BENALLA - Friday, September 28

Race 1 - McDonalds Mdn Plate (1406m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.66 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
Mirette (11)
1/1
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (56)
1/1
Last start: 2 - Sandown-Hillside 15/08/2018, Le Pine Funerals (Bm64), 1300m
Winning siblings: Zafox,
Lot 156 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Alexander Racing/McKeever Bloodstock
2
4.5
2/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
2/1
3c Reset (AUS) x Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 172 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
6.3
15/1
Will Clarken
Ms L J Meech (58)
15/1
Lot 307 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Busuttin Racing/TK Racing
4
6.4
15/1
Nick Ryan
J Winks (58)
15/1
5
6.5
20/1
J D Sadler
J Duffy (58)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Jolie's Shinju (JPN) (Jolie's Halo (USA))
6
6.9
12/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (58)
12/1
3g Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Seideliner (AUS) (Seidnazar (AUS))
7
8.4
16/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (56)
16/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Limerock (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
8
8.8
100/1
Ms P Campbell
J Noonan (56)
100/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Five Star Belle (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
10.3
150/1
D T Curran
J Keating (56)
150/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Stylish Lass (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
10
10.4
150/1
S C Bottomley
Ms N Beriman (58)
150/1
3c Azevedo (AUS) x Chosen Flyer (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
11
10.5
30/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (56)
30/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Flying Diva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
11.5
80/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (56)
80/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Emilydelago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
17.5
60/1
B Robinson
Dean Holland (58)
60/1
3g All American (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Dkm Builders Mdn Plate (1206m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.97 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
11/2
R D Griffiths
A Mallyon (56)
11/2
3g Magnus (AUS) x Creation (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Wangaratta 17/09/2018, Oaks Wangaratta Mdn Plate, 1400m
Winning siblings: Evolutionist,
2
0.8
10/9
M G Price
J Noonan (56)
10/9
3g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Westend Magic (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
Lot 130 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Oakford Thoroughbred Farm, Maldon
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
Lot 287 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer:
3
2.6
Nazare (6)
100/1
Trudi Christie
J Duffy (58.5)
100/1
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Starspect (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
4.5
4/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (56)
4/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Khapers (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
5
5.7
30/1
Chris Calthorpe
H Coffey (58.5)
30/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Belolly (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
6
5.8
25/1
Peter Smith
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
25/1
5m Therock (AUS) x Middlemiss Rose (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
7
6.0
So I Am (15)
150/1
A Fitzgerald
Nathan Punch (57)
150/1
8
6.5
150/1
Russell Osborne
Zac Spain (56.5)
150/1
9
6.6
100/1
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (56.5)
100/1
5g Nicconi (AUS) x Lady Briony (AUS) (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
10
7.0
5/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Zalila (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.0
12/1
G W Egan
Lachlan King (58.5)
12/1
4g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Angel Of Prussia (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
12
9.1
150/1
C J Davis
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
150/1
5g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Volcanic Scene (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
13
17.1
Mosero (9)
150/1
D L Boal
Clayton Douglas (56.5)
150/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Monsoon Smytzer (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
14
18.9
30/1
Ben Brisbourne
R Cuneen (58.5)
30/1
4g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Marostica (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 3 - Specsavers Benalla Mdn Palte (1606m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.17 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
5/1
Brian McGrath
Beau Mertens (56)
5/1
3c Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Red Margarita (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Last start: 6 - Geelong 16/09/2018, Bet365 Mdn Plate, 1325m
Winning siblings: Larrikin,
2
0.5
8/1
Mitchell Beer
Ms N Beriman (58.5)
8/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Here's Hooping (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 45 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Passed $ 60,000 / Reserve $ 75,000
3
3.0
Negasi (3)
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Duffy (58.5)
14/1
4
3.2
8/1
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (56)
8/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Lerichi (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
6.2
30/1
Ms C Boyd
Jye McNeil (56.5)
30/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Devotee (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
6.5
15/2
John McArdle
Damien Thornton (54)
15/2
3f Reset (AUS) x Inscrutable (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.5
11/8
J M Cleary
Ms L J Meech (56)
11/8
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Belleluia (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
8
8.5
15/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (56)
15/2
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lenny's Star (AUS) (God's Own (AUS))
9
9.5
40/1
Mark Hatch
C A Robertson (58.5)
40/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Vonzelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
10.5
30/1
Anthony Freedman
Clayton Douglas (56)
30/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Fly Higher (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
11.5
Rundi (4)
200/1
C J Davis
Zac Spain (58.5)
200/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Rosa Mundi (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
12
19.5
150/1
Mark Thomas
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
150/1
13
21.0
Koufax (2)
100/1
Nicole Hudson
H Coffey (58.5)
100/1
4g Stryker (AUS) x Belzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Comfort Inn Benalla (Bm70) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.83 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jye McNeil (55)
4/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Kilmore 8/09/2018, Epping Plaza Hotel (Bm64), 1900m
Winning siblings: Recording, Warm Whispers, Zacroona,
Lot 255 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$54,000 Res$60,000
Lot 154 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Hope Racing
2
2.0
5/4
N A Blackiston
Damien Thornton (57)
5/4
5g Gio Ponti (USA) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
3.3
4/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (55)
4/1
5m Authorized (IRE) x Acatabove (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 261 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Superior Syndications
4
3.6
5/1
Jamie Edwards
Jack Hill (61)
5/1
5
4.4
60/1
P Donnelly
Ms A Bryan (51)
60/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Island Temptress (NZ) (Island Morn (AUS))
6
5.1
8/1
G M Duryea
Nathan Punch (60)
8/1
8g Marwina (AUS) x Dawn Recital (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
7
5.9
30/1
S S Cunningham
Lachlan King (54)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Race 5 - Steph Ryan (Bm64) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.35 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/1
R T Stubbs
Jordan Childs (56.5)
11/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Allurement (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Wagga 30/08/2018, A Malone Constructions Hcp-C1, 1000m
Winning siblings: Ashrad,
2
1.8
10/1
Ms J Schmidt
C A Robertson (60)
10/1
5g Oamaru Force (AUS) x In The Spirit (AUS) (Double Vice (USA))
3
3.6
13/2
Lee and Shannon Hope
Jye McNeil (59.5)
13/2
6g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Indi (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
4
4.7
20/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (59.5)
20/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Piece Of Class (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
4.9
11/2
C J Davis
Teodore Nugent (55)
11/2
6m Redente (AUS) x She's Just Ace (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
5.0
Gojazz (16)
15/1
S S Cunningham
Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
15/1
6g Gonski (AUS) x Shamrock Jazz (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
7
8.5
5/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (54.5)
5/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Mokaraba (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
9.5
13/2
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (59.5)
13/2
4g Anacheeva (AUS) x Sensational Spirit (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
9
11.5
30/1
M G Price
Zac Spain (56.5)
30/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Bella Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
10
12.0
30/1
Russell Osborne
Dylan Dunn (57.5)
30/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Lady Bureaucrat (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
11
12.1
50/1
A Aquilina
N Souquet (57)
50/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Mary's Flag (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
12
17.1
11/2
C W McDonald
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/2
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Miss American Pie (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 6 - Marshalls+dent+wilmoth (Bm70) (1406m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.28 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
9/2
Last start: 11 - Caulfield 28/07/2018, Barbara Hardeman Vg Reef, 1600m
Lot 334 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds Luskintyre NSW
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
1.3
20/1
M G Price
J Noonan (56)
20/1
4h Savabeel (AUS) x Sister Norma (AUS) (Superior Sateen (AUS))
3
2.3
13/2
G Eurell
Jye McNeil (58.5)
13/2
4g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Ellexcell (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 4 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: L. Oldcastle, Yuroke
Buyer: W Elder
4
2.4
9/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
9/1
5
2.5
15/8
C Maher and D Eustace
Damien Thornton (59.5)
15/8
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Ennerdale (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
4.0
100/1
P J Sullivan
Dylan Dunn (58.5)
100/1
7
5.0
20/1
B C Hearps
Ms N Beriman (60.5)
20/1
8
6.0
11/2
P and C Hyland
Jordan Childs (61.5)
11/2
5g Stravinsky (USA) x Lady Perpetuate (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
9
7.5
30/1
G M Duryea
Lachlan King (55)
30/1
10
8.8
11/2
M G Price
Zac Spain (59)
11/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Palacio De Cristal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
16.8
50/1
Mark Thomas
C A Robertson (56)
50/1
5m Redente (AUS) x Sound Of Music (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Race 7 - Extons Earthmoving (Bm64) (1606m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.80 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
John McArdle
Clayton Douglas (57.5)
5/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Beach Model (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Last start: 4 - Mornington 13/09/2018, Mornington Auto Group (Bm64), 1500m
Winning siblings: Captain Mirage,
Lot 49 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Tarcoola Stud Tuerong Vic
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
Lot 251 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$105,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Tarcoola Stud
2
1.8
Dandre (5)
9/1
S C Bottomley
Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Miss Pavlova (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
Lot 140 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South, Vic
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $50,000
3
4.3
8/1
C W McDonald
Zac Spain (56.5)
8/1
4m Hussonet (USA) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
4
4.7
11/1
Graham Hulm
J Noonan (58)
11/1
5g Shinzig (AUS) x Supply Chain (AUS) (Half Hennessy (AUS))
5
5.0
7/1
R D Griffiths
Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Galivant (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.5
11/4
D K Weir
John Allen (59.5)
11/4
6g Shocking (AUS) x Summer Lot (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
7
6.8
10/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (57.5)
10/1
7g Red Arrow (AUS) x Curzon Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
7.2
14/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope (56)
14/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Stratus Faction (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
8.9
Indexes (15)
150/1
D E Coombes
Chelsea Hall (54)
150/1
10
9.1
50/1
L E Robertson
J Benbow (55.5)
50/1
9g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Denise's Song (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
11
9.3
25/1
M D Moroney
K Usui (61)
25/1
12
10.8
30/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
S Golam (58)
30/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Melee (GB) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
13
11.0
16/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (55.5)
16/1
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Sublime Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
14
18.0
30/1
N E Loy
Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Benalla Gold Cup (2046m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.98 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1
D K Weir
John Allen (56.5)
2/1
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
Last start: 5 - Flemington 15/09/2018, Sofitel Girls' Day Out Hcp, 1700m
2
0.1
15/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (54)
15/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x World Class (GB) (Galileo (IRE))
3
0.5
9/2
Archie Alexander
Jordan Childs (60)
9/2
4
1.0
14/1
D K Weir
Jye McNeil (54)
14/1
5g Pluck (USA) x Oomaroo (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
2.2
16/1
Brent Stanley
Beau Mertens (54)
16/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x La Sangre (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
6
3.2
10/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
A Mallyon (54)
10/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Pretty Penny (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
C J Parish (57)
12/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Plante Rare (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
4.7
30/1
Ms A Johnston
Zac Spain (54)
30/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Asmahan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
4.9
3/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (54)
3/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Lacango (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
6.1
16/1
R and S Cameron
Dean Holland (54)
16/1
6g Iffraaj (GB) x Boogi On The Grass (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
10.4
50/1
C Maher and D Eustace
J Winks (55.5)
50/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (AUS) (In The Wings (GB))
Race 9 - Ryan & McNulty Sawmillers-Bm78 (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.01 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Teodore Nugent (57)
11/1
Last start: 10 - Caulfield 1/09/2018, Nitto Denko (Bm78), 1200m
Winning siblings: Zizi La Fille,
Lot 740 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.8
10/9
D K Weir
John Allen (60)
10/9
4h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.1
Satori (8)
7/4
Matthew Cumani
Jye McNeil (59.5)
7/4
5g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Zensations (AUS) (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
Lot 781 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.0
50/1
Matthew Cumani
J Benbow (58)
50/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kokochanel (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.5
60/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (56)
60/1
6m Sebring (AUS) x Four Star Princess (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
5.0
100/1
P F Maher
Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
100/1
6g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Chapick (AUS) (Picnicker (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
Archie Alexander
Dean Holland (60)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x La Chunga (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
5.6
25/1
T Busuttin and N Young
Ms L J Meech (58)
25/1
5m Cape Blanco (IRE) x Teardrop Island (NZ) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
5.7
100/1
S A Dwyer
H Coffey (54)
100/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Madam Marju (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
10
6.2
30/1
Brent Stanley
Rose Pearson (57)
30/1
11
6.4
Definia (17)
30/1
Ms G Johnstone
J Noonan (57)
30/1
12
6.5
30/1
Lee and Shannon Hope
Beau Mertens (61)
30/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
13
8.3
66/1
C D Widdison
N Souquet (58.5)
66/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Western Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
14
9.5
20/1
T Busuttin and N Young
C J Parish (60.5)
20/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x Pica Pica (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))