ASCOT - Saturday, December 31

Race 1 - Amelia Park (Bm66+) (2200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.07 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
Martin Allan
C Johnston-Porter (52)
5/1
6g Fath (USA) x Pops Picnic (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Ascot 24/12/2016, Perth Cup Hospitality (Bm78+), 1600m
Winning siblings: Imarendiel,
2
0.8
4/1
A D Mathews
Ms E Cockram (58.5)
4/1
3
0.9
11/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (54)
11/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Happy Play (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Lot 877 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $22500 Res $25000
Lot 47 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Derek Lockhart
4
1.0
10/9
C R Green
Aaron Mitchell (57)
10/9
5g Mossman (AUS) x Princess Bayley (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
1.1
8/1
G Durrant and J Miller
G L Smith (55)
8/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x She's All Storm (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
6
3.5
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (54)
20/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Fiddly (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
6.0
30/1
Vaughn Sigley
Takahide Ikenushi (54)
30/1
7m Bletchley Park (IRE) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
6.3
12/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (54)
12/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Scenic Castle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
6.8
30/1
Brian Rogers
B Parnham (54)
30/1
Race 2 - James Boag's Premium (Bm72+) (1200m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.56 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
3/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (55.5)
3/1
Last start: 13 - Belmont Park 11/06/2016, Young M'ship 2016/17 (Bm72+), 1400m
Winning siblings: Dezzies Delight, Sparkling Mine,
Lot 1241 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
11/4
Lynette Kiddle
Ms L Staples (57)
11/4
6g Passenger (AUS) x Speed Biscuit (AUS) (Speed Week (AUS))
3
1.4
40/1
Vaughn Sigley
Takahide Ikenushi (54)
40/1
6m He's A Decoy (IRE) x Impatient Lass (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
4
1.8
Dendee (3)
6/1
D L Morton
J Brown (56)
6/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Divine Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
Ms A J Smith
C Johnston-Porter (59)
16/1
7g Trade Fair (GB) x Corporate Lady (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
C R Green
T Turner (55.5)
20/1
7
3.5
7/2
Brian Kersley
B Parnham (54)
7/2
4g Fath (USA) x Clair Sky (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
8
7.0
11/2
D R Harrison
P Carbery (54)
11/2
9
11.3
16/1
G J Kersley
Chris Parnham (54)
16/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Unusual Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Get The Tabtouch Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
15/8
3g Husson (ARG) x Smytzer's Rose (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 14/12/2016, Devil's Lair (Rs0mw), 1100m
Winning siblings: Anjea,
Lot 126 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Toreby Park, Oakford, WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
1.3
5/1
M Santich
P Carbery (56.5)
5/1
3f Demerit (AUS) x Spangles (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (54)
4/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Little Zeta (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 207 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock FBAA
4
2.8
6/1
S R Casey
Jake Casey (55.5)
6/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Refemme (AUS) (Surtee (AUS))
5
3.3
5/1
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (57)
5/1
3g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Magical Memories (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.4
20/1
D R Harrison
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
20/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Danecay (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
7
3.8
15/1
J W Lugg
S Parnham (55)
15/1
3g Kendel Star (AUS) x Statoway (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
8
5.5
13/2
S R Bates
J Whiting (56.5)
13/2
9
7.0
50/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (55)
50/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Bella Laguna (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 4 - La Trice Classic (1800m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.81 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (57.5)
1/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Stormy Nova (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 17/12/2016, Starstruck Classic, 1600m
2
1.0
7/2
G and A Williams
G L Smith (56.5)
7/2
5m Al Maher (AUS) x Speedy Bell (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 340 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
3
1.3
50/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (56.5)
50/1
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Penumbra (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 93 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$1,800
Vendor: Willow Brook Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: BRETT POPE
4
1.8
6/1
G Durrant and J Miller
P Hall (57.5)
6/1
5
3.3
11/1
G Durrant and J Miller
Chris Parnham (55)
11/1
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Antique (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
4.3
15/1
Ms P Wagg
S O'Donnell (57.5)
15/1
6m Balmont (USA) x Pocket Aces (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
5.0
30/1
F R Kersley
M Autier (55)
30/1
4m New Approach (IRE) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
G Durrant and J Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (57.5)
16/1
9
10.5
11/1
Ms T Itzstein
B Parnham (57.5)
11/1
9m Helenus (AUS) x Gatebender (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
Race 5 - Tabtouch Race Replays (Bm72+) (1500m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.16 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/4
A D Mathews
P Carbery (59.5)
7/4
5g Authorized (IRE) x Tangiwai (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 17/12/2016, Graeme Collopy (Bm72+), 1400m
Winning siblings: Kokopu,
2
1.8
5/2
C H Webster
T Turner (55)
5/2
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Lot 187 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$41,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud
Buyer: COLIN WEBSTER
3
2.0
8/1
Ms R L Mills
Jerry Noske (55)
8/1
5g Danasinga (AUS) x Precious Moment (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
4
3.3
7/1
T M Andrews
B Parnham (58)
7/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
5
3.4
15/1
Brett Pope
P Hall (55)
15/1
5g Viscount (AUS) x Miss Kama (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
6
4.0
66/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
66/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Imaginaire (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
4.8
40/1
M L Lane
Aaron Mitchell (58)
40/1
8
5.8
4/1
G Durrant and J Miller
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
4/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Real Special (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
9.3
20/1
Adam Fairey
Ryan Hill (54)
20/1
8g More Than Ready (USA) x Lady Ashford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 6 - Mumm Champagne (Bm66+) (1100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.70 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Cuanzo (9)
10/1
L P Luciani
J Whiting (54.5)
10/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Geigerita (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Last start: 2 - Bunbury 18/12/2016, Mr Rucky Punters Club Hcp (C5), 1108m
Winning siblings: Geiger Gem, Geiger Rio,
Lot 76 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Queenslea Park Thoroughbreds
Buyer: LEX PIPER
2
0.3
5/1
P E Roberts
G L Smith (55.5)
5/1
4g Natural Blitz (AUS) x Haunts (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
3
0.4
11/4
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (56)
11/4
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ballet Blue (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 371 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Flemington B/S/Gangemi Racing
Lot 29 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.5
4/1
Simon Miller
Aaron Mitchell (55)
4/1
5
0.7
14/1
D R Harrison
C Johnston-Porter (58)
14/1
7g Flying Pegasus (AUS) x Startego (AUS) (Star Pak (AUS))
6
1.5
13/2
G and A Williams
W Pike (54)
13/2
4m Showcasing (GB) x Voliera (AUS) (Keeper (AUS))
7
2.7
12/1
S Foster
Tayla Stone (58.5)
12/1
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Quite Surprised (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
8
3.0
16/1
E A Martinovich
P Knuckey (56.5)
16/1
9
3.2
11/2
G P Poletti
S O'Donnell (57.5)
11/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snowflower (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
6.0
50/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
50/1
4g Musket (AUS) x Flying Angel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
6.5
30/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (55)
30/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Clarecastle (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
12
6.7
100/1
E A Martinovich
Randy Tan (52)
100/1
7g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Miss Skoozi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Schweppes-Summer Scorcher (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.15 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
Roy Rogers
Jerry Noske (54.5)
12/1
6h Secret Remedy (AUS) x Simmo's Speedstar (AUS) (Land Speed Record (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 10/12/2016, R.S. Crawford Stakes, 1000m
Winning siblings: Simmo's Iht,
2
0.5
8/1
Chris Gangemi
Jarrad Noske (59)
8/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
3
0.7
Smoko (4)
12/1
R W Price
T Turner (55)
12/1
7g Snitzel (AUS) x London Lights (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Lot 97 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: F Fiore
Lot 302 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.0
5/1
P B Hunter
Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
5/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Ebony Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
5
1.2
Volkoff (11)
2/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (54.5)
2/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Stormarama (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
1.5
8/1
Chris Gangemi
P Knuckey (54.5)
8/1
4h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Royal Snippets (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
1.7
Dueton (7)
20/1
L P Luciani
P Hall (54.5)
20/1
7g Due Sasso (AUS) x Californium (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
2.0
25/1
Vaughn Sigley
Takahide Ikenushi (54.5)
25/1
9
2.5
15/2
F R Kersley
W Pike (54.5)
15/2
5g Danehill Express (AUS) x Noreaster (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
6.5
15/2
N D Parnham
S Parnham (55)
15/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
11.7
Benito (5)
14/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (54.5)
14/1
6g Due Sasso (AUS) x Bent Linc (AUS) (Align (AUS))
Race 8 - Tabtouch-Perth Cup (2400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:29.42 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
4/1
G Durrant and J Miller
Jarrad Noske (54)
4/1
Last start: 1 - Ascot 24/12/2016, A.T.A. Stakes, 2200m
Winning siblings: Perfect Jewel, Royal Star,
2
0.1
20/1
G and A Williams
G L Smith (54)
20/1
3
2.1
13/2
Robert and Todd Harvey
T Turner (54)
13/2
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Virelay (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Lot 206 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$57,500
Vendor: Toreby Park
Buyer: TODD HARVEY
4
2.5
15/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (59)
15/4
5
3.2
20/1
G Durrant and J Miller
P Hall (54)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Storm Alert (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
6
3.3
16/1
J T Warwick
Lucy Warwick (54)
16/1
7
3.7
Zarantz (15)
12/1
Simon Miller
B Parnham (54)
12/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Bonissimo (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
5.0
14/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (56)
14/1
6g Ihtiram (IRE) x Umatune (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
9
5.1
7/2
G Durrant and J Miller
Joseph Azzopardi (54)
7/2
10
13.0
16/1
F R Kersley
Chris Parnham (54)
16/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Avenida Madero (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
11
14.0
50/1
G Durrant and J Miller
P Carbery (54)
50/1
6m Viscount (AUS) x Eight Roses (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
18.7
25/1
L Smith
Randy Tan (54)
25/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Classic Enigma (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
13
20.0
100/1
G Durrant and J Miller
Ben Paterson (54)
100/1
5g Blackfriars (AUS) x Dedicated Miss (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
14
24.7
16/1
Robyne Martin
M Autier (54)
16/1
6g Fath (USA) x Sericite Sal (AUS) (Soviet Lad (USA))
Race 9 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Rs1mw) (1500m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.40 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
G and A Williams
G L Smith (56)
5/1
Last start: 4 - Ascot 17/12/2016, McFarland Plumbing (Rs1mw), 1600m
Lot 14 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
0.1
15/1
A D Mathews
P Carbery (54)
15/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Prime Again (AUS) (Marooned (GB))
Lot 65 2012 MM Perth Winter Thorougbred Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: BOTT FAMILY OPERATING TRUST
3
0.6
8/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (59.5)
8/1
5g Good Journey (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Lot 183 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: McDonald Racing
4
1.8
15/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (55)
15/4
5g Ekraar (USA) x Post Romance (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
5
2.0
100/1
G J McPherson
M Autier (54)
100/1
5m Vital Equine (IRE) x Thelma Of Tudor (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
6
4.0
10/1
B G Lucas
Jake Casey (57)
10/1
7g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Unsettled (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
D R Harrison
Tayla Stone (55.5)
20/1
5g Discorsi (AUS) x Fleetness (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.0
Medom (12)
30/1
T M Andrews
Joseph Azzopardi (54.5)
30/1
9
5.3
12/1
N D Parnham
B Parnham (55)
12/1
4m Big Brown (USA) x Christmas Offer (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
5.5
5/1
C H Webster
T Turner (57)
5/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Corporate Candy (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
11
6.8
9/2
J P Taylor
Ryan Hill (58.5)
9/2
5g So Secret (AUS) x Dance Hi (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
12
7.3
7/1
Vaughn Sigley
Takahide Ikenushi (56.5)
7/1
4g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))