Breednet Results

EAGLE FARM - Saturday, January 18

Race 1 - Makers Mark Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.83 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
20/1
2f Denman x Caressable One (Jet Spur )
Winning siblings: Mishani Krishna, Mishani Vaidra,
2
1.8
11/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
11/2
2g Falvelon x Amber Rae (Sequalo )
3
3.3
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
4/1
2c Spirit Of Boom x Kinka Rhode (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.4
9/1
T: T Button
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/1
2f Sidereus x Aadelaidee (Keltrice )
5
5.2
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
8/1
6
5.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/2F
2c Pierro x Military Rose (General Nediym )
7
5.5
4/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
4/1
2g Better Than Ready x Laura Magne (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
5.7
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
9/1
9
11.2
66/1
T: T Button
R: Dale Smith (56)
66/1
2g Sidereus x Red Raptor (Ferocity )
10
17.2
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
60/1
2c Show A Heart x Ippy Girl (NZ) (Any Suggestion )
Race 2 - Canadian Club Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.11 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Dovana, Steel Frost,
2
0.1
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
10/1
3f Wandjina x Mabkhara (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.3
7/2F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/2F
4g Eurozone x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
4
1.3
15/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
15/4
4g Choisir x Mining Tycoon (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.3
20/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: B N Stewart (56)
20/1
4g Smart Missile x Rainbow Joy (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.0
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
4/1
4g Red Element x Not To Share (Al Maher )
7
5.3
Parko (7)
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
20/1
4g Smart Missile x Certitude (Not A Single Doubt )
8
8.0
30/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
30/1
3f Deep Field x Fast Folk (Fastnet Rock )
9
8.2
11/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
11/2
4g Show A Heart x Kidnapper (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Cascade (Bm80) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.90 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (55)
4/1
Winning siblings: Youwantmore,
2
0.8
4/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
4/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (Danewin )
3
1.6
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
14/1
5m Red Element x Your Lion Eyes (Lion Hunter )
4
3.2
6/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
6/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Je Suis (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
3.3
3/1F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adin Thompson (60)
3/1F
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (Delzao )
6
3.5
14/1
T: Dale Groves
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Elite Circle (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.0
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Boris Thornton (54)
16/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Add It Up (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
7.8
5/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
5/1
9
8.0
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: C Whiteley (54)
25/1
8g Telesto (NZ) x Saucy Broc (Brocco (USA))
Race 4 - Grinders Hcp (70) (1500m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.57 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Adin Thompson (53)
5/1
Winning siblings: Royal Phoenix,
2
0.2
13/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (55)
13/8F
3g Mossman x Furoshiki (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.5
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
9/1
4
3.2
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
20/1
5m Reliable Man (GB) x Black Cat (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.4
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (57.5)
100/1
9g Northern Meteor x Buxom Babe (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.6
14/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: A Mallyon (55.5)
14/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Sidereus Nuncius (Galileo (IRE))
7
4.9
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: B Pengelly (57)
20/1
5m Casino Prince x Menangle (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
5.4
80/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
80/1
7g Stratum x Fleuretta (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.9
15/1
T: T Button
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
15/1
5g Lonhro x Purple (Commands )
10
6.1
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (54.5)
8/1
4m Sizzling x Hold For Ransom (Oratorio (IRE))
11
6.2
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (54)
25/1
3f Brazen Beau x Dawn Almighty (Danehill (USA))
12
7.5
Spiral (4)
100/1
T: S B Lee
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
100/1
7g Lonhro x All Time High (Flying Spur )
13
7.7
14/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
14/1
5g Longhorn x Natural Glamour (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
14
8.9
50/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: M Hellyer (54)
50/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Schipper (Elusive Quality (USA))
15
10.2
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
25/1
Race 5 - Roku Gin Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.72 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (57.5)
2/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Chappo,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
2
0.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
4/1
3
1.2
Cruze (5)
11/8F
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
11/8F
5g Pierro x Alessandra (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.4
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
10/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Mambo Light (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
5
3.6
25/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
8g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
6
7.1
16/1
T: T Button
R: Adin Thompson (52)
16/1
6g Lonhro x Iridescente (Commands )
7
10.1
25/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: James Orman (56.5)
25/1
7g Domesday x Rainbow (Lonhro )
8
11.9
66/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Adam Sewell (54)
66/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (Encosta De Lago )
9
23.9
80/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
80/1
7g Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Cascade Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.56 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
8/1
3f Rothesay x Princess Qualo (Sequalo )
Winning siblings: Clairvue, Damn Fine, Fantasay,
2
0.4
11/4F
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (55)
11/4F
3
0.6
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
9/1
3f Real Saga x Cuddlesome (Canny Lad )
4
1.3
4/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
4/1
5
1.5
8/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: A Mallyon (57)
8/1
3f All Too Hard x Lucia (Encosta De Lago )
6
1.7
15/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
15/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Costume (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.5
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
20/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Monte Bella (Bel Esprit )
8
3.7
80/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
80/1
9
3.8
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
13/2
3f Rothesay x Unica Bahaya (Piccolo (GB))
10
4.1
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
16/1
3f Shooting To Win x Coco Kerringle (Exceed And Excel )
11
4.4
11/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Hypocrisy (Redoute's Choice )
12
5.9
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
50/1
3f Pluck (USA) x La Pedelta (Excites )
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.46 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (59)
7/2
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Verkko (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Boys Day Out, Cartland, Karisto, True Joy,
2
1.8
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
3
1.9
9/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
3g Better Than Ready x Touchy (Untouchable )
4
2.0
66/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Adin Thompson (51)
66/1
5
2.1
Kalik (3)
4/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
4/1
3g Champions Gallery (GB) x Nuskee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
2.5
Eiger (8)
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
10/1
3g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jungfrau (Commands )
7
3.8
13/4F
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
13/4F
8
6.0
Jakama (9)
14/1
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
14/1
3g Collate x Goomah Gal (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
6.5
Coup (5)
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
25/1
3g Mahisara x No Mistake (Easy Rocking )
10
15.5
Stampe (4)
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
12/1
3g Whittington x Envelope (Monashee Mountain (USA))
11
30.5
80/1
T: T Button
R: Dale Smith (54)
80/1
3g Longhorn x Lady Pania (God's Own )
Race 8 - Canadian Club Hcp (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.63 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Akage (9)
20/1
T: B V Crowley
R: A Spinks (54)
20/1
6m Haradasun x Impinge (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: I Am Impinge, Jalan Jalan, Ruffy Road,
2
0.3
5/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (54)
5/1
4m Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
3
0.4
11/2
T: T Button
R: Jake Bayliss (54)
11/2
4
2.1
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (59)
20/1
5g Sebring x Truly Elegant (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.2
7/2F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/2F
6
2.4
9/2
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (55)
9/2
4m Smart Missile x In The Moment (Desert Sun (GB))
7
2.9
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms S Thornton (52.5)
9/1
5m Red Element x Marni (Galileo (IRE))
8
3.9
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
20/1
6g Denmarket x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine )
9
5.2
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
30/1
5g Snitzel x Gopana (Galileo (IRE))
10
5.4
5/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
5/1
6g O'Lonhro x Aprisa (Viscount )
11
8.9
25/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
25/1
5g Lonhro x Ringstrasse (Redoute's Choice )
Race 9 - Mount Franklin (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.80 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Pennino (12)
5/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
5/2
Winning siblings: Balboa Rocks,
2
1.5
Impasse (15)
25/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (54.5)
25/1
5g Sepoy x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
3
3.3
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/1
5m Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
4
3.4
11/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
11/1
5g Foxwedge x Tamieka (Viscount )
5
3.7
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: James Orman (56.5)
16/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Wayne's Gold (Golden Snake (USA))
6
4.1
2/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (56)
2/1F
4m Spirit Of Boom x Bevico Girl (Easy Rocking )
7
5.4
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
25/1
6g I Am Invincible x Miss Alberta (Magic Albert )
8
7.1
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
5g I Am Invincible x La Capone (Untouchable )
9
7.6
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
30/1
7g Dane Shadow x Sweet As (Monashee Mountain (USA))
10
7.9
8/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (54.5)
8/1
11
8.1
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Adin Thompson (55.5)
20/1
6g Rothesay x Kimash (Jeune (GB))
12
8.5
80/1
T: M A Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (53.5)
80/1
7g Kaphero x Apologies (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
12.3
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (58)
100/1
14
13.3
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56)
20/1
9g Hard Spun (USA) x Lasers (Peintre Celebre (USA))
15
14.5
100/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
7g Jet Spur x Mona Lisa Smile (Honour And Glory (USA))