Breednet Results

KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, April 20

Race 1 - Lone Pine Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.42 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (58)
9/4
3f Savabeel x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rose Imperial,
2
0.2
Mojito (5)
13/8F
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
13/8F
3f Uncle Mo (USA) x My Cookie Monster (Not A Single Doubt )
3
2.0
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
11/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Sweet Corn (Scenic (IRE))
4
2.4
7/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (57)
7/2
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miz Riocee (Mister C. (USA))
5
4.7
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
20/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Elusive Sparkle (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Lever (55.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Cape Helles Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.46 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
8/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miz Riocee (Mister C. (USA))
2
2.3
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Jennings (58.5)
15/4
3g Savabeel x I Do (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
3
2.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56.5)
12/1
3f Dundeel (NZ) x Valda Merceda (Hennessy (USA))
4
5.3
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
60/1
5
6.6
4/1
T: L J Bridge
R: G Buckley (56.5)
4/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Morrego (More Than Ready (USA))
6
7.6
40/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
40/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.8
25/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: C Lever (59)
25/1
5g Tickets x Opera Serenade (Opera Prince )
8
8.0
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
12/1
3g Nicconi x Rubirose (Rubiton )
9
12.3
1/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (56.5)
1/1F
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Sammy's Girl (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - Fromelles Hcp (C1) (1500m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.80 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: P J Korn
R: Ms W Costin (59)
9/10F
2
0.1
12/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
12/1
4g Rothesay x Thunderunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
3
2.1
Hubble (8)
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (54.5)
14/1
4
2.5
11/4
T: T R Martin
R: L Magorrian (57)
11/4
4g Toorak Toff x Fairy Moth (Shinko Forest (IRE))
5
3.5
16/1
T: M R Johnston
R: C Lever (55.5)
16/1
6
3.7
25/1
T: R and L Price
R: B Spriggs (56)
25/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Zarzino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.8
40/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Simone Vella (52.5)
40/1
3g Smart Missile x Gentle Spirit (Break The Vault )
8
5.8
11/2
T: David Payne
R: K Jennings (57)
11/2
3g Helmet x Marvellous Miss (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
10.8
30/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (55.5)
30/1
6g Bon Hoffa x Miss Percival (Dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Charge Of Beersheba Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.10 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: A J Denham
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
4/1
2c Deep Field x Lady Bligh (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Vahash,
2
1.5
15/8F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (58)
15/8F
2c Zoffany (IRE) x Danish Dollar (King Of Danes )
3
3.5
5/2
T: J G Sargent
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
5/2
2f Verrazano (USA) x Dashing Eagle (Danehill (USA))
4
5.5
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
5/1
2c Shooting To Win x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
5
6.5
10/1
T: S I Singleton
R: G Buckley (54)
10/1
2f Dissident x Elwaaryaa (GB) (Tamayuz (GB))
6
6.6
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
40/1
2f Duporth x Le Jardin (Hussonet (USA))
7
10.4
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
40/1
2g The Factor (USA) x Sminker (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
11.2
20/1
T: David Payne
R: S Guymer (56.5)
20/1
2g Tavistock (NZ) x Push The Boat Out (Henrythenavigator (USA))
9
11.7
Soubob (3)
66/1
T: K J Parker
R: C Lever (56.5)
66/1
2g Nicconi x Cathie's Lane (Tertian (USA))
10
22.5
100/1
T: Kevin May
R: K S Latham (55.5)
100/1
2f Moonlark (USA) x Rossdon Rox (Testa Rossa )
Race 5 - Long Tan Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.67 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Bergen (2)
15/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Guymer (58.5)
15/4
3g Your Song x Moti (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Costa Bravo, Marzena, Moonlight Graham,
2
1.8
9/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (58.5)
9/4F
5m Foxwedge x Occurrence (Choisir )
3
4.1
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Chris C Williams (55.5)
9/2
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Indirect (Elusive Quality (USA))
4
4.9
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
12/1
3g Americain (USA) x Paris Tryst (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
5.0
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
60/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Cutie Express (Redoute's Choice )
6
6.8
5/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (58.5)
5/1
3g Snitzel x Headway (Charge Forward )
7
7.6
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (59)
5/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Utmost Caution (Galileo (IRE))
8
10.6
12/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
12/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Kidman (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
19.9
40/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: B Spriggs (55)
40/1
4m Uncle Mo (USA) x Wasabi Miss (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 6 - W'gong Rsl Gallipoli Cup-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.93 (33.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
9/2
4g Fastnet Rock x Sevruga (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Khalama, Pittsburgh,
2
3.3
Uh Oh (13)
30/1
T: G L Shaw
R: S Guymer (54)
30/1
6g All Bar One x Keep On Dreaming (Octagonal (NZ))
3
3.5
11/4F
T: G W Murray
R: G Buckley (61)
11/4F
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
6.3
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
7g Murtajill x Miss Hathaway (Spectrum (IRE))
5
6.4
4/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: K Jennings (59)
4/1
3g Denman x Heart Strings (Danehill (USA))
6
7.7
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (59)
12/1
4g I Am Invincible x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))
7
9.0
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Jenny Duggan (52.5)
12/1
5g Congrats (USA) x Nickynoo's Girl (Stravinsky (USA))
8
9.1
Kanguru (10)
50/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
50/1
7g Casino Prince x Gorgeous Miss (Shamardal (USA))
9
9.4
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (58.5)
6/1
10
9.8
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
13/2
3g Denman x Watchme (Bel Esprit )
11
10.3
15/1
T: Mark Gee
R: L Magorrian (58)
15/1
Race 7 - Uruzgan (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.55 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sakura (7)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
3/1
3f Sepoy x Cherry Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Giresun, Kanzan, Kordia, Morello, Shirotai,
2
1.3
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: L Magorrian (61)
11/4F
3f Squamosa x Porcellanus (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
3
2.1
9/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: K S Latham (57.5)
9/2
3f Salade x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
4
2.9
25/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
25/1
3f Delago Deluxe x Toscasun (Desert Sun (GB))
5
3.1
Buffy (4)
5/1
T: G Portelli
R: Simone Vella (57.5)
5/1
6
4.6
Accoy (9)
25/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
25/1
3f Unencumbered x Infinite Grace (Prince Of Birds (USA))
7
4.8
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (58)
14/1
6m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Longoria (Lujain (USA))
8
4.9
10/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (60.5)
10/1
5m Shrapnel x Erins Princess (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
5.2
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D McLellan (59)
10/1
3f Pierro x Impetuous (Fastnet Rock )
10
9.0
30/1
T: J and G Lee
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
30/1
4m Tickets x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Kokoda Track Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.48 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/4
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
15/4
3f Road To Rock x Lovetheoneyourwith (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Stephenstihls,
2
0.2
2/1F
T: T J Robinson
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
2/1F
3g Dalakhani (IRE) x Jewelled Gate (Hurricane Sky )
3
1.0
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
30/1
3g Eurozone x Silencio (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.3
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
50/1
5
2.4
9/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
9/2
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x St Trinians (Black Hawk (GB))
6
2.5
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
9/1
3f Crowded House (GB) x Paulini (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.0
5/1
T: John Thompson
R: K Jennings (57.5)
5/1
3g Sebring x Holly Zou (Hotel Grand )
8
5.2
50/1
T: G G Hall
R: A Layt (59)
50/1
9
6.0
16/1
T: M C Conners
R: D McLellan (57.5)
16/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Antipode (Oratorio (IRE))
10
6.1
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: S Guymer (57.5)
20/1
3g Shrapnel x Swift Gift (Flying Spur )
11
8.1
20/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: G Buckley (59)
20/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Cuppalatte (Show A Heart )
12
8.9
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (57.5)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE))