Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, October 24

Race 1 - Starlit Knight Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.11 (23.72)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
9/2
T: K H Ting
R: M F Poon (56.5)
9/2
7g High Chaparral x Ursula Minor (Footstepsinthesand )
2
2.5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (58)
30/1
8g Oratorio x Mandaraka (Ashkalani )
3
3.0
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
16/1
8g Alamosa x Bexley (Honor Grades )
4
3.5
15/2
T: Y S Tsui
R: K Teetan (59)
15/2
5
4.3
15/8F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (60.5)
15/8F
5g Darci Brahma x Bella Rosalia (Singspiel )
6
4.4
7/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (60.5)
7/1
7g Red Giant x Sweet Vibes (Danehill )
7
4.5
Torney (10)
11/1
T: L Ho
R: M L Yeung (54)
11/1
6g Thorn Park x Driving Rein (Volksraad )
8
5.0
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
15/1
7g Thorn Park x Courtly Fashion (Black Minnaloushe )
9
5.1
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (49.5)
30/1
6g Teofilo x Speedos (Redoute's Choice )
10
5.8
16/1
T: W Y So
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
16/1
5g Approve x Cuilaphuca (Danetime )
11
6.3
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (58)
15/1
8g Savabeel x Dance On Fire (Volksraad )
12
6.5
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (50.5)
16/1
5g Starcraft x Biancalaura (Belong To Me )
Race 2 - Happilababy Hcp (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:15.94 (23.33)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
13/2
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (57.5)
13/2
7g Zabeel x Lacada (Giant's Causeway )
Winning siblings: Declarada, Iking, Show Maccool, Showada, Zacada,
2
1.3
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: D Whyte (55)
10/1
5g Heliostatic x Heaven To Sally (Honour And Glory )
3
1.5
5/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
5/1
5g Guillotine x Dosh (Danske )
4
1.8
7/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (57.5)
7/1
5g Choisir x Uno Sayuri (Scatter The Gold )
5
2.5
8/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
8/1
6g American Post x Noozhah (Singspiel )
6
2.8
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (60)
5/1
7g Dansili x Ashalanda (Linamix )
7
3.0
11/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (56.5)
11/1
8
6.5
2/1F
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54.5)
2/1F
7g Tapit x Dress Rehearsal (Galileo )
Race 3 - Flying Elite Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:40.31 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
7/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (59.5)
7/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Plain Crazy (Bite The Bullet )
2
1.3
10/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (56)
10/1
7g Hard Spun x Fine Jade (Jade Hunter )
3
2.6
16/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
16/1
7g Keeper x She's Got Spunk (O'Reilly )
4
2.7
Gentry (5)
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (56.5)
12/1
7g Tavistock x Sogno (Zabeel )
5
2.8
5/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (54.5)
5/2
7g Tavistock x Keep Alight (Keeper )
6
3.0
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (54)
9/1
6g Bachelor Duke x Tithe (Maroof )
7
4.3
15/8F
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (60.5)
15/8F
8
5.3
8/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (56)
8/1
8g Gallant Guru x Enzed (Anziyan )
9
5.4
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (58.5)
40/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Myrrh (Nassipour )
10
6.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M L Yeung (51)
100/1
5g Elzaam x Kind Regards (Unfuwain )
Race 4 - Lyric Ace Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:10.13 (23.32)
Prizemoney: $690,000
1
2/1F
T: K H Ting
R: K Teetan (52.5)
2/1F
8g Sandtrap x Allaboutme (Al Akbar )
2
1.8
Raichu (2)
11/4
T: D Ferraris
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/4
3
2.3
5/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (59)
5/1
4
2.4
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
30/1
7g Domesday x Suz La Douce (Festival Hall )
5
3.5
12/1
T: W Y So
R: M F Poon (52.5)
12/1
5g Wanted x Emma Princess (Invincible Spirit )
6
3.6
9/1
T: K L Man
R: U Rispoli (56)
9/1
8g Myboycharlie x Lilli Marlane (Sri Pekan )
7
4.3
10/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (58.5)
10/1
5g Star Witness x Pearl Of The Sea (Fastnet Rock )
8
5.0
40/1
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
40/1
5g Dalghar x Winds Of Conquest (Quest For Fame )
9
5.5
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: D Whyte (58.5)
10/1
6g Showcasing x Olga Palosky (Crested Wave )
10
6.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: Callan Murray (57.5)
100/1
4g Your Song x Hidden Spirit (Casino Prince )
11
8.0
Otouto (7)
30/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (54.5)
30/1
6g Haradasun x Libor Lady (Exchange Rate )
12
8.3
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Schofield (58)
40/1
Race 5 - The Longines Cup (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.36 (22.89)
Prizemoney: $920,000
2
0.3
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Ho (56)
7/2
4g Foxwedge x Marjorie (Langfuhr )
3
0.6
7/2F
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51)
7/2F
4g Murtajill x Lady Of Laredo (Night Shift )
4
1.3
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (56)
12/1
7g Dr Fong x Sommerflora (Pivotal )
5
2.0
10/1
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56.5)
10/1
3g Denman x Future Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.5
7/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
7/1
4g Jimmy Choux x Set (Perfectly Ready )
7
3.5
12/1
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (57.5)
12/1
5g Commands x Gemadaily (Strategic )
8
4.0
16/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
16/1
10g Towkay x Crystal Jet (Clay Hero )
9
5.3
100/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Ng (53)
100/1
10
5.5
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (51.5)
5/1
11
7.2
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (52.5)
80/1
12
10.0
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Callan Murray (54)
100/1
4g Snitzel x Red Princess (Red Ransom )
Race 6 - Windicator Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.60 (22.76)
Prizemoney: $920,000
1
8/11F
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (57)
8/11F
4g Jimmy Choux x Fast Fame (Fast 'n' Famous )
Winning siblings: Danger Dee,
2
3.0
5/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/1
3
4.0
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Wong (56.5)
9/1
5g Casamento x Three Times (Bahamian Bounty )
4
4.1
Bingo (9)
8/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (53)
8/1
5
4.2
11/2
T: W Y So
R: D Whyte (57.5)
11/2
6
4.8
8/1
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (53)
8/1
7
5.0
Picken (8)
14/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (56)
14/1
4g Duporth x Baby Boom (Redoute's Choice )
8
5.5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: C Schofield (59)
30/1
6g Holy Roman Emperor x Sharapova (Elusive Quality )
9
7.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
100/1
4g Sebring x Princess Natural (Danehill Dancer )
10
8.3
80/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (59)
80/1
4g Rogano x Irish Hut (Quest For Fame )
11
8.5
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (51.5)
100/1
12
12.0
100/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
100/1
5g Darci Brahma x Delgatie Princess (One Cool Cat )
Race 7 - Perfect Gear Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:10.11 (23.20)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
7/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
7/2
6g Magnus x Gypsy Marauder (Marauding )
2
0.1
7/2F
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (60.5)
7/2F
4g Snitzel x Crevice (Gulch )
3
0.2
6/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (54.5)
6/1
5g Iffraaj x Skimmio (O'Reilly )
4
0.5
7/2F
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (51.5)
7/2F
5g Snitzel x At Ease (Canny Lad )
5
1.5
66/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Ng (54)
66/1
4g Hard Spun x Lush Liaison (Grand Lodge )
6
1.8
8/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Grant Van Niekerk (57.5)
8/1
5g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
7
2.5
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (55)
11/1
5g Exchange Rate x Ruby's Realm (Empire Maker )
8
3.5
14/1
T: D Ferraris
R: D Whyte (56.5)
14/1
4g Niagara x No Reins (Show A Heart )
9
3.8
14/1
T: T P Yung
R: U Rispoli (57.5)
14/1
6g Lonhro x Rose Ransom (Red Ransom )
10
3.9
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (55)
50/1
5g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )
11
4.0
25/1
T: W Y So
R: H N Wong (57)
25/1
6g Strategic x Bedizened (Commands )
12
10.0
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: W M Lai (59.5)
100/1
5g Lope De Vega x Sahara Sky (Danehill )
Race 8 - Perfect Gear Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.40 (23.25)
Prizemoney: $1,380,000
1
6/4F
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (57)
6/4F
5g Pluck x Miguelita (Danehill )
2
3.3
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (53)
14/1
3
3.5
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Schofield (55.5)
40/1
4g Choisir x Fairchild (General Nediym )
4
4.5
13/4
T: A T Millard
R: M F Poon (53.5)
13/4
4g O'Reilly x Shining Light (Star Way )
5
5.0
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Wong (55.5)
20/1
6g Fastnet Rock x Tashzara (Intikhab )
6
5.1
9/2
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (58)
9/2
7
5.2
30/1
T: J Moore
R: Callan Murray (54)
30/1
7g Clang x Mezentseva (Defecting Dancer )
8
5.5
25/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (53)
25/1
6g Equiano x Langs Lash (Noverre )
9
6.5
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: D Whyte (60.5)
150/1
7g Dane Shadow x Borobodur (Strategic )
10
8.3
14/1
T: L Ho
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
14/1
5g Swiss Ace x River Nymph (Captain Rio )
11
10.3
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (55)
100/1
12
14.0
9/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Chadwick (53)
9/1
5g Mint Lane x Very Edgy (Mister Malebo )