KEMBLA GRANGE - Saturday, June 1

Race 1 - Illawarra Turf Club (Bm64) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.56 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
Mark De Montfort
S Guymer (54)
8/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Anton (AUS) (Antonius Pius (USA))
2
0.2
8/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Lot 361 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: U Crosson
3
0.6
13/8
Bjorn Baker
Ms R Murray (58)
13/8
3c Savabeel (AUS) x I Do (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
Lot 204 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Blandford Bloodstock
4
2.6
5/2
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (59.5)
5/2
3g Dalghar (FR) x Ustinova (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
5
3.0
6/1
Jason Attard
B Griffiths (55.5)
6/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Hughmidity (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
6
5.3
5/1
Ms T Bateup
Travis Wolfgram (56)
5/1
4m Stryker (AUS) x Adequate (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.3
100/1
G L Shaw
A Layt (54)
100/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
15.3
66/1
Mark Davies
Ms M Weir (52)
66/1
Race 2 - Cheers To 31, Dani Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.02 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
Kevin Moses
J P Morris (58)
5/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Heart Strings (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Tickertape,
Lot 527 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Kevin Moses Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
2.8
4/1
Ms G Markwell
Mitchell Bell (56)
4/1
4g Rothesay (AUS) x Thunderunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 680 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
3
3.0
3/1
J C Coyle
C Lever (57)
3/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x So Much Joy (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 566 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$50,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Kulnura
Buyer: J Coyle
4
3.5
4/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (56.5)
4/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Portillo (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.9
60/1
Ms J Hoy
S Guymer (54)
60/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Bleeding Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
4.4
20/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Ms M Weir (52)
20/1
5g Tickets (AUS) x Corelli Miss (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
5.4
9/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
G Buckley (58.5)
9/4
3g Fighting Sun (AUS) x Ausvall (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Stuart Kelso Glen Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.88 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
L Magorrian (56.5)
11/2
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pear Tart (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Italia Bella, The Founder,
Lot 172 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Blue Sky (FBAA)
2
1.3
8/1
Mark Newnham
Travis Wolfgram (55)
8/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rippled (GB) (Dalakhani (IRE))
Lot 238 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud Muswellbrook NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
1.5
11/2
Brad Widdup
G Buckley (56.5)
11/2
2c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Sucker Punch (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
1.7
6/4
James Cummings
B Spriggs (58)
6/4
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Very Discreet (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
5.5
10/1
C E Conners
C Lever (55)
10/1
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Jessica Rose (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (57)
25/1
2c Deep Impact (JPN) x Miss Keller (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
5.8
15/2
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (56)
15/2
9
11.4
40/1
R and M Freedman
Ms K Nisbet (57)
40/1
2c Zoustar (AUS) x Villa Bled (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
13.4
80/1
John Thompson
A Layt (54)
80/1
2f Rubick (AUS) x Transit Moscow (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
18.2
100/1
Ms T Bateup
Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Lady Diva (AUS) (Polish Navy (USA))
Race 4 - Mark Cheadle 60th B'day (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.87 (32.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1
Brad Widdup
C Lever (60.5)
1/1
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Decali, Rare Occurrence, Unlikely Story,
Lot 411 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock / Werrett Bloodstock
2
2.5
6/1
Allan Kehoe
R Brewer (59)
6/1
3
3.8
8/1
Ms G Englebrecht
A Layt (55.5)
8/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Surprise Bid (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 46 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: S Englebrecht
4
4.3
7/2
R and L Price
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
7/2
6m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
5
4.6
15/2
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Ms M Weir (57)
15/2
4g Alert (ARG) x Yorked (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
6
4.8
30/1
R and L Price
Y Ichikawa (54)
30/1
5m Commands (AUS) x Leamington (USA) (Pleasant Tap (USA))
7
5.8
25/1
G M Brown
Cejay Graham (51)
25/1
4m All American (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
8.6
20/1
B A Gentle
G Buckley (54)
20/1
4g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Eftee One (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 5 - Chappell Building Systems-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.99 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58.5)
9/4
3f Salade (AUS) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
2
1.3
3/1
Michelle Ritchie
C Lever (58.5)
3/1
5m Duporth (AUS) x Baby Boom (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 24 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$3,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Murray
3
1.5
30/1
K J Parker
A Layt (57.5)
30/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 375 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: G Ryan
3
1.5
12/1
Ms G Markwell
Cejay Graham (59)
12/1
4g Alert (ARG) x Seesaw (AUS) (Sea Swell (AUS))
5
2.1
7/4
R and M Freedman
Ms K Nisbet (60)
7/4
3g Rios (NZ) x Roma Kabeel (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
6
4.6
7/1
J A O'Shea
S Guymer (60)
7/1
3c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rose Of Sharon (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
10.6
40/1
Adam Wadick
B El-Issa (60)
40/1
5g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Cafe De Jour (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
11.6
Angelo (5)
60/1
G L Frazer
Ms M Weir (57.5)
60/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Wasimah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Tory Brunning Memorial Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.91 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (54)
9/10
3f Camelot (GB) x Triple Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Andriana,
2
0.8
Warfare (10)
11/4
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
11/4
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 392 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.6
10/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (57)
10/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pleiades (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
2.1
9/2
C J Waller
S Guymer (59)
9/2
3g Shamexpress (NZ) x Fairy Tipsy (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
4.9
Paua (3)
15/1
James Cummings
G Buckley (59)
15/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Iridescente (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
5.4
16/1
Rick Worthington
B El-Issa (57)
16/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Your Life Style (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.7
200/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Ms M Weir (55)
200/1
4m Artie Schiller (USA) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 7 - Marc Karloci 34th Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.27 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Ms E Potowski
S Guymer (55.5)
4/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Langtryst (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Lot 192 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: E Potowski
2
0.2
25/1
John Higgins
Cejay Graham (52)
25/1
5g Star Witness (AUS) x Leximadeleine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 63 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
$7,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Terlich
3
2.5
20/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x African Rain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 240 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: K Goldman
4
2.6
20/1
G L Frazer
Ms M Weir (53)
20/1
4m All American (AUS) x Rosecutter (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.1
15/2
Ms G Markwell
K S Latham (58)
15/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Skybound (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.6
20/1
R and L Price
Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
5g Pendragon (NZ) x Popcorn Charley (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
4.0
11/1
Daniel Nickson
A Layt (55)
11/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Quilt (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
4.2
30/1
G W Murray
G Buckley (58)
30/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Outlay (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
10
7.4
4/5
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
R Brewer (59)
4/5
3f Mossman (AUS) x Lucrezia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.4
40/1
R and L Price
Y Ichikawa (57)
40/1
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Irish Karioi (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
Race 8 - Kembla Grange Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.02 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
R and L Price
Mitchell Bell (59)
5/4
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Slippery Sal (AUS) (Waajib (IRE))
2
0.8
4/1
James Cummings
B Spriggs (57)
4/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Seeking Susan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.3
9/2
G Waterhouse and A Bott
G Buckley (59)
9/2
3g Pierro (AUS) x Call Me Pretty (USA) (Peaks And Valleys (USA))
Lot 397 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 792 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$210,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Ascot Farm/Ampulla Lodge
4
1.7
6/1
J M Austin
S Guymer (57)
6/1
3f Camelot (GB) x Spiral Starway (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
2.7
11/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (59)
11/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
Ms D Poidevin-Laine
Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Zadiym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
8.0
20/1
P and P Snowden
Cejay Graham (56)
20/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
Matthew Smith
K S Latham (59)
20/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Circus Rock (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
8.3
30/1
M P Tubman
A Layt (57)
30/1
3f Kuroshio (AUS) x Peckish (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
10
15.6
150/1
Daniel Robinson
B Griffiths (57)
150/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Kallisto (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))