Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Thursday, August 10

Race 1 - Club Windang Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.60 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (59)
13/4
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Seething Duck (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Seething Jackal,
2
0.2
Lebron (2)
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (59)
30/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Mrs Slocombe (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing
3
1.5
7/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (57)
7/2
5m Snippetson x Elegant Beauty (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
4
1.8
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (57)
11/1
5m New Approach (IRE) x Choose To Dream (Redoute's Choice )
5
3.1
7/4F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: C Reith (59)
7/4F
7g Primus x Blue Booty (Personal Flag (USA))
6
3.3
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
10/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Intralase (Spinning World (USA))
7
6.8
16/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: R Brewer (59)
16/1
6g Spinning World (USA) x Diamond Eyes (Eagle Eyed (USA))
8
25.1
14/1
T: M C Conners
R: K S Latham (57)
14/1
4m Arlington x Alittlebitofmonica (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Race 2 - Shoalhaven Heads Bc Mdn-4+runs (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.99 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (57.5)
11/4
4m Bon Hoffa x Syrian Steel (Dash For Cash )
2
1.0
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
20/1
5m Written Tycoon x Badger's Catch (Belong To Me (USA))
3
2.3
6/4F
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54.5)
6/4F
3f I Am Invincible x Fantasy Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: S Farley
4
2.6
10/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55.5)
10/1
5m Strategic Maneuver x Monde Special (Monde Bleu (GB))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Richard Butler
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
20/1
4g Kaphero x Winning Betsy (Redoute's Choice )
6
2.9
60/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54.5)
60/1
5g Choisir x Actress (Snippets )
7
3.0
4/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Rachel King (57.5)
4/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Ghaliah (Secret Savings (USA))
8
4.5
7/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C W Brown (57.5)
7/1
6g Reset x Diamond Studs (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.3
150/1
T: Andrew Jenkyn
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
150/1
5m Shellscrape x Bonaire Beach (Grand Lodge (USA))
Race 3 - Woonona Bulli Rsl Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.26 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (54)
4/1
3g Mossman x Lesmartre (Jugah (USA))
Winning siblings: Traconi,
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: M Dale
2
1.8
25/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: J Penza (54.5)
25/1
5g Canny Lad x Dezhilla (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
3
2.1
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (54)
13/2
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Maji Maji (General Nediym )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Psd $29000 Res $30000
4
3.1
100/1
T: W A Hudd
R: Ms N Burrells (51)
100/1
5m Murtajill x Imawina (Marwina )
5
4.1
100/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
100/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Zaire (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
4.3
1/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
1/2F
4m Not A Single Doubt x Cosmo Arion (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
4.8
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Adkins (54)
100/1
4m Choisir x Academy Winner (Royal Academy (USA))
8
6.8
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57.5)
8/1
4g Helmet x Hosannah (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - Corrimal Rsl Club Mdn (0-3) (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.68 (33.65)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
14/1
4m Wanted x Rosarino (Perugino (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Paul Niceforo
2
1.5
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
7/2
3g Stratum x Pan's Flute (Lonhro )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: David Raphael
3
1.8
9/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: B Shinn (56)
9/4F
3g Pluck (USA) x Peggy Fusaichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: K Goldman
4
3.6
5/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (59)
5/2
4g Smart Missile x Longueville Lass (Woodman (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
16/1
3f All Too Hard x Purple Blood (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.8
6/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (59)
6/1
4g Dream Ahead (USA) x Jungfrau (Commands )
7
4.8
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tim Clark (55)
40/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Foures (French Deputy (USA))
8
5.0
30/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
30/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Libor Lady (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA))
9
5.5
Allied (1)
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59)
20/1
4g Snippetson x Alanis (Mister C. (USA))
Race 5 - Collegians (Bm69) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.60 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: G Portelli
R: J Parr (59.5)
15/4
4h Stratum x De Lightning Ridge (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: De Grawin, Stolen Gem,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Eales Racing P/L
2
0.3
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Shinn (58)
14/1
6g Mutawaajid x Oakfield Lass (Kala Dancer (GB))
3
1.3
9/2
T: R A Freedman
R: S Guymer (58)
9/2
6g Decanter (CHI) x On The Natural (Dehere (USA))
4
1.8
Bolord (1)
11/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
11/1
6g God's Own x Vintrack (Blackfriars )
5
2.1
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Penza (55.5)
9/4F
3g Hinchinbrook x Carlton Ace (Bianconi (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: J Grisedale (54)
20/1
7g Strategic x Choose To Dream (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.9
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58)
20/1
7g Dubai's Choice x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
8
8.2
5/1
T: David J Smith
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
9
10.2
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (55)
12/1
6m Lonhro x Starfish (Redoute's Choice )
Race 6 - Culburra Beach Bowl/Rec (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.09 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: T Angland (58)
9/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Cool Gal (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Brook Road, Cool Missile, Nepean, Rosscarbery,
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Princes Farm, Castlereagh
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
0.1
12/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Brock Ryan (54.5)
12/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Magical Misty (Magic Albert )
3
1.6
13/2
T: C E Conners
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
13/2
6g Time Thief x Quadrunner (Zeditave )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$18,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: C Conners
4
2.4
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: A Adkins (55.5)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible x Impressions (Octagonal (NZ))
5
2.7
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57.5)
4/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Elvish (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.8
Braces (1)
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Ford (59)
20/1
6g Duporth x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.0
7/2F
T: R T Leemon
R: Rachel King (56.5)
7/2F
6g Elvstroem x Rosa's Wish (Rory's Jester )
8
3.1
13/2
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
13/2
7g Al Samer x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
9
3.6
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (57)
16/1
6g All American x Forest City Girl (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
10
3.8
Eerised (12)
50/1
T: Mitchell Kearney
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
50/1
4g Widden Valley x Fabulash (Tobougg (IRE))
11
4.1
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Parr (58.5)
8/1
6g Road To Rock x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
12
4.2
25/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57)
25/1
6g Bel Esprit x Emmaagh (Regal Classic (CAN))
13
4.6
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
40/1
7h Dubawi (IRE) x Dream Beauty (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 7 - Warilla Bowls/Recreation Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.14 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (55)
5/4F
3f Sebring x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud Werombi NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/Julian Blaxland
2
3.3
3/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K S Latham (57)
3/1
3c Al Maher x Ausbred Blue (Bluebird (USA))
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
3
3.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/2
3g Sebring x Fast Talker (Fastnet Rock )
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club
4
6.6
Seababe (11)
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
8/1
3f Sebring x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
5
6.8
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (55)
12/1
3f Congrats (USA) x Pilgrim (Danehill (USA))
6
6.9
14/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
14/1
3g Sebring x Bourgogne (Choisir )
7
7.4
50/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
50/1
3g Casino Prince x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
10.9
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
100/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Nickynoo's Girl (Stravinsky (USA))
9
16.9
50/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: T Angland (57)
50/1
3g Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Crooked Smile (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Dapto Leagues Club (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.56 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Kokopu (7)
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: J Parr (59)
9/2
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tangiwai (Street Cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pounamu,
2
5.0
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
20/1
7g Dane Shadow x Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
3
5.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: C W Brown (59.5)
11/1
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$36,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
5.2
150/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: Rachel King (54)
150/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Isolda (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
5
5.3
7/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (60)
7/2F
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
5.6
40/1
T: Jason Attard
R: K S Latham (56)
40/1
5m Casino Prince x Open Cut (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
T: G G Hall
R: J Penza (57)
9/1
8g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (Nothin' Leica Dane )
8
6.2
9/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/2
9
6.4
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (60.5)
11/2
4g Al Maher x Bravo Zulu (Military Plume (NZ))
10
7.4
Sayrien (13)
100/1
T: Robert Anderson
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
100/1
6m Bon Hoffa x Slippery Sal (Waajib (IRE))
11
8.7
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
50/1
5g I Am Invincible x Assumpta (Northern Regent (CAN))
12
11.7
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (59)
9/2