Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Friday, December 8

Race 1 - Join As Mornington Member Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.73 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (57)
5/2F
3g Shocking x Princess Latifah (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Gentleman Jack, Haluva Storm, Kilowatt,
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
2
0.1
7/1
T: C G Murray
R: Harry Grace (55.5)
7/1
4g Danesis (IRE) x Belle Tower (Archway (IRE))
3
2.1
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
4/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Code Black (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.6
15/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Melham (58.5)
15/4
4g Host (CHI) x Sylvan Waltz (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
12/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
4g Danerich x Prima Cavallo (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.3
13/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (56.5)
13/2
4m Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Zarzuela (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.0
40/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
40/1
4g Congrats (USA) x Velvet Cream (Charge Forward )
8
8.0
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
100/1
6m Benicio x Maitrise (Commands )
9
8.5
30/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
30/1
10
11.7
10/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
10/1
4g Wanted x Lady Knockout (Serheed (USA))
Race 2 - Mornington Auto Group Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:33.84 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
6/4
3f Pierro x Princesa (Danehill (USA))
2
0.1
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: N Callow (57)
11/8F
3f Smart Missile x Limoncino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
3
0.9
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J R Todd (57)
20/1
3f Al Maher x Boendso (End Sweep (USA))
4
2.3
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
9/1
3f Canford Cliffs (IRE) x No Other (Street Cry (IRE))
5
2.4
Vasori (9)
15/1
T: M W Young
R: M J Walker (57)
15/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Caraveli (Viscount )
6
2.6
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
3f Pins x Flowerdrum (USA) (Mister Baileys (GB))
7
7.6
50/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Chris Symons (57)
50/1
3f Casino Prince x Unbridled Ambiance (USA) (Unbridled Time (USA))
8
9.4
16/1
T: S Morrish
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
3f Lucas Cranach (GER) x Overnight (GER) (Windwurf (GER))
Race 3 - Steller.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.01 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
5/2F
3f Nicconi x Galway Lass (NZ) (Rhythm (USA))
2
1.3
5/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S Karlsson (56.5)
5/1
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
1.5
5/2F
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
5/2F
4m Exceed And Excel x Lara's Glitter (Don Eduardo (NZ))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Prestige Racing
4
5.0
15/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Damien Thornton (58)
15/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: D Moor (58)
20/1
4m Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (Charge Forward )
6
6.8
10/1
T: T P Ahern
R: Ms J Payne (58)
10/1
4m Gonski x Oh Joy (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
7.6
40/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
40/1
5m Lago Delight x Kalashani Star (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
8.8
100/1
T: L R Laskey
R: B Higgins (56.5)
100/1
3f Anacheeva x Grey Gem (Exceed And Excel )
Race 4 - Cbre Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.09 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: P and P Snowden
R: M J Walker (56.5)
10/9F
3f Fastnet Rock x McHappy (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Glad, Killin, Mcdanzy, Merrily,
2
1.8
9/4
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56.5)
9/4
3f Stryker x Amaudru (King Charlemagne (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.6
11/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: C A Robertson (58)
11/1
4m Smart Missile x Lisboa (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
4.5
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
12/1
3f Americain (USA) x Lunar Lights (Bianconi (USA))
5
6.7
16/1
T: Emma Symons
R: Damien Thornton (58)
16/1
4m Ilovethiscity x Redwood Forest (USA) (General Meeting (USA))
6
7.2
30/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
30/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Our Abbey (Octagonal (NZ))
7
7.4
50/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: B Werner (58)
50/1
4m Decanter (CHI) x Tuscan Blaze (Testa Rossa )
8
7.5
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
30/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Bewitchment (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.6
80/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: B Higgins (56.5)
80/1
10
19.6
16/1
T: R J Coombes
R: D Moor (56.5)
16/1
3f Squamosa x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 5 - Fineweld Stainless Steel Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.30 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Symons (57)
13/2
3g Equiano (FR) x Silkstone Special (Special Bond )
2
1.3
Shalya (9)
13/2
T: G M Begg
R: Lachlan King (53)
13/2
3f Animal Kingdom (USA) x Sananda (IRE) (Anabaa (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing
3
1.4
9/10F
T: Chris Meagher
R: B Melham (57)
9/10F
3g Commands x Salsa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Kilmore Farm
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
4
3.1
9/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g Redente x Pleasure Doll (Bureaucracy (NZ))
5
3.2
14/1
T: J D Sadler
R: S Karlsson (57)
14/1
3g Reset x Illusional (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.6
14/1
T: C W McDonald
R: M J Walker (57)
14/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Rollon Rose (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.8
12/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
12/1
3f Congrats (USA) x China Seas (Encosta De Lago )
8
8.9
60/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: B Park (58.5)
60/1
4g Crystal Finale x In Gods Time (Principality )
9
10.6
Lamont (4)
25/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: D Moor (57)
25/1
3g Shrapnel x Rainford (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 6 - Awm Seaford Legends (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.84 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/2
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (60)
9/2
11g Pins x Anza Belle (NZ) (Centaine )
2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: MR CJ WALLER
2
0.3
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
11/1
4m Denman x Selina (Octagonal (NZ))
3
2.3
6/1
T: G M Begg
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
6/1
3f Helmet x Mam'selle Rouge (Red Ransom (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$31,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Inglis As Agent
4
2.5
3/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Damien Thornton (61.5)
3/1
5g Foreplay x Golden Gabrielle (Golden Snake (USA))
5
2.9
Airino (2)
9/4F
T: Trudi Christie
R: Michael Poy (56)
9/4F
4m Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Starspect (Spectrum (IRE))
6
3.9
20/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Park (59.5)
20/1
7
4.0
Kapara (6)
9/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
9/1
4g Kaphero x Arcamah (Mukaddamah (USA))
8
4.5
50/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Juana Andreou (57.5)
50/1
7m Eavesdropper (USA) x Pocaterra (USA) (Wolf Power (SAF))
9
9.5
30/1
T: N J Harnett
R: N Callow (57.5)
30/1
5g Gonski x Minsky Magic (Encosta De Lago )
Race 7 - Frankston Suzuki Racing (Bm58) (2460m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:37.75 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: L M Childs
R: Michael Poy (54)
9/1
5g Widden Valley x Rimmel (Big Tram (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ausoleil, Zlatan,
2
0.1
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
7/2F
3
0.2
7/2F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
7/2F
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Salonika (Galileo (IRE))
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Enver Jusufovic
4
2.0
9/2
T: S A Marr
R: M J Walker (61)
9/2
5g Zabeel (NZ) x Katy Keen (NZ) (Zorro's Lad )
5
3.9
14/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
14/1
5g Danzero x Broadway Ellie (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
4.0
7/1
T: R K Challis
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
7/1
5m Road To Rock x Vestvagoy (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
7
4.1
7/1
T: Donna Stoddart
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
7/1
5m Host (CHI) x A Right Royal Miss (Royal Academy (USA))
8
4.9
100/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
100/1
6m Econsul (NZ) x Laetill (Umatilla (NZ))
9
6.9
30/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: C A Robertson (59)
30/1
8g Dangerous x Sister Spin (Ashkalani (IRE))
10
7.0
9/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
9/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Fabianska (Danehill (USA))
Race 8 - Mornington Car & Tyre (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.61 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
11/1
5m Stryker x La Piazza (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Whoosh,
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
5/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Mont Tremblant (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
3
1.6
40/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
40/1
4
1.8
6/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Moor (59)
6/1
4g Wanted x More Than Acracker (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.0
Raptor (7)
16/1
T: M A Bell
R: K Forrester (59)
16/1
6
2.2
8/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59)
8/1
4g Wanted x Red Illusion (Red Ransom (USA))
7
2.7
11/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
11/1
3f Sebring x Whitesails (Fastnet Rock )
8
2.9
Tennaya (13)
13/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (55.5)
13/4F
4m Danerich x Tammyle (Delzao )
9
3.0
30/1
T: C W Little
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
30/1
4g Shocking x Calm Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
9
3.0
12/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (61)
12/1
11
4.0
13/2
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Allen (59.5)
13/2
6m Turffontein x Gal Express (Success Express (USA))
Race 9 - European Auto Refinishers-Bm58 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.08 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
10/1
T: T D Cowan
R: J R Todd (58.5)
10/1
7g Latarmiss (IRE) x Ruakiwi Glow (Forest Glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Bilt Leica, Mr Latar, Northern Apache,
2
0.2
16/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
16/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Lil Miss Attitude (Latarmiss (IRE))
3
0.3
Navita (12)
4/1F
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
4/1F
2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
7/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
7/1
7g Volksraad (GB) x Chita Rivera (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
5
2.5
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Allen (61)
6/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Constant (Grandera (IRE))
6
2.6
13/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: N Callow (57)
13/2
4m Stryker x Little Dorrit (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
2.8
9/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
9/1
9m Shinko King (IRE) x Tuscan Sun (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer )
8
4.1
10/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Lachlan King (57)
10/1
9
5.8
30/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
7m Excites x Medicean (Vettori (IRE))
10
9.3
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (55)
30/1
4m Clangalang x Lake Julia (West Quest (CAN))
11
11.8
5/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Melham (59)
5/1
3g Casino Prince x Queen's Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
12
13.1
80/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: B Higgins (56)
80/1
9g King De Lago x Theatrette (Racer's Edge )