne
Natasha Faithfull
5m patronize (AUS) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
1.5
T: D & B Pearce
S Parnham
6g all american (AUS) x soliloquy (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
6
1.6
T: G & A Williams
Chanel Cooper
5g snitzel (AUS) x hallowell belle (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
3.5
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4g my admiration (AUS) x special jewel (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 9 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.15
Prizemoney:
1
T: A G Durrant
Bailey Webster
5g city place (USA) x ambers halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 MM 2023 Magic Millions Online Sale (1-4 May)
$2,250
2
0.3
T: G & A Williams
Chanel Cooper
4g playing god (AUS) x lady segolene (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Willaview Park, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Todd Harvey
3
2.2
T: Jade Tangaroa
Brayden Gaerth
4g patronize (AUS) x movie queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
4
2.4
T: D & B Pearce
S Parnham
5g nicconi (AUS) x perfect technique (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
2.7
T: Michael Grantham
P Carbery
4g toronado (IRE) x jolie madeleine (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
6
5.1
T: Brandon Fiore
Lucy Fiore
4g snippetson (AUS) x cardera (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
5.2
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
5g artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.5
T: Ms C Stelmach
Natasha Faithfull
8g galah (AUS) x colorado times (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
9
8.3
T: M L Lane
Chris Parnham
5m american pharoah (USA) x high valyrian (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
8.4
T: Joshua Krispyn
B Parnham
3f epaulette (AUS) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 10 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.67
Prizemoney:
1
T: D & B Pearce
Natasha Faithfull
3g shooting to win (AUS) x cold fact (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shot Of Elegance,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Lightning Bloodstock
2
0.3
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
4g gingerbread man (AUS) x habenera (AUS) (war chant (USA))
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Ian O'Connor
3
1.2
T: Mollie Clark
Mollie Clark
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$11,000
4
1.2
T: Michael Grantham
P Carbery
5m xtravagant (NZ) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
1.9
T: M L Lane
Chris Parnham
3g magnus (AUS) x disco riffic (AUS) (discorsi (AUS))
6
2.4
T: G & A Williams
Chanel Cooper
3g sessions (AUS) x super special (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
7
2.9
T: Brett Pope
Jerry Noske
4g dash for cash (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
2.9
T: G C Ballantyne
Lucy Fiore
9
3.2
T: Jade Tangaroa
B Parnham
6m oratorio (AUS) x stratasha (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 11 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.18
Prizemoney:
1
T: G & A Williams
Chanel Cooper
4h gingerbread man (AUS) x first game (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Winning siblings: NEUROLOGICAL, Neurologic,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA
Buyer: Belhus Racing Stables
2
0.3
T: D & B Pearce
Natasha Faithfull
4g demerit (AUS) x time to climb (AUS) (bearcat (AUS))
3
2.9
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
4m nicconi (AUS) x sentimental star (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
6m al maher (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
3.2
T: Brett Pope
Jerry Noske
5g demerit (AUS) x wahkeena (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
6
7.9
T: Michael Grantham
Chris Parnham
4m savabeel (AUS) x impassioned (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.2
T: Glen Sparkes
Cassey Martinan
Race 12 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.75
Prizemoney:
1
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
3g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Misty Valley Thoroughbreds At Greenfields Lodge, Capel, WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
2
1.3
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4g epaulette (AUS) x hoba (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
3
1.5
T: Jordan Rolfe
P Carbery
8g ouqba (GB) x testa altezza (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2024 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$11,000
4
2.1
T: Dylan Bairstow
S Parnham
4g shalaa (IRE) x amelia's la bout (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
5
2.8
T: N D Parnham
Victoria Corver
6
3
T: Rhys Radford
Holly Watson
7g war chant (USA) x lip service (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
3.1
T: M L Lane
Chris Parnham
8
11.2
T: Brett Pope
Lucy Fiore
4g my admiration (AUS) x lady rivalry (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 13 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.82
Prizemoney:
1
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
4g lucky street (AUS) x strike for victory (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Gary McMeikan
2
0.3
T: Michael Grantham
Joseph Azzopardi
7g gingerbread man (AUS) x find the time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$10,000
3
3.4
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3f dash for cash (AUS) x amaliemoo (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
4
4.1
T: M L Lane
Chris Parnham
4g magnus (AUS) x top of the class (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
5
4.1
T: B V Watkins
J Whiting
6
4.4
T: Ryan Hill
Victoria Corver
4m sizzling (AUS) x can dream (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
7
6.3
T: N D Parnham
B Parnham
5m cable bay (IRE) x vital importance (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
Race 14 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.20
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms R Nairn
Joseph Azzopardi
3f galah (AUS) x bushfire blonde (AUS) (so secret (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
3f toronado (IRE) x blondie (AUS) (reward for effort (AUS))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster
Buyer: Williams Racing / Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2
T: G & A Williams
Chanel Cooper
3g toronado (IRE) x joyano (AUS) (equiano (FR))
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Williams Racing WA/Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.8
T: A H Mortimer
Cassey Martinan
3g ducimus (AUS) x luskin dancer (AUS) (enforcer (AUS))
5
3.9
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3f war chant (USA) x calico blue (AUS) (serheed (USA))
6
4.9
T: Ms D Riordan
B Parnham
3f reliable man (GB) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.4
T: Ms C Stelmach
Brayden Gaerth
3g star witness (AUS) x baumgartner miss (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
8
5.5
T: Brett Pope
Lucy Fiore
3f patronize (AUS) x mavromata (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
6.8
T: Michael Grantham
P Carbery
3g xtravagant (NZ) x morning mist (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 15 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.78
Prizemoney:
1
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g universal ruler (AUS) x pearlesque (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Adam Durrant
2
0.9
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
3g grunt (NZ) x wujimu (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 MM 2022 Magic Millions Online Sale (19-20 Apr)
$2,500
3
1.3
T: Ms S L Miller
Jade Mc Naught
3f oratorio (AUS) x my girl chilly (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
4
2.5
T: Misty Bazeley
Chris Parnham
3g war chant (USA) x apennine (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
3.8
T: B S Seinor
P Carbery
3g starcraft (NZ) x shining rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.8
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x vena amori (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
6.1
T: Brett Pope
Natasha Faithfull
3f snippetson (AUS) x transit reef (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.4
T: Ms D Riordan
B Parnham
9
7.7
T: Mollie Clark
Lucy Fiore
Race 16 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.09
Prizemoney:
1
T: Ms C Stelmach
Natasha Faithfull
3g universal ruler (AUS) x classic champagne (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
Winning siblings: Champagne Gal,
2
0.5
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g snippetson (AUS) x aloha miss (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.1
T: G C Ballantyne
Lucy Fiore
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x cherry miss (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
2.3
T: G & A Williams
W Pike
5
3.1
T: Ms D Riordan
Joseph Azzopardi
3g vancouver (AUS) x sophia babe (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
3.3
T: Craig Fox
Chris Parnham
3f sessions (AUS) x let's go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.8
T: Brett Pope
Jerry Noske
3f my admiration (AUS) x moonstrummer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
13.8
T: Robert Gulberti
Brayden Gaerth
3f rich enuff (AUS) x pink argyle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 17 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.73
Prizemoney:
1
T: D & B Pearce
Natasha Faithfull
Winning siblings: Cosmopolitan Girl,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
T: G & A Williams
Chanel Cooper
3f sessions (AUS) x proconi (AUS) (nicconi (AUS))
2022 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: J Farms, Waroona, WA
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $75000
3
0.2
T: Ms D Riordan
J Whiting
3g per incanto (USA) x perfect dream (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.2
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x fortunate lassie (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
5
2.7
T: Matthew Scott
Ms S Starley
3f mendelssohn (USA) x congeniality (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.9
T: Brett Pope
Jerry Noske
3g snippetson (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
6.7
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
3g snippetson (AUS) x undercover lizzy (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
8.9
T: Tony Giglietta
P Carbery
3f a lot (USA) x get no answers (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
8.9
T: G J Yuill
Ms K Yuill
3f maschino (AUS) x pale (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 18 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:58.47
Prizemoney:
1
T: G C Ballantyne
J Whiting
5g city place (USA) x hell's lady (AUS) (courvoisier (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hell Raider,
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.9
T: M Knox
Cassey Martinan
3
2
T: D & B Pearce
Natasha Faithfull
5g shocking (AUS) x scorpio (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
4
5.2
T: Andrew Masters
P Harvey
5g demerit (AUS) x toldya i'mmagic (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
Race 19 - Barrier Trial (950m)
Class: Track: G Time: 0:57.74
Prizemoney:
1
T: Brandon Fiore
Lucy Fiore
4g maschino (AUS) x brittella (AUS) (war pass (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 0 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.2
T: R W Williams
Jade Mc Naught
5m vital equine (IRE) x dubalina (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
3
2.2
T: G C Ballantyne
Victoria Corver
4g passenger (AUS) x shario torio (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
4
2.5
T: Brett Pope
Jerry Noske
4m god has spoken (AUS) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
5
2.5
T: A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter
4m a lot (USA) x surrendering (AUS) (danehill express (AUS))
Race 20 - Barrier Trial (1450m)
Class: Track: G Time: 1:31.41
Prizemoney:
1
T: D & B Pearce
W Pike
4m dundeel (NZ) x marascobel (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chapasco, Universal Warrior,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
T: S J Miller
B Parnham
7g blackfriars (AUS) x catch the cat (AUS) (royal abjar (USA))
3
3.3
T: G & A Williams
Chanel Cooper
4
5.3
T: Michael Grantham
P Carbery
5
11.2
T: D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi
3f playing god (AUS) x rouge dior (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.