Breednet Results

LONGFORD - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Incitec Pivot Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.27
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58.5)
9/10F
4g Foxwedge x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamond Meteor, Galvarino, Law, Turf Sprint,
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock (BAF NZ) / C Bin Wu
2
4.3
13/4
T: Scott Brunton
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
13/4
5g Ekraar (USA) x Oaks Room (Jugah (USA))
3
6.8
4/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (55)
4/1
3f Needs Further x Come On Rory (Rory's Jester )
4
9.0
Iowna (5)
7/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (56.5)
7/1
4m Needs Further x Aristocrat Lady (Never Quit (NZ))
5
9.5
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (53.5)
30/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Massive Night (NZ) (Hawkeye (IRE))
6
13.5
50/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Ismail Toker (55)
50/1
3f Needs Further x Delta Green (Gilded Time (USA))
7
13.6
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
20/1
5m Shinzig x Envada (Kenvain )
8
21.6
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
20/1
5g Equiano (FR) x Real Reda (Canny Lad )
Race 2 - T.A. Bricknell (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.13
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (59)
5/2F
4m Cardinal Virtue x Montavator (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Can't Touch Me, Invoice,
2016 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Ian Halliday
2
0.8
3/1
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
3/1
4m Wordsmith x Annie's Gee Gee (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
3.1
16/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (59.5)
16/1
7g Lonhro x Firm (Night Shift (USA))
4
4.0
3/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (60)
3/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose )
5
4.5
12/1
T: Marion Dalco
R: Ismail Toker (59.5)
12/1
5g Foxwedge x Te Akau Coup (NZ) (Thorn Park )
6
4.6
6/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: W H Kok (60)
6/1
6g Equiano (FR) x Aprisa (Viscount )
7
5.0
6/1
T: J L Keys
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
6/1
4g Needs Further x Starred (Redding (NZ))
8
5.1
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (55.5)
20/1
5g Host (CHI) x Perilous Princess (Dangerous )
Race 3 - Armidale Stud (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56)
8/1
2
0.1
6/4F
T: R T Carr
R: T Baker (59)
6/4F
5g Swinging Bachelor x Hello Baby Doll (Atlantis Prince (GB))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (60)
12/1
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Shady Lane Thoroughbreds, Ballarat
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.5
13/2
T: Andrew Moore
R: C Newitt (57.5)
13/2
8g Bel Esprit x Zillion Roses (Telesto (USA))
5
2.9
11/2
T: J K Blacker
R: W H Kok (55.5)
11/2
5m Hidden Dragon x Annunaki (Air De France (USA))
6
6.9
9/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
9/1
6m Reaan x Golden Bridge (NZ) (Gold Brose )
7
8.2
4/1
T: S Gandy
R: Alex Patis (54.5)
4/1
3g Wordsmith x Gee Gees Prairie (Teofilo (IRE))
8
8.6
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (57)
20/1
7g Primus x Helsinki (Integra )
Race 4 - Queens Arms Hotel (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.14
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/8F
4m Squamosa x Vivacious (West Quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dubbo,
2
0.2
Arving (9)
30/1
T: P A Hill
R: W H Kok (53.5)
30/1
5g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x With Daring (Red Ransom (USA))
2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mick Burles
2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$500
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Peter & Peta Gray
3
0.3
2/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (57)
2/1
5m Keano (NZ) x Surf Candy (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
4
0.4
6/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (59.5)
6/1
6g Flying Spur x Registered Nurse (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
5
0.7
20/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
20/1
3f Skilled x Charlottes Mint (Planchet )
6
2.4
9/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (58)
9/2
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
7
3.7
20/1
T: R T Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (55.5)
20/1
6m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Great Cross (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
9.4
Medard (6)
25/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (57)
25/1
5g Purrealist x Tempest Belle (Hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Sues Of Invermay Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.70
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/1
T: S Gandy
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
5/1
3f Wordsmith x Pretty Jessica (Favorite Trick (USA))
2
0.3
7/2
T: J K Blacker
R: Chris Graham (53)
7/2
3f Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Hissy Miss (Golden Snake (USA))
3
0.8
7/2F
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Sigrid Carr (57)
7/2F
6m Turffontein x Petrella (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
3.3
15/4
T: Barry Campbell
R: C Newitt (59)
15/4
5g Ustinov x Falconby (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
5.8
40/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Erhan Kacmaz (55)
40/1
5m Elvstroem x Our Hollywood Miss (Woodman (USA))
6
7.8
8/1
T: J K Blacker
R: W H Kok (52)
8/1
4m Americain (USA) x La Reve (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
11.8
15/4
T: Monica Ryan
R: R J Bishop (54.5)
15/4
3f Tough Speed (USA) x Si Vite (Savoire Vivre (GB))
8
12.0
20/1
T: P H Luttrell
R: Alex Patis (56)
20/1
7g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Kaybeejay (Bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Cressy Chaff Cutters Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.09
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Hugo (5)
6/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Alex Patis (51)
6/1
8g Magnus x Galvanized (Rubiton )
Winning siblings: Hatrick Hero, Hot Dipped, Rezoning,
2012 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Reibey Lodge
Buyer: BRENDAN McSHANE
2
0.1
11/4
T: S Gandy
R: Sigrid Carr (58.5)
11/4
7m Wordsmith x La Quita (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
1.4
7/4F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58)
7/4F
5g Al Maher x Tasmanian Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA))
4
4.3
Kanji (7)
6/1
T: Kaye Milne
R: Chris Graham (52.5)
6/1
7g Haradasun x Llanga (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
5
4.5
30/1
T: Adrian Duggan
R: W H Kok (51)
30/1
8g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Shield Maiden (Military Plume (NZ))
6
4.6
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: T Baker (54)
8/1
5g Pins x Everyday (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
4.7
20/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Ismail Toker (54.5)
20/1
8
8.0
11/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
11/1
7m Magnus x Mislaid (Encosta De Lago )
9
8.5
40/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: R J Bishop (54.5)
40/1
10g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Silver And Roses (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
15.5
100/1
T: D M Bramich
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
100/1
6g Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Ferrari Bo (Perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Tasmanian Livestock Servs-Bm58 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.78
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10F
T: J K Blacker
R: C Newitt (58)
9/10F
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Fintona Belle (Bellotto (USA))
2
4.0
11/2
T: L R Laskey
R: W H Kok (55)
11/2
7m Reaan x Lung Tah (Quest For Fame (GB))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: DARREN WEIR RACING/JOHN FOOTE
3
6.3
5/1
T: Ms A Fulton
R: Erhan Kacmaz (59.5)
5/1
7g Niello x Regal Rachel (Regal Classic (CAN))
4
6.7
14/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chris Graham (60.5)
14/1
7g Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal (NZ))
5
7.2
14/1
T: E C Batt
R: Ismail Toker (60)
14/1
4g Pendragon (NZ) x Authoress (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
7.5
Wyuna (4)
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
8/1
5m Tough Speed (USA) x Schoolies (Royal Academy (USA))
7
9.3
20/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (56.5)
20/1
4m Casino Prince x Future Gains (Red Ransom (USA))
8
20.8
11/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: R J Bishop (58)
11/1
6g Mutawaajid x Luvscay (Marscay )