Breednet Results

KILMORE - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.25 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (57)
13/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Johannapine (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Brazenpine,
2
0.1
15/2
T: M A Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (57)
15/2
3f Lope De Vega (IRE) x Third Day (Zabeel (NZ))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (57)
2/1F
3f Snitzel x Fortune Of War (General Nediym )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$800,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Wingham NSW
Buyer: Phoenix T'Breds (II) Ltd/Aquis Farms Pty Ltd
4
2.6
Scamper (11)
6/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Staeck (57)
6/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Se Sauver (Bel Esprit )
5
3.8
Vescio (14)
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (57)
5/2
3f Street Boss (USA) x Galldora (Minardi (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55)
20/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x True Malt (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Ms J Payne (57)
30/1
3f Written Tycoon x Puppet Show (Rory's Jester )
8
5.6
15/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
15/1
3f Zoustar x Shampz (Stratum )
9
8.1
30/1
T: M Sell
R: B Higgins (57)
30/1
3f All Too Hard x Homerette (USA) (Grand Slam (USA))
10
8.6
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
20/1
3f Reward For Effort x Maid In Secret (Made Of Gold (USA))
Race 2 - Northern Health Foundation Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.77 (38.68)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
14/1
T: P A Banks
R: Lewis German (54.5)
14/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x Adulate (Flying Spur )
2
1.5
Vigere (12)
11/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Aaron Mitchell (56)
11/1
3g Fiorente (IRE) x Crown Of Caitlin (Distant Music (USA))
3
2.0
9/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
9/2
3f Needs Further x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.1
25/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
25/1
5
3.1
15/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Tahlia Hope (55)
15/2
4m Cape Cross (IRE) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
6
5.8
Mawaard (11)
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (56)
5/2F
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Ulfah (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.8
11/4
T: Patrick Payne
R: Rose Pearson (56.5)
11/4
8
10.3
66/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
66/1
9
10.4
100/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: J Noonan (58.5)
100/1
4g Reward For Effort x Samana (Encosta De Lago )
10
10.8
150/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: C Quilty (54)
150/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Tell Tale (Redoute's Choice )
11
11.8
80/1
T: Luke Berger
R: D Staeck (58.5)
80/1
12
12.3
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
11/1
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Voliera (Keeper )
13
14.6
Nickalo (16)
80/1
T: B M Cole
R: Michael Poy (57)
80/1
14
17.1
50/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (56.5)
50/1
5m Anacheeva x Star Jeune (Jeune (GB))
Race 3 - A Little Birdie Told Me Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.25 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Steppenwolf,
2
7.0
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (56)
30/1
3g Snitzel x Miss Zenella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
9.3
60/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (56.5)
60/1
4m Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
4
9.6
15/1
T: R J Stephens
R: J Noonan (58.5)
15/1
4g Pluck (USA) x Little Fireball (Barely A Moment )
5
10.1
2/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Michael Poy (57)
2/1
4g Domesday x Curry King Prawn (Fasliyev (USA))
6
10.3
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA))
7
18.3
60/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
60/1
4g Domesday x Yonderstar (Galileo (IRE))
8
20.3
40/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Tahlia Hope (57)
40/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Sung (Anabaa (USA))
9
21.8
3/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: F Alesci (54)
3/1
3f Keeper x Queen Boudicca (NZ) (Perfectly Ready )
Race 4 - Batten Foundation Mdn Plate (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:32.79 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
1/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (54)
1/4F
3f Sebring x Mabkhara (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Fleeteor, Malkovich, Songlike, Wandabaa,
2
1.8
80/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (56.5)
80/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
2.0
50/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: B Higgins (58.5)
50/1
4g Best Choice x Chichen Itza (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
4
2.1
100/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
100/1
4m Americain (USA) x Last Goodbye (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
11/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
5m Strategic Maneuver x Almost French (Grand Royale (USA))
6
3.0
12/1
T: Chris Pollard
R: B Park (56.5)
12/1
4m Casino Prince x Mavi (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
4.0
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
30/1
8
4.1
15/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
15/1
4g Anacheeva x Princess Of Oz (Starmaker )
9
11.1
15/2
T: Glenn Cross
R: Michael Poy (55)
15/2
4m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - John Molnar Legal Services-58 (1450m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:31.74 (37.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
5/2F
8h Iffraaj (GB) x Rattle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Callahan, Malo Bik, Star Of Yan Oi, Tatters,
2
1.8
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: J Noonan (58)
7/2
4m Redwood (GB) x Haylin (Viscount )
3
3.1
Fuse (4)
13/2
T: G Eurell
R: B Higgins (59.5)
13/2
4
4.0
11/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/1
5m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
5
4.1
9/1
T: Martin Stein
R: J Lorensini (57)
9/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Steinway Lass (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.2
13/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58)
13/2
7
5.4
Astir (1)
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
12/1
4g Real Saga x Dara Seans (Giant's Causeway (USA))
8
7.7
Ikura (11)
25/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56.5)
25/1
8m Dash For Cash x Blithe Peril (Dangerous )
9
7.9
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
25/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Weekend In Manila (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
9.6
8/1
T: V L Malady
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
8/1
7g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (King Charlemagne (USA))
Race 6 - Freemasons Lodges Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.90 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: D P Dwyer
R: Ms J Beriman (59)
9/4F
5g Wanted x Carlton Ace (Bianconi (USA))
2
0.4
20/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Duffy (54.5)
20/1
3
2.2
11/1
T: P J White
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
11/1
5g Floral Pegasus x Brangelina (Bianconi (USA))
4
3.4
9/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: C A Robertson (58)
9/1
4g Smart Missile x Kawanishi (Commands )
5
5.1
8/1
T: R Pecora
R: B Higgins (58)
8/1
6m Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
6
5.2
20/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Aaron Mitchell (57)
20/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Ruby Love (Ad Valorem (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Lewis German (53.5)
30/1
7g Crystal Finale x Miss Chloe (Principality )
8
6.6
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: Michael Poy (55)
100/1
6g Purrealist x Snipitoff (Snippets )
9
7.8
66/1
T: P A Haythorpe
R: Juana Andreou (57)
66/1
5g Zariz x Lyzealous (Strategic )
10
8.3
80/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: F Alesci (55)
80/1
5g Commands x How Discreet (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
9.3
16/1
T: Rhiannon Schiffer
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
16/1
8m Guillotine (NZ) x Shirl's Girl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
12.6
7/2
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: D Staeck (59.5)
7/2
5g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Rhythm And Green (Jade Robbery (USA))
13
16.6
9/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (56.5)
9/2
7m Churchill Downs x Dashelle (Rustic Amber (IRE))
14
19.1
100/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
100/1
6m Purrealist x Ekberg (Untouchable )
Race 7 - Epping Plaza Hotel (Bm64) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.48 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (59.5)
6/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Pyramid Girl (Brief Truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Lisska, Pyramid Prince, Serket, Sheoak Avenue,
2
1.0
10/1
T: P A Banks
R: Tahlia Hope (58.5)
10/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Clara Bow (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Tina Bull (USA) (Holy Bull (USA))
4
1.9
Rubme (5)
14/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (59)
14/1
6g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (Redding (NZ))
5
2.0
10/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: D Staeck (58.5)
10/1
9g Pentire (GB) x Marie Claire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
6
3.0
15/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
15/1
7m Testafiable x Satdies 'n Sundies (Archway (IRE))
7
3.1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59)
9/2
4g Casino Prince x Thundarosa (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.8
10/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: J Duffy (58.5)
10/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Singalong (NZ) (Danasinga )
9
5.8
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
5/2F
4h Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel )
10
6.6
11/1
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
6m Road To Rock x Boynton (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
11
7.8
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (58)
20/1
5g Reset x Queen Josephine (Success Express (USA))
12
8.6
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (57)
20/1
5g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Zals (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - The Bendigo Club Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.72 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
25/1
8m Excites x Medicean (Vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Mary, Lunar Cycle, Prince Warrior,
2
1.3
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Jarrod Fry (55.5)
25/1
5g Commands x Amberino (Perugino (USA))
3
1.8
66/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
66/1
4m Bullet Train (GB) x Devotee (Encosta De Lago )
4
1.9
11/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
11/2
8g Dangerous x Tycoon Pet (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
2.2
10/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
10/1
5g Anacheeva x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
3.7
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Lucinda Doodt (54)
16/1
7g Domesday x Falvette (Val Royal (FR))
7
4.5
2/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Staeck (59)
2/1F
5g Moshe x Libertas (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Tahlia Hope (54)
20/1
6g Sharkbite x Miss Tabitha (Tabkir (USA))
9
6.5
8/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Lewis German (56)
8/1
5m Magic Albert x Street Lass (Street Cry (IRE))
10
7.5
20/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: J Lorensini (56)
20/1
5m Sebring x Caramella (Strategic )
11
7.7
20/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Toby Atkinson (59)
20/1
10g Presence x Space Regent (New Regent (CAN))
12
10.4
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Michael Poy (58)
8/1
5g Toorak Toff x Attilia (GER) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
13
10.5
9/2
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
9/2
6g Desert King (IRE) x Proven Deb (Proven Valour )
14
14.0
100/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (58)
100/1
11g Galileo (IRE) x Costalette (Encosta De Lago )