Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, October 26

Race 1 - Inglis Banner 2yo (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.04 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
11/4F
2
0.2
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55)
11/2
2f Pride Of Dubai x Bella Orfana (Star Witness )
3
0.4
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
2f Brazen Beau x Icy Maiden (Xaar (GB))
4
0.5
16/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
16/1
2c Bull Point x Countess Delago (Encosta De Lago )
5
0.6
3/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (55)
3/1
2f Hinchinbrook x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
6
0.8
Itzhot (5)
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
30/1
2c Snitzel x Lady Of The Desert (Desert Prince (IRE))
7
3.3
16/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
16/1
2f All Too Hard x Rock Of Fortune (Fastnet Rock )
8
4.1
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57)
9/1
2c Headwater x Manju (Henny Hughes (USA))
9
7.4
66/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jye McNeil (55)
66/1
2f Nicconi x Chance Liaison (Falbrav (IRE))
10
12.4
Japery (6)
25/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57)
25/1
2c Sizzling x Andromeda (Fastnet Rock )
11
13.4
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: S Baster (57)
16/1
12
13.5
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
11/1
2f Foxwedge x Songs (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 2 - Strathmore Bendigo Bank Hcp (955m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.59 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
13/4
4g Danerich x Fine Feelings (Monde Bleu (GB))
Winning siblings: Fine Hero,
2
1.5
9/10F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
9/10F
5g Bernardini (USA) x Sycophant (Commands )
3
2.3
12/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Liam Riordan (54)
12/1
9g Churchill Downs x Mellocello (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
4
2.7
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (58)
4/1
5
3.0
8/1
T: S J Richards
R: Lachlan King (55)
8/1
5g Pierro x Carribean Sunset (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Antler Luggage Fillies Classic (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.21 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Gunga Din,
1
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (57)
11/2
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Exceedingly French (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Haut Chapeau,
3
0.3
Nudge (7)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
4/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Julinsky Princess (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
0.5
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (57)
14/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Orvieto (Testa Rossa )
5
2.3
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
9/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Sasa (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.4
25/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (57)
25/1
3f Deep Field x Life In A Metro (Fastnet Rock )
7
3.7
4/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
4/1
8
5.5
Asiago (5)
15/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
15/4F
9
7.5
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
50/1
3f Star Witness x My Thriller (Artie Schiller (USA))
Race 4 - Pfd Food Serv. Crockett Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.81 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (55)
16/1
3f Smart Missile x Broadway Harmony (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
Winning siblings: Broadway And First, Ol' Blue Eyes,
2
1.0
12/1
T: Simon Miller
R: L Currie (55)
12/1
3f Nicconi x Fully Chargeable (Charge Forward )
3
1.3
8/11F
T: G A Ryan
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
8/11F
3f Foxwedge x Galapagos Girl (Dehere (USA))
4
2.6
7/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Jamie Kah (55)
7/1
5
3.1
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
11/2
6
5.4
40/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55)
40/1
3f Shamus Award x Bingo Betty (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.5
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (55)
8/1
8
7.0
30/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
30/1
3f Unencumbered x Heart Of Thrills (Show A Heart )
9
8.5
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (55)
30/1
3f Nicconi x Clearwater Bay (Stratum )
Race 5 - 1300 Australia Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.22 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/4
T: J D Sadler
R: Jamie Kah (57)
9/4
2
1.8
2/1F
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (58)
2/1F
3g Rubick x Braided (Elusive Quality (USA))
3
1.9
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
8/1
3c Deep Field x Mrs Boxall (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.4
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (57)
11/1
3g Star Witness x Unapologetic (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
3.7
50/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (57)
50/1
3c Smart Missile x Ocelot (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.8
50/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
50/1
3c Artie Schiller (USA) x Wai Lin (Scenic (IRE))
7
5.6
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
8
6.6
6/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: J Mott (57)
6/1
3g Reward For Effort x Petite Briefs (Brief Truce (USA))
9
6.8
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
16/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets )
Race 6 - Drummond Golf Vase (2040m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.60 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
7/2
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (57)
7/2
3c Shamus Award x God Bless Us (Flying Spur )
2
2.5
7/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (55)
7/2
3
5.8
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
11/2
4
7.1
7/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
7/1
5
7.6
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Bowman (57)
20/1
3c Savabeel x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins )
6
7.8
7/4F
T: John Thompson
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
7/4F
7
14.8
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: M Zahra (57)
30/1
3c Polanski x Fabianska (Danehill (USA))
8
15.0
40/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: N Rawiller (57)
40/1
Race 7 - McCafe Moonee Valley Gold Cup (2500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:39.48 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
13/4
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (56)
13/4
5h Camelot (GB) x Mora Bai (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Winning siblings: Goodwill,
2
1.3
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (56)
11/4F
4g Shamus Award x Special Favour (General Nediym )
3
1.6
3/1
T: Joseph O'Brien
R: John Allen (56.5)
3/1
5h Camelot (GB) x Cinnamon Rose (USA) (Trempolino (USA))
4
2.4
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (55)
7/2
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Zalika (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.2
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
14/1
7g Zoffany (IRE) x Sarawati (IRE) (Haafhd (GB))
6
6.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
30/1
7g Sea The Stars (IRE) x Jumooh (GB) (Monsun (GER))
7
6.7
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
20/1
8
7.5
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Melham (56.5)
25/1
Race 8 - Schweppes Crystal Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.46 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
25/1
T: David Menuisier
R: J P Spencer (59)
25/1
5h Lawman (FR) x Moment Of Time (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2
0.1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59)
9/1
5h Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Simulation (Snaadee (USA))
3
0.2
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
6/1
6g Azamour (IRE) x Baisse (GB) (High Chaparral (IRE))
4
0.6
7/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (59)
7/1
7g Paco Boy (IRE) x Dont Dili Dali (GB) (Dansili (GB))
5
0.7
3/1F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59)
3/1F
7g Fastnet Rock x Eskimo Queen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
0.9
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
11/2
7g Dr Fong (USA) x Sindiyma (IRE) (Kalanisi (IRE))
7
1.0
30/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M Rodd (59)
30/1
7g Thorn Park x Prompt Payment (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
8
1.4
5/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
5/1
4g Pins x Red Delicious (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
9
4.4
10/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Oliver (59)
10/1
9g Deportivo (GB) x Grenoble (FR) (Marignan (USA))
10
12.4
60/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (59)
60/1
8g Authorized (IRE) x Tangiwai (Street Cry (IRE))
11
14.4
16/1
T: Saeed Bin Suroor
R: Pat Cosgrave (59)
16/1
6g Frankel (GB) x Sand Vixen (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 9 - Ladbrokes W S Cox Plate (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.21 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $5,000,000
1
6/4F
T: Yoshito Yahagi
R: Damian Lane (57)
6/4F
6m Heart's Cry (JPN) x Liliside (FR) (American Post (GB))
2
1.5
15/2
T: Richard Litt
R: Craig Williams (49.5)
15/2
3c Dundeel (NZ) x St. Therese (Dehere (USA))
3
3.5
16/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
16/1
5g Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Bak Da Chief (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
4
3.9
8/1
T: A O'Brien
R: Ryan Moore (57)
8/1
5m Galileo (IRE) x Prudenzia (IRE) (Dansili (GB))
5
4.1
13/2
T: Adam Trinder
R: A Darmanin (55.5)
13/2
4m Needs Further x White Gold (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
6
6.6
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
25/1
6g Casamento (IRE) x Road Harbour (USA) (Rodrigo De Triano (USA))
7
7.1
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
12/1
6g Pivotal (GB) x Alessandria (GB) (Sunday Silence (USA))
8
7.9
60/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
60/1
8g Champs Elysees (GB) x Casual (GB) (Nayef (USA))
9
8.1
40/1
T: L Smith
R: B Rawiller (59)
40/1
9g Blackfriars x Sister Theresa (At Talaq (USA))
10
8.4
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
20/1
4h Galileo (IRE) x Hveger (Danehill (USA))
11
8.5
30/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (59)
30/1
6g War Front (USA) x My Annette (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
10.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
20/1
4m Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad )
13
12.5
20/1
T: Tomokazu Takano
R: Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
14
20.3
20/1
T: David Menuisier
R: J P Spencer (59)
20/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Bal De La Rose (IRE) (Cadeaux Genereux (GB))
Race 10 - Powerflo Solutions Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.57 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Buckhound,
2
0.2
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
4m Sebring x Mabkhara (Anabaa (USA))
3
0.4
Vanuatu (11)
11/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jamie Kah (54)
11/1
4
1.2
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59)
4/1
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Tuesday Joy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
2.0
16/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (54)
16/1
6
2.2
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: M J Walker (59)
20/1
8m Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.7
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (54)
5/1
4m Choisir x Illicitly (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.0
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
30/1
5m Al Maher x Pantenny (Canny Lad )
9
6.1
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (54)
30/1
4m Glass Harmonium (IRE) x Vikea (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
10
6.5
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
12/1
4m Sebring x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
11
9.3
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (54)
30/1
4m Snippetson x Flying Diva (Flying Spur )
12
11.6
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
5m Purrealist x Enthrall (Flying Spur )