GOSFORD - Friday, December 27

Race 1 - Narara Plumbing Services (C2) (1900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.79 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
Bjorn Baker
N Rawiller (59.5)
5/4
4g Savabeel (AUS) x I Do (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 204 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
Lot 491 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
3
1.5
11/4
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
11/4
4g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 157 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
4
2.5
20/1
G G Slattery
A Gibbons (54)
20/1
5
5.6
40/1
P M Farrell
D Mc Lellan (54)
40/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Jessepic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
9.1
15/4
James Cummings
J Penza (55)
15/4
4m Animal Kingdom (USA) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
10.8
Taj (4)
11/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (57)
11/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Little Surfer Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
20.4
100/1
Stephen Schofield
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Plaisance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 2 - The Jack Ward Memorial (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.48 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (60)
7/2
Winning siblings: Enforcement,
2
0.2
15/4
G Portelli
Tom Sherry (55)
15/4
6m Stratum (AUS) x Moccasin Bend (AUS) (Eternity Range (USA))
Lot 68 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Dawson Stud, Myalup, WA
Buyer: Gary Portelli
3
1.5
11/2
G A Ryan
R Dolan (58.5)
11/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Belves (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.1
50/1
David Pfieffer
C Reith (57.5)
50/1
4g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Sinuous (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
2.2
6/1
R & M Freedman
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
6/1
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Conjecture (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
4.6
6/1
Ms J Bowen
J Penza (59.5)
6/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Modest Meisie (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
7
5.5
6/1
Ms G Markwell
N Rawiller (58)
6/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Rosie's Halo (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
6.1
16/1
G K White
B Avdulla (60)
16/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Danebeam (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
11.4
13/2
Cameron Crockett
J Bowman (59.5)
13/2
6g Benfica (AUS) x Are You Ready (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 3 - Podium Nye Party @ The Eg Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.16 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7
David Pfieffer
N Rawiller (57.5)
4/7
3c Rubick (AUS) x Coco De Mer (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Lot 325 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
Lot 40 2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Pulse Racing Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
Lavande (12)
20/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Calle Flora (USA) (Street Sense (USA))
3
1.9
Cubed (10)
10/1
Brad Widdup
G Buckley (55.5)
10/1
3f Rubick (AUS) x Ithinkso (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 839 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Jadeskye/Brad Widdup Racing/ Andrew Willams Bstock
Lot 55 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
2.0
Pizzly (13)
40/1
C J Waller
J Ford (55.5)
40/1
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Woppitt (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
2.1
13/2
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (56)
13/2
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Ambers Waltz (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.9
Badia (9)
7/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (55.5)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Fiesole (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
8
3.5
100/1
Joseph Pride
C Reith (57.5)
100/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
9
7.6
80/1
G W Moore
B Avdulla (57.5)
80/1
3g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Super Sally (AUS) (Bearcat (AUS))
10
7.9
150/1
C J Besters
K Jennings (57)
150/1
4m All American (AUS) x Ice Pack (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
11
10.3
40/1
John Thompson
J Parr (56)
40/1
3f Reset (AUS) x Tortoni (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Malcolm Cusick Stakes (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.14 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
Grant Allard
A Bullock (61)
5/2
2
0.2
Celer (3)
13/2
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (57)
13/2
4g Excelebration (IRE) x Amalfi Cat (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 10 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
3
0.4
11/4
Angela Davies
J Parr (56.5)
11/4
5g Wanted (AUS) x More Than Acracker (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 145 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: M Hohos
4
2.3
40/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
7g Star Witness (AUS) x Hairpin (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.4
10/1
Patrick Webster
B Griffiths (54.5)
10/1
6
2.8
15/4
Cameron Crockett
J Bowman (56)
15/4
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Boredom (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
2.9
14/1
D I Atkins
J R Collett (58)
14/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Gymea Lily (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
3.7
16/1
Jason & Lucy Attard
Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
6m Nicconi (AUS) x Les Yeux Bleus (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
Race 5 - Gosford Guineas (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.30 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
P & P Snowden
J Bowman (56)
4/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x La Paris (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Je Suis Tycoon,
Lot 13 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$520,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud Tylden Vic
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate/Winstar
2
0.2
20/1
P & P Snowden
Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Madame Andree (AUS) (War Emblem (USA))
Lot 52 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.0
7/2
Mark Newnham
J Parr (56)
7/2
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Acquired (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
1.3
5/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller (56.5)
5/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x No Evidence Needed (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
1.4
9/2
James Cummings
B Avdulla (56)
9/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Samaready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
1.5
80/1
Clare Cunningham
J R Collett (54)
80/1
3f Foxwedge (AUS) x Luminosity (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
7
1.6
Fituese (11)
9/4
John Thompson
Rachel King (54)
9/4
3f Deep Field (AUS) x Cattalo (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
8
4.0
50/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (56)
50/1
3g Rubick (AUS) x Blitzem Belle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
5.5
60/1
Grant Allard
A Bullock (56)
60/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Molto Bene (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
11
6.3
150/1
Luke Hilton
Ashley Morgan (54)
150/1
3f Unencumbered (AUS) x Anabring (AUS) (Sebring (AUS))
Race 6 - Gosford Rsl Belle Of The Turf (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.77 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $170,000
1
20/1
J G Sargent
J Penza (56.5)
20/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 638 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr JG Sargent
2
0.2
9/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
G Schofield (56.5)
9/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Fonssagrives (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 363 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency
4
2.0
11/2
Matthew Smith
Rachel King (58)
11/2
5m Pierro (AUS) x Aqua D'Amore (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
4.0
16/1
P & P Snowden
R Dolan (56.5)
16/1
4m Mossman (AUS) x Shalimar Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T J Bartley
A Bullock (56.5)
20/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Larenco (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.0
20/1
G A Ryan
J Innes Jnr (56.5)
20/1
4m Sepoy (AUS) x Stella Grace (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
10.0
40/1
T J Bartley
J Ford (56.5)
40/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Momentously (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
9
10.2
16/1
G Waterhouse & A Bott
N Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Rocha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
12.8
13/8
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
13/8
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Joy Of Flight (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Sky Racing Sps-Final (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.32 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56)
11/2
2
0.1
Joigny (15)
8/1
T J Bartley
G Buckley (54)
8/1
4m Excelebration (IRE) x Delarouze (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.6
5/2
K A Lees
J Bowman (59)
5/2
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Birdie (GB) (Alhaarth (IRE))
4
1.0
20/1
R & L Price
J R Collett (59)
20/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Cuban Girl (AUS) (Hemingway (IRE))
5
1.8
Condor (10)
14/1
P M Perry
Rachel King (56)
14/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ronan's Bay (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
12/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Empress Lily (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.0
11/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (55.5)
11/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Malaya (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
4.1
100/1
R & L Price
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
100/1
9
4.2
14/1
K A Lees
A Bullock (59)
14/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Plumm (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
4.3
7/2
Ms K Buchanan
J Parr (60.5)
7/2
5g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Dix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
4.5
40/1
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (56)
40/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Kimillsy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
5.3
150/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms J Taylor (56)
150/1
5g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Goliard (NZ) (King's Best (USA))
13
5.8
80/1
M & D Kearney
K Jennings (57.5)
80/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Raven Protector (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
14
7.0
25/1
Ms G Markwell
C Reith (57.5)
25/1
5g Shrapnel (AUS) x Belle Esteem (AUS) (High Regard (AUS))
15
10.4
25/1
K A Lees
N Rawiller (59)
25/1
6g Kodiac (GB) x Think (FR) (Marchand De Sable (USA))