Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Saturday, July 28

Race 1 - Triple Zero Charity Ball Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.71 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/1
T: David Murphy
R: Michael Murphy (53)
7/1
2f Golden Archer x Shamsie (Danzero )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $12000
2
1.3
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
8/1
3
2.6
2/1F
T: L G Ross
R: Boris Thornton (55)
2/1F
2g Love Conquers All x Zekeza (Civic Hope )
4
2.9
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
25/1
2f Golden Archer x Titanius (NZ) (Thorn Park )
5
3.4
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (55)
12/1
2f Spirit Of Boom x Imanoremiss (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
3.5
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
3/1
2g Denman x Redoute's Secret (Not A Single Doubt )
7
5.0
16/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: J Byrne (54)
16/1
2f Love Conquers All x Rocher (Geiger Counter (USA))
8
5.3
12/1
T: B C Baker
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
12/1
2g Testa Rossa x Dreamerino (NZ) (St. Petersburg )
9
8.5
8/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
8/1
2g Show A Heart x Royale Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Race 2 - Ntnl Fire Industry Assoc. Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:17.01 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
11/2
T: Aiden Nunn
R: Taylor Marshall (53)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
6/1
6g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
0.3
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (57.5)
15/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Boisterous Lady (Rivotious (USA))
4
1.0
9/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (56)
9/2F
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Short Dance (USA) (Hennessy (USA))
5
2.5
40/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
6
2.8
11/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (58)
11/2
6g Choisir x Saigon Moonlight (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
3.8
13/2
T: Bradley Smith
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
13/2
7g Authorized (IRE) x Spire (Danehill (USA))
8
3.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (57)
10/1
5g Choisir x Calm (GB) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
4.9
13/2
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M McGillivray (54)
13/2
4g Dane Shadow x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA))
10
6.6
9/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
9/1
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Xplore Resources Hcp (C6) (1110m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.33 (33.09)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
4/5F
T: C J White
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
4/5F
4g Jet Spur x Carnivale Queen (Starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
9/1
3
2.8
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
6/1
5m Bradbury's Luck x My Girl (Iglesia )
4
4.3
15/1
T: B J Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
15/1
4m Pins x Burnzees Magic (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
5
7.3
Raiden (7)
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/2
4g Foxwedge x Glowlamp (Encosta De Lago )
6
7.4
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (54)
11/2
5g Jet Spur x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )
7
8.6
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (54)
40/1
5m Sequalo x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
Race 4 - Kanga Couriers (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.06 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
9/1
6g Reaan x Vintage Salon (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Spark, Vintage Quartz,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
7/1
3f Swiss Ace x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA))
3
3.6
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (57.5)
4/1
4
3.6
9/1
T: G R Duncan
R: M McGuren (57)
9/1
6g Written Tycoon x Temple Fire (Bletchingly )
5
4.8
7/1
T: J Dann
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
7/1
4m Bel Esprit x Shoot The Stars (Entrepreneur (GB))
7
5.8
15/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
15/4F
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Answer Me (Belong To Me (USA))
8
9.3
13/2
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (54)
13/2
4m Court Command x Creola (Palace Music (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Leslie Tilley (58.5)
30/1
4g Court Command x Lady Primera (Dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Boq Victoria Point Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.63 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
7/2
4g Real Saga x Showy Little Miss (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Jetsonic, Mckinlay Miss,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (55)
15/2
3g I Am Invincible x The Look Of Love (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
1.4
11/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (59)
11/2
4g O'Lonhro x Aprisa (Viscount )
4
1.5
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
7/4F
5
4.2
12/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (59)
12/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.6
Almas (8)
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M McGuren (58.5)
12/1
3g Mulaazem x Canzero (Danzero )
7
8.3
12/1
T: S B Lee
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
4g Pressday x Reine Margot (Umatilla (NZ))
8
9.1
100/1
T: A Fisher
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
100/1
7g Dane Shadow x Te Runga (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
24.1
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (59)
10/1
4g Lonhro x Unswerving (Commands )
Race 6 - Xplore Resources Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.67 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
12/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
12/1
Winning siblings: Gala Affair, Heza Bobby Dazzler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (57)
12/1
3f Falvelon x No Time (Barely A Moment )
3
0.5
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
13/2
3f Foxwedge x Miffy (Flying Spur )
4
0.7
9/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/4F
3f Helmet x Burndiniburn (Bernardini (USA))
5
2.9
9/4
T: G C Kilner
R: M Cahill (54)
9/4
2f Choisir x Loch Leven (General Nediym )
6
3.4
14/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
14/1
7
3.6
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (57)
20/1
3f Show A Heart x Red Spot Special (NZ) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
3.7
9/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: J Lloyd (57)
9/1
3f Hinchinbrook x Move To The Groove (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
20/1
3g Conatus x Bentley Babe (Distant Music (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
T: K T Webb
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
100/1
Race 7 - The Kohan And Chet Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.28 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
7/4F
7g Reset x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
5g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
3
4.6
50/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M J McNab (54)
50/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Mai (Our Maizcay )
4
4.7
7/2
T: J D Shelton
R: A Hyeronimus (55.5)
7/2
6g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
5
4.8
Cornrow (12)
12/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
12/1
6g Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
6
6.5
20/1
T: Kenneth Deacon
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
7
8.3
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Corey Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maritime (Falbrav (IRE))
8
9.5
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
7g Jet Spur x Classic Covet (St. Covet )
9
10.0
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
6g Commands x Zygadene (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
12.0
150/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
150/1
7g Duelled x Maybe Yes (Last Tycoon (IRE))
11
13.0
6/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: James Orman (57)
6/1
5g Rothesay x Alyssa Jean (Dodge )
12
15.0
Oggie (11)
100/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
100/1
7g Haradasun x Danelza (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Children's Charity-Bm85 (1615m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.19 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J McNab (54.5)
14/1
5g Approve (IRE) x Miznapp (GB) (Pennekamp (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M McGuren (56)
50/1
7g Hidden Dragon x Fantastic Flo Jo (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
0.3
Snapper (15)
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
5g Shocking x Asshewaqua (Black Hawk (GB))
4
1.0
10/9F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (54)
10/9F
3g Hinchinbrook x Blue Note (Falbrav (IRE))
5
1.4
40/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55.5)
40/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA))
6
1.6
11/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
11/1
7
1.7
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Colless (55)
12/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Astrodame (Flying Spur )
8
1.9
5/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (53.5)
5/1
5g Domesday x Magic Summer (Magic Albert )
9
2.4
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
11/2
10
5.7
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (56.5)
20/1
6m Not A Single Doubt x Dance Girl Dance (Made Of Gold (USA))
11
8.9
15/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Lloyd (57)
15/1
6g Magic Albert x Torrini (Danzero )
Race 9 - Team-Australia Group Hcp (1615m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.56 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
T: B J Dais
R: Corey Bayliss (51.5)
9/2
3g All American x Savalook (NZ) (Savabeel )
Winning siblings: American Diva, Ammoudi Bay,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/4F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (55.5)
13/4F
3g Rothesay x McFly (Perugino (USA))
3
2.3
10/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (55.5)
10/1
3g I Am Invincible x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
2.5
6/1
T: L D Kelly
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
6/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Follow That Cat (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
20/1
3g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Fast Impulse (Fastnet Rock )
6
5.0
100/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Ms R Ride (58.5)
100/1
7
6.5
13/2
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Cahill (54)
13/2
3g Rothesay x Don't You Touch Me (Untouchable )
8
7.0
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Jackson Murphy (51)
30/1
3f Drumbeats x Carry To Fortune (Carry The Flag (GB))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (56.5)
20/1
3f Denman x Magic Star (Danzero )
10
7.9
66/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (54)
66/1
3c Eavesdropper (USA) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
11
10.1
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (54)
12/1
3f Red Element x Priscilla (Thunder Gulch (USA))
12
10.2
Brains (4)
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: M McGillivray (57)
11/1
3g Stryker x Absolute Harmony (Redoute's Choice )
13
11.5
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Taylor Marshall (52.5)
30/1
3c Golden Archer x Conquered (NZ) (Star Watch )
14
14.7
11/1
T: M J Lakey
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
11/1
3g Rothesay x March Rose (Mossman )