Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Vrc Member Paul Barnard Hcp (2530m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:45.30 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
20/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
20/1
5m Savabeel x Ripple Rock (Fastnet Rock )
Winning siblings: Into The Deep,
2
2.3
11/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/4
5m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
3
4.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54)
13/2
7g Galileo (IRE) x Ice Mint (USA) (Awesome Again (CAN))
4
4.4
Sasko (3)
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
7/2
5
4.5
7/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
7/4F
4g Not A Single Doubt x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
6
24.5
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (59.5)
7/1
Race 2 - Vrc Member Helen Saffin (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.36 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
11/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
11/4F
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Zaloot (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Choix De Maia, Dame Van Winkle, Naantali,
2
0.2
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
3
0.3
11/2
T: C W Little
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
11/2
3g Declaration Of War (USA) x Lycra Lass (Shamardal (USA))
4
0.4
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56.5)
9/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Diademe (NZ) (Savabeel )
5
0.6
25/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: Michael Poy (52)
25/1
3f Foxwedge x So Barbie Says (Kenvain )
6
1.4
Maozi (2)
9/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
9/2
3f Helmet x Wonderful Feeling (Encosta De Lago )
7
2.2
Frazil (11)
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (54.5)
14/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Sastruga (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
2.3
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
12/1
3g Charm Spirit (IRE) x Bryony (Fastnet Rock )
9
3.3
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
20/1
3g Fastnet Rock x Fulminate (Encosta De Lago )
10
4.3
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
9/1
11
4.8
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (56.5)
20/1
3g Squamosa x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Race 3 - Vrc Member Thomas Dandis-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.48 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56)
8/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Bleue Pepite (Fastnet Rock )
2
2.8
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
8/1
5g Denman x Rambling River (Rubiton )
3
3.6
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (59)
11/4F
4g Unencumbered x Zattica (Commands )
4
4.1
15/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
15/1
5
4.6
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit x Docalady (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.9
25/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
25/1
5g Squamosa x Heavenscent (Lion Hunter )
7
5.0
Calzini (14)
15/2
T: S B Laming
R: D Oliver (57.5)
15/2
4m Shamus Award x Calzini Bianchi (Show A Heart )
8
5.1
50/1
T: Peter Smith
R: L Nolen (59.5)
50/1
11g Masterprint x Introduce (Brief Truce (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (60)
25/1
5g Smart Missile x Songs Of Vienna (Umatilla (NZ))
10
6.3
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
3f Snitzel x Exceptionally (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
11
6.7
8/1
T: Amy and Ash Yargi
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
8/1
6g Reward For Effort x Rapid Sensation (Success Express (USA))
12
7.7
Starouz (11)
30/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
30/1
4g Zoustar x Ballet Society (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
9.2
66/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
66/1
6g Onemorenomore x Ausmaid (Elusive Quality (USA))
14
9.4
25/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (57.5)
25/1
7m Zuberi x Florina (Command Post (NZ))
Race 4 - Vrc Member Emma Duffy Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.27 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
4/1
5g Sebring x Viking Turf Belle (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Childhood Secret, Ragnars Bride,
2
0.5
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: Lachlan King (52)
4/1
6g Redwood (GB) x Romantically (Foreplay )
3
2.3
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
4.8
2/1F
T: C Crook and I Miller
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
2/1F
8g Clangalang x Kita Ryokan (Grand Lodge (USA))
5
9.3
9/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/1
5g Kinshasa No Kiseki x Love Dylan (JPN) (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
13.3
7/2
T: M A Bell
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
7/2
9g Dubawi (IRE) x Jungle Girl (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
13.8
50/1
T: Simon Ryan
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
50/1
Race 5 - Vrc Member J Overington (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:05.93 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
9/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Balmarossa (Testa Rossa )
2
2.0
9/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (57.5)
9/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Royal Successor (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA))
3
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
8/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Dabista (IRE) (Highest Honor (FR))
4
4.3
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55.5)
14/1
5g Helmet x Boracay (Red Ransom (USA))
5
6.1
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (56.5)
15/1
6
7.9
12/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: J Winks (55)
12/1
6g Rebel Raider x Benbara Rossa (Testa Rossa )
7
10.2
15/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (59)
15/1
6g Commands x Princess Regina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
11.0
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
6m Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (Choisir )
9
11.1
9/4F
T: K L Corstens
R: John Allen (57.5)
9/4F
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Twilighting (Desert Sun (GB))
10
13.9
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (59)
60/1
7g Azamour (IRE) x Cherryxma (FR) (Linamix (FR))
11
14.9
25/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (54)
25/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
12
15.2
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Michael Poy (52)
12/1
5g Clangalang x Full House (Guiscard )
13
18.7
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
12/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Primavera (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
14
33.7
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
30/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Sugar Cube (Octagonal (NZ))
15
39.7
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Amouage (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
16
49.7
60/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Liam Riordan (56)
60/1
6g Sebring x Madame Medusa (IRE) (Mozart (IRE))
Race 6 - Vrc Member Brenda Nugent-Bm90 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.94 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Michael Poy (57)
7/1
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Gift Bouquet (King's High )
2
0.1
8/11F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
8/11F
4g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Arrival (Choisir )
3
3.1
15/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
15/1
6m Bel Esprit x Queen Trice (Keltrice )
4
3.2
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
12/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Party Royal (NZ) (King's Chapel )
5
3.7
10/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (60)
10/1
5g Denman x Nerrin Twister (Elvstroem )
6
5.5
Wagner (7)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
11/2
4g Bernardini (USA) x Ringstrasse (Redoute's Choice )
7
6.3
20/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
20/1
8g Stanford x Raheen Queen (Desert Sun (GB))
8
8.1
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: B Rawiller (58)
30/1
8g Hold That Tiger (USA) x Big Gal (Regal Shot )
9
10.6
100/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
100/1
7g Savabeel x Fledgling (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Race 7 - Vrc Member Peter Cosgriff-Bm84 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.02 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/5F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55.5)
4/5F
4m Pins x My Locket (Any Suggestion )
2
0.1
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
10/1
6m Snitzel x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
3
2.4
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
7/1
5m Nicconi x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.6
40/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Dunn (57)
40/1
7m Bradbury's Luck x Dyneclipse (Dynaformer (USA))
5
3.1
Voila (9)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
5/1
4m Choisir x Milzeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.4
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Nathan Punch (51)
50/1
5m Reset x Purgerous (Dangerous )
7
6.2
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: B Melham (55.5)
12/1
8
7.7
20/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
6m Magic Albert x Cathead (Catbird )
9
7.8
16/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
16/1
7m Stryker x Miss Popkins (Jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Aurie's Star Hcp (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.07 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55.5)
20/1
Winning siblings: Man Of Mystery,
2
1.0
5/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/1
8g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
3.8
Sesar (4)
13/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55.5)
13/4F
4h Sebring x Sarthemare (Street Cry (IRE))
4
3.9
100/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (54)
100/1
6g Sebring x Polska (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.0
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (55)
9/2
6g Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird (Galileo (IRE))
6
5.5
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59)
20/1
8g Vital Equine (IRE) x Del Lirio (Hussonet (USA))
7
5.8
Oohood (6)
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
15/1
4m I Am Invincible x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
6.2
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
11/2
5h Artie Schiller (USA) x Gibraltar Storm (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
7.0
80/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (54)
80/1
5g Written Tycoon x Biggietupac (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
7.5
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Prebble (55.5)
12/1
5h Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.3
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Zac Spain (54)
8/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Bianca Jewel (Lion Heart (USA))
12
10.1
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
5g I Am Invincible x Amphritite (Statoblest (IRE))
13
10.3
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (54)
40/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Platinum Passion (Redoute's Choice )
14
50.3
50/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (54)
50/1
Race 9 - Vrc Member Angela Kennedy-Bm84 (1720m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:49.02 (39.06)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
9/1
6h Casino Prince x She Can't Wait (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
0.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (54)
9/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
9/1
5g Pierro x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
4
3.5
40/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (57)
40/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Golden Honey (Promontory Gold (USA))
5
5.0
7/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: D Oliver (56)
7/1
6
7.3
30/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Jack Martin (57)
30/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Miarixa (FR) (Linamix (FR))
7
9.1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
12/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Desert Heiress (Desert King (IRE))
8
10.1
11/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
11/4F
5g Dansili (GB) x Pongee (GB) (Barathea (IRE))
9
14.6
Satori (12)
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit x Zensations (Tayasu Tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
24.6
100/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
9g Thewayyouare (USA) x Artistry (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
11
25.4
150/1
T: G J McCulloch
R: Chris Graham (54.5)
150/1
9g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Elusive Kash (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
25.7
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
11/2
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Laurelling (USA) (Highest Honor (FR))
13
37.7
100/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (56.5)
100/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Art Of Deception (Artie Schiller (USA))
14
42.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
9/1
5g Tamayuz (GB) x Walayef (USA) (Danzig (USA))