FORBES - Monday, August 5

Race 1 - Seeley Int/Happy 50 S Weir Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.63
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (57)
3/1
4m Declaration Of War (USA) x Ballerina Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cabriere,
Lot 204 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: T Croft
2
1.0
7/2
D J Rolfe
B Murphy (59)
7/2
6g Tickets (AUS) x Opera Serenade (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
3
2.0
25/1
Ms K George
M Heagney (59)
25/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
Kylie Kennedy
Billy Cray (57)
9/1
5
2.9
6/1
Mick Miladinovic
Damon Budler (54.5)
6/1
4m Shamexpress (NZ) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
6
3.1
7/2
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (59)
7/2
4g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Morinda (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
3.2
Nanga (9)
30/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Chater (57)
30/1
4m Needs Further (AUS) x Joie De Vie (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
3.7
25/1
M J Lunn
B McDougall (57)
25/1
6m Host (CHI) x Darsawye (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
5.9
16/1
G D'Altorio
R Bensley (59)
16/1
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madrilena (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
10
6.7
12/1
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (57)
12/1
4m Eurozone (AUS) x Vo Vixen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
17.8
50/1
Troy McCarney
Ms T Jeffries (57)
50/1
5m Jungle Ruler (AUS) x Perfect Tone (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 2 - Aristocrat/Daikin Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.64
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
Michael Plummer
Clayton Gallagher (59)
5/1
Winning siblings: Classy Fella,
2
0.8
13/2
N J Olive
B P Ward (58)
13/2
3
1.1
9/10
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (55)
9/10
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Brasilia (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 885 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$37,500
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: John Harding
4
1.4
Lygia (9)
13/2
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (54.5)
13/2
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Magical Mist (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
2.5
Aguias (5)
11/2
N J Osborne
J Mallyon (55)
11/2
5g Benfica (AUS) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
6
3.2
66/1
Darren Hyde
A Banks (56.5)
66/1
6g Strada (AUS) x Zelta Glo (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
7
4.2
100/1
B W Draper
Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
100/1
5g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Gooniwiggal (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.4
100/1
Peter Kirby
Ms R Prest (54.5)
100/1
4m Albrecht (AUS) x Akarana (AUS) (Akaaber (USA))
9
5.4
40/1
B N Molloy
Ms K Chater (54.5)
40/1
6m Casino Prince (AUS) x Oneforall (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
10
5.7
80/1
Ms S McDonald
B Vale (54.5)
80/1
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Belong To Peri (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
11
6.0
60/1
G D'Altorio
M Heagney (54.5)
60/1
12
8.3
100/1
Troy McCarney
D Pitomac (55.5)
100/1
Race 3 - Lawrence & Hanson/Auslec Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8
Mark Gee
B P Ward (59)
15/8
5g Haradasun (AUS) x Oahu Girl (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dabouya,
2
0.1
20/1
Ms D Prest
Ms R Prest (57)
20/1
Lot 93 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Mick Huglin Racing
3
0.3
5/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (57)
5/1
6m Strategic (AUS) x Southern Tip (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.4
12/1
Michael Plummer
Q Krogh (57)
12/1
4m Congrats (USA) x Barefootdancer (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
5
0.6
20/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (59)
20/1
6
1.9
2/1
Brett Thompson
G M Ryan (59)
2/1
7
5.0
5/1
A M Molloy
M A Cahill (59)
5/1
8
5.7
50/1
A L McRae
D Pitomac (59)
50/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Rein Leica Dane (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
9
6.4
150/1
Michael Plummer
Chelsea Ings (59)
150/1
Race 4 - Int. Gaming Technologies (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.62
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Luke Pepper
B McDougall (54.5)
5/2
6m Shrapnel (AUS) x Shegoeswell (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: She Zar,
2
3.3
16/1
J T McMillan
A Cavallo (54)
16/1
6m Arlington (AUS) x Precious Find (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
3.4
11/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (56.5)
11/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Lay Down Sally (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
4
6.4
7/2
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
7/2
5g Street Boss (USA) x Revives (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
7.2
7/1
Ms S Jeffries
Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
7/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Be My Princess (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
7
7.8
150/1
G D'Altorio
A Banks (54)
150/1
7g Strada (AUS) x Here To Eternity (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
8
8.4
11/2
Alex Van Den Bos
J Pracey-Holmes (54)
11/2
6m Arlington (AUS) x Fashion Star (AUS) (Eagle Eyed (USA))
9
8.8
15/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (56.5)
15/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Assumpta (AUS) (Northern Regent (CAN))
10
9.1
Quirion (13)
50/1
Lee Lunn
Ms R Prest (54)
50/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
11.4
20/1
G D'Altorio
M Heagney (54)
20/1
13
11.9
150/1
Ms D Prest
Ms K Chater (54)
150/1
5g Mosayter (USA) x Magic Arena (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
14
24.7
25/1
F S Cleary
Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Race 5 - Shead & Nicholson Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.13
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
A M Molloy
K Dunbar (61.5)
9/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Soft Sell (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Super Sell,
Lot 121 2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: L Wilkinson / Mick Price Racing
2
1.0
20/1
Mick Miladinovic
Damon Budler (54.5)
20/1
5g Zariz (AUS) x Banya Luka Babe (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
1.2
30/1
T G Sutherland
B McDougall (54)
30/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Scowl (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
1.3
10/1
Michael Plummer
Q Krogh (55)
10/1
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
5
1.4
50/1
G C Grimmond
Ms T Jeffries (54)
50/1
4m Squamosa (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
1.6
11/1
M R Mulholland
D Pitomac (56.5)
11/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.2
40/1
G T Hoy
Ms A Stanley (51)
40/1
8
3.4
2/5
R C Robb
M A Cahill (59.5)
2/5
9
5.0
30/1
B N Molloy
J Pracey-Holmes (61)
30/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Bridal Veil (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
10
5.4
30/1
Danny Parsons
Chelsea Ings (55)
30/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Luloah (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
11
13.2
Onida (8)
30/1
George Wright Jnr
A Cavallo (55.5)
30/1
4m All American (AUS) x Divine Test (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Race 6 - City Club Ken Mathers Mem-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10
T G Sutherland
B McDougall (60)
9/10
5g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Defacto (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
2
0.5
13/2
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (54)
13/2
8g Strada (AUS) x Magic Kingdom (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
3
1.3
11/1
R E Hogan
M Heagney (59.5)
11/1
6g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Portside (USA) (Congrats (USA))
4
3.1
6/1
N J Olive
B P Ward (60.5)
6/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Deluga Lass (AUS) (Magnus (AUS))
5
4.1
4/1
M C Lynch
M A Cahill (56)
4/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Tinsley (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
6
4.8
Wasm (9)
60/1
G D'Altorio
A Banks (54)
60/1
7
8.1
60/1
Ms W Baker
Ms K Chater (54)
60/1
8m Ready's Image (USA) x Sky Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
10.5
20/1
Connie Greig
Rasit Yetimova (59.5)
20/1
7g Mossman (AUS) x Mal De Mer (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Race 7 - Bankstown Sports Forbes Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.58
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
13/4
M R Mulholland
G M Ryan (59)
13/4
8g Lonhro (AUS) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Screamarr,
Lot 14 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: GERAGHTY BLOODSTOCK
2
0.5
5/2
Mark Gee
B McDougall (57.5)
5/2
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Jalsah (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.8
10/1
T G Sutherland
M Travers (58.5)
10/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Lionette (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
4
2.3
7/1
T G Sutherland
B P Ward (57)
7/1
6m Al Maher (AUS) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.5
5/2
R T Stubbs
Josh Richards (59.5)
5/2
8g Keep The Faith (AUS) x Court Swinging (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.0
9/2
R C Robb
Clayton Gallagher (54)
9/2
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ay Dee Bee (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
7
16.4
200/1
M J Lunn
M Heagney (54)
200/1
9g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
Race 8 - Forbes Services Mem. Club-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Ms C Crockett
R Bensley (61)
13/4
6g Congrats (USA) x Siren (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Buzz,
2
0.3
7/2
Steve Beattie
M A Cahill (61)
7/2
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 1948 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$22,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: John Morrisey
3
1.1
7/1
T G Sutherland
B McDougall (54)
7/1
8g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 5 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.7
Caszar (6)
9/2
B N Molloy
G M Ryan (58.5)
9/2
7g Zariz (AUS) x Casscede Bay (AUS) (Marcede (AUS))
5
2.2
8/1
Dennis Bush
K Dunbar (61)
8/1
7g Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.0
8/1
Ms A Smith
A Cavallo (55.5)
8/1
7
4.1
11/2
T P Croft
Ms M Weir (58)
11/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Rahim (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
Dennis Bush
Ms A Stanley (51)
30/1
8m Henny Hughes (USA) x Sacred Hit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
4.7
66/1
G D'Altorio
M Heagney (54)
66/1
10
5.0
12/1
Dar Lunn
A Banks (59)
12/1
7g Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))