Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, April 22

Race 1 - Mandate Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:17.44 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (59)
11/2
6g Bernardini (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.6
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: P Hammersley (54)
15/4
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Catherine Linton (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
4
2.9
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
8/1
7g Reset x Teneales Pearl (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.0
20/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (54)
20/1
6
5.3
13/2
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (54)
13/2
6g Fastnet Rock x Arborea (Imperial Prince (IRE))
7
5.7
11/4F
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/4F
6g Dane Shadow x Tayrhiana (Carnegie (IRE))
8
7.2
20/1
T: B and D Healey
R: James Orman (55)
20/1
Race 2 - Mandate Plate (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.61 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
25/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
25/1
2f Sidereus x Feline Flyer (Catbird )
Winning siblings: Euro Belle, Phoenix Shadow, Tailgating,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (55)
2/1
3
2.2
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
100/1
2f Helmet x Burndiniburn (Bernardini (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: L R Dittman (57)
12/1
2c Snitzel x Estatuilla (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA))
5
3.1
Eptimum (15)
13/8F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57)
13/8F
2g Snitzel x Paramount (Monashee Mountain (USA))
6
3.2
30/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: D J Browne (57)
30/1
2g Golden Archer x Triquetra (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
6.0
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
8/1
2f Foxwedge x Miffy (Flying Spur )
8
7.3
50/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (55)
50/1
2f Real Saga x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
9
8.1
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
12/1
2c Written Tycoon x Summery (Scenic (IRE))
10
19.1
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (55)
25/1
2f Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 3 - Mandate Princess Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.48 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (56.5)
9/10F
3f Sebring x Divya (Danzero )
Winning siblings: More Than A Samba,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (56.5)
30/1
3
3.5
5/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
5/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x De Chorus (Unbridled's Song (USA))
3
3.5
25/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
25/1
3f Benfica x Made Of Dreams (Made Of Gold (USA))
5
5.8
13/4
T: R G Lipp
R: M Cahill (56.5)
13/4
6
6.6
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: James Orman (56.5)
16/1
3f Love Conquers All x Perri Lou (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
10.1
150/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
150/1
3f Real Saga x Kilspindie (Danehill (USA))
8
12.9
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
30/1
9
15.2
Lyra (10)
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ron Stewart (56.5)
100/1
3f Trusting x Etoile D'Cozzene (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
10
15.4
50/1
T: B C Baker
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
50/1
3f Publishing x Bravisa (Brave Warrior )
Race 4 - Mandate Hcp (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.51 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
16/1
Winning siblings: Banshee Jet, Scottish Mist, Tiana,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: S P Ryan
R: L V Cassidy (54)
5/4F
5g Ukok Warrior x Born Bright (Mighty Avalanche )
3
0.4
50/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
7g Choisir x Diva In Red (High Yield (USA))
4
0.8
10/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
10/1
3f I Am Invincible x Danrese (Hurricane Sky )
5
1.6
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
30/1
4m Nicconi x Presley Purple (Elvstroem )
6
1.8
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
9/2
5g Falvelon x Plachutta (Kbenjar )
7
3.3
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
5m Bel Esprit x Monaco Princess (King's Best (USA))
8
4.8
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (56)
8/1
5g Dane Shadow x Tor's Dancer (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
6.6
Oh Boy (16)
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms R Williams (52)
30/1
3g Haradasun x Oh Susie Darlin' (Easy Rocking )
10
7.4
8/1
T: B Herne
R: J Lloyd (60)
8/1
7g Zaha (CAN) x Royal Covet (St. Covet )
Race 5 - Mandate Ascot Qlty (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.45 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
4/1
6g Excites x Sweet Rory (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Our Corey, Tricory,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
2/1F
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Lloyd (54)
2/1F
8g Flying Spur x Irish Truce (Brief Truce (USA))
3
2.0
20/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
8g Falvelon x Miss Glamour Puss (Lion Hunter )
4
2.2
100/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
5m Delzao x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
2.3
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
15/2
5g Sequalo x Cindest (Best Western )
6
2.5
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
5/1
4g Rothesay x In Her Shoes (Sequalo )
7
3.3
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (54)
9/1
4m I Am Invincible x Witching Ways (Encosta De Lago )
8
3.6
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58)
25/1
7g Choisir x Lackadaisical (Star Pyramul )
9
4.1
12/1
T: W P Nugent
R: M Cahill (54)
12/1
4m Masked Assassin x Pray For Reign (Fairy King (USA))
10
4.3
11/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: L R Dittman (59)
11/1
Race 6 - Mandate Mick Dittman Plate (1050m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.94 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
12/1
3f Captain Sonador x Tiyatro (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Brinkmanship, Endorse, Jabrook, Warfare,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: L G Ross
R: J Lloyd (55)
13/2
3f Hidden Dragon x Royal Yangtze (Royal Academy (USA))
3
0.4
10/1
T: N P Stephens
R: M Gray (57)
10/1
3g Drumbeats x Cradle Rock (Sequalo )
4
2.9
50/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
50/1
3g Falvelon x Stay In Honour (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.0
7/2
T: M T Eggleston
R: L P Rolls (55)
7/2
6
3.2
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: G Colless (57)
25/1
3g Love Conquers All x Sale Eve (General Nediym )
7
3.7
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: L V Cassidy (57)
3/1F
3c Northern Meteor x Victory Cry (General Nediym )
8
4.0
Chalk (5)
30/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
30/1
3c Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
5.3
20/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: B N Stewart (55)
20/1
3f Dr Green (NZ) x Lady Sophia (With Class (CAN))
10
6.3
5/1
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: L R Dittman (55)
5/1
3f I Am Invincible x Greta's Yarn (Redoute's Choice )
11
7.3
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Cahill (55)
30/1
12
13.6
100/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ron Stewart (55)
100/1
3f Hidden Dragon x Lambent (Way Of Light (USA))
13
13.7
Moshki (7)
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: James Orman (55)
40/1
3f Moshe x Zedski (Zeditave )
14
22.0
Lipsync (12)
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: P Hammersley (55)
100/1
3f Snitzel x Watch My Lips (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Mandate Tails Qlty (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.96 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Redbank North/Huntworth Stud Harden NSW
Buyer: Aquis Farms /Ciaron Maher Bloodstock P/L
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54.5)
12/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x Jyler (Street Cry (IRE))
3
0.7
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (54)
20/1
4
1.2
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
9/1
5h Outback Prince x Maggie Jain (Lujain (USA))
5
1.4
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (54)
12/1
6m Haradasun x Hippy (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
2.2
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
7/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Cry Baby (Street Cry (IRE))
7
2.3
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
5g Mossman x Hussyanna (Hussonet (USA))
8
3.8
5/1F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Ron Stewart (55)
5/1F
4h Rothesay x Alyssa Jean (Dodge )
9
5.1
7/1
T: P Courtney
R: M Cahill (54)
7/1
5m Onemorenomore x Mary D'Or (FR) (Verglas (IRE))
10
5.3
80/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: L V Cassidy (54)
80/1
6m Commands x Luanda (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
11
6.8
30/1
T: D T Kelly
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
30/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Surreptitiously (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
12
9.3
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (60.5)
6/1
6g Choisir x Colourful Moments (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Mandate (Bm80) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.49 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/2
T: T J Sears
R: James Orman (56)
15/2
5m Not A Single Doubt x Dance Girl Dance (Made Of Gold (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
2/1F
3
0.6
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Ms C Schmidt (56)
20/1
5g Court Command x Rose Island (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
1.9
80/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57.5)
80/1
8g Mossman x Cornish Moss (Barathea (IRE))
5
2.0
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
12/1
4g Publishing x Mine Counter (Zeditave )
6
2.2
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
5m Sebring x Sleeplessinseattle (End Sweep (USA))
7
2.4
14/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (52)
14/1
4g Real Saga x Seconde (Sequalo )
8
2.6
100/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M Cahill (54)
100/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad )
9
2.8
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
4/1
10
2.9
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Tiffani Brooker (52)
30/1
5m Warhead x Kelana Miss (Special Bond )
11
3.7
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (57)
15/1
6g Choisir x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
12
3.8
30/1
T: T Button
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
30/1
5m Dane Shadow x Serious Impact (Fasliyev (USA))
13
4.1
12/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: B Pengelly (58)
12/1
4g Warhead x Craiglea Symphony (Waterford Road )
14
29.1
20/1
T: D J Roberts
R: G Colless (59)
20/1
6g Commands x Raheights (Rahy (USA))