Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, March 23

Race 1 - Simpson Constr. Valley Pearl (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.45 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M Zahra (57)
2/1F
2c Fighting Sun x Social Glow (Aghaadir (USA))
Winning siblings: Aurora Glow, Gossips, Mardonius, Sun Chess,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
1.3
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (57)
7/1
2g Animal Kingdom (USA) x Salutations (Redoute's Choice )
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$280,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.3
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (55)
14/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
1.4
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (57)
30/1
2g Hinchinbrook x Danzanta (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
5
1.8
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Craig Williams (57)
20/1
2g Fighting Sun x Pure Ivy (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
2.8
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
11/4
2f Redoute's Choice x Montana Sunset (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.1
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
9/1
2c Sebring x Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith )
8
11.1
5/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (55)
5/1
2f Not A Single Doubt x Paramount (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Let It Ride Punters Club-Bm70 (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.70 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55.5)
2/1F
4m Commands x So Divine (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Re Edit, Teodora,
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds / Darren Weir Racing
2
0.3
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
11/4
4g Authorized (IRE) x Maybe Leica Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.3
7/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Craig Williams (56)
7/2
2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T Blacker
4
3.5
20/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Moor (59.5)
20/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Elusive Quarry (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.9
9/2
T: S B Laming
R: D Dunn (59)
9/2
7g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Upstaged (In The Wings (GB))
6
7.2
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ms S Thornton (58.5)
16/1
6g Domesday x Lady Remlap (Filante (NZ))
Race 3 - Absolute Mba Office (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.37 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Winks (58)
3/1
Winning siblings: You Rokk,
2
0.2
Haski (3)
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
8/1
5g Magnus x Master Belle (NZ) (Masterpiece )
3
1.5
Bolek (9)
5/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
5/2
3g Swift Alliance x Dal Dal (Encosta De Lago )
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.9
2/1F
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
2/1F
4g Nadeem x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay )
5
3.9
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (59)
30/1
4g Shocking x Tiz Kate (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60.5)
20/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Annidee (Danzero )
7
7.6
80/1
T: N J Dyer
R: C A Robertson (62)
80/1
7g Northern Meteor x Sovereign Song (Palace Music (USA))
8
9.3
30/1
T: D Finter
R: M J Walker (55)
30/1
9
9.5
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (60)
20/1
6g Magnus x Lemon Soda (Noalcoholic (FR))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes 55s Challenge Final (955m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.75 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: Andrew Murray
R: D Dunn (56)
15/2
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (Spartacus )
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$80,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: A Murray
2
0.1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (60)
11/1
7g Exceed And Excel x Soaressa (Twining (USA))
3
0.9
4/13F
T: M C Conners
R: B Shinn (59.5)
4/13F
4m Hinchinbrook x Tails Wins (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: M C Conners Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.6
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (53)
12/1
5m Turffontein x Nuclear Dance (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
20/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Rada (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 5 - Selfwealth Alexandra Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.03 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
13/4
3f So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Bleue Pepite, Jamieson, Jitterbug,
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir Racing/John Foote Bloodstock
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
0.2
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (55)
10/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Anemometer (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
2.2
25/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Shinn (55.5)
25/1
3f All Too Hard x Annamarie (Elusive Quality (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Dermot Farrington
4
2.9
50/1
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (55)
50/1
3f Smart Missile x Divisible (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
3.4
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55)
7/4F
3f Fastnet Rock x Palacio De Cristal (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.6
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
7/2
3f Nicconi x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.4
60/1
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (55)
60/1
8
7.4
13/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M Zahra (56)
13/2
3f Sebring x Uncanny Choice (Choisir )
9
8.1
200/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Dee (55)
200/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Rosey Dane (Woodman (USA))
10
8.2
150/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (55)
150/1
3f Toorak Toff x Fighting Flyer (Fastnet Rock )
11
10.5
200/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Beau Mertens (55)
200/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Ten Carat Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Ascend Sales Sunline Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.34 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/8F
T: K M Keys
R: M Zahra (57)
11/8F
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Lemon Reef (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Reef Knot,
2
2.8
13/8
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57)
13/8
4m Savabeel x Sambar (More Than Ready (USA))
3
4.6
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D Dunn (57)
20/1
4m Hinchinbrook x Maritess (Magic Albert )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
4
4.7
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
14/1
4m Monaco Consul (NZ) x Sicile (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
5
6.8
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Mott (57)
6/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Our Seventh Heaven (NZ) (Vettori (IRE))
6
8.6
25/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Melham (57)
25/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Mysteries (Rahy (USA))
7
8.7
100/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (57)
100/1
Race 7 - Keogh Homes William Reid Stake (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.36 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
9/1
5h I Am Invincible x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Hulk, Painte, Volation,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$95,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: J Thorpe
2
0.5
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
7/1
4h Snitzel x Helena's Secret (USA) (Five Star Day (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock
3
1.5
Catchy (10)
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
14/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Cats Whisker (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Dorrington Farm
4
2.2
Supido (3)
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
8/1
6h Sebring x Lady Succeed (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
6/1
8g Redoute's Choice x Rockabubble (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
6
4.0
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
16/1
4g Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani (Mossman )
7
4.3
Pariah (8)
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56)
5/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Secluded (Hussonet (USA))
8
6.5
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Melham (54)
6/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Courgette (Charge Forward )
9
6.8
9/2F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56.5)
9/2F
5m Not A Single Doubt x Negotiate (Red Ransom (USA))
10
51.8
Fuhryk (7)
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: S Baster (56.5)
30/1
4m Star Witness x Fuhrnatic (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 8 - Led Autolamps E Boling Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.33 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
9/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rosemont Stud
2
3.3
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57)
10/9F
3g Denman x Defrock (Canny Lad )
3
3.4
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (57)
6/1
3g Wanted x Sirius Miss (Galileo (IRE))
4
5.6
13/2
T: K L Man
R: M Zahra (58)
13/2
3g Fastnet Rock x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.7
50/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Craig Williams (55)
50/1
6
7.9
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57)
40/1
3g Written Tycoon x Street Music (End Sweep (USA))
7
8.0
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (57)
9/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Shanpanichi (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.1
Tbilisi (14)
15/1
T: S J Richards
R: D Moor (57)
15/1
3g Choisir x Dubai Me Roses (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
8.2
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
40/1
3g Your Song x Celestial Babe (Galileo (IRE))
10
48.2
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Shinn (57)
15/1
3g Sebring x Demetria (Conatus )