Breednet Results

HAWKESBURY - Thursday, August 23

Race 1 - Richmond Club Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.58 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
14/1
3f Zoustar x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
2
0.2
30/1
T: Wayne Austin
R: J Penza (54.5)
30/1
4g Sebring x Tigress Lily (Snitzel )
3
0.4
13/4
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
13/4
4g Redoute's Choice x La Praline (Anabaa (USA))
4
0.9
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
11/2
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Repenting (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
5
1.5
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59.5)
9/10F
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Eliza Blues (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
4.0
100/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: G Buckley (54)
100/1
7
4.3
15/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (57)
15/2
Race 2 - Castle Hill Rsl Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.44 (33.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (58)
10/9F
4m Sepoy x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Bantam, Galah, Miniature, Pygmy,
2
0.5
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Adkins (57.5)
9/2
4g Choisir x Street Sign (USA) (High Yield (USA))
3
2.0
11/8
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (58)
11/8
3g I Am Invincible x Magdalena (Snaadee (USA))
4
2.2
16/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
4m Sebring x Catch A Thief (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Race 3 - Royal Hotel Richmond Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.44 (33.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bandol (6)
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
3/1
3f Snitzel x Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA))
Winning siblings: Glitch,
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Late) Online Sale
$11,000
2
0.5
16/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
16/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Courtly Fashion (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
4.3
Quenya (10)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (57)
11/2
3f Sepoy x Eldarin (Marauding (NZ))
4
4.4
12/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
12/1
3c Uncle Mo (USA) x Nash Rambler (Diatribe )
5
9.2
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (59)
7/1
3g Snitzel x Cinq Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))
6
10.3
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57)
16/1
3f Snitzel x Mimi Lebrock (Show A Heart )
7
14.6
5/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
5/4F
3f Rothesay x Calibre Cut (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
18.2
100/1
T: T Wong
R: J Penza (55)
100/1
3f Benfica x Great Boon (Aspiration (IRE))
Race 4 - Kevin Waters Towing Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.27 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
3/1
3f Snitzel x Found The One (Bel Esprit )
2
2.8
Pindus (5)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56.5)
7/2
3g Exceed And Excel x Melpomene (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
3.0
Autumn (7)
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/4F
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Spring Venture (USA) (Spring At Last (USA))
4
3.1
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57)
16/1
5
3.8
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (54.5)
25/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Love To Tell (USA) (Stage Colony (USA))
6
4.1
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (57)
3/1
5m Reward For Effort x Bay's Edge (Anabaa (USA))
7
7.3
Image (3)
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
40/1
8
13.1
14/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (57)
14/1
Race 5 - Windsor Rsl Club Prov/Ctry Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.94 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (54.5)
3/1
3f Savabeel x Daffodil (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Grand De Flora, Snowdrop,
2
0.1
13/2
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (54.5)
13/2
3f Roman Emperor (NZ) x Holy One (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.3
2/1F
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (55)
2/1F
3g Foxwedge x Burning Sands (Marju (IRE))
4
1.7
Tiomo (14)
12/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
12/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Sunday's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.7
10/1
T: John Higgins
R: R Brewer (59)
10/1
4g Star Witness x Gloss (Strategic )
6
3.4
50/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (58.5)
50/1
4g Red Dazzler x Hughmidity (Henny Hughes (USA))
7
4.0
9/1
T: Peter D Green
R: J R Collett (57)
9/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Kidman (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.3
Euclid (2)
40/1
T: T J Clark
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
40/1
4g Sebring x Joyous Rosa (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.4
25/1
T: Jason Attard
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
25/1
4m Niagara x Rezidencia (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
10
6.5
40/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
40/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Flying Dansino (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
6.6
15/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (52.5)
15/1
4m Dane Shadow x Best Out West (Best Western )
12
6.9
50/1
T: Jason Attard
R: T Block (54.5)
50/1
4m Star Witness x Liza (Strategic )
13
7.3
100/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: S Pollard (57.5)
100/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Bless Me Albert (Magic Albert )
14
11.1
100/1
T: M C Vella
R: Simone Vella (53.5)
100/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Dolphinima (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 6 - Bird In Hand Inn Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.11 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
4/5F
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Endearment (Danehill (USA))
2
2.3
9/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (54.5)
9/1
3f Sepoy x Madame Trop Vite (IRE) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
3
2.7
Shouson (12)
16/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
16/1
3g Star Witness x Fille The Joy (Royal Academy (USA))
4
3.9
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
30/1
4m Your Song x False Light (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.2
Carif (7)
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
8/1
3c So You Think (NZ) x Norzita (NZ) (Thorn Park )
6
4.3
16/1
T: David Payne
R: A Adkins (59)
16/1
4g Manhattan Rain x Charming Estelle (Redoute's Choice )
7
4.8
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
7/1
3g Sebring x Roman Treasure (USA) (Roman Ruler (USA))
8
4.9
40/1
T: R L Pearse
R: G Buckley (59)
40/1
6g Reset x Commands A Smile (Commands )
9
6.1
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
15/1
3g Warhead x Sunbrella (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
7.7
80/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J P Morris (57)
80/1
4m Duelled x Lavoca (NZ) (Johar (USA))
11
18.5
Burn'm (1)
25/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Tim Clark (59)
25/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Crash'm (Shamardal (USA))
Race 7 - Polytrack Rowley Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.84 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
5/2F
2
0.5
Flow (5)
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (56)
13/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
25/1
6g Aqlaam (GB) x Sharedah (IRE) (Pivotal (GB))
4
3.0
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Danevade (Danehill (USA))
5
3.4
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
7/1
5g Sebring x Fools Gold (Commands )
6
4.9
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
30/1
8g Al Maher x Grand Ovation (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.0
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (56.5)
6/1
7g I Am Invincible x Belle Mia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
9/1
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
5.9
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: S R Weatherley (55)
8/1
5g Smart Missile x Quiet Meadow (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
10
8.0
Embley (9)
100/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Adkins (55.5)
100/1
7g High Chaparral (IRE) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
11
8.5
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
40/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
8.7
150/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (56)
150/1
10h Lando (GER) x Princess Cheri (GER) (Mondrian (GER))
Race 8 - One80tc (Bm67) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 67 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.50 (35.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Laszlo (2)
6/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Penza (58.5)
6/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Lonrose (Lonhro )
Winning siblings: Neruda, Paavo, Sakhumzi,
2
2.5
8/1
T: G K White
R: Ms A Borg (58.5)
8/1
5m Duporth x Roughwood Croft (Woodman (USA))
3
2.7
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
5/2F
5g Helmet x Nepal (Quest For Fame (GB))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
2020 Inglis 2020 FEBRUARY (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$2,000
4
3.3
7/2
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (56)
7/2
3g Snitzel x Royal Mask (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.8
10/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
10/1
5g Duporth x Shadow Miss (Dane Shadow )
6
5.2
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
9/1
7g Murtajill x Charming Lass (Jeune (GB))
7
5.3
4/1
T: M and D Kearney
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
4/1
5g Dreamscape x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
8
5.7
40/1
T: S I Singleton
R: T Block (56)
40/1
7g Tavistock (NZ) x Chelse (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))