Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Mt Lofty Ranges Vineyard-Bm70 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.57 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
28/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57.5)
28/10
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
16/10F
3
0.4
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
11/1
3f Magnus x Angel Of Hope (Choisir )
4
2.7
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (59)
5/1
5
3.6
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
35/10
3f Wanted x Song Of The Sun (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 2 - Barristers Block Wines Plate (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.83 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
16/1
2f Krupt x Grassfire (Grass Wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Light It Up,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: P Gatt (56.5)
35/10
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (Johannesburg (USA))
3
2.8
12/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Holder (56.5)
12/10F
2c Denman x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
5.0
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
11/1
2c The Factor (USA) x Zugat (King Cugat (USA))
5
6.3
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms Kayla Stra (56.5)
35/10
2c Makfi (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
7.0
65/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
65/10
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sultah (Exceed And Excel )
Race 3 - O'Leary Walker Wines (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.41 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
14/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: R J Hurdle (59)
14/1
8g Ustinov x Furia (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Bayfury, Staraponawish, Streiff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Holder (54)
11/10F
5m Snitzel x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose )
3
0.2
15/10
T: R W Huxtable
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
15/10
4g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
4
2.3
Kirona (3)
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
8/1
5m Krupt x Tiona (Blevic )
5
3.0
Tenere (6)
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
6
3.2
66/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (54)
66/1
7g Barely A Moment x Laudation (Barathea (IRE))
Race 4 - The Lane Vineyard (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.00 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54)
5/1
8g Casino Prince x Sam's Belle (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Stellabelle,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Victor Wong (51)
20/1
3
7.8
80/1
T: M A Faust
R: D Caboche (54)
80/1
8g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
7.9
10/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
10/1
5g Stryker x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
5
8.4
1/1F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
1/1F
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
9.5
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
7g Al Samer x Dance On Tables (Straussbrook )
7
12.2
40/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
40/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Night Visit (GB) (Sinndar (IRE))
8
26.7
Tunes (1)
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
4/1
9g Viscount x Tin Pan (Commands )
Race 5 - Sidewood Estate (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.54 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Kabini (10)
12/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
12/1
3f Written Tycoon x Ambika (Indian Danehill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
12/1
3g Kaphero x White Fire (Danewin )
3
1.9
28/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
28/10F
3g Written Tycoon x Hill Street Blues (Octagonal (NZ))
4
2.2
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57)
15/1
3g Ilovethiscity x Spirit Of Sienna (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.7
3/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Raquel Clark (57)
3/1
3f Reward For Effort x Addicted To Wealth (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
2.8
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (53)
9/1
3f Purrealist x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.4
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
4/1
3f Written Tycoon x Lustre (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.4
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
8/1
3g Star Witness x Miss Bernardini (Bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - Top Note Vineyard (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.67 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: H Coffey (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Vabanque,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
55/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Bowditch (55)
55/10
7g All Bar One x Arborelle (Woodman (USA))
3
2.5
6/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (55)
6/1
4g Rebel Raider x Buckle My Shoe (Rory's Jester )
4
2.6
35/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
35/10F
7g Testa Rossa x Decipher (Timber Country (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (59)
5/1
6
4.1
10/1
T: R J Lepley
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
10/1
7
4.3
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
5/1
4g Jet Spur x Hinting (Danzero )
8
4.4
40/1
T: D K Carrison
R: P Gatt (54)
40/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Tale Of Harmony (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - City Of Marion Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.56 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
22/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54)
22/10F
Winning siblings: Dovana, Emerald Kingdom,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
9/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (59.5)
9/1
3
2.8
15/1
T: Will Clarken
R: H Coffey (54)
15/1
5m Time Thief x Aim For Gold (End Sweep (USA))
4
3.0
40/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: R J Hurdle (54)
40/1
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
16/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Lady Aspen (Bianconi (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: P Gatt (54)
6/1
7
5.0
45/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms Kayla Stra (54)
45/10
4g Foxwedge x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.1
100/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
4m Tickets x Military Band (General Nediym )
9
6.2
25/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
25/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
6.4
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (54)
14/1
4m Snitzel x Zephyria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.8
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (54)
20/1
5g Magnus x Jessi Rae (Ascot Knight (CAN))
12
11.3
200/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Victor Wong (54)
200/1
5g Starspangledbanner x Velvet Cream (Charge Forward )
13
11.4
7/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Bowditch (54)
7/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Adelaide Hills Wine Reg (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.90 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
16/10F
Winning siblings: Star Status, Underground,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: D L Baylis
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Qubrook (Curravilla (IRE))
3
0.9
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
4
1.0
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
14/1
5m Nicconi x Crazy Deputy (French Deputy (USA))
5
1.5
14/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
14/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.3
Trupt (4)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
6m Krupt x Tiona (Blevic )
7
2.4
30/1
T: J R Croucher
R: D Tourneur (57)
30/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Freedom March (Flying Spur )
8
3.2
7/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
7/1
9
3.9
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (59.5)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Beat The Bullet (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
5.2
30/1
T: Alex Stra
R: R J Hurdle (54)
30/1
11
6.0
35/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
35/10
4g Ilovethiscity x Autumnconcerto (Hussonet (USA))