Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, April 25

Race 1 - Anzac Day Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $112,000
1
4/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57.5)
4/1F
2c Shamus Award x Flying Dansino (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Crookhaven, Pegasina, Snake Charmer,
2
0.3
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
20/1
3
0.7
8/1
T: K M Keys
R: B Melham (57)
8/1
2c Street Boss (USA) x God Bless Us (Flying Spur )
4
1.7
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (57)
9/1
2c Dundeel (NZ) x Ain'tnofallenstar (Starcraft (NZ))
5
2.9
Itzhot (2)
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
11/1
2c Snitzel x Lady Of The Desert (Desert Prince (IRE))
6
3.0
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
12/1
2c Deep Field x Cast In Stone (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.2
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/2
2c Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mine Game (General Nediym )
8
3.6
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/2
2f Starspangledbanner x Grise Leigh (FR) (Green Tune (USA))
9
5.1
Mauser (9)
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
2c All Too Hard x Whitney (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.3
Diala (3)
9/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
9/2
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Excellent Lady (Exceed And Excel )
11
8.8
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Declan Bates (58)
25/1
2c Unencumbered x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Thanku Front Line Workers-Bm68 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.32 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/2F
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Durban (Helenus )
2
0.5
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: B Prebble (56)
8/1
5m Savabeel x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
3
0.6
15/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Craig Williams (56)
15/4
4m Sea The Stars (IRE) x Louve Rare (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.7
60/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (56)
60/1
5
0.8
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Lewis German (58)
12/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Ordinance (Commands )
6
2.0
80/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
80/1
8m Magnus x Mislaid (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.3
7/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/1
4m Zoustar x Palomita (GER) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
3.8
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56)
10/1
5m Nicconi x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
9
3.9
66/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
66/1
6m Artie Schiller (USA) x Sadiya (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.1
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
20/1
4m Pierro x Ofcourseican (Mossman )
11
8.6
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (56)
6/1
4m Shocking x Bilancia (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
8.7
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: W Egan (57)
8/1
4m I Am Invincible x Tabliope (Commands )
Race 3 - Auckland Racing Club Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.63 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
Kuramae (10)
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (56)
40/1
3f Foxwedge x Juliet's Princess (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Forbidden Love,
2
0.1
6/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
6/1
3g Toronado (IRE) x Safe (Strategic )
3
0.3
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
6/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Allez Wonder (Redoute's Choice )
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: IQT & Maven Racing/Edward Cummings
4
1.5
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: B Melham (56)
15/2
3g Star Witness x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
1.8
15/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
15/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Rossa Mia (Testa Rossa )
6
1.9
7/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/2F
3f Redoute's Choice x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
7
2.0
7/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (61)
7/2F
3c Sepoy x El Shahar (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.3
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (56)
9/2
3g Helmet x Petitions (Canny Lad )
9
9.0
60/1
T: C W Little
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
60/1
3c Zoustar x Ellas (Canny Lad )
10
11.8
25/1
T: M M Laurie
R: J Noonan (56)
25/1
3f Foxwedge x Tara Beauty (Sebring )
Race 4 - William Newton Vc Hcp (2600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:41.42 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
12/1
6g Muhtathir (GB) x Marah Dubai (FR) (Dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Malmas,
2
0.8
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
15/1
7g Sir Percy (GB) x Ledahead (NZ) (Jugalug (NZ))
3
2.3
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Oliver (56)
12/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Faint Perfume (Shamardal (USA))
4
2.4
Skelm (11)
20/1
T: T D Kelly
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
5g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lajoie (Spinning World (USA))
5
4.1
9/10F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (61)
9/10F
6
4.8
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M Zahra (56)
8/1
7
4.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
5m Pierro x Jaipur Princess (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.7
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
25/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
9
6.9
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Nolen (56)
40/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Humdrum (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
10
9.2
15/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
15/2
6g Kalanisi (IRE) x Peratus (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
11
10.2
80/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Lewis German (53)
80/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Safari Sunset (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
16.2
100/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Melham (56)
100/1
13
31.2
30/1
T: J T Conlan
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
5g It's Gino (GER) x Bear Nora (GER) (Highest Honor (FR))
Race 5 - Flt Lt Peter Armytage Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:44.25 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $108,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (56)
13/4F
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.8
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/1
3
1.6
13/2
T: Richard Laming
R: D Dunn (56)
13/2
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Glory Run (Exceed And Excel )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock
4
2.2
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/1
3f Foxwedge x Hiddnah (USA) (Affirmed (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
20/1
6
4.2
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
30/1
3g Savabeel x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins )
7
4.4
40/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56)
40/1
8
4.8
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Melham (56.5)
15/4
3g Pierro x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
5.2
15/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Zahra (56)
15/2
10
7.5
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
14/1
3g Ghibellines x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian )
11
8.7
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
3c Savabeel x Elusive Nature (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Vrc St Leger (2800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:59.82 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Melham (58)
9/2
3g Pierro x Alzora (Redoute's Choice )
2
0.1
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
30/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr PW Lock
3
0.4
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
25/1
3f Dalakhani (IRE) x Arohanui (Bianconi (USA))
4
1.6
Bellx (11)
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/1
3f Rock Hero x Aythreeeighty (NZ) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.4
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (58)
9/2
3g Helmet x Princess Regina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.6
8/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
8/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Vivid Vixen (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
7
2.8
4/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (58)
4/1F
3g Redoute's Choice x Faint Perfume (Shamardal (USA))
8
2.9
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
11/2
3g All Too Hard x Recoinage (Flying Spur )
9
3.9
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Beau Mertens (56)
20/1
3f Turffontein x Inkster (Umatilla (NZ))
10
5.4
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
3g Unencumbered x Princess Wiltons (Fastnet Rock )
11
5.5
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: R Mc Leod (58)
80/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE))
12
5.6
15/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Yendall (58)
15/1
13
15.1
200/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Noonan (56)
200/1
14
21.1
100/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: M J Dee (58)
100/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Anna Kaye (NZ) (Ustinov )
Race 7 - Wgcdr Ian Bayles Dfc Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.81 (32.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Prezado (12)
15/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (56)
15/2
5g Denman x Nerrin Twister (Elvstroem )
Winning siblings: Twisting Typhoon,
2
0.4
11/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (60)
11/4F
4g Dundeel (NZ) x Gift Bouquet (King's High )
3
1.2
4/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
4/1
8g Magnus x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.6
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (56)
9/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird (Galileo (IRE))
5
2.9
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56)
4/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (Commands )
6
3.7
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Melham (56)
12/1
6m Equiano (FR) x Miss Panama (Not A Single Doubt )
7
3.8
Holbien (11)
12/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (54)
12/1
5g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
3.9
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: A Darmanin (59)
40/1
9
4.0
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
20/1
10
5.2
60/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: B Prebble (56)
60/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Caffe Francais (Latarmiss (IRE))
11
5.6
14/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (58.5)
14/1
4h No Nay Never (USA) x Law Of The Jungle (IRE) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
12
6.4
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (56)
40/1
5m Reward For Effort x Love Valley (Estambul (ARG))
13
12.9
200/1
T: K T Bourke
R: J Baldock (56)
200/1
Race 8 - The Les Carlyon Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.77 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Rupture (11)
13/4
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
13/4
6g Street Boss (USA) x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Astir, Schism,
2
2.3
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (57)
8/1
6g Windsor Knot (IRE) x Halliard (GB) (Halling (USA))
3
3.6
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
12/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Mirror Lake (GB) (Dubai Destination (USA))
4
3.6
60/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
60/1
8g Dark Angel (IRE) x Polished Gem (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.9
Chapada (18)
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
15/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Diamantina Dior (Oasis Dream (GB))
6
4.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Zahra (59)
20/1
5g Savabeel x Fast Love (NZ) (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.3
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: N Callow (60.5)
14/1
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
8
5.5
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
100/1
8g Strategic x Flying Ella (Flying Spur )
9
5.7
Gundown (14)
80/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (56)
80/1
10
5.9
5/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
5/2F
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Hairpin (USA) (Bernardini (USA))
11
6.4
12/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Lewis German (58.5)
12/1
7g Thorn Park x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
12
6.5
40/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
40/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Assertiveness (Danehill (USA))
13
6.7
Berisha (12)
200/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Beau Mertens (56)
200/1
8g Al Samer x Beheshta (IRE) (Brief Truce (USA))
14
7.2
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Noonan (57.5)
12/1
5g Smart Missile x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
15
7.9
9/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Jamie Kah (61.5)
9/1
5g Pierro x Tahni Girl (Redoute's Choice )
16
10.7
200/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: D Yendall (56)
200/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))