Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.74 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58)
15/4
5m Denman x Merrier (Canny Lad )
Winning siblings: Festivity, Final Impression,
2
0.4
Tulip (6)
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57.5)
6/1
4m Pierro x Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.7
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
11/4F
4h Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.0
Ashlor (1)
5/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: J Mott (62)
5/1
5
3.1
10/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (52)
10/1
6
3.4
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
12/1
6g Bel Esprit x Racy Alice (Langfuhr (CAN))
7
4.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
8/1
8
4.6
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (59.5)
10/1
5g Benfica x Talent Time (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.6
50/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (59)
50/1
Race 2 - Mypunter.Com (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.30 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (56)
13/2
6g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Tapanappa (Giant's Causeway (USA))
2
1.3
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (58)
20/1
6h Montjeu (IRE) x Seatone (USA) (Mizzen Mast (USA))
3
2.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (59.5)
14/1
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
2019 Inglis 2019 February Monthly Online Sale
$17,000
4
3.9
11/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56.5)
11/4F
5g Ilovethiscity x Mosstara (Encores (NZ))
5
4.0
30/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (55)
30/1
5m Snitzel x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
6
4.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
8/1
5g Street Boss (USA) x Miombo (Commands )
7
5.3
6/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
6/1
5g Onemorenomore x Another Superior (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
5.4
11/1
T: S Fliedner
R: L Nolen (59.5)
11/1
7g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Uptown (Success Express (USA))
9
6.9
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
13/2
5g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Speechless (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.7
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
20/1
11
7.8
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
20/1
12
7.9
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Oliver (54.5)
16/1
4g Helmet x Zipstream (Distant Music (USA))
Race 3 - Msc Signs Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.47 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
20/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
20/1
2
0.1
4/7F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (55)
4/7F
3
1.4
25/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
25/1
3f Spirit Of Boom x Kinka Rhode (Encosta De Lago )
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds / Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
4
1.5
50/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (55)
50/1
3f Sepoy x Miss Atom Bomb (Encosta De Lago )
5
1.7
10/1
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (56)
10/1
3f Needs Further x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
6
1.8
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57.5)
12/1
3f Magnus x Charm's Honour (Strada )
7
2.2
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
8/1
3f Bel Esprit x Gazella (Intergaze )
8
3.5
20/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (55)
20/1
3f Helmet x Chilean Miss (Hussonet (USA))
9
3.7
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
3f All Too Hard x Champagne Run (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
5.7
40/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Craig Williams (55)
40/1
3f Helmet x Music In The Park (Bel Esprit )
11
9.5
66/1
T: A J Vasil
R: D Yendall (55)
66/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Cahuenga (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Woodside Park Stud (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.73 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/1F
T: D J Laws
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
5/1F
5m Artie Schiller (USA) x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad (USA))
2
1.3
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (58)
6/1
3
2.6
15/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (55)
15/2
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zaziyra (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE))
4
4.6
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Oliver (59.5)
14/1
5
4.8
11/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (55)
11/1
7g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.8
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (60)
7/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Tempura (GER) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
7.2
30/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (56.5)
30/1
8
8.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
11/2
5g Manhattan Rain x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE))
9
8.9
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
10/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Treasure The Cross (IRE) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
9.4
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
15/1
6h Galileo (IRE) x Another Storm (USA) (Gone West (USA))
11
10.7
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
25/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Deloraine (More Than Ready (USA))
12
50.7
11/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (58)
11/1
Race 5 - Dr Sheahan (Bm84) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.11 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58)
9/1
4m Duelled x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2
0.8
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
6m O'Lonhro x Phoenix Crown (Sarason )
3
1.0
12/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
12/1
7m Teofilo (IRE) x Nova Gen (General Nediym )
4
1.1
5/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
5/1F
5
1.6
11/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
11/1
4m Magnus x Light Rose (Royal Academy (USA))
6
2.4
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Liam Riordan (56)
20/1
5m Ilovethiscity x Moondreamer (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.5
Shokora (12)
5/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (56)
5/1F
4m Nicconi x She's Cherryrype (More Than Ready (USA))
8
2.6
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
20/1
5m Magnus x Tristabeel (Zabeel (NZ))
9
2.7
14/1
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (58.5)
14/1
5m Fastnet Rock x Gypsy Princess (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
10
2.8
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (59)
13/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Hot Summer Night (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
11
3.6
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (57.5)
9/1
5m Exceed And Excel x Elusive Desire (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
3.8
11/1
T: Brendan McShane
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
11/1
13
5.6
16/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
16/1
5m Atomic x Costa Kara (Encosta De Lago )
Race 6 - 1print Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.61 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
T: J A McLean
R: B Rawiller (57.5)
9/2
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Old Money (Old Spice )
Winning siblings: Street Tycoon, Too Close The Sun,
2
2.3
9/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (60.5)
9/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x Danedrop (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
3
4.1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (54)
9/2
6g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
4
4.3
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
9/2
6g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
5
4.4
15/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54)
15/4F
6
5.7
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
60/1
7
6.2
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
7g Shirocco (GER) x Missy Dancer (GB) (Shareef Dancer (USA))
8
7.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
6g Sea The Stars (IRE) x En Public (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
7.6
80/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
80/1
8g Grand Reve x Dream Lady (Testa Rossa )
10
8.9
40/1
T: Liam Howley
R: A Mallyon (58)
40/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Midday (GB) (Oasis Dream (GB))
11
9.0
150/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Bowditch (54)
150/1
7g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Gehenna (Ladoni (GB))
12
9.2
11/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
11/2
6g Savabeel x Clareta (Pauillac )
13
10.5
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
20/1
7h War Pass (USA) x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN))
Race 7 - McMahon's Dairy McKenzie Stks (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.09 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
8/15F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (55)
8/15F
Winning siblings: Bascule, Talaria, Times Like These,
2
0.4
30/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (55)
30/1
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Evanescence (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
3
2.2
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (55)
6/1
3c Hinchinbrook x Portrait (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.3
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
9/1
3g Sepoy x Lipari (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
20/1
6
6.6
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (55)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice x Hifalutin (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.9
Jimenez (12)
14/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (55)
14/1
3c Bel Esprit x Baltics (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
8.9
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Winks (55)
100/1
3g All Too Hard x Blonde Mafia (Redoute's Choice )
9
9.3
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
20/1
3c Sebring x Recooperate (General Nediym )
Race 8 - Saj Fruit Supply Carlyon Stks (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.66 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
11/2
6g Nicconi x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Fareer, Jalsah, Khameela, Mutadaawel,
2
0.5
66/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: S Baster (56)
66/1
8g Hard Spun (USA) x Induct (Spartacus )
3
0.8
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Danesty (Danehill (USA))
4
1.2
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/2
5
2.5
7/2F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (60)
7/2F
5g Duporth x Heyington Honey (General Nediym )
6
3.0
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56)
12/1
4h Commands x Pattamada (Viscount )
7
3.1
20/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (57)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible x Daniela (Danehill (USA))
8
5.6
40/1
T: A and J Williams
R: Craig Williams (56)
40/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Swishes (Danehill (USA))
9
5.7
150/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Ben Thompson (54)
150/1
5m Bel Esprit x Glacier Bay (Ice Point (ARG))
10
7.5
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Beau Mertens (54)
40/1
11
19.5
7/2F
T: M C Conners
R: D Oliver (54)
7/2F
5m Hinchinbrook x Tails Wins (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 9 - Harrolds Hcp (1519m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.40 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (58)
7/4F
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: A & E Castellani
2020 Inglis 2020 MARCH (Late) Online Sale
$8,500
2
0.5
Malaise (14)
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
11/1
5g Helmet x Insouciance (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
0.6
4/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jack Martin (57)
4/1
6g Castledale (IRE) x Hot 'n' Moss (NZ) (Strategic Image )
4
0.8
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58)
8/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Theatre Buff (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
5
0.9
15/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (55)
15/1
9g Pins x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
1.0
15/2
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
15/2
7
1.5
12/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (62.5)
12/1
5h Galileo (IRE) x You'resothrilling (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
8
2.8
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55.5)
25/1
4m So You Think (NZ) x Hidden Strings (Weasel Clause )
9
4.1
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (56)
30/1
6g High Chaparral (IRE) x Cherishing (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
10
5.6
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (57.5)
16/1
7g Husson (ARG) x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy (USA))
11
8.6
150/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Ben Thompson (55)
150/1
7h High Chaparral (IRE) x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
12.4
60/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58.5)
60/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Plante Rare (IRE) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
13
13.2
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Rawiller (60)
100/1