Breednet Results

CANTERBURY - Saturday, November 5

Race 1 - Tab Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.41 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: M J Freedman
R: J Ford (54)
6/1
2f Snitzel x Patronella (Mister C. (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
11/8F
2f Snitzel x Shawnee Girl (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.6
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: B Spriggs (56)
9/1
2c Pierro x Red Hand (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
4
2.1
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/2
5
2.3
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: A Adkins (52)
12/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
6
9.0
60/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
2f Arena x Royal Palm (Desert Sun (GB))
7
11.7
Zinzi (3)
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: C Reith (54)
12/1
2f Snitzel x Clean Sweep (NZ) (End Sweep (USA))
Race 2 - Schweppes (Bm67) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.46 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (61)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Bostonian, The Bostonian, Vitesse,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58.5)
7/4
3f Redoute's Choice x Glendelvine (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
3.8
3/1
T: M J Freedman
R: J Parr (60.5)
3/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
4
16.7
12/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (58)
12/1
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm85) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.16 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
11/4F
5g Manhattan Rain x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Crafty Cop, Dublin Lass,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Painte (4)
7/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Nick Heywood (56.5)
7/2
5g Strada x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
1.2
7/2
T: J D Shelton
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
7/2
6g Northern Meteor x Arising (Marauding (NZ))
4
1.3
12/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Deanne Panya (52.5)
12/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Eminent Lady (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
1.8
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: T Angland (61.5)
5/1
5g Lonhro x Laleta (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.0
16/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Taylor Marshall (53.5)
16/1
6g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE))
7
2.9
9/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (56)
9/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Fun In Flight (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
10.9
16/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J Parr (61.5)
16/1
9g Hussonet (USA) x Emmaagh (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1550m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.94 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/2
4g Manhattan Rain x Point Piper (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Bernin Loose, Cool Serenity,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Cliff (9)
3/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
3/1F
3
0.5
9/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: C Reith (58)
9/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
4
0.8
D'Beak (10)
7/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/1
5
1.5
16/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: J R Collett (59)
16/1
5g Falvelon x She's The One (Hurricane Sky )
6
2.9
60/1
T: T J Wilson
R: B Spriggs (54)
60/1
7
3.5
Verbal (13)
8/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
8/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Sun Lane (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
8
4.5
7/2
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
7/2
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x De Laroche (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
5.3
Mr Spin (11)
9/1
T: J P Roach
R: A Adkins (52.5)
9/1
5g Bulleton x Nelsonic (Strategic )
10
10.0
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Hutchings (57)
20/1
4g Zupaone x Don't Say A Word (Don't Say Halo (USA))
11
10.2
100/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Deanne Panya (52)
100/1
6m Strada x Cherry Queen (Al Maheb (USA))
Race 5 - Ranvet (Bm93) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.30 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (Redoute's Choice )
This nick: 34 runners; 31 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Nick Heywood (59)
10/1
5g Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA))
3
1.6
Snoopy (6)
13/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (55)
13/8F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Oomph (Flying Spur )
4
2.1
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: J R Collett (54)
9/2
4g Keano (NZ) x Intrigues (Night Shift (USA))
5
3.1
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
40/1
5m Blevic x Magic Heaven (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
3.2
4/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
4/1
5g Zariz x Bonne Bouche (Imperial Baron )
7
7.0
25/1
T: Paul Murray
R: T Angland (57.5)
25/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x Mistifies (Perugino (USA))
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.23 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (60)
6/4F
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Plagiarize (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Copy, Fake, Peripheral, Piracy, Replicates, Thrillers,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
4/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA))
3
2.6
7/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
7/4
4g Pins x Luxurious Lady (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
4
3.7
16/1
T: J M Austin
R: Deanne Panya (56)
16/1
5
4.4
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: C Reith (57.5)
12/1
5g Written Tycoon x Obsessed With Ella (Honours List (IRE))
6
5.6
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: R Hutchings (59.5)
25/1
8g Zabeel (NZ) x Howmuchyacharging (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
6.3
100/1
T: G D Hickman
R: A Adkins (56)
100/1
7g Dream Ballad x Folk (Cerreto (IRE))
8
7.3
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
60/1
7g Magic Albert x Nicannkirst (Scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Ashbury Hcp (1550m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.19 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (60)
10/1
7g Excites x Red Obsession (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Tsar, Trigger Lad, Wings Of Liberty,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/7F
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (59)
4/7F
6g Choisir x Sacred Witness (El Moxie (USA))
112016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$35,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
3
1.4
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C Reith (55)
11/2
7g God's Own x Sinistra (GB) (Dracula )
4
1.6
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54)
50/1
7g Foreplay x Zelady (Zeditave )
5
2.8
15/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (54)
15/1
6
5.0
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/1
6g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
5.4
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
50/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
8
6.9
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (59.5)
12/1
8g Power Of Destiny x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm78) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.95 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (Arena )
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Nick Heywood (56)
11/2
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
1.3
9/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (54)
9/1
4
2.7
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (61)
7/2F
4g Choisir x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.3
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: T Angland (57)
10/1
4g Casino Prince x Fine Red (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.8
30/1
T: B K Cross
R: J R Collett (57)
30/1
7
5.5
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
8/1
6g Sebring x Lady Cay (Marscay )
8
6.3
50/1
T: J G Litt
R: A Cavallo (54)
50/1
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rosalba (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
4/1
10
6.6
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (58)
16/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Thunderchine (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
7.0
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
4m Testa Rossa x Galeisha (Galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm77) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.65 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
7/2F
3f Exceed And Excel x Shibboleth (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Dialect, Mauzel, Velites,
This nick: 55 runners; 39 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: R D Collett
R: Deanne Panya (58)
8/1
4m Snitzel x Made Of Diamonds (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
0.3
14/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
14/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Set Dayan (Gold Carat (USA))
4
0.9
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Adkins (52)
20/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Queenofthefaeries (Dubai Destination (USA))
5
1.5
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J R Collett (60)
15/1
5m More Than Ready (USA) x Vignor (Flying Spur )
6
1.7
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (61)
7/1
4m Star Witness x This Magic Moment (Magic Albert )
7
1.8
8/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (54)
8/1
5m Shaft x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
8
2.1
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Angland (59.5)
4/1
5m Zizou x Exclusive Bid (Snippets )
9
2.3
11/1
T: P M Farrell
R: C Reith (54.5)
11/1
5m Excellent Art (GB) x Bella Caile (Desert Style (IRE))
10
2.7
15/4
T: T J Robinson
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
15/4
5m Denman x Rosnaree (IRE) (Danehill (USA))