Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, December 30

Race 1 - M.M. Life Changing (Bm75) (1110m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.74 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
9/2
4g Falvelon x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Ride (58.5)
14/1
6g Mutawaajid x Boom Boom Baby (True Hero (USA))
3
0.9
11/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
11/2
5g Denman x St. Covet Girl (St. Covet )
4
2.6
6/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
6/1
5m Nicconi x Ro's Purring (Lonhro )
5
4.1
25/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M McGillivray (54)
25/1
6
4.2
Lipsync (15)
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
30/1
4m Snitzel x Watch My Lips (Royal Academy (USA))
7
4.7
15/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (59)
15/4F
4g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
8
4.8
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
7/1
3f I Am Invincible x Plenty Of Glamour (Desert Sun (GB))
9
4.9
40/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: C W Brown (55.5)
40/1
5g Snippetson x Wild Goose (Grandera (IRE))
10
5.6
8/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
8/1
11
5.7
50/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: D J Browne (56)
50/1
5g Stratum x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
12
5.8
15/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58)
15/1
5m Sharkbite x Flawless Gem (Encosta De Lago )
13
6.2
50/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
50/1
5g Court Command x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
14
6.7
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
100/1
7m California Dane x Enforce (Zeditave )
Race 2 - G.C. Yearling Sale Sries Final (1350m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.45 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
15/1
6g Show A Heart x Stepping Stones (GB) (Selkirk (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
4m Red Element x Swank (USA) (Stephen Got Even (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: F E Smith
R: James Orman (54)
30/1
6g Wonderful World x Caring (Show A Heart )
4
1.5
60/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (54)
60/1
6g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.2
12/1
T: G K Taylor
R: S Baster (54)
12/1
4g Red Dazzler x Flying Tequila (Flying Spur )
6
2.7
9/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54)
9/4F
4g Show A Heart x Gag Order (Conatus )
7
3.7
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ron Stewart (54)
30/1
6g Written Tycoon x Temple Fire (Bletchingly )
8
4.4
30/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
6g Sebring x Counterblast (Danehill (USA))
9
5.2
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
12/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA))
10
5.3
66/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
66/1
5m Sequalo x Star Of Kristle (General Nediym )
11
6.5
12/1
T: J Wehlow
R: J Lloyd (55)
12/1
6g Kaphero x Secret Scribe (Kingston Rule (USA))
12
6.6
11/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (56)
11/1
4g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
13
7.1
Saipan (1)
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/2
5g Saint Thomas x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
14
8.6
Malkara (10)
11/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (54)
11/1
4g Smart Missile x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
15
9.4
100/1
T: S P Tregea
R: N Evans (54)
100/1
6g Commands x Helena's Opera (Helissio (FR))
16
12.6
40/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Cahill (56)
40/1
6g Dusty Moon x Miss Buttercup (Rebelgaze )
Race 3 - Magic Millions B.J. McLachlan (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.08 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Meryl (13)
7/1
T: L W Curtis
R: C Reith (55)
7/1
2f Epaulette x Academy Idol (Made Of Gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (57)
9/1
2g Jet Spur x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.1
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55)
6/1
2f Exceed And Excel x Girl Hussler (Hussonet (USA))
4
1.8
Orcein (4)
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (57)
3/1F
2c Snitzel x Zapurple (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.0
Veranes (12)
25/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: M McGillivray (55)
25/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Kalika (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.2
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/2
2f Sizzling x Big Birdie (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.7
3/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
3/1F
2c All American x Tuusula (Street Cry (IRE))
8
13.7
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (55)
40/1
2f Foxwedge x Call Me Paris (Hotel Grand )
9
15.2
60/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
60/1
2f Foxwedge x Lonoree (Lonhro )
10
17.2
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M J Walker (55)
30/1
2f Real Saga x Curvy Miss (Mossman )
11
17.4
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
2f Real Saga x Wabeel (Commands )
Race 4 - Magic Millions Falvelon Qlty (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.65 (33.61)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: L V Cassidy (54)
9/2
3c Snitzel x Power O'Raylee (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sizzling Power, Vienna Power,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
60/1
9g Flying Spur x Irish Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
3
1.0
3/1F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54.5)
3/1F
5g Rothesay x Showhama (Show A Heart )
112017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Psd $23000 Res $25000
4
1.7
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (57)
15/1
5g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Fradd (55.5)
16/1
8g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet (USA))
6
2.5
13/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (59)
13/2
6g Denman x Avenue Girl (Catbird )
7
2.6
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/1
5g Commands x Jerezana (Lonhro )
8
2.8
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: J Lloyd (54)
16/1
7g Nothing To Lose (USA) x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE))
9
3.0
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
6g Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (Desert King (IRE))
10
3.4
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/1
11
5.4
11/1
T: D R Ward
R: S Baster (54)
11/1
6g Ukok Warrior x Born Bright (Mighty Avalanche )
12
5.8
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
12/1
5m Starspangledbanner x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
13
12.8
100/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (54)
100/1
5m Sequalo x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
Race 5 - Magic Millions Shoot Out Qlty (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.71 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8F
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (55)
15/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5g Domesday x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
3
4.8
9/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
9/2
5g Domesday x Rainbow (Lonhro )
4
5.0
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
7/2
5g Choisir x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
5.8
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: R McMahon (54)
12/1
6g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
7.0
Rudy (1)
9/2
T: Ms H Page
R: C W Brown (60.5)
9/2
7g Red Dazzler x Go On Now Go (Success Express (USA))
7
8.5
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jamie Kah (54)
20/1
8g Magnus x Rhythm In The Skye (Arctic Rhythm )
8
10.0
100/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
9
10.2
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (54)
25/1
7g Savabeel x Call Me Lily (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
Race 6 - Magic Millions The Buffering (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.25 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1F
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
3/1F
4g So You Think (NZ) x Slippery Madam (Hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: You're A Rum'in,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
7/2
5g I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
Trubia (8)
10/1
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
10/1
4
2.0
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
5g Pins x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
2.0
100/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: C Reith (56.5)
100/1
7g Show A Heart x Art Gallery (Marju (IRE))
6
2.7
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
9/1
5g Mossman x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
7
3.2
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (56.5)
7/2
4g So You Think (NZ) x Cat's Pyjamas (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.5
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
12/1
4g Love Conquers All x Derippa (Seidnazar )
9
4.3
66/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
66/1
5g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
10
8.5
40/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M J Walker (56.5)
40/1
7g Stratum x Annamarie (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
13.3
60/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (56.5)
60/1
5g Hinchinbrook x Storminwinter (USA) (Seattle Slew (USA))
12
26.3
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
9/1
5g Al Maher x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Magic Millions Vo Rogue Plate (1350m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.76 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/4F
T: G D Hickman
R: C W Brown (57)
9/4F
3c Pierro x November Flight (Flying Spur )
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
16/1
3f Snitzel x Fashion Rocks (Dehere (USA))
3
2.9
25/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Damian Lane (57)
25/1
3c Snitzel x Movie (Red Ransom (USA))
4
3.6
12/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (57)
12/1
3g I Am Invincible x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
3.8
25/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Jamie Kah (57)
25/1
3c Magnus x Le Bel Away (Bel Esprit )
6
4.0
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55)
10/1
3f Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
7
4.1
11/1
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (57)
11/1
3g Written Tycoon x Lady Somers (Belong To Me (USA))
8
4.3
7/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
7/2
3g I Am Invincible x Sunset Boulevard (Fasliyev (USA))
9
5.3
16/1
T: Peter Robl
R: R Fradd (57)
16/1
3g All Too Hard x Custard (Lonhro )
10
5.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
3g Smart Missile x Lady Hepburn (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
11
5.6
200/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: C Reith (57)
200/1
3g Denman x Valentine Rose (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
12
5.8
50/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M McGillivray (57)
50/1
3c Rothesay x Rosetta (Sequalo )
13
6.6
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: J Byrne (57)
30/1
3g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (Delzao )
14
7.1
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M J Walker (55)
20/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE))
15
9.1
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: James Orman (57)
20/1
3c Excites x Superb Lady (Canny Lad )
16
9.2
80/1
T: B and D Guy
R: C Whiteley (55)
80/1
3f Sepoy x Absolute Dream (Canny Lad )
Race 8 - Magic Millions Bernborough Hcp (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.29 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M J Walker (54)
30/1
9g Falvelon x Miss Ivy (NZ) (Gold Brose )
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/2
6g Duporth x Be Inspired (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
8/1
7g Mossman x Black Tourmaline (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.0
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: C W Brown (59.5)
7/1
5
3.8
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Jamie Kah (55)
9/2
6
4.1
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
6g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.6
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: R Fradd (55.5)
16/1
7g Choisir x Besame Mucho (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.3
10/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
10/1
6m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (Street Cry (IRE))
9
11.6
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (54)
7/1
10
12.1
66/1
T: G W Moore
R: C Reith (54)
66/1
4g Sebring x Bashaayer (High Yield (USA))
11
19.6
7/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57.5)
7/2F
6g Northern Meteor x Dirty (Hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Magic Millions Nudgee Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.56 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
40/1
5m Reset x Lectures (Arena )
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56)
25/1
6m Sebring x Defiant (Danehill (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
15/2
5m Court Command x Serrano (Ferocity )
4
1.1
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (55.5)
7/2F
4m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
5
1.3
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (55.5)
16/1
4m Snitzel x Fairchild (General Nediym )
6
1.4
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/1
5m Lonhro x Portillo (Red Ransom (USA))
7
1.5
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: L P Rolls (56)
9/2
8
1.8
100/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
100/1
6m Show A Heart x Borderline (Royal Academy (USA))
9
2.8
100/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (56)
100/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Arthur's Lass (Unduplicated (CAN))
10
3.1
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: S Baster (56)
16/1
5m Commands x Nagoya (Quest For Fame (GB))
11
3.2
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (56)
4/1
4m Sebring x Divya (Danzero )
12
3.9
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (57.5)
12/1
6m Redoute's Choice x Zest (Marauding (NZ))
13
4.9
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: M J Walker (55.5)
60/1
5m Time Thief x Dawn To Dusk (USA) (Son Of Briartic (CAN))
14
5.1
150/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: James Orman (55.5)
150/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Tamieka (Viscount )
15
5.2
200/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
200/1
5m Top Echelon x Monaleah (Monashee Mountain (USA))
16
6.7
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
25/1
4m I Am Invincible x Orange Marmalade (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))