Breednet Results

FANNIE BAY - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Electr. Supply Solutions (76) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.34 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (59)
6/4F
7m Hard Spun (USA) x Expediency (Success Express (USA))
2
2.0
13/4
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58.5)
13/4
6g Shaft x Kassala (Royal Joker )
3
3.3
6/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
6/1
4
3.6
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Denton (55.5)
20/1
6g Jet Spur x Magooey (Hidden Dragon )
5
4.3
2/1
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (56)
2/1
6m Northern Meteor x One Sweet Day (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 2 - Lexus Experience Amazing (58) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.99 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Trebla (4)
5/2F
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58)
5/2F
Winning siblings: I Am Vinnie, Just Victoria, Love Magic,
2
3.3
9/2
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (57)
9/2
4g Smart Missile x Gentle Spirit (Break The Vault )
3
4.3
25/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58)
25/1
5g My Atacanta (IRE) x Lucy Lamplady (Stromberg Carlson )
4
6.0
25/1
T: Emma Steel
R: P Denton (55.5)
25/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.1
3/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59.5)
3/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x You I Find (Hussonet (USA))
6
8.6
11/2
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (60)
11/2
5g Stryker x Actrice (Elvstroem )
7
9.9
14/1
T: Felicia Bergstrand
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55)
14/1
8
12.9
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (56.5)
5/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Dalleth (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Lexus Darwin (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.63 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
8/11F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
8/11F
2
2.0
25/1
T: Carl Spry
R: W R Davis (58.5)
25/1
7g Hinchinbrook x Believe 'n Achieve (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (58.5)
7/2
7g Wanted x Zolletta (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
5.5
Java (3)
8/1
T: G Clarke
R: K Gladwin (58.5)
8/1
8g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
6.8
10/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
10/1
9g Encosta De Lago x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA))
6
7.0
6/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (58.5)
6/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Miss Endeavour (Good Journey (USA))
Race 4 - Seven Darwin Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.02 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (58.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Lady Sass,
2
0.2
4/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
4/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Jetta (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
6.0
15/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: P Shiers (58)
15/1
4g Shamus Award x Royal Purler (Hector Protector (USA))
4
6.2
5/1
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms F Bergstrand (58.5)
5/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Flying Spice (Flying Spur )
5
7.7
10/1
T: Tom Harrower
R: P Denton (55.5)
10/1
5g Host (CHI) x Smytzer's Magic (Monde Bleu (GB))
6
8.2
14/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (57.5)
14/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Alabama (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
7
9.7
4/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
4/1
8
12.4
12/1
T: Ms S Lawlor
R: B Huppatz (55)
12/1
4m War x Optimizing (Exceed And Excel )
Race 5 - Seppelt Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.18 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/5F
T: G Clarke
R: Brendon Davis (56)
4/5F
4m Master Of Design x Myers Road (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Perfectionist,
2
4.8
11/4
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (59)
11/4
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sibylline (Chief's Crown (USA))
3
8.3
9/1
T: David Waters
R: Ms F Bergstrand (55.5)
9/1
5g Host (CHI) x Quick Retort (Elvstroem )
4
9.3
30/1
T: Ms K Petrick
R: W R Davis (55)
30/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Gail (Bianconi (USA))
5
11.3
6/1
T: Carl Spry
R: K Gladwin (56)
6/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Awe Inspiring (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
12.8
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (55)
12/1
6g Snitzel x Great Meadows (Singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - Harvey Norman Hcp (64) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.50
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: Emma Steel
R: P Shiers (58.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Peso Maker,
2
3.0
9/4
T: Carl Spry
R: Ms F Bergstrand (60.5)
9/4
5g Helmet x Parriwi (Mossman )
3
5.8
20/1
T: Philip Cole
R: J R Todd (55)
20/1
7g Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
13.0
20/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Huppatz (57)
20/1
10g Al Samer x Lookatmoy (Way Of Light (USA))
5
19.0
80/1
T: Peter Stennett
R: W R Davis (55)
80/1
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x She's The Man (Bianconi (USA))
6
19.1
9/2
T: Ms K Petrick
R: P Denton (58)
9/2
7g Zizou x Still Dreaming (Elvstroem )