Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, November 2

Race 1 - Tab Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.08 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (53)
9/1
4g Magnus x Yarra Bank (Bianconi (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Richard Jolly
2
1.3
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
3
2.1
6/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
6/4F
4g Zoustar x Atotori (Haradasun )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.2
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
8/1
8g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.0
13/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54.5)
13/2
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Renascent (Domesday )
6
4.5
Tyzone (1)
20/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Zahra (58.5)
20/1
6g Written Tycoon x Rezonet (Hussonet (USA))
7
4.6
60/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (53)
60/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Frustrating (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.4
Deploy (5)
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
16/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Crimson Reign (Red Ransom (USA))
9
8.9
60/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D Yendall (53)
60/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Pineau (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
11.4
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
5/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Wakeful Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:04.48 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
7/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Arapaho Miss (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: O'Brien Thoroughbreds
2
0.3
11/4
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Jordan Childs (55)
11/4
3f Shocking x Vegas Dancer (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Eales Racing
3
6.3
Palumbo (12)
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
25/1
3f Sebring x Charming Ruby (Rubiton )
4
6.5
Flit (1)
15/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
15/8F
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
5
7.3
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: M J Walker (55)
25/1
3f Dissident x Sense Of Pride (CAN) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
6
7.6
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
12/1
7
9.6
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55)
30/1
3f Savabeel x Vogue (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
10.4
Tisane (7)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55)
25/1
3f Hallowed Crown x Camarena (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
9
10.5
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (55.5)
40/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Peony Fairy (USA) (Mr. Greeley (USA))
10
11.3
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (55)
15/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Veloce Bella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
12.1
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D Dunn (55)
9/1
12
27.1
Apicius (11)
60/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
60/1
Race 3 - Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.05 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/2F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/2F
3c Dalakhani (IRE) x Khandallah (Kitten's Joy (USA))
Winning siblings: Liberty Lover,
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: L M & P J Macdonald Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/2
T: J G Sargent
R: D Dunn (57)
15/2
3c Burgundy (NZ) x Wansesingyee (Galileo (IRE))
3
1.8
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
7/2
3c Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore (Hussonet (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$2,300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
3.6
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57)
20/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Diademe (NZ) (Savabeel )
5
4.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
8/1
3c Charm Spirit (IRE) x Enduja (Encosta De Lago )
6
4.8
Hilo (7)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
8/1
3c Lonhro x Kona (New Approach (IRE))
7
7.8
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
30/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Nicamorae (More Than Ready (USA))
8
10.8
Vinco (3)
66/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (57)
66/1
3g I Am Invincible x Percussive (Encosta De Lago )
9
18.8
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: O P Bosson (57)
4/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
30.8
Royalty (10)
100/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Tim Clark (57)
100/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Sister Havana (NZ) (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Hotham Stakes (2500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:38.85 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/2F
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: John Allen (59)
9/2F
5h Camelot (GB) x Cinnamon Rose (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
Winning siblings: Woodcutter,
2
1.5
Carif (13)
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
8/1
4h So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park )
3
5.5
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: D Yendall (54.5)
8/1
4
6.8
8/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D Dunn (57.5)
8/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Giant Mystique (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
7.8
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Zahra (57.5)
5/1
4h Savabeel x The Glitzy One (Flying Spur )
6
9.8
6/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
6/1
7
10.6
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (54)
12/1
8
10.8
7/1
T: J Hammond
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
7/1
6g Muhtathir (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
22.8
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
25/1
8g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
10
28.8
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
8/1
8g Gallant Guru x Mega Babe (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 5 - Empire Rose Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.78 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
11/4F
5m Commands x Meleka Belle (NZ) (Iffraaj (GB))
Winning siblings: Exaltation,
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
1.5
16/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (57)
16/1
4m Lonhro x Nakaaya (Tiger Hill (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
3.3
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
6m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
5
6.6
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
4m Casino Prince x Meerlust (Johannesburg (USA))
6
7.4
Noire (8)
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
40/1
6m Foxwedge x Valadon (Woodman (USA))
7
7.5
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
7/2
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lumina (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.6
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
25/1
6m So You Think (NZ) x Sing Hallelujah (Is It True (USA))
9
8.9
15/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: B Rawiller (57)
15/1
6m Sebring x Cleanup (Dehere (USA))
10
10.9
Fidelia (15)
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (57)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Fidele (Encosta De Lago )
11
11.1
25/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Prebble (57)
25/1
4m Universal Ruler x Tip The Angel (Tip The Pro )
12
11.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: John Allen (57)
20/1
6m I Am Invincible x Abscond (Galileo (IRE))
13
11.9
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Doyle (57)
15/2
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Retsina (Redoute's Choice )
14
15.2
40/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (57)
40/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
15
20.2
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
4m Sebring x Ocean Dream (Redoute's Choice )
16
26.2
200/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (57)
200/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (Helenus )
Race 6 - Coolmore Stud Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.76 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
11/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
11/4
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Vinery Stud (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.4
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
9/4F
3c Exceed And Excel x Dazzler (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.9
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (55)
15/4
3f I Am Invincible x Aloha (Encosta De Lago )
4
4.7
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (55)
30/1
3f Krupt x Li'l Cashy (Keltrice )
5
4.8
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: L Nolen (55)
40/1
6
4.9
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (57)
6/1
3c Deep Field x Little Zeta (Commands )
7
5.1
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (57)
40/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Lago Ovation (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.4
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
3f Smart Missile x Broadway Harmony (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
9
8.6
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
40/1
10
9.4
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57)
25/1
3c Brazen Beau x Ready As Elle (More Than Ready (USA))
11
10.7
100/1
T: G A Ryan
R: John Allen (57)
100/1
3c Snitzel x Cariad (Sequalo )
12
13.5
Exeter (11)
200/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (57)
200/1
13
13.9
Ruuca (10)
30/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Craig Williams (57)
30/1
3c Rubick x Mining Tycoon (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Victoria Derby (2500m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:40.83 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
8/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (55.5)
8/1
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Livia (Galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Galaxy Gazer,
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Sam Freedman/De Burgh Equine
2
3.3
20/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: W Egan (55.5)
20/1
3c Puissance De Lune (IRE) x South Street (Street Cry (IRE))
3
4.3
5/2
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (55.5)
5/2
3c Shamus Award x God Bless Us (Flying Spur )
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ken Keys
4
9.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
20/1
3g Savabeel x Bright (NZ) (Pins )
5
10.1
2/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (55.5)
2/1F
3g Pierro x Sookie (Casino Prince )
6
12.6
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
30/1
7
14.4
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
20/1
8
16.4
100/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
100/1
3c Savabeel x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins )
9
19.4
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
50/1
3c Sebring x Friday Hussy (Hussonet (USA))
10
19.6
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (55.5)
15/4
3c So You Think (NZ) x Hold Me Closer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
22.1
150/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (55.5)
150/1
3c Dundeel (NZ) x Vivid Vixen (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
12
23.1
100/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
100/1
3c Helmet x Babel (Lonhro )
13
23.3
He Is (12)
150/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Yendall (55.5)
150/1
3c Pierro x She's Not (Falvelon )
14
35.3
300/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
300/1
3g Sebring x Soho Secret (Lucky Owners (NZ))
15
47.3
Navarre (14)
200/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (55.5)
200/1
3g Sebring x Otsanda (Snitzel )
Race 8 - Kennedy Cantala (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.21 (35.61)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/1
6h Deep Impact (JPN) x Keiai Gerbera (JPN) (Smarty Jones (USA))
2
0.1
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
9/1
5h Sea The Stars (IRE) x Swizzle Stick (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Yendall (53.5)
11/1
5g New Approach (IRE) x Falls Of Lora (IRE) (Street Cry (IRE))
4
1.6
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
30/1
5
3.4
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Doyle (57)
25/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
3.5
6/1F
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (55.5)
6/1F
6g Redwood (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
7
4.3
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
8g Thewayyouare (USA) x Dont Cross Tina (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
5.1
60/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
60/1
5g Magnus x Kamuniak (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
9
5.3
6/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54)
6/1F
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Stella Livia (GB) (Titus Livius (FR))
10
5.5
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
20/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
11
5.8
20/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Prebble (53)
20/1
5g Magnus x Elusive Magic (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
7.1
Rock (13)
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
9/1
4g Pierro x Subtitle (Fastnet Rock )
13
10.4
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Ben Allen (57)
40/1
6h Stratum x Dancing (GB) (Spectrum (IRE))
14
22.4
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (55.5)
20/1
5h Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Simulation (Snaadee (USA))
15
22.6
12/1
T: David Menuisier
R: S Baster (53)
12/1
5h Lawman (FR) x Moment Of Time (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
16
25.4
11/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: D Dunn (56.5)
11/1
Race 9 - Furphy Sprint (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.21 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (57)
5/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Baggy Green (Galileo (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.3
Pippie (4)
11/2
T: J & C Meagher
R: D Oliver (57)
11/2
4m Written Tycoon x Coupe Express (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: J Meagher
3
2.1
15/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (55)
15/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
4
2.3
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
4/1F
5m Exceed And Excel x Trim (Lonhro )
5
2.8
40/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (55)
40/1
4m All Too Hard x The Good Wife (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.6
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
10/1
4m Denman x Humma Mumma (Bel Esprit )
7
4.7
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
11/2
5m Power (GB) x Capital Diamond (NZ) (Lucky Unicorn )
8
4.9
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
16/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Deb's Choice (Snippetson )
9
6.2
Resin (3)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (57)
20/1
10
6.4
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (56)
10/1
5m Commands x Rum Cruise (Canny Lad )
11
7.4
40/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (56)
40/1
5m Charge Forward x Any Other Day (Redoute's Choice )
12
9.4
150/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (55)
150/1
5m Power (GB) x Mumtaz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
13
10.2
10/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (56)
10/1