MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Mt Lofty Ranges Vineyard-Bm70 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.57 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
28/10
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (57.5)
28/10
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Swan River (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Beau Rivage, Derbari, Lesmurdie,
Lot 181 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
0.2
16/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57)
16/10
3f Hussonet (USA) x Renounceable (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 271 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Woodpark Stud
Lot 334 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Woodpark Stud Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Superman Bloodstock
3
0.4
11/1
R R Jolly
P Gatt (57)
11/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 56 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
4
2.7
5/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Tourneur (59)
5/1
5
3.6
35/10
Tony McEvoy
Todd Pannell (56.5)
35/10
3f Wanted (AUS) x Song Of The Sun (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 2 - Barristers Block Wines Plate (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.83 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
Shayne Cahill
J Bowditch (54.5)
16/1
2f Krupt (AUS) x Grassfire (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Light It Up,
2
1.5
35/10
Tony McEvoy
P Gatt (56.5)
35/10
2c Dawn Approach (IRE) x Lady Frere (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 141 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Glenelg Park Euroa Vic
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
12/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Holder (56.5)
12/10
2c Denman (AUS) x Alqwah (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
4
5.0
11/1
R E Laing
Todd Pannell (56.5)
11/1
2c The Factor (USA) x Zugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
5
6.3
35/10
Tony McEvoy
Ms Kayla Stra (56.5)
35/10
2c Makfi (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
6
7.0
65/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Tourneur (56.5)
65/10
2g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sultah (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Race 3 - O'Leary Walker Wines (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.41 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
14/1
T T Oxlade
R J Hurdle (59)
14/1
8g Ustinov (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Bayfury, Staraponawish, Streiff,
Lot 220 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: SHANE OXLADE RACING
Lot 40 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,750
Vendor: Mountmellick Stud Pty. Ltd., Tallarook
Buyer: Tarmill Pty Ltd
2
0.1
11/10
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
J Holder (54)
11/10
5m Snitzel (AUS) x Nishaani (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
3
0.2
15/10
R W Huxtable
Justin Huxtable (54)
15/10
4g Hussonet (USA) x Kuri Bay (USA) (Summer Squall (USA))
Lot 110 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Mick Huxtable
4
2.3
Kirona (3)
8/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
8/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
5
3.0
Tenere (6)
25/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54)
25/1
6
3.2
66/1
Grant Young
P Gatt (54)
66/1
7g Barely A Moment (AUS) x Laudation (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 4 - The Lane Vineyard (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.00 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
J E Hickmott
J Holder (54)
5/1
8g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sam's Belle (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Stellabelle,
Lot 247 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 40,000
2
7.3
20/1
G L Lesnikowski
Victor Wong (51)
20/1
Lot 108 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strathwood Park, Strathalbyn, SA
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $50,000
3
7.8
80/1
M A Faust
D Caboche (54)
80/1
8g Dubai Destination (USA) x Cloudy Skies (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 436 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Rapture Farm
4
7.9
10/1
Stephen Theodore
Jake Toeroek (54)
10/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Crazy Fling (USA) (Alysheba (USA))
5
8.4
1/1
Peter Gelagotis
D Tourneur (54.5)
1/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Zatiger (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
9.5
12/1
T T Oxlade
Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
7g Al Samer (AUS) x Dance On Tables (AUS) (Straussbrook (AUS))
7
12.2
40/1
Michael Hickmott
Ben Paterson (58.5)
40/1
7g Teofilo (IRE) x Night Visit (GB) (Sinndar (IRE))
8
26.7
Tunes (1)
4/1
Grant Young
Sairyn Fawke (57)
4/1
9g Viscount (AUS) x Tin Pan (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Sidewood Estate (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.54 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Kabini (10)
12/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (54.5)
12/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Ambika (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
2
1.5
12/1
G V Richards
Anna Jordsjo (55)
12/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x White Fire (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 329 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
Lot 50 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
Lot 50 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Richard Jolly Racing
Lot 235 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
Lot 235 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
4
2.2
15/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (57)
15/1
3g Ilovethiscity (AUS) x Spirit Of Sienna (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
5
2.7
3/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Raquel Clark (57)
3/1
6
2.8
9/1
R R Jolly
Victor Wong (53)
9/1
3f Purrealist (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
3.4
4/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (56)
4/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Lustre (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.4
8/1
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
8/1
3g Star Witness (AUS) x Miss Bernardini (AUS) (Bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - Top Note Vineyard (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.67 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
Jake Stephens
H Coffey (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Vabanque,
2
1.5
55/10
D W O'Leary
J Bowditch (55)
55/10
7g All Bar One (AUS) x Arborelle (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 314 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Commercial Thoroughbreds SA
Buyer: Psd $3,500 Res $5,000
Lot 522 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$3,000
Vendor: Yandina Lodge Pty Ltd
Buyer: COMMERCIAL THOROUGHBREDS SA
3
2.5
6/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Eran Boyd (55)
6/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x Buckle My Shoe (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
2.6
35/10
Grant Young
Justin Huxtable (56.5)
35/10
7g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Decipher (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (59)
5/1
6
4.1
10/1
R J Lepley
D Tourneur (54.5)
10/1
7
4.3
5/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (58.5)
5/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Hinting (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
D K Carrison
P Gatt (54)
40/1
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Tale Of Harmony (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Race 7 - City Of Marion Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.56 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
22/10
Will Clarken
Todd Pannell (54)
22/10
5g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Horshoe (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dovana, Emerald Kingdom,
2
1.0
9/1
L A Creek
J Holder (59.5)
9/1
Lot 142 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Barrine Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd $21,000 Res $25,000
3
2.8
15/1
Will Clarken
H Coffey (54)
15/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Aim For Gold (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 71 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Ryan Bloodstock Pty Limited
4
3.0
40/1
Ms B O'Loughlin
R J Hurdle (54)
40/1
5g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
R W Huxtable
Justin Huxtable (59.5)
16/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Lady Aspen (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
Shayne Cahill
P Gatt (54)
6/1
7
5.0
45/10
Tony McEvoy
Ms Kayla Stra (54)
45/10
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Val De Loire (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
8
6.1
100/1
M S Minervini
Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Military Band (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (54)
25/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Counter Sue (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
6.4
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
D Tourneur (54)
14/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Zephyria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
9.8
20/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (54)
20/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Jessi Rae (AUS) (Ascot Knight (CAN))
12
11.3
200/1
Danielle Wilson
Victor Wong (54)
200/1
5g Starspangledbanner (AUS) x Velvet Cream (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
13
11.4
7/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
J Bowditch (54)
7/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Modonna (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 8 - Adelaide Hills Wine Reg (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.90 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Raquel Clark (54)
16/10
4m New Approach (IRE) x Starmon (NZ) (Monolith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Status, Underground,
2
0.8
20/1
D L Baylis
J Holder (56)
20/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Qubrook (AUS) (Curravilla (IRE))
3
0.9
20/1
D E Magro
Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Dutch Harbor (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
4
1.0
14/1
D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
Justin Huxtable (54)
14/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
5
1.5
14/1
W F Francis and G Kent
Ms K Bishop (56.5)
14/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dal Dal (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.3
Trupt (4)
12/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
6m Krupt (AUS) x Tiona (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
7
2.4
30/1
J R Croucher
D Tourneur (57)
30/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Freedom March (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.2
7/1
Chris Bieg
Ms E Finnegan (54)
7/1
9
3.9
30/1
John Hyam
P Gatt (59.5)
30/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Beat The Bullet (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
5.2
30/1
Alex Stra
R J Hurdle (54)
30/1
11
6.0
35/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (56)
35/10