Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, January 28

Race 1 - Doriemus Stakes (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.81 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
10/1
T: C W Little
R: M J Dee (55)
10/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Pikea (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Bermadez,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
7/4F
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Espurante (Flying Spur )
3
1.8
60/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Damian Lane (55)
60/1
3f Bel Esprit x Glacier Bay (Ice Point (ARG))
4
2.2
200/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
200/1
3f Moshe x Todi (Elvstroem )
5
2.3
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (55)
13/2
3f Anacheeva x Prominent (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.1
15/1
T: S J Richards
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
15/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Live And Dream (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
4.1
5/2
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (55)
5/2
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Italic (GB) (Medicean (GB))
8
5.1
15/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (56)
15/2
3f Gio Ponti (USA) x Congenial (Redoute's Choice )
9
6.9
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (55)
25/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Afraah (Danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Owner.Racing.Com (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.25 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
7/4F
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
7/4F
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (53)
12/1
6m Bianconi (USA) x Saithors Melody (Saithor (USA))
3
1.0
11/2
T: J and C Meagher
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/2
4m Savabeel x Vanilla Sky (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.3
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Dunn (60)
16/1
5m Bon Hoffa x Sample (Snippets )
5
1.4
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
15/2
4m Manhattan Rain x Beauty School (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.7
25/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (56.5)
25/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Just A Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
2.9
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
9/1
4m Denman x Miss Chaski (USA) (Gone West (USA))
8
3.4
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/2
5m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Mighty One (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
3.6
200/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: C J Parish (54)
200/1
9m Ishiguru (USA) x Blanche Amelia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
5.6
Gingie (10)
60/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (52)
60/1
4m Shaft x Fabulously Fake (Delzao )
Race 3 - Ata Celebrates 50 Years (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.19 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
16/1
T: S J Richards
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
16/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Special Test (Octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Beau Mertens (53.5)
2/1F
3g Turffontein x Greyhound (Kala Dancer (GB))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
2/1F
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danesty (Danehill (USA))
4
1.1
7/2
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ben Thompson (55)
7/2
3c Commands x Beyonce's Star (Orientate (USA))
5
2.9
25/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (54)
25/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.7
60/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Damian Lane (54)
60/1
3g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Miscount (Encounter )
7
7.7
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
3g Star Witness x Geblitzt (Testa Rossa )
8
8.2
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
3g Toorak Toff x Song Of Destiny (Brahms (USA))
9
13.2
15/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
15/1
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Having You On (Johann Quatz (FR))
Race 4 - @flemingtonvrc (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.60 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/8F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
11/8F
4g Makfi (GB) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55.5)
9/2
4g Choisir x Show Bling (Flying Spur )
3
3.1
9/2
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
9/2
5r Purrealist x Teatime Tattle (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
4.4
16/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (58)
16/1
5
4.5
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (57)
12/1
8g Bel Esprit x Lakemba Gold (Made Of Gold (USA))
6
5.8
Lola Lu (11)
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
10/1
5m Domesday x Half Eight (Octagonal (NZ))
7
7.1
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (57.5)
60/1
6g Keep The Faith x Lunar Lights (Bianconi (USA))
8
8.6
150/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: L Nolen (58)
150/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Magical Moment (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
9
9.4
100/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
100/1
5g Flying Spur x Witwatersrand (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
10
10.7
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 5 - Bitalli Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.83 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52)
15/2
5g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
3
0.5
11/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jack Martin (54.5)
11/2
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Crystal Ballet (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
0.7
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/2F
5
1.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (57)
20/1
10g Danzero x Extra Bubbly (Bellotto (USA))
6
3.0
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
7/1
7
3.4
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
14/1
7g American Post (GB) x Kourka (FR) (Keos (USA))
8
4.4
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Dunn (54)
16/1
5g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (Ladoni (GB))
9
6.4
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: M J Dee (54)
11/1
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Leica Mine (Belong To Me (USA))
10
46.4
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Oliver (55)
10/1
6g Adlerflug (GER) x Swish (GER) (Monsun (GER))
Race 6 - Inglis Dash (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.26 (33.36)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
40/1
3g Stryker x Leica Gossip (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ebenos (8)
14/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D Dunn (56)
14/1
3g I Am Invincible x Pure Ebony (Genuine (JPN))
3
0.6
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: S W Arnold (56)
16/1
3c Stratum x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
4
0.8
Fuhryk (15)
15/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
15/4F
3f Star Witness x Fuhrnatic (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.0
13/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
13/2
3f Not A Single Doubt x Lunar Lady (Hussonet (USA))
6
1.3
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
25/1
7
1.5
15/2
T: J and C Meagher
R: Craig Williams (55)
15/2
3f Love Conquers All x Savanna La Mar (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
1.6
Casque (12)
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
80/1
3c Helmet x Widgee (Redoute's Choice )
9
1.7
50/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56)
50/1
10
2.0
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (57)
20/1
3g Onemorenomore x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
3.0
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56)
40/1
3g I Am Invincible x Magdalena (Snaadee (USA))
12
6.3
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
4/1
3g I Am Invincible x Blue Showers (IRE) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
13
6.4
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Dee (56)
30/1
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Predestined (King's Best (USA))
14
9.2
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
6/1
3c Zoffany (IRE) x Barcelona Girl (Noverre (USA))
15
9.3
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Oliver (56)
30/1
3g Master Of Design x Pimento (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 7 - Kensington Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.85 (32.60)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Tivaci (2)
16/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
16/1
4h High Chaparral (IRE) x Breccia (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Shirley's Eagle,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Oliver (54)
11/4
3c Snitzel x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar )
3
0.5
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
11/8F
4h I Am Invincible x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing
4
1.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (62.5)
20/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
5
3.3
Kirani (10)
16/1
T: P T Hyland
R: S Baster (54)
16/1
6g Dash For Cash x Clay Finale (Clay Hero )
6
3.5
25/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (54)
25/1
4g Star Witness x Sprung (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
7
3.6
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (57)
11/1
6g Churchill Downs x Dark Review (Second Empire (IRE))
8
3.7
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Ishkhara (Flying Spur )
9
4.7
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: C Newitt (54.5)
25/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.0
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
30/1
6m Snitzel x Sharp Enough (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 8 - Patrobas (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.47 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: S W Arnold (59)
20/1
6g Commands x Albakoor (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ajyaal,
This nick: 41 runners; 29 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
25/1
3
0.5
7/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Craig Williams (59)
7/2
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Divine Princess (General Nediym )
4
0.6
Sadaqa (7)
50/1
T: M J Cerchi
R: D Oliver (58)
50/1
7g Face Value x Jiddah (Euclase )
5
0.7
15/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54)
15/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Gambei (Dehere (USA))
6
0.8
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
7/2
4g Exceed And Excel x De Groove (Dehere (USA))
7
1.8
15/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Allen (57)
15/1
8
2.8
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (54.5)
9/1
4g Shocking x Lady Of The House (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
9
4.6
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
16/1
7g Charge Forward x Portrayal (Flying Spur )
10
10.6
Duibio (6)
3/1F
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
3/1F
5g Not A Single Doubt x Dazzling (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
Race 9 - Vrc Young Members' (Bm84) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.23 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (59)
2/1F
5g Champs Elysees (GB) x Brightest (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (54)
5/1
3
1.5
15/4
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/4
4g Shocking x Zelt (Red Ransom (USA))
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Eales Racing as agent
4
1.6
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (52)
14/1
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Guillem (Jeune (GB))
5
1.8
13/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Dunn (54)
13/2
5g Manhattan Rain x Anapine (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Beau Mertens (55)
11/1
7
4.6
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Thompson (59)
16/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x True Blonde (Naturalism (NZ))
8
5.4
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
30/1
6g Sinndar (IRE) x Aloisi (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
9
5.6
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: N Callow (57)
12/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (Catbird )