Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, August 18

Race 1 - Sutherland Tile Supplies Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.02 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: J Penza (56.5)
13/8F
3c Domesday x Florets (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Cimette,
2
0.5
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (59)
10/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ya Michelle (Success Express (USA))
3
0.8
9/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Josh Adams (54.5)
9/1
4
3.1
12/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: L Magorrian (59)
12/1
4g Your Song x Spirit Of Grace (Dr. Grace (NZ))
5
3.3
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
9/1
3c Smart Missile x Extremely (Hussonet (USA))
6
3.7
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
80/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Rose Of Pania (Redoute's Choice )
7
3.8
150/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Dolan (52.5)
150/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Mrs Mango (Langfuhr (CAN))
8
7.3
7/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (57)
7/2
9
10.1
11/2
T: Jean Dubois
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
11/2
3g Eurozone x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
10
12.9
66/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
66/1
5g Dubai's Choice x Marleon (Generous (IRE))
Race 2 - Brock Ryan (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.24 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: P Scorse (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Destiny's Hero,
2
0.2
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Hutchings (58)
6/1
5m Foxwedge x French (Nadeem )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Donnybrook Estates Hunter Valley NSW
Buyer: John Sadler
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $55,000 Res $70,000
3
1.0
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (55)
30/1
6m Written Tycoon x Badger's Catch (Belong To Me (USA))
4
1.2
7/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (58.5)
7/1
6g Reward For Effort x Palace De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.7
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
20/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (Stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
12/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (56)
12/1
4m Denman x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
7
3.0
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (56.5)
5/1
4h I Am Invincible x Evil Sisters (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.3
15/2
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54)
15/2
5m Commands x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
Race 3 - Arnie Bowden Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.14 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Reginae (10)
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
9/2
3f All Too Hard x Fuhrnatic (Langfuhr (CAN))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Little Kwok Hing Hung / Bahen Bloodstock
2
1.5
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Josh Adams (57)
10/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x So Much Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: J Coyle
3
1.7
Shinju (1)
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (58.5)
5/2F
3g Written Tycoon x Pearl Goddess (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$140,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud Gladfield Qld
Buyer: Redwall Bloodstock
4
2.7
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
60/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Royal Ambition (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
3.1
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
20/1
5m Nicconi x Rhiannons Girl (General Nediym )
6
3.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57)
7/2
7
4.0
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (57)
25/1
3c Fiorente (IRE) x Fulminate (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.1
100/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (57)
100/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Confer (Danehill (USA))
9
4.3
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
25/1
3f Savabeel x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
4.4
Malos (9)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
6/1
3g Lonhro x Erato (Street Cry (IRE))
11
4.6
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (53.5)
30/1
3f Salade x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
12
5.6
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Guymer (57)
60/1
13
6.0
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Buckley (55.5)
16/1
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Always Loyal (Bradbury's Luck )
Race 4 - Gwenda Markwell Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.33 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
4/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Beauty Belle (Ideal Planet )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 350,000
2
1.3
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (55)
9/2
5m Authorized (IRE) x Profits Rock (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.5
13/4
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Hutchings (57)
13/4
4g Snitzel x Shoptalk (Flying Spur )
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
4
2.8
11/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (53)
11/2
3g Salade x No Chic Leica (Nothin' Leica Dane )
5
3.6
16/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: L Magorrian (59)
16/1
5g Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
6
3.8
15/1
T: P O'Grady
R: G Buckley (55)
15/1
7
4.3
3/1F
T: R and L Price
R: Josh Adams (55)
3/1F
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Grand Juror (Zeditave )
8
4.6
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (56)
25/1
3c Shocking x Rixi (Strategic )
Race 5 - Marco Polo Aged Care Ser.-Bm68 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.88 (38.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: R Hutchings (60)
7/4F
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mimes (Desert King (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
2
4.3
8/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Brock Ryan (58)
8/1
8g Dane Shadow x Miraculous Lady (USA) (A.P. Indy (USA))
3
4.4
25/1
T: G G Hall
R: J Penza (55.5)
25/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Dream Machine (Nothin' Leica Dane )
2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Passed $ 32,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
4
6.4
5/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Josh Adams (59.5)
5/1
4g Fastnet Rock x Bird Of Fire (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.4
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Rachel Hunt (52.5)
40/1
7m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Madam's Choice (Redoute's Choice )
6
8.4
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
20/1
6m High Chaparral (IRE) x Lady Elaine (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
9.9
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Mitchell Bell (63)
40/1
8g Sebring x Lady Cay (Marscay )
8
10.7
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (58)
13/2
4g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (Henny Hughes (USA))
9
11.7
10/1
T: J Rolfe
R: P Scorse (56.5)
10/1
6m Champions Gallery (GB) x Becoming (Encosta De Lago )
10
13.7
4/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (56.5)
4/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Eftee One (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Jeff Penza (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.01 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $30,000
2
3.3
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (57)
7/1
6m I Am Invincible x Miss Polanas (End Sweep (USA))
3
3.8
25/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: J Grisedale (54)
25/1
5g Tickets x Corelli Miss (General Nediym )
2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
6.6
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: K Jennings (57.5)
4/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Most Striking (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
6.7
2/1F
T: G W Moore
R: Mitchell Bell (60)
2/1F
4g Your Song x A Country Girl (Singspiel (IRE))
6
7.2
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Penza (54.5)
6/1
4m Commands x Z'honor (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
9.0
40/1
T: T P Rowe
R: R Dolan (51.5)
40/1
4m Foxwedge x Our Miss Donovan (Hussonet (USA))
8
9.1
11/1
T: B A Gentle
R: G Buckley (60.5)
11/1
5g Magnus x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 7 - Markey Saddlery Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.29 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (59)
13/4
Winning siblings: Snittitude,
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$370,000
Vendor: Mill Park Meningie SA
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.1
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (59)
40/1
4g Nicconi x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.1
15/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: R Hutchings (59)
15/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Appleton's Lass (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$280,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Mr J Goh
4
1.4
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (59)
20/1
4g Rothesay x Thunderunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
1.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (57)
14/1
4m Redoute's Choice x Pure Beauty (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
1.8
Furlana (10)
8/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
8/11F
4m Pierro x Steps To The Beat (Fastnet Rock )
7
2.3
15/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J Penza (56.5)
15/2
3g So You Think (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (Redoute's Choice )
8
2.7
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
60/1
5g Moshe x Bonsai Babe (Viscount )
9
3.7
66/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: B Spriggs (57)
66/1
4m Shrapnel x Shegoeswell (Shovhog )
10
9.0
150/1
T: Richard Litt
R: R Dolan (56)
150/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Riviera Ripple (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
9.2
150/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
150/1
3c All Too Hard x Kallisto (General Nediym )
12
13.2
150/1
T: G M Brown
R: A Gibbons (59)
150/1
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Marceline (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 8 - Dashley Dubh Hcp (C2) (1500m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.96 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
13/2
5m Nicconi x Lightning Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lightning Ally,
2
2.0
10/1
T: Shari-Lea Hitchcock
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
10/1
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: DAVID LAMOND
3
2.8
5/1
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (54)
5/1
4m Poet's Voice (GB) x Augusta Celebre (Peintre Celebre (USA))
4
3.2
7/2F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57.5)
7/2F
4g Shrapnel x Belle Esteem (High Regard )
5
3.4
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms R Murray (54)
25/1
7g Pins x Boundless (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.5
50/1
T: J Rolfe
R: R Dolan (51)
50/1
5g Champions Gallery (GB) x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
7
3.7
11/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Layt (54.5)
11/1
5m Nicconi x Les Yeux Bleus (IRE) (Verglas (IRE))
8
5.0
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (54.5)
8/1
5m Smart Missile x Fetes Galantes (Brave Warrior )
9
5.8
20/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: Josh Adams (58)
20/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
6.0
Taqueda (10)
7/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (52)
7/2
4m Stryker x Adequate (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.3
10/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: J Penza (57.5)
10/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Leti (Flying Spur )