Breednet Results

HAPPY VALLEY - Wednesday, December 18

Race 1 - Neptune Hcp (C5) (1650m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:39.80 (23.52)
Prizemoney: $725,000
1
7/4F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (59)
7/4F
2
2.0
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (54.5)
25/1
3
2.8
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: N Callan (57.5)
16/1
8g Danzero x Dance Hit (Tights )
4
3.0
40/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (50.5)
40/1
5g Testa Rossa x Mosoru (Black Minnaloushe )
5
3.8
11/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
11/1
5g Iffraaj x Speedalot (Prized )
6
4.3
9/4
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (60.5)
9/4
7
5.0
12/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (57)
12/1
6g Approve x Cuilaphuca (Danetime )
8
5.3
13/2
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (59.5)
13/2
7g Onemorenomore x Krysia (Elvstroem )
9
6.3
16/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (55)
16/1
7g Racer's Edge x Shezgonewest (Mugharreb )
10
7.3
12/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (57)
12/1
4g Niagara x Montjeu Way (Montjeu )
11
7.5
60/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (59.5)
60/1
4g Foxwedge x Shabamalam (Bel Esprit )
12
15.0
200/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (50.5)
200/1
5g Helmet x Gathering Gold (Street Cry )
Race 2 - Jupiter Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:57.10 (22.56)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
7/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Ana Royale, Chasson,
2
1.8
9/2
T: C S Shum
R: B Shinn (55)
9/2
6g Lope De Vega x Sahara Sky (Danehill )
3
2.3
3/1
T: P Yiu
R: M F Poon (52)
3/1
4g Zoustar x Sunday Chill (Flying Spur )
4
2.5
10/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56.5)
10/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Thump (Red Ransom )
5
2.8
Ares (4)
9/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/4F
3g Zacinto x Marzia (Elusive City )
6
3.0
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (52.5)
20/1
5g Commands x Alamantra (Elusive Quality )
7
3.5
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (50.5)
60/1
6g Smart Missile x Eyelean (Galileo )
8
3.6
40/1
T: D J Hall
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59)
40/1
4g Harbour Watch x An Ghalanta (Holy Roman Emperor )
9
4.5
50/1
T: K H Ting
R: K C Leung (56.5)
50/1
4g Street Boss x Little Fishes (Encosta De Lago )
10
4.8
66/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55.5)
66/1
3g Rubick x Holy Duck (Commands )
11
8.0
50/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
50/1
4g Shocking x Gin Player (Defensive Play )
12
8.8
50/1
T: W Y So
R: C Schofield (58.5)
50/1
Race 3 - Uranus Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:39.52 (23.68)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
50/1
5g California Dane x Deal Or No Deal (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.2
5/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: J Moreira (59.5)
5/1
7g Fastnet Rock x Queen Of Troy (Storm Cat )
3
1.2
11/4F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/4F
4
2.0
14/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (60)
14/1
6g Star Witness x Bail Out (Charge Forward )
5
2.1
11/2
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (60)
11/2
5g Dark Angel x Little Audio (Shamardal )
6
2.5
12/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (58)
12/1
6g Alamosa x Grey Swan (Daylami )
7
3.0
9/1
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (55.5)
9/1
4g Hussonet x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
8
3.1
4/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (60.5)
4/1
9
4.5
15/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (60)
15/1
4g Smart Missile x Mitzi (Encosta De Lago )
10
5.5
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (54)
9/1
11
7.3
100/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (51.5)
100/1
4g Rip Van Winkle x Negotiate (King's Chapel )
12
13.0
100/1
T: C S Shum
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
100/1
5g Battle Paint x Ysa Post (Postponed )
Race 4 - Venus Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.94 (23.03)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
13/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (52.5)
13/2
5g Fastnet Rock x Celebria (Peintre Celebre )
2
0.3
15/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (60.5)
15/1
4g Oasis Dream x Capichera (Shirocco )
3
1.1
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: Alex Lai (51.5)
30/1
4
1.3
5/2F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (58)
5/2F
5g Commands x Adulterer (Traditionally )
5
1.4
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: H T Mo (51)
80/1
6g Famous Name x Agnetha (Big Shuffle )
6
1.8
3/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (59)
3/1
6g Acclamation x Pediment (Desert Prince )
7
2.0
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (55.5)
150/1
4g High Chaparral x Gliding (Flying Spur )
8
2.5
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (59.5)
7/2
5g Power x Wanaka (Green Perfume )
9
2.6
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (55.5)
100/1
4g Dundeel x Plumm (Encosta De Lago )
10
3.5
66/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56.5)
66/1
11
3.6
11/2
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
11/2
6g More Than Ready x Zingaling (Redoute's Choice )
12
5.0
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (54)
60/1
Race 5 - Venus Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.77 (23.61)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/2F
T: K W Lui
R: K Teetan (57.5)
5/2F
4g Coats Choice x Blue Blond (Stravinsky )
Winning siblings: Fortune Bo Bo, Squid Roe, The Last Won,
2
0.8
9/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54)
9/2
5g Exceed And Excel x Panama (Traditionally )
3
1.0
10/1
T: J Moore
R: Grant Van Niekerk (59.5)
10/1
6g Siyouni x Etoile Nocturne (Medicean )
4
1.5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
30/1
8g Sequalo x Cheer Girl (Celestial Dancer )
5
2.8
5/2
T: A T Millard
R: S De Sousa (60.5)
5/2
5g Hard Spun x Bonifacio (Even The Score )
6
3.5
150/1
T: C W Chang
R: H N Wong (49.5)
150/1
7g Makfi x High Cross (Cape Cross )
7
3.8
60/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Schofield (55.5)
60/1
3g Snitzel x Fitna (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.3
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M F Poon (56.5)
20/1
6g Lope De Vega x Inchberry (Barathea )
9
4.5
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (57.5)
16/1
7g Jet Spur x Like The Wind (Deputy Governor )
10
4.8
150/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
150/1
5g Havana Gold x On Her Way (Medicean )
11
6.3
9/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56)
9/1
6g Pluck x Miguelita (Danehill )
12
7.0
9/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (54)
9/1
6g Smart Missile x Dearness (Snippets )
Race 6 - Saturn Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.64 (23.23)
Prizemoney: $967,000
1
Focus (10)
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Schofield (53)
14/1
2
1.5
16/1
T: L Ho
R: M F Poon (59.5)
16/1
6g Helmet x Umoya (Nashwan )
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: Topline Thoroughbreds
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Yarran, Northwood
Buyer: Ascot Farm
3
1.6
3/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (56)
3/1
4g Guillotine x Cinnadream (King Of Kings )
4
1.7
1/1F
T: K W Lui
R: J Moreira (59.5)
1/1F
4g Starcraft x Attilia (Tiger Hill )
5
2.8
16/1
T: J Moore
R: S De Sousa (58.5)
16/1
4g Star Witness x Fille The Joy (Royal Academy )
6
3.0
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (56)
60/1
5g Burgundy x Strictly Time (O'Reilly )
7
3.3
20/1
T: K H Ting
R: Grant Van Niekerk (58.5)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Thirst (Chester House )
8
3.5
11/2
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (57.5)
11/2
4g Poet's Voice x Amour Cache (Exceed And Excel )
9
5.3
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: M Chadwick (55)
100/1
4g Align x Stark Galaxy (Stark South )
10
5.5
30/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (56)
30/1
7g Duporth x Snaps (Flying Spur )
11
7.5
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: Lyle Hewitson (52.5)
40/1
12
7.8
150/1
T: A S Cruz
R: H T Mo (58)
150/1
4g Dark Angel x Handana (Desert Style )
Race 7 - Mars Hcp (C3) (1650m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:38.85 (22.85)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
5/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Badel (54.5)
5/1
5g Var x Frequent Flyer (Silvano )
2
4.0
5/1
T: L Ho
R: S De Sousa (56.5)
5/1
5g Poet's Voice x Kammaan (Diktat )
3
4.3
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
30/1
8g Acclamation x Annee Lumiere (Giant's Causeway )
4
4.8
12/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (56.5)
12/1
6g Myboycharlie x Dangerous Dancer (Danehill Dancer )
5
5.0
5/1
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (55)
5/1
5g Darci Brahma x Minori Express (Green Line Express )
6
5.5
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54.5)
80/1
6g Dash For Cash x Letter From France (Exceed And Excel )
7
6.0
40/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Leung (54.5)
40/1
8
6.3
11/4F
T: A T Millard
R: C Schofield (55.5)
11/4F
4g Pierro x Princess Quality (Elusive Quality )
9
7.0
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Shinn (57)
6/1
5g Reliable Man x Vexed (Ferocity )
10
8.3
15/2
T: F C Lor
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55.5)
15/2
5g Postponed x Are You Devious (Captain Rio )
11
8.8
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: N Callan (57.5)
200/1
4g Tavistock x Danvers (Danzero )
12
9.5
100/1
T: D Whyte
R: Lyle Hewitson (56)
100/1
5g Zoffany x Fifer (Soviet Star )
Race 8 - Venus Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.75 (22.40)
Prizemoney: $1,450,000
1
4/13F
T: K H Ting
R: Z Purton (56)
4/13F
5g Darci Brahma x Bright Abyss (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: Cheerfuljet,
2
4.5
200/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Callan (55.5)
200/1
4g Foxwedge x Whiffle (Red Ransom )
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock / Mystery Downs
3
5.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (56.5)
9/1
4g Your Song x Breezing Home (War Pass )
4
5.4
60/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53)
60/1
7g Reset x Exelante (Exceed And Excel )
5
6.3
15/1
T: K W Lui
R: S De Sousa (54.5)
15/1
7g High Chaparral x Sarasota (Danehill )
6
6.4
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (60.5)
8/1
5g Snitzel x Crevice (Gulch )
7
7.0
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
100/1
8
7.3
25/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K Teetan (58.5)
25/1
6g Denman x Tell Someone (O'Reilly )
9
7.4
40/1
T: K L Man
R: A K Chan (55)
40/1
6g Zoffany x Folichonne (Denon )
10
10.3
20/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
20/1
11
11.5
66/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Schofield (53.5)
66/1
6g Captain Sonador x Pyramisa's Lass (Not A Single Doubt )
Race 9 - Mercury Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:08.64 (23.09)
Prizemoney: $2,100,000
1
5/2F
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (55.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: General Groove, Mossy Creek, Top Me Up,
2
1.8
14/1
T: J J Size
R: B Shinn (57.5)
14/1
4g Denman x More Glory (More Than Ready )
3
2.1
13/4
T: D Ferraris
R: S De Sousa (53)
13/4
5g Trippi x Gone Wild (Western Winter )
4
2.5
20/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (55)
20/1
5g Acclamation x Elektra Marino (Mount Nelson )
5
4.0
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (53)
13/2
6
4.3
25/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (55)
25/1
5g Tycoon Ruler x Get A Life (Sequalo )
7
5.0
60/1
T: K H Ting
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
60/1
5g Burgundy x Pride And Passion (Encosta De Lago )
8
5.5
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Schofield (54.5)
60/1
6g Frankel x Heaven Sent (Pivotal )
9
5.8
50/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H T Mo (59)
50/1
5g Swiss Ace x Ugly Betty (High Yield )
10
6.0
14/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (60)
14/1
6g Toorak Toff x County Tale (Tale Of The Cat )
11
6.5
11/4
T: J Moore
R: M Chadwick (52.5)
11/4
12
15.8
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: Grant Van Niekerk (55)
60/1
8g Time Thief x Stand By Your Man (Nuclear Freeze )