GRAFTON - Friday, May 17

Race 1 - Brushy Cup Calcutta (Bm66) (2230m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.96 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
L J Jeffriess
Brooke Stower (58.5)
25/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Octavian Augustus,
Lot 1839 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 352 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
16/1
Carolyn Halliday
R Spokes (58)
16/1
Lot 1737 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$125,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
3
0.2
6/4
K A Lees
J L Taylor (56.5)
6/4
4m Azamour (IRE) x Lady Peony (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 360 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
4
0.5
5/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (55.5)
5/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Klarissa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
0.6
10/9
Bruce Hill
M McGuren (61)
10/9
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Faille (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
6.7
40/1
M A Ostini
J Kehoe (54)
40/1
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Atiya (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
8.5
80/1
Scott Barker
Ms L G Cheshire (62)
80/1
8
10.8
60/1
William Wain
B Looker (54)
60/1
5g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Sister Samantha (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Ulmarra Chip-In Cup June 8-C1 (2230m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:19.08 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (56.5)
7/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Angel Fish (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
2
0.2
5/1
Bruce Hill
B Looker (57.5)
5/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Palme D'Or (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 817 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
Lot 51 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer:
3
5.0
11/2
B J Dodson
C Whiteley (56.5)
11/2
Lot 2143 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: 888 Equestrian Management Pty Ltd Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
5.8
100/1
A F Ryan
Olivia Pickering (52.5)
100/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Entangled (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
5
8.3
15/8
D D Schmidt
J L Taylor (54.5)
15/8
6
11.1
Onset (4)
5/1
N R Stewart
Ms K Stanley (57)
5/1
4m Reset (AUS) x Olnistto (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
12.7
Shinar (2)
9/1
Ethan Ensby
Noriyuki Masuda (56)
9/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Babel (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
12.9
16/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (56.5)
16/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Madrilena (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
13.1
30/1
Ms S Bigg
S Traecey (56.5)
30/1
4g Arlington (AUS) x Coco Sovelda (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
10
13.4
50/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (56.5)
50/1
11
24.2
50/1
Ms J Hardy
P Graham (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Clarence Coast Motors Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.33 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
Daniel Want
B Looker (57)
5/2
Winning siblings: Carterista, Explosive Witness,
2
1.8
5/1
P J Evans
J Grisedale (59)
5/1
4g Longhorn (AUS) x Ms Mickdandee (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.6
8/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (57)
8/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Opening Ceremony (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 127 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Aquis Farm Pty Ltd
4
3.3
5/1
S B Lee
Emily Atkinson (54)
5/1
3f Harbour Watch (IRE) x Category Six (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
4.0
4/1
Scott Henley
Anthony Allen (59)
4/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Fume Blanc (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
A Parramore
Ms J Worley (57)
20/1
7
5.4
11/2
J L Jarvis
M McGuren (57)
11/2
3f Arlington (AUS) x Rockover Target (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.3
60/1
D D Schmidt
Brooke Stower (59)
60/1
3g Benfica (AUS) x Myrtle Beach (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
9
6.4
50/1
Alan Boyd
Cejay Graham (57)
50/1
5m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Chinese Wall (AUS) (Private Agenda (AUS))
10
7.0
150/1
P J Cunningham
M Bennett (59)
150/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Sanskrit (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
11
8.8
30/1
B Robinson
Leah Kilner (59)
30/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
12
11.3
100/1
D B Campbell
Ms L G Cheshire (57)
100/1
6m Oratorio (IRE) x Gypsy Ahlee (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
13
22.0
60/1
B Robinson
J L Taylor (57)
60/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 4 - B Freeman - Hay Contractor Mdn (1620m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.16 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
Donna Grisedale
J Grisedale (55.5)
9/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Totolo (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Gemini,
2
1.0
11/4
Stirling Osland
Anthony Allen (55.5)
11/4
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Delaluna (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Lot 103 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Horse Ventures Pty Ltd
3
2.0
Mr Rock (10)
50/1
T Pratt
M Bennett (55.5)
50/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Cameo Queen (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
Donna Grisedale
B Looker (57.5)
16/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Mediator (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
2.5
150/1
B D Bellamy
S Lisnyy (56)
150/1
5g Lord Jim (ARG) x Ameanareana (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
6
2.8
11/2
Stirling Osland
M Paget (59)
11/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Secret Cool (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
3.3
15/2
Ms S Grills
M McGuren (56)
15/2
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Charmaine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
3.5
30/1
Ms L Selby
J Kehoe (55.5)
30/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Fame Princess (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
4.0
4/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (55.5)
4/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Monorail (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
4.6
20/1
B D Bellamy
C Whiteley (55.5)
20/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Lassana Gani (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
5.4
11/2
Ms S McCormack
Emily Atkinson (52.5)
11/2
12
6.9
30/1
Paul Grills
J L Taylor (55.5)
30/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Youthful Edition (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
13
13.9
150/1
P J Cunningham
Brooke Stower (55.5)
150/1
Race 5 - Grafton2yamba Houseboat (Bm58) (1015m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.30 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
Wayne S Lawson
B Looker (56)
3/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Idalia Belle (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Idalia's Dream,
2
2.0
11/1
S Cumming
Jordan Grob (63.5)
11/1
6g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Passageway (USA) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 455 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
2.1
10/1
Kevin King
Ms K Stanley (58.5)
10/1
4
2.2
25/1
Jason Reilly
M McGuren (60)
25/1
5
2.5
3/1
Jason Reilly
M Bennett (60)
3/1
5m Toorak Toff (AUS) x All Black Girl (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.0
20/1
A J Pilling
Noriyuki Masuda (61)
20/1
7
3.2
25/1
Carolyn Halliday
J L Taylor (58.5)
25/1
5g Moshe (AUS) x Paint It Black (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
8
4.0
16/1
A F Ryan
Anthony Allen (59)
16/1
8g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
9
4.4
Ilia (11)
9/2
Shane Everson
Olivia Pickering (54.5)
9/2
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Pitchinette (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
10
5.3
13/2
M J Dunn
Emily Atkinson (56.5)
13/2
4m Benfica (AUS) x Angelic Dream (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
11
5.8
60/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (58.5)
60/1
6m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Sutton Manor (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
12
10.7
40/1
K C Anderson
M Paget (61)
40/1
Race 6 - A Bowling - Painter Hcp (C3) (1215m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.78 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Ms J Hardy
J Grisedale (59.5)
12/1
6g Dreamscape (AUS) x Raqas (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Combat Dancer, Frog Hollow, Raq Attack,
Lot 363 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: L Nevett
2
0.5
11/2
Amy Usher
M Paget (56)
11/2
3
0.8
10/1
Ms M Brosnan
Anthony Allen (56)
10/1
5m Host (CHI) x Midnight Reigns (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
Lot 246 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Darren Weir / John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.6
13/4
J D Shelton
B Looker (61)
13/4
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
2.3
150/1
Sean Hendry
Leah Kilner (54)
150/1
7g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Cellito (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.0
7/2
A J Denham
M McGuren (58)
7/2
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Knights Eagle (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
3.1
Jahez (9)
12/1
Peter R Stanley
Ms K Stanley (55)
12/1
3g Sepoy (AUS) x Lobola (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
3.4
Vacate (5)
9/1
B J Dodson
M Bennett (58)
9/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Caveat (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
3.5
Mazurka (14)
66/1
Donna Stoddart
S Traecey (54)
66/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Monet's Diva (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
10
4.9
9/2
John McLachlan
R Spokes (55)
9/2
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Another Bid (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
11
6.6
80/1
Sally Taylor
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
80/1
7g Eavesdropper (USA) x Zuhoor (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
6.7
100/1
D and R Simonetta
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x I Got Chills (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
25.6
100/1
Julie Hodder
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
4m Time Thief (AUS) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
Race 7 - Brushgrove Cup (1215m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.00 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Wayne S Lawson
Anthony Allen (55.5)
9/2
5g Husson (ARG) x Amber's Crown (AUS) (Excites (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mo's Crown, River Bird,
2
0.1
11/8
Daniel Bowen
M McGuren (56)
11/8
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Chloe Rose (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
3
2.6
9/1
Ms M De Gonneville
J Kehoe (56.5)
9/1
4
3.4
8/1
S B Lee
Emily Atkinson (51)
8/1
5g Drumbeats (AUS) x Jetling (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
5
3.5
Dantga (2)
9/2
Daniel Want
B Looker (58)
9/2
8g Danasinga (AUS) x Tolga (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
Daniel Want
M Bennett (55)
20/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x My Central (ITY) (Central Park (IRE))
7
4.4
25/1
S Cumming
M Paget (61.5)
25/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
5.1
12/1
T W McCarthy
Leah Kilner (54)
12/1
9
7.8
66/1
John McLachlan
Olivia Pickering (52)
66/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
8.6
150/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (55)
150/1
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tapestry (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
11
12.7
50/1
Ms S Grills
J L Taylor (57.5)
50/1
7g Ferocity (AUS) x Shezabon (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
Race 8 - Membership Special 8/6 Only-C1 (1420m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.51 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11
J D Shelton
B Looker (58)
8/11
4g Dr Doute's (AUS) x Lady Lucielle (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Kenona Lass, Mannerelle, Queen Rene,
Lot 123 2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Heath Conners
2
1.0
8/1
Matthew Dunn
M Bennett (56.5)
8/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 570 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
3
2.0
20/1
A Parramore
Cejay Graham (54)
20/1
4m Choistar (AUS) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.4
8/1
P A Smith
R Spokes (56.5)
8/1
3f Killy (AUS) x Postcard (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
5.2
150/1
D Chujo
Noriyuki Masuda (53)
150/1
5m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Keela (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
6.2
Immune (14)
30/1
B Robinson
S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Safe (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
6.8
20/1
Ms M Brosnan
M McGuren (56)
20/1
8
6.9
25/1
Ms D Trembath
Olivia Pickering (52)
25/1
5g All American (AUS) x Bit Of A Gal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
9.1
11/1
Stirling Osland
M Paget (55.5)
11/1
3f Related (AUS) x Holly Mist (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
10
10.2
20/1
D B Campbell
Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Theatre Fan (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
11
10.3
66/1
Brad Munro
J Grisedale (55.5)
66/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Wowee (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
12
10.7
20/1
K C Smith
Leah Kilner (54)
20/1
3f Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Slight Smile (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13
12.4
40/1
T W McCarthy
Ms L G Cheshire (54)
40/1
5g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Gay Aura (AUS) (Gay Biscay (AUS))
14
15.1
25/1
S Cumming
J L Taylor (55)
25/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Christmas (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))